Past Winners of the Dean's Award

2015 Dean's Awards: recognising studies undertaken in 2014

Flexible First Year

Jake Gam 
Yeo Cheon Kim

Graduate School of Biomedical Engineering

Hannah Grolman 
Adam Larkin
Zheye Li
Joy Zhang
Michael Ling
Yuanyou Wang
Dustin Chung Long Shan
Evelyn Foster
Gavin Tam

School of Chemical Engineering

Hugh Allison 
Ryan Amaudruz
Junjie Jiang
Peter Judzewitsch
Ern Liew
Nicholas Loeve
Molly Rowe
James Scott
Adrian Suyanto
Jessica Thomson
Rui Zhang
Elizabeth Chang
Gui Siek
Ernest Tse 
Jonathan Hopkins
Lin Jiang
Thomas Hanh
Andrew Muljono
Daniel Roebuck

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Jonathan Chan
Mingyi Dong
Jingting Duan
Abhikaar Kishor
Jason Lam
William Manning
Karina Siems
Nurinda Suastha
Anh Tran
Camellia Wong
Hubert Xiao
Koray Yurt
Xiao Li
Ahmed Abdul Matheen
Matias Braga San Martin
James Dunn
Faiza Kazmi
Monica Laut
Sum Wong
Ming Chin
Daniel Setioso
Kelly Tang
Atheththan Vigneswaran
Tomas Beuzen
Josiah Fajardo

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Desmond Cheang
Florencia Irena
Diogo Martins Lourenco Real
Daniel Bu
David McKinnon
Zaed Tayeb
Kenny Lau
Daniel Li
Glen Carmichael
Adam Chyb
Jacob Godbout
James Houlahan
Kyle Simpson
Oliver Tan
Vanessa Ung
George Caley
David Coates
Karl Krauth
Joshua Lau
Kevin Tran
Darwin  Vickers
Jack Walsh

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Matthew Davis
Kevin Guo
Fan Hung
Chengjian Lian
Yuqiao Qian
Robert Truong
Mang Yu
Hang Zhou
Yen Nee Ho
Wilfred Chan
Colin Lam
Adrian Muljadi
Xinyi Tang
James Gray
Ruoyu Li
Daniel Parker
Ning Teh
William Andrew
Dominic Chan
Hannes Firgau
Angus Fletcher
Edwin Li
Shanush Prema Thasarathan
Charbel Rezcallah
Alan Truong
Mihir Wagle
Yun Chen
Isha Deodhar
Liam Hayes

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Matthew Davis
Kevin Guo
Fan Hung
Chengjian Lian
Yuqiao Qian
Robert Truong
Mang Yu
Hang Zhou
Yen Nee Ho
Wilfred Chan
Colin Lam
Adrian Muljadi
Xinyi Tang
James Gray
Ruoyu Li
Daniel Parker
Ning The
William Andrew
Dominic Chan
Hannes Firgau
Angus Fletcher
Edwin Li
Shanush Prema Thasarathan
Charbel                Rezcallah
Alan Truong
Mihir Wagle
Yun Chen
Isha Deodhar
Liam Hayes

School of Mining Engineering

Jiaxuan Zhang

School of Petroleum Engineering

Chenhao Sun

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Daniel Tam
Jack Blackwell
Sihong Gong
Darcy Small
Aidan Alexander
Kevin Leung
Leslie Lay
Benjamin Madafiglio

 

 

2014 Dean's Awards: recognising studies undertaken in 2013

Engineering - Flexible First Year

Jake Gam Stage 1

Yeo Cheon Kim Stage 1

Graduate School of Biomedical Engineering

Hannah Grolman Stage 2

Adam Larkin Stage 1

Zheye Li Stage 1

Joy Zhang Stage 3

Michael Ling Stage 2

Yuanyou Wang Stage 2

Dustin Chung Long Shan Stage 1

Evelyn Foster Stage 2

Gavin Tam Stage 2

School of Chemical Engineering

Hugh Allison Stage 2

Ryan Amaudruz Stage 2

Junjie Jiang Stage 1

Peter Judzewitsch Stage 1

Ern Liew Stage 3

Nicholas Loeve Stage 2

Molly Rowe Stage 2

James Scott Stage 2

Adrian Suyanto Stage 3

Jessica Thomson Stage 3

Rui Zhang Stage 1

Sum Wong Stage 1

Ming Chin Stage 2

Daniel Setioso Stage 2

Kelly Tang Stage 4

Atheththan Vigneswaran Stage 1

Tomas Beuzen Stage 4

Josiah Fajardo Stage 2

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering 

Jonathan Chan Stage 3

Mingyi Dong Stage 1

Jingting Duan Stage 2

Abhikaar Kishor Stage 2

Jason Lam Stage 1

William Manning Stage 2

Karina Siems Stage 3

Nurinda Suastha Stage 2

Anh Tran Stage 3

Hubert Xiao Stage 2Camellia Wong Stage 2

Koray Yurt Stage 3

Xiao Li Stage 2

Ahmed Abdul Matheen Stage 2

Matias Braga San Martin Stage 1

James Dunn Stage 1

Faiza Kazmi Stage 1

Monica Laut Stage 2

Sum Wong Stage 1

Ming Chin Stage 2

Daniel Setioso Stage 2

Kelly Tang Stage 4

Atheththan Vigneswaran Stage 1

Tomas Beuzen Stage 4

Josiah Fajardo Stage 2

School of Computer Science and Engineering 

Desmond Cheang Stage 1

Florencia Irena Stage 2

Diogo Martins Lourenco Real Stage 2

Daniel Bu Stage 1

David McKinnon Stage 3

Zaed Tayeb Stage 1

Kenny Lau Stage 2

Daniel Li Stage 2

Glen Carmichael Stage 1

Adam Chyb Stage 2

Jacob Godbout Stage 2

James Houlahan Stage 1

Kyle Simpson Stage 1

Oliver Tan Stage 2

Vanessa Ung Stage 2

George Caley Stage 2

David Coates Stage 2

Karl Krauth Stage 3

Joshua Lau Stage 1

Kevin Tran Stage 1

Darwin Vickers Stage 1

Jack Walsh Stage 2

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications 

Matthew Davis Stage 3

Kevin Guo Stage 1

Fan Hung Stage 2

Chengjian Lian Stage 2

Yuqiao Qian Stage 1

Robert Truong Stage 2

Mang Yu Stage 1

Hang Zhou Stage 1

Yen Nee Ho Stage 1

Wilfred Chan Stage 1

Colin Lam Stage 2

Adrian Muljadi Stage 3

Xinyi Tang Stage 1

James Gray Stage 2

Daniel Parker Stage 2Ruoyu Li Stage 1

Ning Teh Stage 2

William Andrew Stage 2

Dominic Chan Stage 1

Hannes Firgau Stage 2

Angus Fletcher Stage 2

Edwin Li Stage 1

Shanush Prema Thasarathan Stage 1

Charbel Rezcallah Stage 3

Alan Truong Stage 1

Mihir Wagle Stage 1

Yun Chen Stage 1

Isha Deodhar Stage 1

Liam Hayes Stage 1

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering 

Xiaofeng Cai Stage 1

Jethro Dickens Stage 2

Benjamin Fraser Stage 3

Sanjiv Gunasekera Stage 1

Pei Guo Stage 2

Melissa McKeogh Stage 1

Keiren Muir Stage 3

Joshua Shediak Stage 3

Win Siew Stage 3

Cameron Stewart Stage 2

Eddie Tan Stage 1

Bill Walton Stage 2

Yiduo Wang Stage 2

Alvin Yap Stage 1

Alexander Danon Stage 1

Austin Kong Stage 4

Gabriel Low Stage 2

Declan Walsh Stage 2

Linda Wong Stage 2

Scott Bennett Stage 2

Imran Hussain Stage 2

Shawn Manuel Stage 1

Harsh Patel Stage 2

Thomas Roderick Stage 1

Andrew Whitham Stage 1

Andrew Windsor Stage 4

Jake Bradbury Stage 1

Rafael Lawrence Stage 3Wunna Kyaw Stage 1

Nathan Teoh Stage 2

School of Mining Engineering 

Jiaxuan Zhang Stage 2

School of Petroleum Engineering 

Chenhao Sun Stage 1

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Energy Engineering

Daniel Tam Stage 1

Jack Blackwell Stage 3

Sihong Gong Stage 3

Aidan Alexander Stage 2Darcy Small Stage 1 

Kevin Leung Stage 2

Leslie Lay Stage 1

Benjamin Madafiglio Stage 2

- See more at: http://www.engineering.unsw.edu.au/emag/news/2015-faculty-engineering-de...

