Past Winners - Dean's Honours List

Dean's Honours List

 

2017 Dean's Honours List

 Faculty of Engineering

Aidan Glen AlexanderDean's Award
Keanu William Andrews 
Christopher James Armstrong 
Sion Kenneth Alex Barratt-Fitzgerald 
Nicholas Peter Batchelor 
Henry Anthony Burt 
Jayden Nicholas Cain 
Yuqing CaoHighly Commended
Ezekiel Egbert Chandra 
Alexander Bang Yuan Chau 
Kevin Yi Chen 
Ming En ChinDean's Award
Max Lang Crittenden 
Jessica Dilhani DharmasiriHighly Commended
Sam Diamant 
Sam Patrick Drumm 
Kurt John Edwards 
Cindy Feng 
James Douglas Begg FisherHighly Commended
Terry Yen Chow Fong 
Tye Warrick Fraser 
Cameron Gomez Gan 
Henry James Elliot GeorgeHighly Commended
Alexander James Georges 
Nicola Kirsty Gorman 
Alexander Nathan Hartcher 
Kevin Hoang 
James Wallace Carver Horsley 
Shaun Huang 
Zachary Jordan InglisDean's Award
Jeremy Thomas Ireland 
Charles David Johnston 
Helena Elizabeth Kertesz 
Justin Liang 
Jason Yi Siang Lim 
Alex LinHighly Commended
Mike LiuDean's Award
Joseph George Mangos 
David Mo 
Amar Iqbal Bin Mohd Rafee 
Samir Mohammad Mustavi 
Hayden Mun-Hong OoiDean's Award
Matthew James PhillipsHighly Commended
Ryan Stephen PowellHighly Commended
Emma Louise Presutti 
Asad Saleem Qasim 
Eden Lehmann Savitt 
Michelle Munn Wai Seeto 
Bradley Robert Stephens 
Siddharth Subramanian 
John Taglini 
Emily Rachael Washer 
Prabhash Marlon Wijesinghe 
Christopher Wong 
Katherine XieHighly Commended
Kaiwen Yang 
Wilson Yin 
Soma Huon Young 
Ivan Zheng 
Jonson Zhou 
Nancy Shi Hui Zhuang 

 

Graduate School of Biomedical Engineering

Jared James Agius 
Syed Saaim Ahmed 
Alexander Robert BatemanHighly Commended
Laurence Antony BossHighly Commended
Laura Kate Burden 
Emma Carlisle 
Beni Kay Cawood 
Olivia Haowing Chan 
Raymond Ao Da Chen 
Raycole Yun De Dai 
Eranda Dissanayake 
Colin Huayu DongHighly Commended
Benedict Dupree 
Antony El-Sabbagh 
Kate Elisabeth Fahey 
Madaleine Veronica Fitzmaurice 
Dominic Kwan Shing Fung 
Kevin Gazali 
Jana Giang 
Akshin Goswami 
Mitchell James Harington Hall 
Lucas Kento HaywoodDean's Award
Kent Hu 
Michael Lewis Italiano 
Max Alexander Kaplan 
Shinami Kikukawa 
Damian Thomas Kirkness 
Caitlin Lawrence 
Tien Quynh Le 
Jasmine Lee 
Gar Yan Kalina Li 
Hosea Liem 
Garry Lieu 
Matthew Daniel Chern Heng Lim 
Chao Liu 
Harrison Avery Low 
Annie Lu 
Mathumathi Manoharan 
Garry Miao 
Karthik Srinivasan Modur 
Robert James Morgan 
Jessica Elizabeth Murray 
Angus John Brian Noble 
Son Tuan Nguyen 
Jacqueline Ashley Orme 
Edoba Osariemen 
Yan PengHighly Commended
Joshua Quang Trung PhamHighly Commended
Yunke QuHighly Commended
Jason Jia Sheng Quek 
Sabrina Kathryn RispinHighly Commended
Luke Anthony Salmon 
Shrinivas Sangram Sapre 
Jason SengmanyDean's Award
Daphne Shen 
Manavjot Singh 
Ellington Bo Steanes 
James Stevens 
Nawreen Sultana 
Gloria Yi Tai 
Izumi Yamaguchi Tam 
Darren Tang 
Joshua Yan San Tang 
Alison Truong 
Matthew VongDean's Award
Nichola Caterina Walker 
Thomas Rhys WhiteHighly Commended
Jason XiangDean's Award
Junting Xie 
Santha Yadana 
Lewis Zhen Zhen Yuan 
Calvin ZhouDean's Award

 

School of Chemical Engineering

Marie Marguerite Paulette Abed 
Anthony Agostino 
Reynard Ivander Aguslim 
Bridget Louise Aitkenhead 
Faraz Alam 
Amjad Abduladhim H Alkhater 
Ali Yousif M Altayeb 
Ryan AmaudruzHighly Commended
Meilyana Aryanti 
Albert William Awang 
Rohan Gopal Badethalav 
Nicholas John Baird 
Harry Thomas Banfield 
Caspian Baska 
Lucas Max Baumann 
Pablo Bee Olmedo 
Jeremy Mitchell Bogovac 
Yuen Loong Bong 
Oscar Hans Broecker 
Celia Anne Brown 
Jack BudgenHighly Commended
Isabel Amelia Byrnes 
Shengxiang Cai 
Vivien Chan 
Richard Lin Bin ChenHighly Commended
Yibing Chen 
Zelia Lois En Yu ChuHighly Commended
Glenn Keith Kim Clothier 
Mackenzie Crayn 
Emma Louise Daniels 
Ferdovs Dastgiri 
Mohammad Yazid Dato Haji Mustafa 
Patrick Raymond Day 
Thilina Denneth De Silva Senasige 
Zoe Josephine De Vries 
Le Ngoc Minh Dinh 
Thao My Do 
Liam James Robert Dobson 
Michelle Lin Lin Dong 
Jasmine Joyce Drayton 
Christopher Michael Dunstan 
Jenny Elvira 
Andrew Ron Facciol 
Yanwei Feng 
Benjamin David Fishburn 
Caroline Euphrasia Salmon Flynn 
Rohan Robert French 
Toby Tsun-Jie FunstonDean's Award
Katherine Anne Fermin Gajo 
Nicholas John GandyHighly Commended
Michael James Gatto 
Romen Ghosh 
Curtis James Gordon 
Aiden Storrs Grahame 
Shipeng Guo 
Zeinab Haidar 
Asyraf Wajdi Haji Mosli 
Adam Laszlo Halmy 
Thomas HanhDean's Award
Jane Elizabeth HardingDean's Award
Samuel William Harris 
Thomas James HausmanHighly Commended
Ximing He 
Calum Henderson 
Vanessa Gina Martin Hild 
Alexandra Jane Ho 
Pui Ying Ho 
Vinh Xuan HoHighly Commended
Samantha Michelle Holland 
Jonathan Andrew HopkinsDean's Award
Thomas Evan Horspool 
Chuanqi Hou 
Grace Xi Huang 
David Severin Igla 
Gustad Irani 
Michael Jankulovski 
Junjie Jiang 
William Andreas Osborne Jones 
Habib Joukhdar 
Vipin Jolly Kannampuzha 
Martina Maree Kempys 
Christopher Kevin Koch 
Mitchell Tomislav Stanborough KokotovicDean's Award
Scarlet Kong 
Nikhil Anand Krishnan 
Rebecca Jocelyn KwanHighly Commended
Charmaine Wai Teng Lai 
Garrick Kei Ho Lai 
Adam Anthony LarkinDean's Award
Hannah Sing Hee Lau 
Christopher Keith Lee 
Jiann Huey Lee 
Yin Lam Ryan Lee 
Joshua Sinclair Leverett 
Hongzhe LiDean's Award
Shijing Li 
Zeyu Li 
Zheye LiDean's Award
Cindy Lianto 
James Lianto 
Simone Maria LigoriHighly Commended
Austin Lim 
Solyi Lim 
Sarah Lin 
Darryl Gar Fu Liu 
Sharon Yee-Man Lo 
Amy Rebecca LoganHighly Commended
Aileen Chunyun Lu 
Daniel Chun LuHighly Commended
Daniel LumHighly Commended
Haoran Lyu 
Rodrigo Miguel Manahan 
Simon George McGrillen 
Noah Madison Minor 
Dimitrios Mitsidis 
Muhammad Hafizuddin Mohd Mumazaini 
James Samuel Morel 
Xina Mu 
Oscar David Ross Murphy 
Zainab Zehra Mustafa 
Samantha Ng 
Yun Yee Ng 
Thomson Thanh Ngo 
Robert Ngov 
Cao Quyen Nguyen 
John Lam Nguyen 
Lap Phong Nguyen 
Lindy Nguyen 
Mary Ngan Kim Nguyen 
Thi Ngoc Hanh Nguyen 
Tu Tran Minh Nguyen 
Naduni Kavindhya Obadage 
Kevin Matthew Go Ong 
Colin Zhao Xing Ou Yong 
Allen Pan 
Ian Pan 
Reed David Pasara 
Elizabeth Leigh Montalbo Paulino 
Kevin Jin-Kun Pei 
Awangku Abdul Hakeem Pg Shahipol Bahri 
Karina Stefani Phurwo 
Ian Wei PorHighly Commended
Abhijith Nowra PrakashHighly Commended
Ka Hei Hei Pun 
Adrian Ben Raco 
Nawar Rahman 
Nelson Rajsombath 
Ebraham RammalHighly Commended
Buddhi Madhushanke RanasingheHighly Commended
Belel Rathborne 
Catherine Isabella Leung Rich 
Daniel Clive RoebuckHighly Commended
Dion Russell 
Gohto Saikawa 
Timoteus Alvin Santosa 
Matthew William Scott 
Melvin Choon Heng See 
Matthew Ryan Semciw 
Abirama Suriya Shanmuga Subramanian 
Nathan Paul Sheely 
Alan Felix ShenfieldDean's Award
Randy Anthony Sie 
Timotius Siswanto 
Jasper George Smith 
Philip Liam StephensonHighly Commended
Bradley Dylan Stratton 
Savvy SudjonoHighly Commended
Muzzafar Tajuden 
Anthony Tan 
Qijie Tan 
Yok Yi Tang 
Tengku Fattnin Alya Tengku Kamaruzaman 
Lian Yung Teo 
Miwa Teranishi 
Ernest Cheuk Yu TseDean's Award
Constantine TsounisHighly Commended
Emily Marie Tsung 
Hoang Anh Tu 
Daniel Shorta TurkovicHighly Commended
Anna Ung 
Nigel Van 
Nicholas John VeldhuizenHighly Commended
Tolly Sarandos Fred Vellis 
Nancy Vuong 
Samuel Ho Nam WanHighly Commended
Andy Wang 
Tianwei Wang 
Jiale Wei 
Jordan James WheatleyHighly Commended
Jeffri Eko Wijaya 
Jesslyn Wijaya 
Charith Lakshan Wijewardena 
Nicolas Wongso 
Thomas Steven Wood 
Angelyn Wu 
Alison Xian 
Fangfang Yin 
Qian Shun Yong 
Dan Allen Zamora 
Angel Zhang 
Rui ZhangHighly Commended
Lily Zhao 
Yuhe Zhou 
Muhammad Yazid Bin Zulkifli 
Timothy James ZurrerHighly Commended

 

