All Staff

Professional and teaching(general) Staff List

Title Name Position Office Email Extension
A
Ms Adams, Ana Administrative Officer Microsystems/ANFF Newton Newton Building 9385 9584
Mr Allen, Philip M. Professional Officer Telecommunications EE 345 p.allen @unsw.edu.au 9385 4504
Mr Ashton, Trevor Technical Officer Energy Systems Off Campus
To Top
B
Mr. Barber, David Manager Microsystems/ANFF Newton Level 3 9385 0160
Mr Bates, Gordon C. Manager Microsystems/ANFF Newton 212 g.bates @unsw.edu.au 9385 6224
Dr Boreland, Matthew Manager Microsystems/ANFF Newton Newton Building 9385 9584
Ms Brown, Cheryl Administrative Officer ACSER Hilmer 619A cheryl.brown @unsw.edu.au 9385 4208
To Top
C
Ms Clarkson, Carolyn Administrative Officer Hilmer 549B c.clarkson @unsw.edu.au 9385 4000
Mrs Cowen, Nora Administrative Officer Microsystems/ANFF Newton Level 2 n.cowen @unsw.edu.au 9385 9517
Mr Crous, Frederik Technical Officer Photonics Hilmer 735 9385 5195
To Top
F
Ms Fong, Gladys Administrative Officer Hilmer 551C g.fong @unsw.edu.au 9385 4978
To Top
G
Mr Gross, Mark Senior Technical Officer Microelectronics Newton Level 3 9385 0160
To Top
J
Ms Jury, Karen A. Manager Microsystems/ANFF Newton Level 3 karen.jury @unsw.edu.au 9385 0160
To Top
K
Dr Karanayil, Baburaj Professional Officer Energy Systems TETB 321 k.baburaj @unsw.edu.au 9385 7416
Dr Krcho, Daniel Professional Officer Microsystems EE 235A d.krcho @unsw.edu.au 9385 4044
Mr. Kumar, Himal Technical Officer Telecommunications Hilmer 7.9B
To Top
L
Mr Liu, Zhenyu Senior Technical Officer OHS & School teaching labs EE G1C z.liu @unsw.edu.au 9385 5508
Mr Liyadipitiya, Gamini Senior Technical Officer School teaching labs EE G1A gamini @ee.unsw.edu.au 9385 5507
Dr Lu, Chris X. Professional Officer Systems and Control EE 240B c.lu @unsw.edu.au 9385 5307
Mr Luo, Yanhua Technical Officer Photonics EE G1E yanhua.luo @unsw.edu.au 9385 5509
To Top
M
Mr. Maunder, Simon A. Technical Officer Telecommunications EE 322A s.maunder @unsw.edu.au 9385 5305
Ms Michaux, Pierrette Engineer Microsystems/ANFF Newton Level 2 9385 9517
To Top
P
Mr Prince, Pamplanil M. Technical Officer Microsystems/ANFF Newton Level 3 9385 0160
Mr Puthanveetil, Subash Laboratory Craftsperson EE G12B subash @unsw.edu.au 9385 4005
To Top
R
Mr Rahman, Syed L. Technical Officer School teaching labs EE G1B syed.rahman @unsw.edu.au 9385 5507
To Top
S
Mr. Schubert, Ute Engineer Microsystems/ANFF Newton Level 3 9385 0160
Ms Scott, Karen School Manager Hilmer 501 karen.scott @unsw.edu.au 9385 6570
Mr See, Ming A. Engineer Microsystems/ANFF Newton Level 3 9385 0160
Dr Sheng, Ming Laboratory Manager EE G8 m.sheng @unsw.edu.au 9385 4057
Ms Sufong, Natalie Administrative Officer Hilmer 551B n.sufong @unsw.edu.au 9385 4285
Ms Swift, Sharon PA to Head of School Hilmer 544 sharon.swift @unsw.edu.au 9385 4009
Mrs Szymanska, Joanna M. Manager Microsystems/ANFF Newton 315(1) j.szymanska @unsw.edu.au 9385 9869
To Top
W
Ms Witkowska, Jolanta Administrative Officer Hilmer 548A 9385 4004
To Top
X
Dr Xiao, Dan Technical Officer EE 415 d.xiao @unsw.edu.au 9385 7615
Dr Xie, Yixuan Technical Officer Telecommunications EE 305 yixuan.xie @unsw.edu.au 9385 4802
To Top
Z
Mr Zeng, Roy X. Senior Technical Officer School teaching labs EE G1D x.zeng @unsw.edu.au 9385 5507
To Top