 

Engineering - Flexible First Year

Jake Gam Stage 1

Yeo Cheon Kim Stage 1

Graduate School of Biomedical Engineering

Hannah Grolman Stage 2

Adam Larkin Stage 1

Zheye Li Stage 1

Joy Zhang Stage 3

Michael Ling Stage 2

Yuanyou Wang Stage 2

Dustin Chung Long Shan Stage 1

Evelyn Foster Stage 2

Gavin Tam Stage 2

School of Chemical Engineering

Hugh Allison Stage 2

Ryan Amaudruz Stage 2

Junjie Jiang Stage 1

Peter Judzewitsch Stage 1

Ern Liew Stage 3

Nicholas Loeve Stage 2

Molly Rowe Stage 2

James Scott Stage 2

Adrian Suyanto Stage 3

Jessica Thomson Stage 3

Rui Zhang Stage 1

Sum Wong Stage 1

Ming Chin Stage 2

Daniel Setioso Stage 2

Kelly Tang Stage 4

Atheththan Vigneswaran Stage 1

Tomas Beuzen Stage 4

Josiah Fajardo Stage 2

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering 

Jonathan Chan Stage 3

Mingyi Dong Stage 1

Jingting Duan Stage 2

Abhikaar Kishor Stage 2

Jason Lam Stage 1

William Manning Stage 2

Karina Siems Stage 3

Nurinda Suastha Stage 2

Anh Tran Stage 3

Hubert Xiao Stage 2Camellia Wong Stage 2

Koray Yurt Stage 3

Xiao Li Stage 2

Ahmed Abdul Matheen Stage 2

Matias Braga San Martin Stage 1

James Dunn Stage 1

Faiza Kazmi Stage 1

Monica Laut Stage 2

Sum Wong Stage 1

Ming Chin Stage 2

Daniel Setioso Stage 2

Kelly Tang Stage 4

Atheththan Vigneswaran Stage 1

Tomas Beuzen Stage 4

Josiah Fajardo Stage 2

School of Computer Science and Engineering 

Desmond Cheang Stage 1

Florencia Irena Stage 2

Diogo Martins Lourenco Real Stage 2

Daniel Bu Stage 1

David McKinnon Stage 3

Zaed Tayeb Stage 1

Kenny Lau Stage 2

Daniel Li Stage 2

Glen Carmichael Stage 1

Adam Chyb Stage 2

Jacob Godbout Stage 2

James Houlahan Stage 1

Kyle Simpson Stage 1

Oliver Tan Stage 2

Vanessa Ung Stage 2

George Caley Stage 2

David Coates Stage 2

Karl Krauth Stage 3

Joshua Lau Stage 1

Kevin Tran Stage 1

Darwin Vickers Stage 1

Jack Walsh Stage 2

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications 

Matthew Davis Stage 3

Kevin Guo Stage 1

Fan Hung Stage 2

Chengjian Lian Stage 2

Yuqiao Qian Stage 1

Robert Truong Stage 2

Mang Yu Stage 1

Hang Zhou Stage 1

Yen Nee Ho Stage 1

Wilfred Chan Stage 1

Colin Lam Stage 2

Adrian Muljadi Stage 3

Xinyi Tang Stage 1

James Gray Stage 2

Daniel Parker Stage 2Ruoyu Li Stage 1

Ning Teh Stage 2

William Andrew Stage 2

Dominic Chan Stage 1

Hannes Firgau Stage 2

Angus Fletcher Stage 2

Edwin Li Stage 1

Shanush Prema Thasarathan Stage 1

Charbel Rezcallah Stage 3

Alan Truong Stage 1

Mihir Wagle Stage 1

Yun Chen Stage 1

Isha Deodhar Stage 1

Liam Hayes Stage 1

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering 

Xiaofeng Cai Stage 1

Jethro Dickens Stage 2

Benjamin Fraser Stage 3

Sanjiv Gunasekera Stage 1

Pei Guo Stage 2

Melissa McKeogh Stage 1

Keiren Muir Stage 3

Joshua Shediak Stage 3

Win Siew Stage 3

Cameron Stewart Stage 2

Eddie Tan Stage 1

Bill Walton Stage 2

Yiduo Wang Stage 2

Alvin Yap Stage 1

Alexander Danon Stage 1

Austin Kong Stage 4

Gabriel Low Stage 2

Declan Walsh Stage 2

Linda Wong Stage 2

Scott Bennett Stage 2

Imran Hussain Stage 2

Shawn Manuel Stage 1

Harsh Patel Stage 2

Thomas Roderick Stage 1

Andrew Whitham Stage 1

Andrew Windsor Stage 4

Jake Bradbury Stage 1

Rafael Lawrence Stage 3Wunna Kyaw Stage 1

Nathan Teoh Stage 2

School of Mining Engineering 

Jiaxuan Zhang Stage 2

School of Petroleum Engineering 

Chenhao Sun Stage 1

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Energy Engineering

Daniel Tam Stage 1

Jack Blackwell Stage 3

Sihong Gong Stage 3

Aidan Alexander Stage 2Darcy Small Stage 1 

Kevin Leung Stage 2

Leslie Lay Stage 1

Benjamin Madafiglio Stage 2

- See more at: http://www.engineering.unsw.edu.au/emag/news/2015-faculty-engineering-de...

2014 Dean's Awards: recognising studies undertaken in 2013

Flexible First Year

Ning Jian Teh

School of Chemical Engineering

Hugh Alexander Allison
Ryan Amaudruz
Milton Chaiv
Elizabeth Mun Yee Chang
Ed Win Chia
Alexander Dunn
Selina Maree Foo
Hannah Grolman
Pingshun Huang
Laura Elaine Jeffress
Ern Khai Liew
Andrew Muljono
James Bernard Scott
Gui Fen Janell Siek
Cynthia Anthony Suhamdi
Adrian Suyanto
Hin Chi Tang
Jessica Carly Thomson
Edward Richard Neason Stephens
Adam Teusner
Dianaty Young
Joy Zhang

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Ahmed Nashwan Abdul Matheen
Matthew John Bugden
Jonathan Jung Him Chan
Timothy Cheung
Ming En Chin
Anh Duc
Jarrah Duckhs
Anthony Ignatius Ferraro
Alison Katrina Goddard
Nell Barbara Hardy
Alice Harrison
Sarah Elizabeth Hayes
Joanne Yun-Chiau Huang
Kyudong Kim
Jason Waihay Ko
Amanda Nicholas
Geeheon Jonathan Ngo
Kelvin Nguyen
Jeremy Ishwaran Rajendram
Daniel Christian Setioso
Karina Skye Siems
Rohan Taffy Stocker
Han Su
Nurinda Triwahyuni Suastha
Kelly Tang
Lennox Chun-Chai To
Camellia Wong