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

James Abraham 
Diana Ackerman Grunfeld 
Rupen Matthew Akpinar 
Kane Aaron Alexander 
Cherry Wahida Alom 
James Vincent Arya 
Jessica Grace AthaydeHighly Commended
Mirza Hammad Ali Baig 
Shivarangan Sri Balakumar 
Rebecca Ann Benson 
Tom Alexander Bernstein 
Kieran Alexander Bettles 
Roshan Bhetwal 
Annabel Sarah Biddulph 
Andrei-Iulian Bliuc 
Jesse Reid Bonanno 
Christopher Lewis Boyd 
Matias Braga San MartinHighly Commended
Quan Minh Bui 
Aaron Nam Bui Le 
Igor Buvac 
Xianrong Cai 
Jordan James Cashel 
Christian Peter Cattarin 
Matthew Zhao CenHighly Commended
Farid Chukry Chaaya 
Henna Frances Chapman 
Natalie Charamko 
George Layton ChardHighly Commended
Lyndsay Ellen Charlton 
Nabigh Ahmad Chaudhry 
U Hou Cheang 
Alvin Nathaniel Chen 
Craig Chen 
Eryan Chen 
Qi Ze Graham Chen 
Qingyu Chen 
Xiang Long Chen 
Xiaoyan Chen 
Xitong Chen 
Andrew Chung Sing Cheng 
Vincent Hin Sing Cheng 
Yasmin Sarah Cherik 
Clinton Lap Fung Cheung 
Kwan Yi Cheung 
Doron Jacob Chimes 
Park Hon Parkon Ching 
Kelvin Nick Choi 
Kyong Min Choi 
Darryl Cheuk Heng Chow 
Aaron Man Hin Choy 
Jeremy Gregorious Chung 
Mehmet Muhammed Cihan 
Bryce James Collins 
Thomas Allen Conroy 
Hanwen Cui 
Madeleine Rose Dahan 
Xiji Dai 
Thomas Edwin Darley 
Barbara David 
Tom Henry Davis 
Warrick Anthony Deetlefs 
Bowen Deng 
Henry H Deng 
Junyi Joanne Deng 
Jasveen Kaur Dhillon 
Clement Chung Ming Ding 
Liangyu DingHighly Commended
Yarran Vaughan Waring Doherty 
Mingyi DongHighly Commended
Qixuan Dong 
Jameel Diab Dorrah 
Stephen Du 
Toby Cong Du 
Jingting DuanHighly Commended
Zehao Duan 
James Frank DunnHighly Commended
Catherine Duong 
John Boutros El-Alam 
Simon Geoffrey Elder 
Ahmed El-Kiki 
Rachel Eliza EvansHighly Commended
Jack Edward Fagan 
Josiah Blas FajardoDean's Award
Jia Feng 
Yiying Feng 
Rachel Caitlin FirmerHighly Commended
Jamie Tomas Flaskis 
Alexander James Fong 
Athena Foo 
Stephanie Grace Frewin 
Roy FuDean's Award
Han Gao 
Jonathan Mark Gates 
Emmanuel-Elias Geargeflia 
Zoe Caitlin GillespieHighly Commended
Ayantha Shalindra Goonetilleke 
Lachlan Christopher Gordon 
Charlotte Georgia Gray 
Jack Enrico Griffiths 
Zishuo Gu 
Erica Xiao Xin Guo 
Yaxin Guo 
Yushan Guo 
Amy Ha 
Skye Marjorie Haigh 
Jefry HalimDean's Award
Mahmoud Wajdi Abdelaziz Hammad 
Jiayun HaoHighly Commended
Eloise Grace Harch 
Carl Sebastian Hastings 
Max Joseph Hastings 
Elia Marit Hauge 
Angel Qian Ying He 
Calvin He 
Wei He 
Weisi He 
Eirik Hegland 
Bradley Henderson 
Chirath Hasanjaya Hewa Gamage 
Joshua Jiwai Hing 
Cheuk Hin Ho 
Christopher Chun-Hung Ho 
Phoebe Amy Ho 
Thomas Son Hoang 
Aaron Sean Hong 
Jason Hu 
Norman Hu 
Weijia Hua 
Gary Huang 
Jason Rui Xiang Huang 
Linzhi Huang 
William Jia Hao Huang 
Zhi Bin Huang 
Alicia Maria Humbel 
Sam Jacob Hunt 
Zuhayr Wasim Hussain 
Nina Huynh 
William Huynh 
Miguel Carl Ilagan 
Jenna Jade Isacowitz 
Shruti Suresh Iyengar 
Angelique Jammal 
Feng Ji 
Wayland Zi Hao Jian 
Jianan JiangDean's Award
Mengjun Jiang 
Xiaoen Jiang 
Yifan Jiang 
Ziang Jiang 
Rachael JoukhdarHighly Commended
Shriya Kamboj 
Kirk Laurence Kanjian 
Jamie Aaron Katsamatsas 
Michael John Kendall 
Mohammad Saad KhodrHighly Commended
Isaac Kim 
Isabella Soudam Kim 
Anthony Kittikhoun 
Nicholas James Klein 
Elliot John Knox 
Jason Waihay KoDean's Award
Nikolay KumsiashviliHighly Commended
William Gates KuswantoHighly Commended
Ryan James Lagaida 
Edwin Tsz Fung Lai 
Ka Lok Edward Lai 
Brian Jonathan Lam 
Daniel Lam 
Jason LamDean's Award
Wing Lun LamHighly Commended
Ronan Christopher Lane 
Edmund Tsz To LauHighly Commended
Monica LautDean's Award
Ho Nam Law 
Henry Le 
Shaun Sidney Phillip Lear 
Aaron Siang-Chek LeeHighly Commended
Alson Porhoe Lee 
Brendan Yik-Kay Lee 
Edward Lee 
Young Jae Lee 
Eu-Jan Lek 
Andrew Li 
Calphen Li 
Christopher Wei Jiang Li 
Clarence Jia Yang Li 
Haotian LiHighly Commended
Jeffrey Li 
Jing Li 
Ka Vi Li 
Rui Li 
Ruilong LiHighly Commended
Yilin Li 
Chuting Liang 
Jiahao Liang 
Minghao Liang 
William Liang 
Xianjun Liang 
Stephanie Liew 
Ho Young Lim 
James Wen Jie Lin 
Lu Lin 
Raymond Weirui Lin 
Yick Chi Lin 
Yufei Lin 
Zhibin Lin 
Melvin Linardy 
Guyuan Liu 
Jiaxi Liu 
Samuel Liu 
Yang LiuHighly Commended
Yinghui Liu 
Kylan David Low 
Siqiao Lu 
Steve Jun Jie Lu 
Eduard Dominique Luis 
Ruicong Luo 
David Luong 
Sean Patrick Macdonald 
Bhavik Magan 
Audrey Hei Nga Mak 
Cheston Chi Lam MakHighly Commended
James William Mallett 
Griffen Geoffrey Mallows 
Benjamin Martyn 
Callum Andrew Mayhook 
Angus Connor McLean-Smith 
Joshua Simon Montford 
David Michael MorganDean's Award
Scott Thomas Mortimer 
Nicholas David Moses 
Tim Munro 
Cassandra Anne Murphy 
Angus Charles Lockhart Nelson 
Joshua Hay-Yin Ng 
Sam Trong Hao Nguyen 
Trong Thanh Nguyen 
Thomas John Nicholls 
Yunchao Nie 
Daniel Lucas O'Brien 
Georgia Rose O'Hara 
Andrew David Osborne 
Nicholas James Ostrovsky 
Qinxiong Ou 
Rohan Singh Pala 
Nathan Peter Pasas 
Anurag Jayant Pattekar 
Stephen Ernest PayneHighly Commended
Hannah Jayne Pearce 
Dionne Isaac Penecitos 
Yifeng Peng 
Lahiru Bhagya Perera 
Angela Christina Peyiotis 
Darren Pham 
Duy Khanh Pham 
Aaron PonnampalamHighly Commended
Julia Kidger Potgieter 
Kerrod Mark Potter 
Vishakulan Prapakaran 
Samuel Donald Prosser 
Anne Qi 
Lisa Qin 
Esta Qiu 
Qing QiuHighly Commended
Steven James Quach 
Princess Ellaine Quimque 
Noyan Rafique 
Youming Rao 
Chilmula Kritik Reddy 
Minghui Ren 
David Renaldi 
Andrew Jane-Fai Rosenbaum 
Kittitat RungrugeecharoenHighly Commended
Caitlin Olivia Russell 
Alexandra Jay Ryan 
Benjamin Francis Ryan 
Sarah Monique Saitta 
Richard William Samson 
Nasha Fathima Samy 
Tiffany Loiss Saputra 
Amey Sardesai 
Steven Mitchell Savage 
Aruneshwaran Sayanthan 
Mark Schwartz 
Daniel Christian SetiosoDean's Award
Smeet Rajeshbhai Shah 
Jane Shen 
Hannah-Jayne Shilling 
Varsha Sivagurunathan 
Neythirun Sivanesan 
Jin Hyun Son 
Kevin Song 
Adam Arthur Stregas 
Dan SuDean's Award
Akhil Sud 
Leo Zhi Qiang Sun 
Jeremy Suryadarma 
Bryan Wai Yan TamHighly Commended
Wei Yew Teoh 
Thiha Htoo Zaw Thiha Htoo ZawHighly Commended
Christopher Hanson To 
Joshua Philip Tooch 
Bill Tran 
Clinton Ngo TranDean's Award
Kerry Tran 
Kevin Tran 
Quoc Bao Jimmy Tran 
Van Tien John Tran 
Vincent Hanh Nhan TranHighly Commended
Mark Philip Truong 
Jonathan Robert Turner 
Tony Varghese 
Ashleigh Farrajota Ventura 
Max Narayan Verma 
Atheththan VigneswaranDean's Award
Thanh Le Vo 
Brandon Tsun Leong Voo 
Andrew Walker 
Fangyuan Wan 
Cheng Wang 
James Min-Yih Wang 
James Wei Wang 
Jason Wang 
Jieli Charlotte Wang 
Junjie Wang 
Richard Wang 
Ruiyang Wang 
Shunan Wei 
Kathy Ziwei Wen 
Daniel Clifford Widjaja 
George William Osborne WilkinsonHighly Commended
Chun Yin Christopher Wong 
Derek Hin Lam Wong 
Jacky Kar Shun Wong 
Sum Ching Allison Ching Allison WongHighly Commended
Tat Wang Wong 
Eric Wu 
Minhao Wu 
William Hua Wu 
Yuxuan Wu 
Alec Xinchang Xie 
Tenny Xie 
Michael Xin 
Rudy Jie Xu 
Dhyan Purnima Yahampath 
Susumu Yamamoto 
Yuchen Yan 
Shenyan Yao 
Eugene Yap 
Eric Yie-Quach 
Daisy Ying 
Jason Jin Young Yoon 
Jotham Timothy Noel Young 
Chun Ting Yu 
Ho Yin Joshua Yu 
Xiyao Yu 
Zihan Yue 
Sophie Grace Zachulski 
Sepehr Zarrin 
Charlie ZengDean's Award
David Zeng 
James Zhang 
Lufeng Zhang 
Ming Jie Zhang 
Qianxi Zhang 
Sen ZhangHighly Commended
Yingda Zhang 
Jack Zhao 
Yuhan Zhao 
Ling Ying Zheng 
Yuhan Zheng 
Daniel Zhou 
Ian Tong Zhou 
Leo Zilin Zhou 
Shengsheng Zhou 
Yanjun Zhou 
Alfred Yan Zou 

 

School of Computer Science and Engineering

 

