Key Contacts

See our key contact list of academics and staff members that you may need to connect with to help you stay on track. For program specific enquiries please contact your Program Authority.


Deputy Dean, Education


Maurice Pagnucco
 

Associate Dean, Education


Ray Eaton
 

Academic Programs Manager


Students can contact the Academics Programs Manager for questions relating to the Dean's Award or Dean's Honours List.

TBA

 

Undergraduate Coordinator

School Contact Person
Biomedical Engineering Socrates Dokos
Chemical Engineering Chemical Eng: Patrick Spicer
Food: Jayashree Arcot
Civil and Environmental Engineering Mario Attard
Computer Science and Engineering Binf Eng: Bruno Gaeta
Comp Eng: Annie Guo
Comp Sci: Alan Blair
Soft Eng: Fethi Rabhi 
Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications Toan Phung
Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering Mark Whitty
Mining Engineering Michael Hitch
Petroleum Engineering Peyman Mostaghimi
Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering  Ivan Perez-Wurfl

Postgraduate Coordinator

School Contact Person
Biomedical Engineering Socrates Dokos
Chemical Engineering Chemical Eng: Peter Neal
Food: Alice Lee
Civil and Environmental Engineering Tommy Wiedmann
Computer Science and Engineering Eric Martin
Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications Jayashri Ravishankar
Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering Corey Martin
Mining Engineering Seher Ata
Petroleum Engineering Hamid Roshan
Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering  Ashraf Uddin

Academic Standing Coordinator

School Contact Person
Biomedical Engineering Socrates Dokos
Chemical Engineering Patrick Spicer
Graeme Bushell
Civil and Environmental Engineering Year 1: Milad Ghasrikhouzani
Year 2: Hamid Vali Pour  / David Rey
Year 3: Ehab Hamed / Juan Pablo Alvarez Gaitan
Year 4: Robert Holdom / Bruce Harvey (Surveying only)
PG : Tommy Wiedmann 
Computer Science and Engineering See UG/ PG coordinator
Engineering Student Centre Lisa Saifoloi
Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications See UG/ PG coordinator
Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering Jonathan Pritchard
Tanya Memedovic
Mining Engineering Seher Ata
Petroleum Engineering See UG/ PG coordinator
Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering  See UG/ PG coordinator

Exchange Coordinator

School Contact Person
Biomedical Engineering Socrates Dokos
Chemical Engineering Patrick Spicer
Civil and Environmental Engineering Civil & Environmental: Mario Attard
Surveying & Geospatial: Linlin Ge
Computer Science and Engineering CSE Student Office 
Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications Julien Epps
Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering Garth Pearce
Tanya Memedovic
Mining Engineering Michael Hitch
Petroleum Engineering Furqan Hussain
Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering  Ivan Perez-Wurfl

Undergraduate Thesis Coordinator

School Contact Person
Biomedical Engineering Robert Nordon
Chemical Engineering Peter Neal
Cyrille Boyer
Civil and Environmental Engineering Ian Turner
Computer Science and Engineering Helen Paik
Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications Aron Michael
Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering Ronald Chan
2018 David Lyons
Mining Engineering Paul Hagan
Petroleum Engineering Furqan Hussain
Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering  Merlinde Kay

Postgraduate Thesis/ Project Coordinator

School Contact Person
Biomedical Engineering Robert Nordon
Chemical Engineering Peter Neal
Cyrille Boyer
Civil and Environmental Engineering Stefan Felder
Computer Science and Engineering Eric Martin
Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications Aron Michael
Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering Ronald Chan
2018 David Lyons
Mining Engineering Seher Ata
Petroleum Engineering Klaus Regenauer-Lieb
Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering  Ashraf Uddin

Industrial Training Coordinator

School Contact Person
Biomedical Engineering N/A
Chemical Engineering Sarah Grundy
Civil and Environmental Engineering Johnson Shen
Computer Science and Engineering Mike Bain
Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications Tim Moors
Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering David Lyons
Mining Engineering Simit Raval
Petroleum Engineering Sheik Rahman
Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering  Matthew Edwards

Ethics Officer

School Contact Person
Biomedical Engineering Socrates Dokos
Chemical Engineering Graeme Bushell
Civil and Environmental Engineering Mario Attard
Computer Science and Engineering Michael Thielcher
Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications Iain Skinner
Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering Jose Guivant
Mining Engineering Bindya Subba
Petroleum Engineering Manolis Veveakis
Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering  Stephen Bremner

Grievance Officer

School Contact Person
Biomedical Engineering Socrates Dokos
Chemical Engineering Julian Cox
Civil and Environmental Engineering Mario Attard
Computer Science and Engineering Gabriele Keller
Andrew Taylor
Sanjay Jha
Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications Julien Epps
Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering Jonathan Pritchard
Mining Engineering Bindya Subba
Petroleum Engineering Manolis Veveakis
Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering Ivan Perez-Wurfl

 

Problem with this page? Contact