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Karla Stephanie Burnett
George Robert Ian Caley
Oliver Chang
Adam Julian Chyb
Luke Andrew Esther
Shivam Garg
Jacob Nicholas Godbout
Luke Grant Harrison
Vivian Huynh Yen Ho
The Vy Hong
Florencia Irena
Karl Mihael Zlatko Hong-Giang Krauth
Kenny Ghin Sie Lau
Jing Wu Lian
Wen Jia Liu
Diogo Martins Lourenco Real
Evgeny Martynov
David John McKinnon
Ba Duy Anh Pham
Gavin Yue Hin Tam
Oliver Tan
Luke George Tsekouras
Vanessa Amy Ung
Jack Alexander Walsh

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

William Peter Andrew
Andrew Benjamin Barnett
Jeffrey Thomas Cribbin
Matthew Lachlan Davis
Hannes Roland Firgau
Angus McKenzie Fletcher
James Lyndon Gray
Kyaw Zin Hein
Fan Hei Hung
Colin H Lam
Chengjian Lian
Kai Lin
Jeremy Chen-Xiang Ma
Adrian Muljadi
Varun Nayyar
Charbel Rezcallah
Xiaoqi Shen
Yuxin Sun
Mitchell Scott Ward
Roy Kok Fung Wong
Renzhi Wu
Yi Song Daniel Yang
Rong Zhai

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Scott Edward Bennett
Clement Chen
Ian Derek Craig
Josiah Blas Fajardo
Lindsay Daniel Folkard
Evelyn Jane Foster
Benjamin John Fraser
Natalie Shi Fu Jap
Timothy James Keightley
Austin Kong
Rafael Reuven Lawrence
Tim Lee
Dezheng Darson Li
Xiaoyang Liu
Gabriel Yong Xian Low
Karan Narula
Thien Huynh Nguyen
Amogh Sarda
Joshua Anthony Shediak
Win Sum Siew
Cameron Adam Stewart
Bill Walton
Yiduo Wang
Declan Michael Walsh
Linda Wong
Long Zhao

School of Mining Engineering

Duc Nhan John Alexandre Chuvand
Luke Saad

School of Petroleum Engineering

Haoxiang Fei
Stephen Xin Wei Ng

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Jack Richardson Blackwell
Sihong Gong
Yu Jiang
Daniel Scott Lambert
Bo Wang
Oscar Llewellyn Wilkie

2013 Dean's Awards: recognising studies undertaken in 2012

Flexible First Year

Andrew Benjamin Barnett, stage 1
Guy John Bowman Debelak, stage 1
Rafael Reuven Lawrence, stage 1

School of Chemical Engineering

Gui Fen Janell Siek, stage 1
Laura Elaine Jeffress, stage 1
Ern Khai Liew, stage 1
Adrian Suyanto, stage 1
Joy Zhang, stage 1
Rowe,Molly Elizabeth stage 1
Jessica Carly Thomson, stage 1
Andrew Muljono, stage 1
Djunaidi,Varensya Caesary stage 1
Young,Dianaty stage 2
Cynthia Anthony Suhamdi, stage 2
Milton Chai, stage 2
Amanda Jane Denny, stage 2
Pingshun Huang, stage 2
She Yan Stephanie Ho, stage 2
Douglas Dunn, stage 3
Alexander Dunn, stage 3
Elline Ghess Camilet, stage 3
Arjun Shukla, stage 3
Jialing Vivien Chua, stage 3
Edward Richard Neason Stephens, stage 3
Cong Hao Nicholas Yap, stage 3
Adam Teusner, stage 3
Belinda Luu, stage 4

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Jonathan Jung Him Chan, stage 1
Jason Waihay Ko, stage 1
Anh Duc Tran, stage 1
Karina Skye Siems, stage 1
Hubert Xiao, stage 1
Shenggang Wang, stage 1
Geeheon Jonathan Ngo, stage 1
Sarah Elizabeth Hayes, stage 2
Timothy Cheung, stage 2
Anthony Ignatius Ferraro, stage 2
Kelly Tang, stage 2
Kyudong Kim, stage 2
Jarrah Duckhs, stage 2
Nell Hardy, stage 2
Lennox Chun-Chai To, stage 2
Tony Ly, stage 2
Jeremy Ishwaran Rajendram, stage 2
Kelvin Nguyen, stage 3
Alison Katrina Goddard, stage 3
Mathew Chong, stage 3
Rohan Taffy Stocker, stage 3
Alice Harrison, stage 3
Abdalla,Danny stage 3

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Raveen Daminda De Silva, stage 1
Wen Jia Liu, stage 1
Evgeny Martynov, stage 1
Oliver Chang, stage 1
David John McKinnon, stage 1
Robert Joseph Newey, stage 1
Luke George Tsekouras, stage 2
Vivian Huynh Yen Ho, stage 2
Luke Grant Harrison, stage 2
Michael Yang Zhou, stage 2
Daniel Berger, stage 3
Shivam Garg, stage 3
Jarrah James Jack Lacko, stage 3

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Jeremy Chen-Xiang Ma, stage 1
Charbel Rezcallah, stage 1
Matthew Lachlan Davis, stage 1
Xiaoqi Shen, stage 1
Adrian Muljadi, stage 1
Jeffrey Thomas Cribbin, stage 1
Joshua Anthony Shediak, stage 1
Jonathan K H Au, stage 1
Kai Lin, stage 2
Renzhi Wu, stage 2
Yuxin Sun, stage 2
Lauren Elise Spooner, stage 2
Yi Song Daniel Yang, stage 2
Edward Yong Yew Ong, stage 2
Robert William Makepeace, stage 3
Hayden Matthew Wittig, stage 3
Ross Cho Chun Leon, stage 3
Charles Cheuk Hei Wong, stage 3
Peerapong Asawaphooreekorn, stage 3
Mitchell Scott Wenke, stage 3
Varun Nayyar, stage 3
Roy Kok Fung Wong, stage 3
Ninor Mansor, stage 3
Kirby Jiachao Fu, stage 3
Sam Shan Jiang, stage 4
Christian Webb, stage 4

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Amogh Sarda, stage 1
Benjamin John Fraser, stage 1
Win Sum Siew, stage 1
Austin Kong, stage 2
Timothy James Keightley, stage 2
Long Zhao, stage 2
Natalie Shi Fu Jap, stage 2
Tim Lee, stage 2
Gim Yau Soh, stage 3
Joel Ee Chin Chan, stage 3
Dezheng Darson Li, stage 3
Aaron Ka Long Lee, stage 3
James Zhou Fang, stage 3
Sze Chai Jonathan Pun, stage 3
Ian Craig, stage 3
Andrew James Windsor, stage 3
Clement Chen, stage 3
Samuel Philip Marden, stage 4
James Robert Sinclair, stage 4
Sidney Chen Rui Chen, stage 4
Hamish Edward Barnet, stage 4

School of Mining Engineering

Daniel Merlin Llewelyn Atkins, stage 3
Brendan Murray Fox, stage 4

School of Petroleum Engineering

Stephen Xin Wei Ng, stage 2

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Sihong Gong, stage 1
James Andrew Banks, stage 1
Aidan Glen Alexander, stage 1
Xiuqi Wang, stage 1
Oscar Llewellyn Wilkie, stage 2
Yu Jiang, stage 2
Bo Wang, stage 2
Albert Wai Kit Ng, stage 2
Anqi Liao, stage 2
Daniel Scott Lambert, stage 3
Benjamin Fitzroy Hughes, stage 4

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Nicholas James Thatcher, stage 2