Zain Afzal 
Katherine Grace AllenHighly Commended
Anna Azzam 
John Peter Badger 
Marlene Jo Baquiran 
Mohamad Barbar 
Isabel Claire Barlow 
Nicholas Alexander Barnett 
Caspian Baska 
David Bassin 
Sean Batongbacal 
Joel David BehlevanasHighly Commended
Tejas Bhat 
Nayan Bhathela 
Pranav Bhatia 
Simon Oliver Biggs 
Julian Douglas Blacket 
Sean Alexander Brady 
Thomas Reid McLeod Bremner 
Jordan James Brown 
Daniel Haidan Bu 
Joshua Martin Cahill 
Isaac Dylan Carr 
Christopher Chaaya 
William Yuk Kui Chan 
Robert Brett Charlton 
Desmond Ho Yin Cheang 
Aaron Chelvan 
Alexander Zhifu Chen 
Leo Jia Jian Chen 
Michael Shiquan ChenDean's Award
Wei Hong ChenDean's Award
Louis Francis Cheung 
Brandon Lee Chilchik 
Daaron Tin-Shing ChiuHighly Commended
Stephanie Anne Chua 
Jack Dylan Clark 
Samuel Collis-Bird 
Jake Alexander Coppinger 
William Angus Cranney 
Lujing Cui 
Daniel Danilov 
Demuni Inura Nethmal Jayawardhana De Zoysa 
Hussein Debel 
Benjamin Jack DelaneyHighly Commended
Emily Jia-Li Deng 
Denny Dien 
James Doldissen 
Oliver Randall Dolk 
Paul Dong 
Adam James Douglas 
James Anthony Dowers 
Oscar Lewis Downing 
Oscar Alexander Jensz Duretto 
Blake Dutton 
Jane Fan 
Weng Chon Fan 
Sahan Harindu Fernando 
Luke David Fitzpatrick 
Chuyi Fu 
Nirvan Gelda 
Jeremy Daniel Gillen 
Joshua Neil Glover 
Adrian GoldwaserHighly Commended
Ricard McGill Grace 
Richard Guan 
Ihuan Gunawan 
William Guo 
Zachary Simon Giuffre Hamid 
Andreas Evangelos Haratzis 
Dominic He 
Kirsten Erika Monique Hendriks 
Fu Xiu HengHighly Commended
Pang Je Ho 
Timothy Yue Hay Hor 
James Daniel HoulahanDean's Award
Martin Yang HuHighly Commended
Jason Hua 
Jacky Jiaming Huang 
Keller Huang 
Mohammad Ishraq HudaDean's Award
Michael Grahame Hutchison 
Tony Thanh HuynhHighly Commended
Vincent Joel Jackson 
Alex Jiang 
Nathan Raymond Leney Jones 
Gavin David Katz 
Maxwell Aaron Kelly-Mills 
Albert Newton Kerr 
Thomas Yi-Ming Kilkelly 
Abhinav Kishore 
Peter Timothy Kydd 
Orion Seki Larden 
Joshua Chin Saik LauDean's Award
Jun-Yi Jerome Lau 
Kenny Ghin Sie LauDean's Award
Leslie Shaun Junsen LayDean's Award
Hayden Quoc Le 
Jason Le 
Cheston Firsta Lee 
Dae Ro Lee 
Damon Lee 
Jenean Jiaying Lee 
Young Jae Lee 
Junjie Lei 
Beatrix Hoiyan Leung 
Darren Kitajima Li 
Geoffrey Li 
Jiayi Li 
Jun Li 
Kelvin Chak Fung Li 
Raymond Li 
Xia Li 
Xuefeng Li 
Kai Yang Lim 
Pu Lin 
Richard Chen Lin 
Lawrence Yi Liang Ling 
Alex Jayce Tritsch Linker 
Kenneth LiuHighly Commended
Tianqi Liu 
Yuexuan Liu 
Franco LoiHighly Commended
William Cameron Lonsdale 
Roger Lu 
Josfer Christ Lui Lumapas 
Guozhao Luo 
John Ho Luo 
Jackson Ka Ming Luu 
Thomas Ly 
Xiaowen Ma 
Nicholas Malecki 
Mahima Mandal 
James Lyell D'Astoli MangosHighly Commended
Bella Rachelita Mangunsong 
Renmark Francis Cayabyab Marte 
Alison Rebecca McCann 
James Newman McCollHighly Commended
Glenn Rian McGuireDean's Award
Jacob Norwood Mikkelsen 
Thomas James Moffet 
Acacia Tsz Yan Mok 
Jeremy Starfield Morris 
Alli Elizabeth Murray 
Emmet Damian Murray 
Darayus Zarir Nanavati 
Alexander Michael Nendick 
Mark David Nerwich 
Robert Joseph Newey 
Jeremy Kin-Yu NgHighly Commended
Justin Ng 
Naomi Hoi Yiu Ng 
Matthew Thach Ngo 
Darren NguyenHighly Commended
Kevin Quoc Tan Nguyen 
Leon NguyenHighly Commended
Vu Khanh Nguyen 
Karl Angelico Manansala Nicolas 
Benjamin James North 
Samuel Kenton O'Brien 
Aaron Bryce Seun Oni 
Ethan Chia Sing Oo 
Chutong Ou 
Vintony PadmadiredjaHighly Commended
Matthew Rodney PalmerHighly Commended
Cameron James Panzenbock 
Luke Papandrea 
Constantinos Paraskevopoulos 
Matthew James Perry 
Adley Twain Fount PhuDean's Award
Andy Vince Phung 
Alvin Wilfred Prijatna 
Lucy Qiu 
Divya Ramesh 
Ramal Watsara Ratnayake Ratnayake Appuhamillage
Shaun Reichman 
Hogan George Richardson 
Adishwar Rishi 
Amante Del Bien Xavier Rodriguez Russell 
Andrew James RossHighly Commended
Shashika Bawantha Rupasinghe 
Waseem Malik Sajeev 
Mirette Saad Saleh 
Jerome Samir 
Fabrice Glenn Samonte 
Tony San 
Ines Joyce Sarmiento 
Saadman Hasin Sayed 
Declan James Scott 
Zhen Hong Seah 
Mark Craven Seatang 
Guy Segev 
Kavi Shah 
Nathaniel Owen Shead 
Minjie ShenDean's Award
Johnson Shi 
Daniel James Slater 
Dominic Daniel Slee 
Elliott Charles Brakespear Smith 
Joel Daniel Smith 
Damian SofrevskiDean's Award
Charlton Ben Xiao Nicholas Soh 
Le Thanh Son 
Patrick Hongluo Song 
Wenbin Song 
Glenn Michael Southern 
Vamsi Srinivasan 
Matthew Stark#N/A
Jack Oliver Suann 
Paulus Jonathan Sujono 
Yingran Sun 
Erick Suparman 
Edwin SuyitnoHighly Commended
Ariel Pweiyii Tan 
Austin TankiangDean's Award
Luke Christopher Tanner 
Mark George Taprell 
Ari Alexander Tchetchenian 
Suneel Tewari 
Jessica TheodosiusDean's Award
Benjamin Peter Timbrell 
Adam Tizzone 
Hiu Yee To 
Matthew Daniel TolhurstHighly Commended
Michael Quang Tran 
Steve Vy TranHighly Commended
James Geoffrey Treloar 
Jamison Yao Cheng Tsai 
Erny Yi-Yi Tsao 
Victor Ka-Wing TseDean's Award
Ajay UmasankarHighly Commended
Anuraag Varanasi 
Valeriya Vayner 
Henry Veng 
Siddhant Sanjay Virmani 
Amal Vivek 
Mathew Vo 
Jatin Wadhwa 
Hui Min Wang 
Lawrence Jing Yao Wang 
Yuqin Wang 
William Timothy Watson 
Stathi Alexander Weir 
Jabez Thomas Wilson 
Addo Yudistira Wondo 
Charlton Chetwin Wong 
Ian Chee-Wing Wong 
Edward Da Xi Wu 
Yang XiHighly Commended
Alfred Xing 
Johnson Xu 
Tony Han Li Xu 
Angela Yang 
Donny YangHighly Commended
Linhan Ye 
Weicheng Ye 
Sean Shi Xiang YeohHighly Commended
Guohao Yi 
Kevin Edmond Yu 
Muchen Yu 
Peter Yu 
Yiming Yuan 
Zaisi Yuan 
Angus Kwun Hei Yuen 
Ofir Zeevi 
Avan ZengHighly Commended
Hanzhang Zeng 
Dylan Zhang 
Henry Jun-Xin Zhang 
Melissa Zhang 
Sheng An Zhang 
Shiyun Zhang 
Ted Zhang 
Henry Zhao 
Christine Ting Zheng 
Zhaoquan Zheng 
Ziming Zheng 
Raymond De-Kuan Zhou 
Darren Zhu 

 

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Chris Joshi AdambukulamDean's Award
Rona Martina Adato 
Anwar Alkhamesi 
Jarrod Charles Axe 
Taimur Azhar 
Mohamad Azam Azmi 
William Robert Baxter 
Jeremy Francis Bell 
Kunal Bhatt 
Ali Mazhar Bukhari 
Harrison James Scott Burrows 
Clement Chun Man Chan 
Dominic Zi Jian ChanHighly Commended
Hugh Edward Tjun-Ee Chan 
Wilfred Wing Fai ChanHighly Commended
Alexander Zhifu Chen 
Chaofan Chen 
Jonathan ChenHighly Commended
Yun Xin ChenDean's Award
Qingbei ChengDean's Award
Vincent Kwan Shing Ching 
Esther ChongHighly Commended
Joshua Jacob Clancy 
James Khoi Nguyen Dao 
Isha DeodharDean's Award
Epalawattege Sudam Nimantha Dias 
Antoni DimitriadisHighly Commended
Brian Do 
Samuel John DoddsHighly Commended
Thomas Peter James Dransfield 
Vernon Hadley D'souza 
Maddison Jade Dunster 
Jake Francis Edwards 
Abdourrahman El-Hamawi 
Illekuttige Kevin Chanaka Fernando 
Max William FisherDean's Award
Jake Adam Gam 
Kalana Gayendra Gamlath 
Ivan Giang 
William James Gilbert 
James Lyndon GrayDean's Award
Jinyang Guo 
Kevin Shixiao Guo 
Zhengyu Guo 
Michael Hamilton 
Man Ho Han 
Shaobang Han 
Immanuel Handoko 
Jonathan Peter Harley 
Joseph David Harris 
Julian James Ellery Harris 
Liam Christopher HayesDean's Award
Thomas Gerard Anthony Hazell 
Agnes On-Kiu Ho 
Martin Kwan-Yun Ho 
Theon Ying Cheuk Ho 
Yen Nee HoHighly Commended
Sebastian Peter Bruno HolzapfelHighly Commended
Di Hou 
Qiuyue Hu 
Shaokang Hu 
Shunlong HuHighly Commended
Simon Zian Hua 
Jack Jun Huang 
Tzu-I Huang 
Yue Huang 
Aydin Itil 
James Michael Jajjo 
Haoyi Jiang 
Jeffrey Jiang 
Jessey Kang 
Habibullah Karimi 
Angus Austin Keatinge 
Harald Trenam Kreicers 
Colin H LamDean's Award
Jacky Lam 
Kevin Lay 
Tommy Le 
Ka Wai Vanessa Leung 
Yohann Anthony Lewis 
Daniel Shinyu Li 
Edwin Chun Lok LiHighly Commended
Frank Li 
Jiayan Li 
Junye Li 
Peixin Li 
Ruoyu Li 
Yue Li 
Gordon Yuheng Liang 
Zhijin LiangHighly Commended
Yihuan Liao 
John Lim 
Victor Lim 
Alexander Lin 
Lan Liu 
Miaoyi Liu 
Franco LoiHighly Commended
Yu Ning Oliver Long 
James Luo 
Wenkai Luo 
Anh Tai Luong 
Minzhao LyuHighly Commended
Shehan Akihiro Senakasiri Mahagedara Patabendige
Gyanjit MahapatraDean's Award
Michael Ricardo ManansalaDean's Award
Brian H Marr 
Daniel Kenmin McKeogh 
Kent McLeod 
Adrian Maurice Mena 
Oliver Joe Mullins 
My-Linh Nguyen 
William Quan NguyenHighly Commended
Peter James Nicholas 
Dennis John Otter 
Marc Dominic Paradeza 
Prasanth ParasuHighly Commended
Daniel John ParkerDean's Award
Weilun Peng 
Maheesha Gayan Perera 
Daniel Petrov 
Kevin Pham 
Michael John Phillips 
Nisha Pradhan 
Shanush Prema ThasarathanHighly Commended
Meilin Qian 
Yuqiao Qian 
Lei Qiu 
Ryahn Rahme 
James Alexander Roberts-Thomson 
Damon Gyan Singh Sahota 
Elton Melvin Samuel 
Arun SathyanHighly Commended
Jarryd Mitchell Scutts 
Howard Christopher Seatang 
Clifford Sesel 
Jeevan Shah 
Aditya Sharma 
Jeffrey Shen 
James Patrick Slack-Smith 
James Andre Soussa 
Hrishikesh Srinivas 
Raymond Felix Sumana 
Calwin Khar Ho Tang 
Harry Bieu Tang 
Jie Tang 
Xinyi TangDean's Award
Ning Jian TehDean's Award
Aidan Hong-Yin Thom 
Vania Christina Tjeng 
Jonathan Co Tran 
Nathan Tran 
Jun Hao Brandon Van 
Simon Peter Van Winden 
Isaac Francis Punch Vorreiter 
Mihir Vivek WagleDean's Award
Jiayue Wang 
Jingyi Wang 
Yihong Wang 
Yuxuan Wang 
Zishan Wang 
Thomas William Ward 
Scott Michael Watts 
Lorenz Maximilian Weiss 
Thomas Robert Ringwood Welsh 
Timothy Minky Williamson 
Jamon Daniel WindeyerHighly Commended
Frank En Dien Wong 
Benjamin Jie Ming Xia 
Zijie Xiang 
Andrew Xie 
Victoria Shengli XuDean's Award
Bill Yan 
Yilun You 
Catherine Wing Kei Yu 
Yanze Yu 
Guanjie Yue 
Xi Zeng 
Clinton Zhang 
Benjamin Zi Hao Zhao 
Hang ZhouDean's Award
Xiaoxi Zhu 

 

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Harrison James Abbot 
Bashar Abdel-Rahim Awad Abdel-Karim 
Aydin Abdioglu 
Blake George Adamson 
Moustafa Amr Nazeih A AliDean's Award
Ali Zaher A Alshehri 
Mahmoud Alwan 
Ahmad Asyraaf Arifin 
Jake Desmond Ashforth 
Phyo Min Aung 
Gaurav Awadhwal 
Faris Azhari 
William Henry Bagley 
Nicholas Sidney Balcomb 
Aravind Colin Baratha Raj 
Ian Stuart Bartlett 
Scott Edward BennettDean's Award
Jude Elias Blik 
Jake Robert BradburyDean's Award
Kenji Brameld 
Matthew Isaac BrandHighly Commended
Harry Edward Lean BrinkHighly Commended
Phi Long Ba Bui 
Benjamin Chee Ho Cai 
Wendy Cai 
Xiaofeng CaiHighly Commended
Kesson Newton Cao 
Andrew Robert Coulthard Carmichael 
Daniel Mark Castillo 
Kang Wei ChanDean's Award
Michelle Shuk Yan ChanHighly Commended
Raymond Chan 
Troy Patrick Chan 
Christopher Michael Charlton 
Muhamad Hazim Bin Che Mohd Nasser 
Francis Chen 
Hao Chen 
Kevin Wenkai Chen 
Lancelot Ho-Yeung Chen 
Nanway ChenDean's Award
Qian ChenHighly Commended
William ChenDean's Award
Theodora Kwan-Hon Cheng 
Xufei Cheng 
Ronith Simon Cheriyan 
Alex King-Tak Chi 
Nathaniel Richard Chidgey 
Brandon Shao Sheng Chieng 
Timothy Tat Mun Chin 
Zhan Yie ChinHighly Commended
Matthew Hei Wai Chow 
Kris Yu Hin Choy 
Michael Christensen 
Min Rui Christopher Chua 
Stephen Chi Cheun Chung 
Dustin Jeremy Chung Long ShanHighly Commended
Philippa Elaine May Claridge 
Bryce Thomas Clark 
Alexander Michael Clatworthy 
Zachary Marcus Clift 
Brendan James Cornish 
Michael Neil Creighton-Jones 
Alexander John Davidson 
Timothy Rowan DavisHighly Commended
Christopher Santana De Freitas Basilio 
Aluttalage Arosha Gahanath De Silva 
Damien Gabriel Dimos 
Patrick Attfield Doherty 
Joshua Postle Doust 
Garen Douzian 
Vincent Fernandes Duarte 
Harry Eric Dudley-Bestow 
Minh Duc Duong 
Hannah May Easton 
Hamish Rohan Tritton Elliot 
Lachlan Andrew EmersonDean's Award
Jack Nathan EngdahlHighly Commended
Morgan James Eveleigh 
Matthew Benjamin Eyles 
Andi Fan 
Xihan Feng 
Akshay Anthony Fernando 
Gian Maria Ferrighi 
Stefano Ferrighi 
Melanie Elizabeth Finch 
Mikolaj Grzegorz Fitrzyk 
Liam Michael FlanaganHighly Commended
Michael John Fogarasi 
Shin-Hong Kelvin Foo 
Alexander Kah Hoh GanHighly Commended
Matthew Gerges 
Rishabh Goel 
Jonathan Ari Goldstein 
Benjamin Thomas GoodnowHighly Commended
James William Gore 
Thomas Jules Gouvernet 
Claire Louise Graham-White 
William Kelvin GreenDean's Award
Yinghui Gu 
Sanjiv Dineshka GunasekeraDean's Award
James Qiu Han 
Yiwei HanDean's Award
Ross Martin Hankey 
Yunxiu Hao 
Jackson James Maguire HappHighly Commended
Edward James Hawkins 
David Michael HindmarshHighly Commended
Alexander Dean Hirsch 
Kam Man Valerie Ho 
Le Nhat Ho 
Seth Edward Maxwell Holland 
Moshe Meir Hollander 
James Wallace Carver Horsley 
Boris Zhou HuangHighly Commended
Charlie Huang 
Di Shun HuangHighly Commended
Jiaqi Huang 
Junjie Huang 
Xiaotian Huang 
Yuhao HuangHighly Commended
Adam Connor Hudson 
Curtis Hung 
Imran Hussain 
Tamar Rachel Jacobs 
Vithuran Jegatheeswaran 
Jerico Indrawan Jie 
Karl Zihao Jin 
Adam Fraser Joffe 
Andrew Jack Johnson 
Christopher William Johnson 
Eric Robert Johnson 
James William Charles Johnston 
Cameron Anthony Jones 
Yilser Minh Kabaran 
Kurt Kalau Vom Hofe 
Jason Jungu Kang 
Nikhil KankarlaHighly Commended
Charitha Katupitiya 
Tripta Kaur 
Vihaan Kaura 
Eleanor Kaw 
Mitchell Andrew KazmierczakDean's Award
Mandar Sachin Kelkar 
Briscoe John KerferdDean's Award
Helena Elizabeth Kertesz 
Zain Ahmed Khan 
Wonho Kim 
Young Kyun Kim 
Melanie Maree Kirton 
Mateo KnezevicHighly Commended
Joshua William Konopka 
Jason Pak-Wei Koong 
Kevin Kuang 
Atishay Prasan Kumar 
Lawrence Colin Kwan 
Andrew Don Lagos 
Janice Tsz Wing LaiHighly Commended
Ronil Shamil Lal 
Alexander Antonio Lam 
Andy Xuan Kien Lam 
Alex Pui Hei Lau 
Christie Wing Lan Lau 
Kelvin Kar Chin Lau 
Rafael Reuven LawrenceDean's Award
Benjamen Lee 
Jie Wen Aloysius Lee 
Kevin Lerdwichagul 
Arthur Chaung Yim Leung 
Jayden Levy 
Chung Hon Li 
Jay Li 
Liangde Li 
Man Nok Li 
Xie Li 
Garwerd Liang 
Zefeng Liao 
Kangying LinDean's Award
Jonathan Dengxiang Loong 
Gabriel Yong Xian LowDean's Award
Jeremy Ming Wei LowHighly Commended
Ivy Xiao Tong LuHighly Commended
Runyu LuDean's Award
Jessica Luo 
Anh Vi Luong 
Benjamin Ma 
Zoe Marandos 
Geoffrey Douglas McCarey 
Benjamin William McGrath 
Justin Thomas McKee 
Melissa Limei McKeogh 
Edward Mei 
Anastasia Gamal Meikhail 
Sasha Maree Milani 
Christopher John MillerHighly Commended
Matthew James Mills 
Luke Robert MillsteadDean's Award
Jun Ji Moey 
Mohammad Izzdham Shah Bin Mohd Adnan 
Bingqin Mou 
Hayden James Moxey 
Melissa Kate Munday 
George Christopher Murcott 
James Conrad Murdoch 
Olivia Xie Wei Ng 
The Hao Phillip Ngo 
Trung Nguyen 
Shiyu Ni 
Hika Njotoputro 
George Edward Peter O'Connell 
Daniel Francis O'Kelly 
Samuel Patrick Olgers 
Samuel Oliver 
Connor David O'Shea 
Samim Erez OzyurteriDean's Award
Himmat Singh Panag 
Gobickishan Parthibhan 
Bradley George Pascoe 
Harsh Dipak PatelDean's Award
Luke Thomas Petterson 
Jason Minh Phu 
Michael James Pickford 
Ajay Varun Prakash 
James Thomas Pritchard 
Lucas Pun 
Adnan Saad Rabbani 
Muzammil Jawaid Rajwani 
Tanaphart Lung Rattananikom 
Thomas Geoffrey Renneberg 
Kaia Reynolds-Erler 
Simon Hugo Robilliard 
Jacob Roland-Batty 
Nicholas Brody RoperHighly Commended
Joseph Peter Rowlands 
Brett Daniel Ryall 
Joseph Francis Salim 
Aman Jayesh SanghviHighly Commended
Kevinly SantosoHighly Commended
Meng Kiat Saw 
Rebecca Kate Schacht 
Kavan Pulin Shah 
Kaiyuan Shang 
Vikas Sharma 
Tegtaranjit Singh 
Pimprabha Sirito 
Matthew Alexander Slee 
Emma Louise Smedley 
Sida Song 
Timothy James Spooner 
Christopher James Squire 
Raymond SuDean's Award
Shanda SuHighly Commended
Shayaan Mukarram Sukhla 
Marcus Thomas Swift 
Ainsley Jason Wing-Hei Sydun 
Ho Fung Kenneth Szet 
Haddi Taha 
Ali Taleb 
Eddie TanDean's Award
Anthony Tang 
Veldyanto Tanulia 
Victor Teh 
Nathan Luk Keong TeohDean's Award
Joshua Thai 
Kevin TianHighly Commended
Yu-Tang Ting 
Randy Ka Fook Tjang 
Kwun Yiu Cadmus To 
Frank Tran 
Phillip Tran 
Quang Thanh Justin Tran 
Minh Huy Trinh 
Nicholas Philip Tucker 
Benjamin Felix Tynan 
Phil Duc Van 
Lynx Johannes Van Den Brink 
Matthew Yohan Van Schellebeeck 
Miguel VilaDean's Award
Kurt James Walkom 
Declan Michael WalshDean's Award
Jiong WangHighly Commended
Junchi Wang 
Michael Kai Tao Wang 
Tao Wang 
Yun Wang 
Zhanning Wang 
Samantha Helen Louise Wardhaugh 
Jack Jay Warrell 
Lachlan James WebbHighly Commended
Kudamaduwage Savin Dulitha Weeraratne 
Thomas Elliot Wells 
Nathan James Wendt 
Fredrik Anders Westling 
Chadana Devmin Wettasinghe 
Rowan Thomas Whiteman 
Andrew Israel WhithamDean's Award
Wianta Kusuma Widjaja 
Angus Oliver Wills 
Darien Winarso 
Kazuma Wittick 
Jeffrey Chun Wai Wong 
Jonathan Siu Wai Wong 
Linda WongDean's Award
Xiao Ying Wong 
Dominic Michael Wu 
Qinzhao Wu 
Charles Kenneth Wye 
Xiyan Xiong 
Bochao Xu 
Mengfan Xu 
Michael Christopher Yanez 
Alvin Chin Hee YapHighly Commended
Alexander Shen-Long Yellachich 
Olivia Joy Yem 
Brandon Wen Yee Yeo 
Mark Nathaniel Chung-Yi Yeo 
Kong Fung Yeung 
Junjie Yi 
Hok Hei Leo Yim 
Ho Lung Yip 
Yoo Shin Yong 
Yang You 
Curtis Chung-Ting Yu 
Jacky Sze Ho YuDean's Award
Jessica Le Ping Yuan 
Guanxiong Zhai 
Annie Ying Zhang 
Boming ZhangHighly Commended
Diana Zhang 
Jason Zhang 
Yani Zhang 
Chonghan Zhao 
Mingchuan Zhao 
Kevin Zhong 
Jiahao Zhou 
Ellen Joy Ziegelaar 