2012 Dean's Awards: recognising studies undertaken in 2011

Flexible First Year

Henry Hoang Duc Nguyen, stage 1
Yang You, stage 1
Mark Nady Kerollos, stage 1

Graduate School of Biomedical Engineering

Vivian Huynh Yen Ho, stage 1
Tim Lee, stage 1
Charles Cheuk Hei Wong, stage 2

School of Chemical Engineering

Dianaty Young, stage 1
Cynthia Anthony Suhamdi, stage 1
Pingshun Huang, stage 1
Qiwen Lai, stage 1
She Yan Stephanie Ho, stage 1
Douglas Dunn, stage 2
Elline Ghess Camilet, stage 2
Alexander Dunn, stage 2
Jialing Vivien Chua, stage 2
Arjun Shukla, stage 2
Cong Hao Nicholas Yap, stage 2
Hui Ling Tan, stage 3
Tze Hao Tan, stage 3
Ruwan Mitchell Brell, stage 3
Divan Gradwell, stage 3
Ee Teng Kho, stage 3

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Sarah Elizabeth Hayes, stage 1
Timothy Cheung, stage 1
Anthony Ignatius Ferraro, stage 1
Austin Kong, stage 1
Jarrah Duckhs, stage 1
Kyudong Kim, stage 1
Kelly Tang, stage 1
Han Su, stage 1
Alison Katrina Goddard, stage 2
Mathew Chong, stage 2
Kelvin Nguyen, stage 2
Alice Harrison, stage 2
Rohan Taffy Stocker, stage 2
Anna Hong An Nguyen, stage 2
Benjamin Mark Blumberg, stage 2
Binhua Wu, stage 2
Shuang Guo, stage 3
Xian Hui Tan, stage 3
Sam Tagliabue, stage 3
Sek Yee Teh, stage 3
Andrew William Davis, stage 3
Kien Thang Ngo, stage 3
Siu Man Vincent Lee, stage 3
Lizhe Sun, stage 4
Edward Nguyen Robson, stage 4
Bijoy Joseph, stage 4
David Kristopher Green, stage 4

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Karla Stephanie Burnett, stage 1
Luke Grant Harrison, stage 1
Michael Yang Zhou, stage 1
Daniel Berger, stage 2
Ernest Kevin Cheng, stage 2
Shivam Garg, stage 2
Yizhen Dong, stage 2
Belinda Zhiling Teh, stage 3
Peter James Anderson, stage 3
James Laughlin, stage 3
Rohan Ben Jacob Rao, stage 3
Joel Timothy Beeren, stage 4

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Renzhi Wu, stage 1
Yuxin Sun, stage 1
Kai Lin, stage 1
Edward Yong Yew Ong, stage 1
Robert William Makepeace, stage 2
Hayden Matthew Wittig, stage 2
Ross Cho Chun Leon, stage 2
Kirby Jiachao Fu, stage 2
Varun Nayyar, stage 2
Sam Shan Jiang, stage 3
Daniel Floyd, stage 3
Gian Frez, stage 3
Richard James Sofatzis, stage 3
Edmund Timothy Li, stage 4
Carson Ka Shun Au, stage 4

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Sze Chai Jonathan Pun, stage 1
Long Zhao, stage 1
Lindsay Daniel Folkard, stage 1
Timothy James Keightley, stage 1
Lennox Chun-Chai To, stage 1
Xiaoyang Liu, stage 1
Natalie Shi Fu Jap, stage 1
Joel Ee Chin Chan, stage 2
Gim Yau Soh, stage 2
Dezheng Darson Li, stage 2
James Zhou Fang, stage 2
Aaron Ka Long Lee, stage 2
David Michael Topham, stage 2
Andrew James Windsor, stage 2
Fang Yong Yu, stage 3
James Robert Sinclair, stage 3
Samuel Philip Marden, stage 3
Woon Yee Chin, stage 3
Ruiqi Ke, stage 3
Asiful Islam, stage 3
Kyle James Forster, stage 3
Huynh Thien Nguyen, stage 3
Sidney Chen Rui Chen, stage 3
Goran Bogdan, stage 4
Robyn Claire Hutchinson, stage 4
Brett James Seton, stage 4

School of Mining Engineering

Daniel Merlin Llewelyn Atkins, stage 2
Brendan Murray Fox, stage 3
Stefan Skorut, stage 3

School of Petroleum Engineering

Henri Fakhri Baz, stage 3

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Oscar Llewellyn Wilkie, stage 1
Bo Wang, stage 1
Yu Jiang, stage 1
Albert Wai Kit Ng, stage 1
Anqi Liao, stage 1
Daniel Scott Lambert, stage 2
Nathan Tam, stage 2
Benjamin Fitzroy Hughes, stage 3
Dongchen Lan, stage 3
Edward Weikin Law, stage 3
Desiree Isabelle Surjadi, stage 4
Kalaimagal Saratha Valliappan, stage 4

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Amanda Nicholas, stage 1
Ailesh Mary Macgillicuddy, stage 3

2011 Dean's Awards: recognising studies undertaken in 2010

Flexible First Year

Daniel Truong, stage 1
Kelvin Sutandar, stage 1

School of Chemical Engineering

Elline Ghess Camilet, stage 1
Douglas Dunn, stage 1
Adam Teusner, stage 1
Arjun Shukla, stage 1
Hui Ling Tan, stage 2
Tze Hao Tan, stage 2
Derek Shu Cheung Wong, stage 3
Ruwan Mitchell Brell, stage 2
Alice Wei Du, stage 3
Pallavi Gosain, stage 3
Ka Wai Fan, stage 3
Linda Teresa Nappa, stage 3
Lauren Lee, stage 4

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Mathew Chong, stage 1
Kelvin Nguyen, stage 1
Yubo Peng, stage 1
Rohan Taffy Stocker, stage 1
Sheng Yu, stage 1
Matthew Le, stage 1
Shuang Guo, stage 2
Siu Man Vincent Lee, stage 2
Sam Tagliabue, stage 2
Xian Hui Tan, stage 2
Andrew William Davis, stage 2
Benjamin Mark Blumberg, stage 2
Lizhe Sun, stage 3
Alexander Cleave Rogan, stage 3
Alex Blanchard, stage 3
Thomas Andrew Hosking, stage 3
Edward Nguyen Robson, stage 3
Adnan Sufian, stage 3
Nathaniel Ko, stage 3
Chengwei Yang, stage 3
Albert Artha Saputra, stage 3
Bijoy Joseph, stage 3
Sahani Darshika Pathiraja, stage 4
Dillon James Anderiesz, stage 4
Daniel Atalla, stage 4
Trung Tin Le, stage 4

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Luke George Tsekouras, stage 1
Daniel Berger, stage 1
Rui ChenZhao, stage 1
Shivam Garg, stage 1
Belinda Zhiling Teh, stage 2
Jeremy Campbell Apthorp, stage 2
Aditya Keswani, stage 2
James Laughlin, stage 2
Peter James Anderson, stage 2
Joel Timothy Beeren, stage 3
Brock Edward White, stage 3
Jarupat Jisarojito, stage 3
Charles Jia Ma, stage 3
James David Dymond, stage 3

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Hayden Matthew Wittig, stage 1
Varun Nayyar, stage 1
Davinder Singh, stage 1
Sam Shan Jiang, stage 2
Germae Shih May Phua, stage 2
Daniel Floyd, stage 2
Gian Frez, stage 2
Richard James Sofatzis, stage 2
Fergal Brian Cotter, stage 3
Chi Man Cheng, stage 3
Edmund Timothy Li, stage 3
Manas Bellani, stage 3
Duncan Edwards, stage 4
Nicholas James Webb, stage 4
Tom Molomby, stage 4