 

School of Mining Engineering

Ali Arefi 
Zachary Bretingham Barnes 
Sudipa Bhattacharyya 
Michael Richard Bounds 
Chun Ming Chan 
Adrian Thomas Cumerlato 
Antara Devi 
Thomas Phillip Elliott 
Hugo Valentin Flores Diaz 
Bakhtawar Ali Qureshi Hashmi 
Adam Hayden Humphrey 
Benjamin Scott Irwin 
Tyson Robert Luke Keen 
Mohinesh Mayur Kumar 
Treves Yule Li 
David Robert John Looyschelder 
Shuizhu Lu 
Natalie Ly 
Joshua Paul Mann 
Alexander Felix Mayer 
Jessica McGregor 
Ateeq-Ur Rahman 
Paul Tsihlis 
Patricia Marchelina Wibisono 
Jessica Ya 

 

School of Petroleum Engineering

Mohd Faiz Irfan Abd Wahid 
Diyana Abdul Hafiz 
Al Yaqathan Saif Rashid Zahran Al Ghafri 
Shima Musabah Said Ali Al Quraini 
Mohamed Subaih Nasser Salim Al Siyabi 
Fahad Sarahan Sulaiman Mohammed Al-Hatmi 
Saif Shuaib Ali 
Yousuf Ali 
Rayan Raed S Alkhalifh 
Anas Hamed Khalfan Al-Mahrouqi 
Mohammed Hamed Musallam Al-Rashdi 
Alaa Sadiq M Alsaad 
Khalfan Said Sulaiman Al-Sibani 
Muhammad Zulfaisal Arifin 
Nalissa Suria Asri Raja 
Akmal Hisyam Azman 
Neil Bisht 
Marcus Paul Carnovale 
Traiwit Chung 
Sebastian Costache 
Konstandinos DalianasHighly Commended
Anh Phong Dang 
Catherine Silas Djong 
Haoxiang FeiHighly Commended
Keziah Gizelle Galindo 
Menuja Surangeeth GangodaHighly Commended
Noraza Binti Hanafiah 
James Alexander Harrisson 
David Haryono 
Muhammad Fikri Jasper 
Avishay Ashvin Kumar 
Matthew Chun Yin LaiHighly Commended
Chern Shan Lau 
Tsan Hou LauHighly Commended
Cameron Robert Leadle 
Ji Seok Lee 
Yu Tian Lim 
Jinjie MaoHighly Commended
Jordan Miyakawa 
Siti Nur Adilah Binti Mohammad Hisa 
Eric Penh 
Bunthita Phiromphisit 
Suman Prusty 
Zihan Qiu 
Nadya Jelita Rachmawati 
Anirudh RameshHighly Commended
Jiufeng Rong 
Ivan Rybin 
Ahmad Hendri Sabri 
Andi Hartarto Wardana Samijono 
Alexis Joel Schteinman 
Angelique SingerHighly Commended
Ray Ronaldo Mangasih Tambunan 
Zhao Rong Tee 
Kenneth Benjamin Tildesley 
Constantine TsounisHighly Commended
Naman Kumar Vidyarthi 
Phung Nhu Hao Vu 
Wan Nur Dania Wan Muhmad Rizuan 
Wenjie Wang 
Samuel Chun Yi Wee 
Sophie Cara Winters 
Jiahua Yang 
Biying Yao 
Zainal Aqil Bin Zainal AzharDean's Award
Edward Ao Zhang 

 

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Zubair Abdullah-Vetter 
Joel Timothy Anscomb 
Joonhyung Bae 
Emily Claire Banks 
James Andrew BanksHighly Commended
Tyce Dylan BartonHighly Commended
William Wesley Beare 
Henry William Desmond Blumentals 
Kai-Yuen Kevin Chan 
Austen Wei Khai Cheah 
Kaidu Chen 
Amit Chopra 
Miles Ignatius Collins 
Andrew Bede Corrigan 
Rong DengHighly Commended
Annabelle Jane EvansDean's Award
Chao Fang 
Jack Exton Fletcher 
Alexander Ga-Hing Gu 
Xinjun Guo 
Charlotte Florence GuthlebenHighly Commended
Michael Edward Hallam 
Katherine Marie Hammerton 
Justin William Hassett 
Phoebe Jemima HeywoodHighly Commended
Bruce Ho 
Clifford Peter Hull 
Elizabeth Helen Joannou 
Blake Andrew KirbyDean's Award
Simba Jing Kuestler 
Matthew Shui-Hong Kwan 
Erdun Lai 
Hwei Ru Lee 
Ricky Lee 
Timothy Jordan Lee 
Gordon Hon-Ming Leung 
Kevin Hon-Kit LeungDean's Award
Jing Li 
Kate Louise Lindsay 
Jeremy Craig Lloyd 
Vincent Logarzo 
Benjamin David MadafiglioDean's Award
Kye Takehito Madden 
Bridget Jean Mayer 
Sampson Spangaro Mitchell 
Jack William MunroHighly Commended
Jia Foo Neoh 
Shuai Nie 
Aristides George Nikolopoulos 
Lachlan James O'Brien 
Anthony Marc Papadopoulos 
Jason Phan 
Ricco Yudha Pratama 
Rajnit Reddy 
David Thomas Richardson 
Jonathan Mark Rispler 
Shira SamochaDean's Award
Edoardo Santagata 
Xuanyi Shi 
Nathan Albert Silver 
Darcy Callum SmallHighly Commended
Guiyao Su 
Zhenyu Sun 
Vincent Leong Yuen Tan 
Stephen Tandjiria 
Sera Mualla Tarpis 
Dion Joseph Thompson 
Saransh Tiwari 
Sirui Tong 
Akshay Vishwanathan 
Lewis Sebastian Argyle Wand 
Shaozhou Wang 
Christopher Donald Whipp 
Wenhao Xu 
Xiao Bo Xu 
Ding Zhang 
Meng Fei Zhang 
Xueyun Zhang 
Yuchao ZhangHighly Commended

2016 Dean's Honours List

This list recognises studies undertaken in 2015. Those students listed as Highly Recommended fulfilled the criteria for the Dean's Award 2016 but due to high competition did not receive the award this year.

 

Faculty of Engineering

Aaron Joseph SpringerDean's Award
Aidan Glen AlexanderHighly Recommended
Alexander Bang Yuan Chau 
Alexander Nathan Hartcher 
Alfred Yan Zou 
Andrew Jane-Fai Rosenbaum 
Aristides George Nikolopoulos 
Arslan Mustafa 
Benjamin Ma 
Bill Tran 
Brian Jonathan Lam 
Bryan Wai Yan Tam 
Cameron Robert Leadle 
Charbel Thomas Zeaiter 
Christina Shao 
Christopher Wong 
Clement Chung Ming Ding 
Corey James McAloon 
Craig Chen 
Dan SuDean's Award
David Michael MorganHighly Recommended
David Mo 
David Thomas Richardson 
Doron Jacob Chimes 
Eduard Dominique Luis 
Eugene Yap 
Evan Beck 
Fu Xiu HengHighly Recommended
Garen Douzian 
Gary Huang 
Gohto Saikawa 
Guanxiong Zhai 
Hamish Samuel Prosser 
Haotian LiHighly Recommended
Haoyi Jiang 
Harry Eric Dudley-Bestow 
Helena Elizabeth Kertesz 
James Andre Soussa 
James Wallace Carver Horsley 
James Zhang 
James Zhang 
Jared Alexander West 
Jenny Thi TranDean's Award
Jeremy Gregorious Chung 
Jia Foo Neoh 
Jonathan Michael Dufty 
Joshua Philip Tooch 
Jude Elias Blik 
Kerry Tran 
Kevin Matthew Go Ong 
Kevin Quoc Tan Nguyen 
Marcus Thomas Swift 
Mark Craven Seatang 
Mark Philip Truong 
Matthew James Phillips 
Matthew William Scott 
Max William Barry Farrow 
Ming En ChinDean's Award
Mirza Hammad Ali Baig 
Mitchell Tomislav Stanborough KokotovicHighly Recommended
Nicholas Peter Batchelor 
Nicholas Peter Gilmore 
Osborn Goldgit Cai 
Qiuyue Hu 
Randy Anthony Sie 
Saif Shuaib Ali 
Sam Diamant 
Samuel Oliver 
Sebastian Newbery Casey 
Shengsheng Zhou 
Siddharth Subramanian 
Soma Huon Young 
Tenny Xie 
Terry Yen Chow Fong 
Timothy Rowan Davis 
Vikas Sharma 
Wing Lun LamHighly Recommended
Yuyang Nie 
Zachary Jordan InglisHighly Recommended
Zhe Liu 
Zhuang Liu 

 

Graduate School of Biomedical Engineering

Anh Vi Luong 
Anindya Sood 
Benedict Dupree 
Beni Kay Cawood 
Caitlin Madison Lawrence 
Colin Huayu DongHighly Recommended
Darren Tang 
Edoba Osariemen 
Emma Jayne Carlisle 
Harrison Avery Low 
Ishita Puri 
James Newman McCollDean's Award
Jason SengmanyDean's Award
Jason XiangDean's Award
Joshua Quang Trung Pham 
Joshua Yan San Tang 
Kiu Hei Chu 
Laura Jane Chambers 
Laura Kate Burden 
Lewis Zhen Zhen Yuan 
Madaleine Veronica Fitzmaurice 
Manavjot Singh 
Mathumathi Manoharan 
Max Alexander Kaplan 
Melissa Mae Kwong 
Mitchell Hall 
Nawreen Sultana 
Nelson Daniel Susanto 
Oliver Ziao Shen 
Raymond Wu 
Richard Yang 
Rowena DaiHighly Recommended
Sabrina Kathryn RispinHighly Recommended
Samhita Soman 
Shrinivas Sangram Sapre 
Stathi Alexander Weir 
Thomas WhiteHighly recommended
Timothy Jordan Lee 
Wandi Cao 
William James Gilbert 
William Kelvin GreenDean's Award
Xujie Gu 
Yan Peng 

 

School of Chemical Engineering

Abhijith Nowra PrakashHighly Recommended
Abirama Suriya Shanmuga Subramanian
Adam Anthony LarkinDean's Award
Adam Peter Silk 
Aiden Storrs Grahame 
Alan Felix ShenfieldHighly Recommended
Albert William Awang 
Aldrick De Vera 
Alexandra Jane Ho 
Allen Pan 
Amjad Abduladhim H Alkhater 
Amy Rebecca LoganHighly Recommended
Andrew Alfred Schmidt 
Andrew Ron Facciol 
Andrew Yi 
Andy WangHighly Recommended
Armaan Bharucha 
Austin Lim 
Aziidah JofriHighly Recommended
Belel Rathborne 
Belinda Pui Heng Hiew 
Benjamin David Fishburn 
Benzhamin Khabib 
Bridget Louise Aitkenhead 
Bryan Zong De Tan 
Calum Henderson 
Cao Quyen Nguyen 
Caspian Baska 
Catherine Isabella Leung Rich 
Celia Anne Brown 
Charith Lakshan Wijewardena 
Charmaine Wai Teng Lai 
Christopher Keith Lee 
Christopher Kevin Koch 
Chulaluck Pratthana 
Colin Zhao Xing Ou Yong 
Connor William Newdick 
Damian Thomas Kirkness 
Dan Allen Zamora 
Dane Michael Hurley 
Daniel Chun LuHighly Recommended
Daniel Clive RoebuckHighly Recommended
David Severin Igla 
Dimitrios Mitsidis 
Dominic James GibbsHighly Recommended
Ebraham Rammal 
Elizabeth Mun Yee ChangHighly Recommended
Emily Marie Tsung 
Emma Louise Daniels 
Ernest Cheuk Yu TseDean's Award
Evelyn Jusuf 
Faraz Alam 
Feliksianus Robby Gunawan 
Garrick Kei Ho Lai 
Garry Lieu 
Gerald Cho Hung Chen 
Geun Tae Park 
Glenn Keith Kim Clothier 
Grace Duyen Huong Le 
Grace Xi Huang 
Gustad Irani 
Habib Joukhdar 
Hannah GrolmanDean's Award
Harry Thomas Banfield 
Hasintha Chalindu Attanayake 
Hoang Anh Tu 
Hongzhe LiDean's Award
Hui Ting ChinHighly Recommended
Huu Khanh Ha Pham 
Ian Wei PorHighly Recommended
Isaac Jack Gresham 
Jack BudgenHighly Recommended
Jack Steven SuttonHighly Recommended
Jackson Andrew Nexhip 
James Lianto 
Jasmine Joyce Drayton 
Jean Ee Tan 
Jeff Shuo Huang 
Jeffri Eko Wijaya 
Jenifer Jenifer 
Jenny Elvira 
Jeremy Mitchell Bogovac 
Jesslyn Wijaya 
Jiann Huey Lee 
Jiemin Wu 
Jonathan Andrew HopkinsDean's Award
Jordan WheatleyHighly recommended
Junjie JiangHighly Recommended
Karina Stefani Phurwo 
Katherine Anne Fermin Gajo 
Kelvin XuHighly Recommended
Kerrie Yuan 
Kevin Doan 
Kevin Jin-Kun Pei 
Lalitha Parthasarathy 
Lap Phong Nguyen 
Le Ngoc Minh Dinh 
Lewis James Pointing 
Liam James Robert Dobson 
Lily Zhao 
Lin JiangHighly Recommended
Mackenzie Crayn 
Matthew Campbell Rogers 
Matthew James De Launey 
Matthew Ryan Semciw 
Meilyana Aryanti 
Michael Jankulovski 
Miwa Teranishi 
Mohammad Dzulfadhli Haji Rosli 
Muhammad Yazid Bin Zulkifli 
Munirah Izzah Binti Mohammad 
Muzzafar Tajuden 
Nancy Vuong 
Nathan Paul Sheely 
Nawar Rahman 
Nelson Rajsombath 
Nicholas John Baird 
Nicholas John VeldhuizenHighly Recommended
Nicolas Wongso 
Nigel Van 
Nikhil Anand Krishnan 
Noah Madison Minor 
Oscar David Ross Murphy 
Oscar Hans Broecker 
Pablo Bee Olmedo 
Patrick Matthew Costabile 
Patrick Raymond DayHighly Recommended
Paul Hajjar 
Pei Lin Yuen 
Peter Roman JudzewitschDean's Award
Philip Liam StephensonHighly Recommended
Phoebe Lingat 
Pongsakon Thareratanavibool 
Pui Ying Ho 
Qijie Tan 
Rafi Ghitha Atsmara 
Rebecca Jocelyn KwanHighly Recommended
Reed David Pasara 
Reynard Ivander Aguslim 
Richard Lin Bin Chen 
Robert Ngov 
Rodrigo Miguel Manahan 
Roy FuHighly Recommended
Rudy Wayne Ken Khong 
Rui ZhangDean's Award
Samantha Ng 
Samuel Ho Nam WanHighly Recommended
Samuel William Harris 
Scarlet Kong 
Sharon Yee-Man Lo 
Shijing Li 
Shu Peng 
Simone Maria LigoriHighly Recommended
Stephanie Benita 
Stephanie Rachel Lewis 
Surenderaj Sivaraj 
Sylviana Wongsodihardjo 
Thi Ngoc Hanh Nguyen 
Thilina Denneth De Silva Senasige 
Thomas HanhDean's Award
Thomas Horspool 
Thomson Thanh Ngo 
Timoteus Santosa 
Toby Tsun-Jie FunstonHighly Recommended
Tolly Vellis 
Tracey Louise Lloyd 
Tu Tran Minh Nguyen 
Vanessa Gina Martin Hild 
Varun Kiritbhai Patel 
Viet Tung NguyenHighly Recommended
Vinh Xuan HoHighly Recommended
Vivien Chan 
Woo Chul Kim 
Ximing He 
Xina Mu 
Yasmin Asar 
Yi Shuen Ooi 
Yibing Chen 
Yin Lam Ryan Lee 
Ying He 
Yok Yi Tang 
Yolanda Felicia HarliyantoHighly Recommended
Yun Yee Ng 
Zainab Zehra Mustafa 
Zeinab Haidar 
Zeyu Li 
Zheye LiDean's Award
Zoe Josephine De Vries 

 

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Aaron Eng Leng Wong 
Aaron John Tomlins 
Aaron Man Hin Choy 
Aaron PonnampalamDean's Award
Aaron Sean Hong 
Aaron Siang-Chek LeeHighly Recommended
Abdulla Alson Athif 
Abhikaar Araj KishorHighly Recommended
Adad Barkho 
Adam Stregas 
Ahmed El-Kiki 
Ahmed Nashwan Abdul MatheenDean's Award
Aisha Faruqi 
Akhil Sud 
Alastair David Fox Hirsch 
Alec Xinchang Xie 
Alexander James Fong 
Alexandra Jay Ryan 
Alexina Rebekah Spinks 
Amey Sardesai 
Anand Rajagopal 
Andrew Chung Sing Cheng 
Andrew LiHighly Recommended
Andrew Osborne 
Andrew Tjoe 
Andrew Walker 
Andriy Antonov 
Angel Qian Ying He 
Angela Christina Peyiotis 
Angelique Jammal 
Angus Connor McLean-SmithHighly Recommended
Anne QiHighly Recommended
Anthony Ignatius FerraroDean's Award
Anurag Jayant Pattekar 
Archit Chetan Mehta 
Ashvittha Santhaseelan 
Ashwini Uthishtran 
Athena Foo 
Atheththan VigneswaranDean's Award
Audrey Hei Nga Mak 
Barbara David 
Belinda SerafinHighly Recommended
Benjamin Dennis Northey 
Benjamin James Brown 
Benjamin Martyn 
Boyue TanHighly Recommended
Brandon Tsun Leong Voo 
Brendan Yik-Kay LeeHighly Recommended
Brian Chiu Kai Leung 
Bryce James Collins 
Caitlin Russell 
Callum Andrew Mayhook 
Calvin HeHighly Recommended
Camellia WongDean's Award
Cameron John Peacock 
Carla Daniella Frankel 
Cassandra Anne Murphy 
Charlie ZengDean's Award
Cherry Wahida Alom 
Cheston Chi Lam MakHighly Recommended
Cheuk Hin Ho 
Chilmula Kritik Reddy 
Chirath Hasanjaya Hewa Gamage 
Christine Phan 
Christopher Anthony Gibbons 
Christopher Chun-Hung Ho 
Christopher Hanson To 
Christopher Hiu Fung Tse 
Christopher James Verviris 
Chun Yin Christopher Wong 
Cindy Ngoc Luu 
Clarence Jia Yang Li 
Clinton Chun Sing Tam 
Clinton Ngo TranDean's Award
Daniel Clifford Widjaja 
Daniel Huat Yang Ting 
Daniel Lam 
Daniel Lucas O'Brien 
Daniel Shinyu LiHighly Recommended
Daniel Zhou 
Derek Hin Lam Wong 
Dhyan Purnima Yahampath 
Diana Luu 
Dionne Isaac Penecitos 
Doan Linh Tran 
Ebony Catalano 
Edmund Tsz To LauHighly Recommended
Edward Lee 
Edwin Tsz Fung Lai 
Eirik Hegland 
Elliot John Knox 
Elwyn James Stannard 
Emmanuel-Elias Geargeflia 
Eric Yie-Quach 
Eryan Chen 
Faiza KazmiHighly Recommended
Farid Chukry Chaaya 
George Layton Chard 
Griffen Geoffrey Mallows 
Haiming Zhu 
Hannah Jayne PearceHighly Recommended
Harpreet Singh Momi 
Henna Frances Chapman 
Henry H Deng 
Henry Le 
Ho Nam Law 
Ho Yin Joshua Yu 
Ho Young Lim 
Hsu Hnin Wai 
Isaac Kim 
Jack Matthew Kennedy 
Jake Elliot Bouffler 
Jameel Diab Dorrah 
James Abraham 
James Frank DunnHighly Recommended
James Henry Michael Simpson 
James Hur 
James Nicholas Wilkinson 
James William Mallett 
Jamie Katsamatsas 
Jamie Tomas Flaskis 
Jane Shen 
Janice Tak Wai Lau 
Jason Hu 
Jason Jin Young Yoon 
Jason LamDean's Award
Jason Philip Haines 
Jason Waihay KoDean's Award
Jason Wang 
Jasveen Kaur Dhillon 
Jeffrey Li 
Jeffrey Wang 
Jefry HalimDean's Award
Jenna Jade Isacowitz 
Jeremy Tinslay 
Jessica AthaydeHighly recommended
Jessica Rose Vorreiter 
Jia Feng 
Jianan JiangDean's Award
Jiawen Luo 
Jiefeng Liang 
Jimmy Thanh Dat Tran Le 
Jin Hyun Son 
Jing Li 
Jingting DuanHighly recommended
Jinrui Zhang 
Jitian Liang 
Joel Li 
John Boutros El-Alam 
Joshua Corlis 
Josiah Blas FajardoDean's Award
Joy Qiao Yi Tang 
Julian Ng 
Junjie Wang 
Junyi Joanne Deng 
Justin Thien Khang Pham 
Ka Lok Edward Lai 
Ka Vi Li 
Kaedan Jhing Yuet Wu 
Kai Lin 
Karin Ching 
Katherine June Hannigan 
Kaung Tin Khant 
Kelvin Choi 
Kelvin Soo 
Kerrod Mark Potter 
Kevin Tran 
Kwan Yi Cheung 
Kylan David Low 
Kyong Min Choi 
Lachlan Christopher Gordon 
Lahiru Bhagya Perera 
Layla Kia 
Leo Zilin Zhou 
Ling Ying Zheng 
Linzhi Huang 
Lucky Ly 
Lufeng Zhang 
Luke Charbel Khoudair 
Madeline Grace Harty 
Mahmoud Wadji Abdelaziz Hammad
Mark Schwartz 
Matias Braga San MartinHighly Recommended
Matthew John Hobley 
Matthew Zhao CenHighly Recommended
Max Joseph Hastings 
Max Narayan Verma 
Mehmet Muhammed Cihan 
Melvin Linardy 
Mengjun Jiang 
Michael Don Turner Manners 
Michael Xin 
Ming Cheng 
Ming Jie Zhang 
Minghao Liang 
Mingyi DongHighly Recommended
Monica LautDean's Award
Nabigh Ahmad Chaudhry 
Nasha Fathima Samy 
Natalie Charamko 
Nathan Peter Pasas 
Navreet Singh Virdi 
Neil Conrad Sansome 
Nicholas Borovskis 
Nicholas David Moses 
Nicholas James Ostrovsky 
Nina Huynh 
Norman Hu 
Noyan Rafique 
Oliver Peter Stirzaker 
Phoebe Amy Ho 
Phuoc Dung Tran 
Princess Ellaine Quimque 
Quan Minh Bui 
Quoc Bao Jimmy Tran 
Rachael Joukhdar 
Rachel Eliza EvansHighly Recommended
Rajeev Deo Sharan 
Rebecca Katherine-Anne Killalea 
Richard Wang 
Roger Lock Hua Lee 
Rohan Singh Pala 
Roshan Bhetwal 
Rudy Jie Xu 
Rui Li 
Ruicong Luo 
Rupen Matthew Akpinar 
Ryan James Lagaida 
Salvatore Panto 
Sam Trong Hao Nguyen 
Samuel Liu 
Sarah Elizabeth HayesDean's Award
Scott Michael Gray 
Scott Thomas Mortimer 
Sean Patrick Macdonald 
Sen Zhang 
Sepehr Zarrin 
Shahilan Arudselvan 
Sharanya Iyer 
Shirley Shu Min Lu 
Shivarangan Sri Balakumar 
Siyuan Wan 
Skye Marjorie Haigh 
Smeet Rajeshbhai Shah 
Sophie Grace Zachulski 
Stephen Du 
Stephen Ernest PayneHighly Recommended
Steve Jun Jie Lu 
Steven Hao Cheng Li 
Steven James Quach 
Steven Tran Nguyen 
Sum Ching Allison WongHighly Recommended
Susumu Yamamoto 
Tat Wang Wong 
Taylor Ganpei Oishi 
Thanh Le Vo 
Thomas Dunwei ZhengHighly Recommended
Thomas Edwin Darley 
Thomas John Nicholls 
Thomas Son Hoang 
Tian Lan 
Tiffany Loiss Saputra 
Tim Munro 
Tom Alexander Bernstein 
Tony Zhang 
Van Tien John Tran 
Vanessa Yee Lu 
Vincent Hin Sing ChengHighly Recommended
Vishakulan Prapakaran 
Weijia Hua 
William Angus Cranney 
William Arthur ManningHighly Recommended
William Gates KuswantoHighly Recommended
William Hua Wu 
William Huynh 
William Jia Hao Huang 
Wing Yin Wu 
Xiang Chen 
Xiaoen Jiang 
Xiaoyang Tang 
Yang Jim Yu 
Yanjun Zhou 
Yasmin Sarah Cherik 
Yeo Jin Yoon 
Yick Chi Lin 
Yingda Zhang 
Yinghui Liu 
Youming Rao 
Young Jae Lee 
Yuchen Wang 
Yunchao Nie 
Yushan Guo 
Zhanpeng Liu 
Zheng Cui 
Zhi Bin Huang 
Zhibin Lin 
Ziang Jiang 
Ziyan Ai 
Zoe Ann McLaughlinHighly Recommended
Zuhayr Wasim HussainHighly Recommended