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Cho Chun Ross Leon, stage 1
Gim Yau Soh, stage 1
James Zhou Fang, stage 1
Joel Ee Chin Chan, stage 1
Dezheng Darson Li, stage 1
William Huynh, stage 1
Aaron Ka Long Lee, stage 1
James Robert Sinclair, stage 2
Fang Yong Yu, stage 2
Woon Yee Chin, stage 2
Ruiqi Ke, stage 2
Samuel Philip Marden, stage 2
Sidney Chen, stage 2
Shawn Wei Quan Goh, stage 2
Dylan John Campbell, stage 3
Wei-Hua Chen, stage 3
Michael James Hoddinett, stage 3
Kevin Ho Yin Szeto, stage 3
Ian Eow, stage 3
Shing Yan Kong, stage 3
Zhi Bin Tan, stage 3
Lawrence Sung Him Leung, stage 4
Mohamed Moussa, stage 4
Christopher Chare, stage 4
Emma Grace Jarratt, stage 4
Raymond Lau, stage 4
Aleksander Budzynowski, stage 4
Si Chong Han, stage 4

School of Mining Engineering

Daniel Merlin Llewelyn Atkins, stage 1
Benjamin Casey Roberts, stage 2
Kim Miles Naar, stage 3

School of Petroleum Engineering

Henri Fakhri Baz, stage 2
Kevin Ly, stage 3

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Kirby Jiachao Fu, stage 1
Alison Katrina Goddard, stage 1
Daniel Scott Lambert, stage 1
Benjamin Fitzroy Hughes, stage 2
Edward Weikin Law, stage 2
Dongchen Lan, stage 2
Chuanxi Yang, stage 3
Zhong Lu, stage 3
Xia Yan, stage 3
John Durrant, stage 3
Valantis Vais, stage 4
Raymond Leung, stage 4
Alice Virginia Lang, stage 4

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Ruiyuan Li, stage 3

2010 Dean's Awards: recognising studies undertaken in 2009

Flexible First Year

Edward Law, stage 1
Paul Phuah, stage 1
James Laughlin, stage 1

School of Chemical Sciences and Engineering

Tze Tan, stage 1
Hui Tan, stage 1
Roong Wong, stage 1
Divan Gradwell, stage 1
Alice Du, stage 2
Pallavi Gosain, stage 2
Yuchen Yao, stage 2
Ka Fan, stage 2
Kit Wong, stage 3
Jor Low, stage 3
Pesila Ratnayake, stage 3
Lauren Lee, stage 3

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Shuang Guo, stage 1
Siu Lee, stage 1
Sam Tagliabue, stage 1
Chi Leong, stage 1
Lizhe Sun, stage 2
Carolyn Mason, stage 2
Alex Blanchard, stage 2
Alexander Rogan, stage 2
Rex Cover, stage 2
Thomas Hosking, stage 2
Adnan Sufian, stage 2
Bijoy Joseph, stage 2
Stephanie May, stage 2
Sahani Pathiraja, stage 3
Paul Harvey, stage 3
Edward Kearney, stage 3
Michael Salcher, stage 3
Dillon Anderiesz, stage 3
Daniel Atalla, stage 3
Malinda McDonell, stage 3
Trung Le, stage 3
Alice Tjitradjaja, stage 3
Ryan Wilkie, stage 3
Gilbert Lam, stage 4
Louise Gates, stage 4

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Ernest Cheng, stage 1
Chan Park, stage 1
Carl Chatfield, stage 1
CStephen Wong, stage 1
Robert Massaioli, stage 1
Joel Beeren, stage 2
David Claridge, stage 2
Adrian Danis, stage 2
Benjamin Vance, stage 2
James Dymond, stage 2
Stuart Robinson, stage 2
Nathania Astria, stage 3
Edward Zhang, stage 3
Timothy Ong, stage 3
Prashant Varanasi, stage 3
Timothy Wiley, stage 3
Sam McNally, stage 4
Wing Lam, stage 4

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Sam Jiang, stage 1
Raymond Lao, stage 1
Gian Frez, stage 1
Richard Sofatzis Stage 1
Fergal Cotter, stage 2
Chi Cheng, stage 2
Manas Bellani, stage 2
Thomas Cooney, stage 2
Rachpon Kalra, stage 3
Duncan Edwards, stage 3
Voon Lee, stage 3
Di Yan, stage 3
Adrian Ratter, stage 4
Yu Zhu, stage 4

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Huynh Nguyen, stage 1
Wei Goh, stage 1
James Sinclair, stage 1
Ruiqi Ke Stage 1
Fang Yu Stage 1
Kyle Forster, stage 1
Woon Chin, stage 1
Yinn Wan, stage 1
Dylan Campbell, stage 2
Wei-Hua Chen, stage 2
Ian Eow, stage 2
Simone Lai, stage 2
Zhi Tan, stage 2
Denis Zekusic, stage 2
Goran Bogdan, stage 2
Kevin Szeto, stage 2
Kia Chew, stage 3
Clare Lynton, stage 3
Ruben Peters, stage 3
Joshua Yen, stage 3
Anton Lohr, stage 3
Jesse Whelan, stage 3
Lawrence Leung, stage 3
Matthew Smith, stage 3
Mohamed Moussa, stage 3
Siddarth Bhardwaj, stage 4
Anirudh Mukkavilli, stage 4
Michael Woods, stage 4

School of Mining Engineering

Kim Naar, stage 2
James Tibbett, stage 3

School of Petroleum Engineering

Azfar Abu Bakar, stage 1
Kevin Ly, stage 2
Katharine Lam, stage 3

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Dongchen Lan, stage 1
Benjamin Hughes, stage 1
John Durrant, stage 2
Vincent Allen, stage 2
Xue Bai, stage 3
Dong Lin, stage 3
Yu Feng, stage 3
Shen-Long Ooi, stage 4

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Samuel Marden, stage 1
James Wards, stage 3

2009 Dean’s Awards: recognising studies undertaken in 2008

Flexible First Year

Ian Eow, stage 1
Joshua Friedman, stage 1

School of Chemical Sciences and Engineering

Jerome Burog, stage 1
Alice Du, stage 1
Ka Fan, stage 1
Yuchen Yao, stage 1
Michael Hoddinett, stage 2
Jor Low, stage 2
Pesila Ratnayake, stage 2
Kit Wong, stage 2
Zuzanna Korban, stage 3
Benedict White, stage 3
Erin Wright, stage 3
Denny, stage 3
Arman Soetanto, stage 4
Michael Tippett, stage 4

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Alex Blanchard, stage 1
Rex Cover, stage 1
Thomas Hosking, stage 1
Stephanie May, stage 1
Lizhe Sun, stage 1
Andy Yuen, stage 1
Dillon Anderiesz, stage 2
Daniel Atalla, stage 2
Paul Harvey, stage 2
Trung Le, stage 2
Sahani Pathiraja, stage 2
Michael Salcher, stage 2
Alice Tjitradjaja, stage 2
Yun Bai, stage 3
Thomas Baker, stage 3
Louise Gates, stage 3
David Kristopher Green, stage 3
Melissa Mole, stage 3
Gitendra Pradhananga, stage 3
Jaafar Reslan, stage 3
Cho-Yi Lin, stage 4

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Jeremy Apthorp, stage 1
Joel Beeren, stage 1
Aditya Keswani, stage 1
Belinda Teh, stage 1
Nathania Astria, stage 2
James Bungard, stage 2
Charles Ma, stage 2
Prashant Varanasi, stage 2
Brock White, stage 2
Timothy Wiley, stage 2
Michael Hills, stage 3
Amy Lo, stage 3
Sam McNally, stage 3
Weng Mok, stage 3
Jimmy Chen, stage 4
Min'An Tan, stage 4
Melody Wang, stage 4