 

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Aaron Bryce Seun Oni 
Abhinav Kishore 
Adam Thomas Mackellar 
Adam Tizzone 
Adrian GoldwaserHighly Recommended
Albert Newton Kerr 
Alison Rebecca McCann 
Alva Junior Huynh 
Alvin Wilfred PrijatnaHighly Recommended
Andrew James RossHighly Recommended
Aneita Yang 
Angela Yang 
Angus Kwun Hei Yuen 
Anna Huynh 
Ari Alexander Tchetchenian 
Ariel Pweiyii Tan 
Ashleigh Thomas 
Austin TankiangDean's Award
Avan ZengHighly Recommended
Beatrix Hoiyan Leung 
Benjamin Peter Timbrell 
Benjamin Rohald 
Bing Da Wen 
Blake Dutton 
Calvin Ka Wing Ko 
Cameron Panzenbock 
Christine Ting Zheng 
Christopher Chaaya 
Constantinos Paraskevopoulos 
Daaron Tin-Shing ChiuDean's Award
Damian SofrevskiHighly Recommended
Damon Lee 
Daniel Haidan Bu 
Daniel James Slater 
Daniel Reti 
Darayus Zarir Nanavati 
Darren Kitajima Li 
Darren NguyenHighly Recommended
Darren Zhiqiang Tan 
Darren Zhu 
Darwin John VickersDean's Award
David John CoatesDean's Award
David John McKinnonDean's Award
David Michael Adams 
Davin Kurniawan 
Demuni Inura Nethmal Jayawardhana De Zoysa
Denny DienHighly Recommended
Desmond Ho Yin Cheang 
Diogo Martins Lourenco RealDean's Award
Donny YangDean's Award
Dylan Zhang 
Edwin Geode Li 
Elliott Charles Brakespear Smith 
Erick Suparman 
Florencia IrenaDean's Award
Gabriela Febriana 
Gavin Katz 
Gavin Yue Hin TamDean's Award
Geoffrey Li 
George Robert Ian CaleyHighly Recommended
Glen Rowan CarmichaelDean's Award
Guohao Yi 
Hanzhang Zeng 
Hayden Van Reyswoud 
Henry Jun-Xin Zhang 
Hiu Yee To 
Hussein Debel 
Ian Chee-Wing Wong 
Ihuan Gunawan 
Ilan Israel KesslerHighly Recommended
Iqtidar Ahmed 
Isabel Claire Barlow 
Jack Alexander WalshDean's Award
Jack Oliver Suann 
Jacky Jiaming Huang 
Jacob Nils Zwi Soderlund 
Jacob Norwood Mikkelsen 
Jake Adam Bloom 
Jane Fan 
Jason Hua 
Jason Le 
Jayden David Tilbrook 
Jeffrey Ming Lau 
Jens Matthew Waring 
Jeremy Kin-Yu Ng 
Jerome Samir 
Jerry Jiarui Liu 
Jessica Shi ZhangDean's Award
Jiajie Zhou 
Jin-Yeow Justin Puah 
Jinyuan He 
Joel Daniel Smith 
John Ho Luo 
John Peter Badger 
Josfer Christ Lui Lumapas 
Joshua Chin Saik LauDean's Award
Joshua David MerrittDean's Award
Joshua Morton 
Julian Douglas Blacket 
Justin Huang 
Kai Yang Lim 
Kavi Manishkumar Shah 
Kelvin Chak Fung Li 
Kenneth LiuHighly Recommended
Kenny Ghin Sie LauDean's Award
Kevin TranDean's Award
Kirsten Erika Monique Hendriks 
Lawrence Jing Yao Wang 
Lawrence Yi Liang Ling 
Leon NguyenHighly Recommended
Louis Francis Cheung 
Lujing Cui 
Luke David Fitzpatrick 
Man Lok Ching 
Mark David Nerwich 
Mathew Vo 
Matthew James Di MeglioDean's Award
Matthew James McEwen 
Matthew James Perry 
Matthew Siesco 
Matthew StarkDean's Award
Michael Grahame Hutchison 
Michael Simarta 
Minjie ShenDean's Award
Mohamad Barbar 
Mohammad Ghasembeigi 
Muchen Yu 
Nathan John Wilson 
Nathan Raymond Leney Jones 
Nayan Bhathela 
Nevin Lazarus 
Nicholas Campbell Whyte 
Nicholas Edward Robson 
Nicholas James Hurden 
Nirvan Gelda 
Oliver David Nordon 
Oscar Alexander Jensz Duretto 
Patrick Hongluo Song 
Paul Dong 
Paulus Jonathan Sujono 
Peter Timothy Kydd 
Peter Yu 
Pongpol Trisuwan 
Rafael Blecher 
Raphael Vincent Rueda 
Raymond De-Kuan Zhou 
Renmark Francis Cayabyab Marte 
Roger Lu 
Ryan Craig Klugman 
Samuel Collis-Bird 
Samuel Patrick Whitton 
Sara Kato 
Scott Ross Brisbane 
Sean Batongbacal 
Sean Shi Xiang YeohHighly Recommended
Shaun Reichman 
Simon Oliver Biggs 
Stanislav Shkel 
Stephanie Anne Chua 
Steve Vy TranHighly Recommended
Suneel TewariHighly Recommended
Tara Robyn Tjandra 
Thomas James Moffet 
Thomas Reid McLeod Bremner 
Thomas Yi-Ming Kilkelly 
Tian Ling 
Tianqi Liu 
Timothy Yue Hay Hor 
Tony Han Li Xu 
Tony San 
Victor Ka-Wing TseDean's Award
Vincent Joel Jackson 
Vu Khanh Nguyen 
Wai Yeung 
Wenbin Song 
William Cameron Lonsdale 
William Guo 
Wilsen Tjhung 
Xiaowen Ma 
Yanjun Huang 
Yujin Wu 
Zaed Baker TayebHighly Recommended
Zhen Hong Seah 

 