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Manas Bellani, stage 1
Derek Chu, stage 1
Thomas Cooney, stage 1
Fergal Cotter, stage 1
Duncan Edwards, stage 2
Guy Flint, stage 2
Rachpon Kalra, stage 2
Voon Lee, stage 2
Robert Gerrand, stage 3
Patrick Johnstone, stage 3
Marc Piggott, stage 3
Adrian Ratter, stage 3
Nicholas Webb, stage 3
Yu Zhu, stage 3

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Goran Bogdan, stage 1
Dylan Campbell, stage 1
Wei-Hua Chen, stage 1
Simone Lai, stage 1
Zhi Tan, stage 1
Lok Yu, stage 1
Denis Zekusic, stage 1
Anton Lohr, stage 2
Mohamed Moussa, stage 2
Ruben Peters, stage 2
John Pham, stage 2
Jesse Whelan, stage 2
Joshua Yen, stage 2
Siddarth Bhardwaj, stage 3
Kain Bozzetto, stage 3
George Robinson, stage 3
Anne Simpson, stage 3
Jennifer Waworuntu Lim, stage 3
Michael Woods, stage 3
Harry Xiao, stage 3
Goran Bozic, stage 4
Rafe Britton, stage 4
Michael Ho, stage 4
Matthew Payne, stage 4
Sing Young, stage 4

School of Mining Engineering

Kim Naar, stage 1
James Tibbett, stage 2
Kali Dempster, stage 3

School of Petroleum Engineering

Katharine Lam, stage 2
Mei Mei Chuah, stage 2
George Shieh, stage 2

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Vincent Allen, stage 1 John Durrant, stage 1
Patrick Wong, stage 2
Shen-Long Ooi, stage 3
Brett Hallam, stage 4

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

James Wards, stage 2
Joel Haasdyk, stage 3

2008 Dean's Awards: recognising studies undertaken in 2007

Flexible First Year

Duncan Edwards, stage 1

School of Chemical Sciences and Engineering

Michael James Hoddinett, stage 1
Jor How Low, stage 1
Pesila Udayabhadra Ratnayake, stage 1
Kit Mei Wong, stage 1
Denny, stage 2
Benedict O'Meara White, stage 2
Erin Nicole Wright, stage 2
Meganne Louise Christian, stage 3
Say Yei Foo, stage 3
Ka Yu Karrie Kam, stage 3
Arman Soetanto, stage 3
Yossy Wicaksana, stage 3

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Daniel Atalla, stage 1
Paul James Harvey, stage 1
Trung Tin Le, stage 1
Sahani Darshika Pathiraja, stage 1
Yun Bai, stage 2
Louise Catherine Gates, stage 2
Gitendra Dhar Pradhananga, stage 2
David Green, stage 2
Jaafar Reslan, stage 2
Maxim Sagan, stage 2
Thomas Edward Baker, stage 3
Indeewa Chandrawansa, stage 3
Gilbert Tse Kit Lam, stage 3
Voon Hee Lee, stage 3
Cho-Yi Lin, stage 3
Henry Hartono, stage 4
Tina Caroline Rechberger, stage 4

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Nathania Astria, stage 1
James Michael Bungard, stage 1
Benjamin Joel Vance, stage 1
Brock Edward White, stage 1
Michael Hills, stage 2
Amy Wai Chung Lo, stage 2
Sam McNally, stage 2
Weng Lock, stage 2
Di Judy Zhu, stage 2
Jimmy Chen, stage 3
Thurston Hou Yeen Dang, stage 3
Worapan Kusakunniran, stage 3
Min'An Tan, stage 3
Melody Xiaoxuan Wang, stage 3
Ho Yin Lai, stage 4
Eugene Lubarsky, stage 4

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Guy Flint, stage 1
Voon Hian Lee, stage 1
Peter John Oliver, stage 1
Robert James Gerrand, stage 2
Patrick Johnstone, stage 2
Tom Molomby, stage 2
Adrian Brian Ratter, stage 2
Nicholas James Webb, stage 2
Yu Joshua Zhu, stage 2
George Chi Hon Lam, stage 4
David John Maunder, stage 4
Jarryd James Pla, stage 4

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Lawrence Sung Him Leung, stage 1
Anton Amos Lohr, stage 1
Ruben James Peters, stage 1
Daniel Clifford Smyth, stage 1
Jesse James Whelan, stage 1
Joshua Shyh Yeong Yen, stage 1
Kain Bozzetto, stage 2
Danis Chanderson, stage 2
Cherry Ying Yan Ho, stage 2
George Robinson, stage 2
Harry Chen Xiao, stage 2
Toby Charles Austin-Fraser, stage 3
David Ian Barker, stage 3
Rafe William Britton, stage 3
Kenneth Kiong Wu Ch'ng, stage 3
Eng Shin Gan, stage 3
Timothy John McGann, stage 3
Foo Loong Hew, stage 4
Felix Kurniadi Kwok, stage 4
Clinton Parks, stage 4

School of Mining Engineering

Peter Manning Billingham, stage 1
James David Tibbett, stage 1
James David Clancy, stage 2
Kali Dempster, stage 2

School of Petroleum Engineering

Katharine Lam, stage 1
Ahamed Mafaz Mahroof, stage 2
Calan Jay Anderson, stage 3

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Chao Shen, stage 1
Shen-Long Ooi, stage 2
Brett Jason Hallam, stage 3
Phillip George Hamer, stage 4

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Nicholas Colin Woodward, stage 1
Joel Edward Haasdyk, stage 2
Narelle Marie Underwood, stage 2

2007 Dean's Awards: recognising studies undertaken in 2006

School of Chemical Engineering and Industrial Chemistry

Denny, Stage 1
Diana Djunaedi, Stage 1
Oliver Nawrot, Stage 1
Benedict White, Stage 1
Meganne Christian, Stage 2
Angelia Gunawan, Stage 2
Ka Kam, Stage 2
Arman Soetanto, Stage 2
Paul Dinatale, Stage 3
Anh Nguyen, Stage 3
Samuel Pearson, Stage 3
Michael Tippett, Stage 3
Johannes van Hensbergen, Stage 3
Yossy Wicaksana, Stage 3

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Yun Bai, Stage 1
William Chan, Stage 1
Louise Gates, Stage 1
Gilbert Lam, Stage 1
Indeewa Chandrawansa, Stage 2
Voon Lee, Stage 2
Rodney Towner, Stage 2
Shane Tyrrell, Stage 2
Agustria Salim, Stage 3
Timothy Teo, Stage 3
Anh Vu, Stage 3
Clare Williams, Stage 3
Christopher Miller, Stage 4
James Patterson, Stage 4
Conrad Wasko, Stage 4
Nicole Webb, Stage 4

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Brian Chung, Stage 1
Wing Lam, Stage 1
Amy Lo, Stage 1
Sam McNally, Stage 1
Prashant Varanasi, Stage 1
Shankar Vasudevan, Stage 1
Timothy Wiley, Stage 1
Di Zhu, Stage 1
Yanjin Zhu, Stage 1
Tobias Brain, Stage 2
Choon Chua, Stage 2
Thurston Dang, Stage 2
Toby Hetherington, Stage 2
Vincenzo Papalia, Stage 2
Hao Shen, Stage 2
Min'An Tan, Stage 2
David Terei, Stage 2
Melody Wang, Stage 2
Zhe Chen, Stage 3
David Greenaway, Stage 3
Alexander Kuptsov, Stage 3
Worapan Kusakunniran, Stage 3
Ho Lai, Stage 3
Sunny Leung, Stage 3
Eugene Lubarsky, Stage 3
Margaret Sarlej, Stage 3
Raymond Chiu, Stage 4
Mark Lunney, Stage 4
Liang Ma, Stage 4
Julian McAuley, Stage 4
Christopher Nugroho, Stage 4

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Robert Gerrand, Stage 1
Steven Hodgson, Stage 1
Patrick Johnstone, Stage 1
Tom Molomby, Stage 1
Adrian Ratter, Stage 1
Nicholas Webb, Stage 1
Michal Wysocki, Stage 1
Yu Zhu, Stage 1
Gilbert Anggono, Stage 2
Stefanie Brown, Stage 2
Jiali Liang, Stage 2
Jeremy Nagel, Stage 2
Kok Chan, Stage 3
Kushal Das, Stage 3
George Lam, Stage 3
Bee Lim, Stage 3
David Maunder, Stage 3
Eng Ng, Stage 3
Jarryd Pla, Stage 3
Andrew Setiawan, Stage 3
Yong Tan, Stage 3
Tet Yap, Stage 3
Chee Yeap, Stage 3

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Danis Chanderson, Stage 1
Cherry Ho, Stage 1
Ruihang Huang, Stage 1
Jaafar Reslan, Stage 1
George Robinson, Stage 1
Anne Simpson, Stage 1
Nathan Symonds, Stage 1
Harry Xiao, Stage 1
David Barker, Stage 2
Rafe Britton, Stage 2
Kenneth Ch'ng, Stage 2
Hugh Cover, Stage 2
Eng Gan, Stage 2
Ridwan Koe, Stage 2
Timothy McGann, Stage 2
Samantha Dransfield, Stage 3
Wayne Goodwin, Stage 3
Dean McGeary, Stage 3
Kheng Siew, Stage 3
Thomas Arnott, Stage 4
Ronald Chan, Stage 4
Jamie Kelly, Stage 4
Ka Kwok, Stage 4
Mark Whitty, Stage 4

School of Mining Engineering

Richard Gelson, Stage 3

School of Petroleum Engineering

Ahamed Mahroof, Stage 1
Calan Anderson, Stage 2
Felix Booth, Stage 3

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Alice Lang, Stage 1
Brett Hallam, Stage 2
Adeline Sugianto, Stage 3
Phillip Hamer, Stage 4

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Narelle Abela, Stage 1
Jason Phipps, Stage 3

2006 Dean's Awards: recognising studies undertaken in 2005

School of Chemical Engineering and Industrial Chemistry

Paul Dinatale
Kearyn Therese Ferguson
Angelia Gunawan
Ngoc Tu Anh Huynh
Andrew John Inglis
Chuan-Jing Lim
Anh Linh Nguyen
Samuel Pearson
Ridwan Setiawan
Arman Soetanto
Michael James Tippett
Johannes Arend Van Hensbergen
Yossy Wicaksana

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Suryanthono Amidharmo
Phillip John Bernie
Indeewa Chandrawansa
Nicola Mary Ison
Colette Gabrielle Kerry
Voon Hee Lee
Cho-Yi Lin
Christopher James Miller
Tian Sing Ng
Timothy Chih Chuan Teo
Rodney George Towner
Anh Tuyet Vu
Conrad Dominic Wasko
Nicole Webb
Clare Robyn Williams

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Carmen Hoi Shan Chan
Jimmy Chen
Zhe Chen
Raymond Chiu
Choon Chea Chua
Clarence Siu Yeen Dang
Thurston Hou Yeen Dang
Daniel Danilatos
Domenico Si Teng De Re
Felix Dexter
David James Greenaway
Shihab Hamid
Aftabul Haq
Enyang Huang
Glen Trevor Kelley
Alexander Kuptsov
Worapan Kusakunniran
Anh Vinh Le
Eugene Lubarsky
Mark William Lunney
Liang Ma
Sweta Maira
Julian John McAuley
Andrew Robert Owen
Hong Viet Pham
Iain Joshua Roberts
Beren James Sanders
Margaret Krystyna Sarlej
Hao Xiang Shen
Jane Sivieng
Min'An Tan
Melody Xiaoxuan Wang
Yose Widjaja
Ray Ning Rui Wu
David Tai-Yen Wu

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Gilbert Anggono
Stephen Ephraim Antoon
Benjamin Craig Buchanan
Kushal Das
Andrea Erdos
Gilbert Hock Beng Foo
James David Hollis
Jiamin Karen Kua
George Chi Hon Lam
Nelly Christina Laydrus
David John Maunder
Sonja Milanovic
Jeremy Nagel
Wen Pin Ng
Trong Duy Ngo
Jarryd James Pla
Ognjen Stancevic
Fu Sun
Bei Na Wei
JingYi Wu
Tadeusz Antoni Wysocki
Tet Fei Yap
Alvin Wai Leong Yeap

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

David Ian Barker
Clement Cheung
Yong Chew
Kenneth Kiong Wu Ch'ng
Hugh Augustine Cover
Rowan Curtis
Samantha Jane Dransfield
Eng Shin Gan
Stephen John Helmstedt
Sam Marc Hill
Jamie Robert Kelly
Ka Ho Kwok
Felix Kurniadi Kwok
Enhao Derek Lee
Timothy John McGann
Dean John McGeary
Joanna Mycroft
Phan Dang Khoa Nguyen
Clinton Parks
Matthew Robert Payne
Kheng Wah Siew
Mark Albert Whitty
Elisse Zarimis

School of Mining Engineering

Richard John Gelson
Nathan Michael Hinton
Jay Mark Richardson

School of Petroleum Engineering

Calan Jay Anderson
Felix Booth
Ling-Wei Lai

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Nicole Bianca Kuepper
Adeline Sugianto
Kai Ming Wong

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Walter Ronald Johansen
Jason Mark Phipps

2005 Dean's Awards: recognising studies undertaken in 2004 

School of Chemical Engineering and Industrial Chemistry

Frans Denny
Paul Dinatale
Kearyn Ferguson
Ngoc Tu Anh Huynh
Andrew Inglis
Robert Kempton
Yung Kent Kho
Luke McElroy
Anh Linh Nguyen
Ridwan Setiawan
Johannes Van Hensbergen
Sui Ching Gloria Yuen

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Suryanthono Amidharmo
Michael Curry
Anne Dickson
Nicola Ison
Thi Minh Hue Le
Christopher Miller
James Patterson
Hazel Rowley
Timothy Chih Chuan Teo
Mark Vermeulen
Anh Tuyet Vu
Conrad Wasko
Nicole Webb

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Andrew Boyton
Carmen Hoi Shan Chan
Danny Tseng Fatt Choo
Clarence Siu Yeen Dang
Daniel Danilatos
Domenico Si Teng De Re
Philip Derrin
Matthew Frazer
David Greenaway
Enyang Huang
Brendon Kin Yip Kwan
Anh Vinh Le
Gregory Lee-Shoy
Vinh Nhu Lieu Le
Eugene Lubarsky
Mark Lunney
Sweta Maira
Gregory Marr
Julian McAuley
Willy Mong
Nobuyuki Morioka
Minh Hoai Nguyen
Christopher Nugroho
Andrew Owen
Victor Pang
Hong Viet Pham
Kim Cuong Pham
Chee Wee Phua
Iain Roberts
Beren Sanders
Thomas Sewell
Mark Sheahan
Chi Tak Enoch So
Anjalee Sujanani
Jasper Timm
Filip Velickovski
Matthew Warton
Man Ki Kitty Wu
Ray Ning Rui Wu
Anthony Youssef

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Stephen Antoon
Christopher Bray
Benjamin Buchanan
Duc Thanh Dao
Kushal Das
Tomas Djunaedi
Andrea Erdos
James Hollis
George Chi Hon Lam
Walter Wing Tat Lam
Nelly Laydrus
Graeme Lowe
David Maunder
Sonja Milanovic
Trong Duy Ngo
Karl Petersson
Tran Khoa Phan
Jacob Sijnja
Feiselia Tan
Ka Yin Tang
Mark Taylor
Bei Na Wei
Dean Wheatley
Yiu-Fai Woo

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Chee Syn Ang
Thomas Arnott
Kevin Chan
Ronald Ting Tai Chan
Yong Chew
Rachel Coxon
Rowan Curtis
Samantha Dransfield
Stephen Helmstedt
Sam Hill
Lauren Kark
Jamie Kelly
Ka Ho Kwok
Samuel Wei-Unn Liang
Joel Cje-Cjung Lim
Yuqiao Lou
Dean McGeary
Phan Dang Khoa Nguyen
Garth Pearce
Dean Robinson
Elisse Zarimis

School of Mining Engineering

Richard Gelson
Jay Richardson
Marie Willson

School of Petroleum Engineering

Felix Booth
Jarryd Pla

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Phillip Hamer
Emily Mitchell
Adeline Sugianto

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Kate Fairlie
Walter Johansen

2004 Dean's Awards: recognising studies undertaken in 2003

School of Chemical Engineering and Industrial Chemistry

Frans Denny
Kearyn Therese Ferguson
Michelle Margaret Hone
Ngoc Tu Anh Huynh
Andrew John Inglis
Robert John Kempton
Dan Li
Luke Patrick McElroy
Sanly
Irene Yuanita Setiokusumo
Gregory Peter Woodham

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Rebecca Ruth Barnes
Chin Hong Cheah
Kin-Yuen Leung
Hung-Po Cho
Michael Robert Curry
Mitchell Harley
Alexander Alfred Kazaglis
Colette Gabrielle Kerry
Zico Hoi Fung Lai
Deborah Hei Man Lam
Thi Minh Hue Le
Christopher James Miller
Conrad Dominic Wasko

School of Computer Science and Engineering

David Wing-Kong Chan
Ka Yee Joanna Chan
Margaret Nancy Chi
Clarence Siu Yeen Dang
Domenico Si Teng De Re
Philip Geoffrey Derrin
Joseph Aaron Gentle
Shihab Hamid
Ardrian Hardjono
Jasmine Louise Hellings
Timothy Andrew Hunter
Ho-Young Kang
Dean Karantonis
Ronnie Leon Kessler
Brendon Kin Yip Kwan
Anh Vinh Le
Gregory Lee-Shoy
Vinh Nhu Lieu Le
Mark Yu Yue Lin
Liang Ma
Gregory John Marr
Julian John McAuley
Nobuyuki Morioka
Minh Hoai Nguyen
Abi Nourai
Christopher Daniel Nugroho
Kim Cuong Pham
Tran Quan Pham
Iain Joshua Roberts
Benjamin Karl Rudzyn
Beren James Sanders
Margaret Krystyna Sarlej
Nicholas James Seow
Thomas Arthur Leck Sewell
Chi Tak Enoch So
Anjalee Sujanani
Michael Tokar
Van Nghia Tran
Conan Kuan-Lun Wang
Matthew John Warton
Cybele Wenshi Wong
Ka-Shu Wong
Yan Tat Wong

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Felicity Ruth Allen
Michael John Blennerhassett
Christopher Andrew Bray
Arron Luke Cleary
Shaun Paul Curtis
Duc Thanh Dao
Tomas Renard Djunaedi
Benjamin Elias
Christopher Colin Escott
Jonathan Gan
James David Hollis
Walter Wing Tat Lam
Nelly Christina Laydrus
Yue Li
Graeme Wilson Lowe
Katherine Elizabeth Morris
Trong Duy Ngo
Yi Tung Ooi
Tran Khoa Phan
Jonathan Swerdlin
Feiselia Tan
Ka Yin Tang
Mark James Taylor
Dean Michael Wheatley
Yiu-Fai Woo

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Thomas James Richard Arnott
Kevin Chan
Clement Cheung
Stephen John Helmstedt
Lauren Kark
Jamie Robert Kelly
Duc Vinh Khuu
Ka Ho Kwok
James Piers Laurent
Chi-Ian Lei
Hwei Chern Lim
Joel Cje-Cjung Lim
Xiaoting Mai
Lin-Chi Mak
Bradley Yat Wah Man
Prashan Morgan Paramanathan
Dean Jonathan Robinson
Kelvin Yih Ming See
Ming-Wei Tay
El-Mane Wong

School of Mining Engineering

Emily Melba McPherson
Jay Mark Richardson
Marie Rallinga Willson

School of Petroleum Engineering

Jye Raymond Collins

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Jonathon Edward Dore
Phillip George Hamer
Tsu-Tsung Andrew Li

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Sandra Marie Hoffmann
Adrian Conrick White

2003 Dean's Awards: recognising studies undertaken in 2002 

School of Chemical Engineering and Industrial Chemistry

Ian Carmichael
Philip Cellich
Ross Dunbar
Michelle Hone
Lydia
Luke McElroy
Thanh Vinh Nguyen
Julie Parkinson
Nicola Reid
Sanly
Daniel Turley
Gregory Woodham

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Rebecca Barnes
Robert Cade
Andrew Charlier
Michael Curry
Amy Dennison
Martin Donaldson
Rebecca Higgins
Brendan Jones
Alexander Kazaglis
Hoi-Man Kiang
Hoi-Fung Zico Lai
Deborah Hei Man Lam
Andrew Morris
Wai Yu Tam
Anthony Wicht

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Andrew Appleyard
David Wing-Kong Chan
Ka Yee Joanna Chan
Vincent Sze Lung Chan
Wei Ming Chen
Margaret Nancy Chi
Eric Chung
Domenico Si Teng De Re
Philip Derrin
Craig Foster
Pit Wai Hui
Ho-Young Kang
Dean Karantonis
Ronnie Kessler
Lih Wen Koh
Gregory Lee-Shoy
Vinh Nhu Lieu Le
Eileen Oi-Yan Mak
Gregory Marr
Nobuyuki Morioka
Budi Mulyawan
Minh Hoai Nguyen
Alexander North
Kim Cuong Pham
Benjamin Rudzyn
Adam Schuck
Seng Lin Shee
Anjalee Sujanani
Jasper Timm
Michael Tokar
Van Nghia Tran
Filip Velickovski
Conan Kuan-Lun Wang
Matthew Warton
Cybele Wenshi Wong
Wai-Ho Wong
Ka-Shu Wong
Nathan Wong
See Fei Wong
Yan Tat Wong

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Matthew Allan
Felicity Allen
Michael Blennerhassett
Bing Herng Chong
Shaun Curtis
Duc Thanh Dao
Tomas Renard Djunaedi
Benjamin Elias
Christopher Escott
Jonathan Gan
Walter Wing Tat Lam
Ka Hang Leung
Karl Petersson
Tran Khoa Phan
Rudi
Raunaq Shah
Sidney Gee-Lake Shek
Feiselia Tan
Ka Yin Tang
Mark Taylor
Hua Wen

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Thomas Arnott
Lucinda Bates
Stephen Catchpole
Christopher Hartley
Lauren Kark
Marc Langbart
Wai Mun Leng
Samuel Wei-Unn Liang
Joel Cje-Cjung Lim
Hwei Chern Lim
Xiaoting Chern Mai
Lin-Chi Mak
Prashan Paramanathan
Dean Robinson
Anthony Sammel
Johanna Scott
Alan Smith
Yen Chean Soo Too

School of Mining Engineering

Karen Freak
Claudia Graf
Emily McPherson
Grant Polwarth
Marie Willson
Michael Yelf

School of Petroleum Engineering

Rahimah Bt Abd. Karim
Jye Collins
Craig Mccallum
Benjamin Stephens

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Jonathon Dore
Bonne Eggleston
Marlon Kobacker
Tsu-Tsung Andrew Li
Emily Mitchell
Lawrence Bing Tai Yu

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Matt Couani
Sandra Hoffman
Tina Rechberger
Lee Schmalfeldt