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Abdourrahman El-Hamawi 
Adrian MuljadiDean's Award
Agnes On-Kiu Ho 
Ahmed Zaid Nasih 
Aidan Paul Diaz 
Alan Le Truong 
Alan Toan Tri Nguyen 
Alexander Zhifu Chen 
Alexis Theophilus Enoc Shaw 
Ali Mazhar Bukhari 
Alice Chu 
Angus McKenzie FletcherDean's Award
Anh Tai Luong 
Antoni DimitriadisHighly Recommended
Aydin Itil 
Benjamin Jie Ming Xia 
Benjamin Zi Hao Zhao 
Bowei Zhu 
Brian Do 
Calwin Khar Ho Tang 
Catherine Wing Kei Yu 
Chayut OrapinpatipatHighly Recommended
Chengjian LianDean's Award
Chung Hang Lam 
Claire Mei Yee Leong 
Clifford Sesel 
Colin H LamDean's Award
Dae Ro Lee 
Daniel Gary Sherratt 
Daniel John ParkerDean's Award
Daniel McKeogh 
Daniel Petrov 
David Hai-Vinh Vang 
Di Hou 
Dominic Zi Jian ChanHighly Recommended
Douglas Roy George 
Edward Yu 
Edwin Chun Lok LiHighly Recommended
Elton Melvin Samuel 
Epalawattege Sudam Nimantha Dias
Fan Hei HungDean's Award
Franco LoiHighly Recommended
Frank LiHighly Recommended
Fred Fengnian Lu 
Frederick James Greer 
Gordon Yuheng Liang 
Hang ZhouDean's Award
Harald Trenam KreicersHighly Recommended
Harrison James Scott Burrows 
Hoi Ki ChowHighly Recommended
Howard Christopher Seatang 
Hrishikesh Srinivas 
Hugh Anthony Braico 
Hugh Edward Tjun-Ee Chan 
Illekuttige Kevin Chanaka Fernando 
Isha DeodharDean's Award
Ivan Giang 
Jack Jun Huang 
Jacky Lam 
Jake Gam 
Jake Linnenbank 
James Khoi Nguyen Dao 
James Lyndon GrayDean's Award
James Michael Jajjo 
James Patrick Slack-Smith 
James Roberts-Thomson 
Jamon Daniel WindeyerHighly Recommended
Jarrod Charles Axe 
Jarryd Mitchell Scutts 
Jeevan Shah 
Jeffrey Jiang 
Jeffrey Shen 
Jeremy Chen-Xiang MaDean's Award
Jeremy Francis Bell 
Jerry Chun Sing Poon 
Jiacheng Chen 
Jiayan Li 
Jie Tang 
Jingyi Wang 
Jinquan Zeng 
Jinyang Guo 
Joel Patrick Ferreira 
Joerick Glenn Aligno 
Jonathan Co Tran 
Jonathan K H Au 
Jonathan Peter Harley 
Joseph David Harris 
Julian James Ellery Harris 
Jun Hao Brandon Van 
Justin Christopher Colborne 
Ka Wai Vanessa Leung 
Kaili Gu 
Keer Huang 
Kent McLeod 
Kevin Lay 
Kevin Shixiao Guo 
Kirby Jiachao Fu 
Kunal BhattHighly Recommended
Kunjie Wang 
Kyaw Zin Hein 
Lachlan Anthony White 
Lei Qiu 
Liam Christopher HayesDean's Award
Linyi Zhong 
Maddison Jade Dunster 
Maheesha Gayan Perera 
Man Ho Han 
Manfei Li 
Marc Dominic Paradeza 
Mark Anthony Ireland Johnson 
Matthew Blake Rowe 
Matthew James Garrett 
Max William FisherDean's Award
Maximilian Cornwell 
Michael John Phillips 
Michael Ricardo ManansalaDean's Award
Michael Vincent Solis 
Michael Yoesman 
Mihir Vivek WagleDean's Award
Minzhao LyuHighly Recommended
Nathan Tran 
Nathan Wei Lung Leong 
Nicholas Chen 
Ning Jian TehDean's Award
Nisha Pradhan 
Olena Nesterenko 
Oliver Joe Mullins 
Peixin Li 
Peter James Nicholas 
Robert Brett Charlton 
Robert TruongHighly Recommended
Rona Martina Adato 
Rong ZhaiDean's Award
Ruoyu Li 
Ryahn Rahme 
Samuel Antonio Hernandez Romero 
Samuel John DoddsHighly Recommended
Scott Michael Watts 
Sean James Huntley 
Sebastian Peter Bruno HolzapfelDean's Award
Selena Lieu 
Shanush Prema ThasarathanHighly Recommended
Shaobang Han 
Shaokang Hu 
Shehan Akihiro Senakasiri Mahagedara Patabendige
Simon Peter Van Winden 
Stella Ho 
Thanchanok Sutjarittham 
Thomas Gerard Anthony Hazell 
Thomas Peter James Dransfield 
Thomas Robert Ringwood Welsh 
Thomas William Ward 
Tianyi Wang 
Ting Lin 
Tommy Le 
Tzu-I Huang 
Vania Christina Tjeng 
Vincent Kwan Shing ChingHighly Recommended
Vincent Tran 
Wenkai Luo 
Wilfred Wing Fai ChanHighly Recommended
William Peter AndrewHighly Recommended
William Robert Baxter 
Xi Zeng 
Xia Chen 
Xiaodong Zhang 
Xiaoqi ShenHighly recommended
Xinhan Zhang 
Xinshuo Kyle Huang 
Xinyi TangDean's Award
Yen Nee HoHighly Recommended
Yihuan Liao 
Yue LiHighly Recommended
Yun Xin ChenDean's Award
Yuxuan Wang 
Zhengyu Guo 
Zhijin LiangDean's Award
Ziqi Jiang 

 

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Adam Connor Hudson 
Adam Fraser Joffe 
Adrian Joeheung So 
Alex King-Tak Chi 
Alexander Anthony Osborn 
Alexander Antonio Lam 
Alexander DanonDean's Award
Alexander John Davidson 
Alexander Kah Hoh GanHighly Recommended
Alexander Michael Clatworthy 
Ali Taleb 
Ali Zaher A Alshehri 
Alvin Chin Hee YapHighly Recommended
Alvin Chung 
Amardeep RajbhandariHighly Recommended
Anastasia Gamal Meikhail 
Andrew Hu 
Andrew Robert Coulthard Carmichael
Andrew WhithamDean's Award
Andy Xuan Kien Lam 
Annie Ying Zhang 
Anthony Tang 
Antony El-Sabbagh 
Aravind Baratha Raj 
Austin Graham Howard 
Badhri Naarayanan Ganapathy 
Benjamen Lee 
Benjamin Chee Ho Cai 
Benjamin Felix Tynan 
Benjamin James North 
Benjamin Thomas GoodnowHighly Recommended
Bill WaltonDean's Award
Bo Peng 
Bochao Xu 
Bonaventure Ringgau Phillip 
Boris Zhou HuangHighly Recommended
Bradley Scott MoodyDean's Award
Brandon Shao Sheng Chieng 
Brandon Wen Yee Yeo 
Brett Daniel Ryall 
Brian Samuel Knoll 
Brody Edward Thomas Smith 
Cameron Adam StewartDean's Award
Cameron Charles McInnes 
Caspar Remo Mcgree Blattmann 
Chadana Devmin Wettasinghe 
Charlie Huang 
Chon Seng Fong 
Chonghan Zhao 
Christie Wing Lan Lau 
Christopher James Squire 
Christopher John Miller 
Christopher Santana De Freitas Basilio
Christopher William Johnson 
Cikai Lin 
Curtis Chung-Ting Yu 
Daniel Francis O'Kelly 
Daniel Kevin Mann 
Daniel Mark Castillo 
Daniel Michael Walsh 
Daniel Peter Mulvey 
Darien Winarso 
David Michael HindmarshHighly Recommended
Declan Michael WalshDean's Award
Deniz Kaya Dilsiz 
Diana Zhang 
Dominic Wu 
Donald Lam 
Dongkyu Kim 
Dustin Jeremy Chung Long ShanDean's Award
Eddie TanDean's Award
Edward James Hawkins 
Edward Mei 
Elizabeth Grace Scott 
Ellen Joy Ziegelaar 
Elliott Vercoe 
Emma Louise SmedleyHighly Recommended
Emtiazul Hoque 
Evelyn Jane FosterDean's Award
Faris Azhari 
Gabriel Dominic CruzHighly Recommended
Gabriel Yong Xian LowHighly Recommended
Gaurav Awadhwal 
Geoffrey Douglas McCarey 
Gian Maria Ferrighi 
Hamal Shah 
Hamish Rohan Tritton Elliot 
Harrison James Abbot 
Harsh Dipak PatelDean's Award
Hayden James Moxey 
Himmat Singh PanagDean's Award
Huy Thong Nguyen 
Ian Bartlett 
Ian Junardi Yonowiharjo 
Ian Queffert 
Imran HussainHighly Recommended
Ivy Xiao Tong LuHighly Recommended
Jabez Thomas WilsonHighly Recommended
Jack Jay Warrell 
Jackson James Maguire Happ 
Jackson Ward Gritching 
Jacky Sze Ho YuDean's Award
Jacob Roland-Batty 
Jacob Tsagaris 
Jake Robert BradburyDean's Award
James Conrad Murdoch 
James David PatonHighly Recommended
James William Charles Johnston 
James William Gore 
Jason Jungu Kang 
Jason Pak-Wei Koong 
Jason Zhang 
Jay Li 
Jayden Levy 
Jeffrey Chun Wai Wong 
Jeffry Lay 
Jeremy Ming Wei LowDean's Award
Jerico Jie 
Jessica Alicia KiralyHighly Recommended
Jessie Cindy MaikimHighly Recommended
Jethro Paul DickensDean's Award
Jiahao Zhou 
Jiaqi Huang 
Jiong Wang 
Jonathan Ari Goldstein 
Jonathan Dengxiang Loong 
Jonathan Richard Stacey 
Jonathan Siu Wai Wong 
Jonathan Zhu 
Joshua Agatino FavettiHighly Recommended
Joshua Thai 
Joshua Vaughn Bernard 
Jun Young Park 
Junchi Wang 
Junjie Yi 
Justin Wenqi Lo 
Kaiyuan Shang 
Karl Andrew Morrison 
Karl Zihao JinDean's Award
Kasper Felix Adermann 
Kate Erika Walter 
Kavan Pulin Shah 
Kazuma Wittick 
Kevin Gazali 
Kevin Huang 
Kevin Kuang 
Kevin Lerdwichagul 
Kevin Nguyen 
Kevin TianHighly Recommended
Kevin Varianto 
Kevin Zhong 
Kevin Zhung Kan 
Kris Yu Hin Choy 
Kudamaduwage Savin Dulitha Weeraratne
Kurt Kalau Vom Hofe 
Kwun Yiu Cadmus To 
Lachlan James Giblett 
Lancelot Ho-Yeung Chen 
Laura Peggy Hodges 
Lawrence Colin Kwan 
Leo Yu-Hin Wong 
Liam Michael FlanaganHighly Recommended
Lucas Pun 
Lucy Rebekah Ivers 
Lucy Suzanne Kidd 
Luke Anthony Salmon 
Luke Robert MillsteadDean's Award
Luke Thomas Petterson 
Lynx Johannes Van Den Brink 
Mahmoud Alwan 
Mandar Sachin Kelkar 
Mark Nathaniel Chung-Yi Yeo 
Mark Pollock 
Mateo KnezevicHighly Recommended
Mathias Wicaksana Santoso 
Matthew Alexander Slee 
Matthew Gerges 
Matthew Isaac BrandHighly Recommended
Matthew Yohan Van Schellebeeck 
Melanie Elizabeth Finch 
Melissa Kate Munday 
Melissa Limei McKeoghHighly Recommended
Michael Christensen 
Michael Christopher Yanez 
Michael James Pickford 
Michael Neil Creighton-Jones 
Michael Zikai LingHighly Recommended
Michelle Munn Wai SeetoHighly Recommended
Mikolaj Grzegorz Fitrzyk 
Min Rui Christopher Chua 
Mitchell Andrew KazmierczakHighly Recommended
Morgan James Eveleigh 
Moustafa Amr Nazeih A AliDean's Award
Nadav Cohen 
Nathan James Wendt 
Nathaniel Richard Chidgey 
Neil Lewis 
Nicholas Brody Roper 
Nicholas Philip Tucker 
Nicholas Sidney Balcomb 
Nidhiraj Singh 
Nikhil Kankarla 
Nur Amalina Binti Omar 
Olivia Xie Wei Ng 
Oscar Shao 
Otto Li 
Patrick Adriaan Rorimpandey 
Patrick Attfield Doherty 
Patrick Ngo 
Per Erik Krister OstmanHighly Recommended
Peter John Sofatzis 
Peter Mark Bassett 
Peter Mark FarlowHighly Recommended
Phi Long Ba Bui 
Phil Duc Van 
Phillip Tran 
Punchika Sakulsupich 
Qian Yin 
Raya Tasnim 
Raymond Chan 
Rishabh Goel 
Rohan Mitra 
Rory Mahoney Clifford 
Ross Martin Hankey 
Rowan Thomas Whiteman 
Rui Sian Lim 
Ruifeng Cao 
Runyu LuHighly Recommended
Ruowei Li 
Ryan Hendrik Vandenberg 
Samantha Wardhaugh 
Samim Erez OzyurteriDean's Award
Samuel Patrick Olgers 
Sanjiv Dineshka GunasekeraDean's Award
Sean Francis McCretonHighly Recommended
Seth Edward Maxwell Holland 
Seung Ri Kim 
Shanda SuHighly Recommended
Shawn ManuelDean's Award
Shiyun Zhang 
Sida Song 
Sidney Lawrence Baroi 
Siu Sang Anson Chung 
Sonny Shi Huai Wong Ko Nang 
Stefano Ferrighi 
Stephen Chi Cheun Chung 
Stephen Nguyen 
Tegtaranjit Singh 
Tian Qiu 
Timothy James Spooner 
To Man Chan 
Troy Patrick Chan 
Tzu-Hsein Chou 
Valerie Een Minn Tang 
Veldyanto Tanulia Dharma 
Victor Teh 
Vihaan Kaura 
Vincent Fernandes Duarte 
Vineel Visnesh Singh 
Vithuran Jegatheeswaran 
Wendy Cai 
William Shi Hang Wu 
William Thomas Russell 
Wilson Kwok Hin ChengHighly Recommended
Xavier De Chasteigner Du Mee 
Xiangfen Yang 
Xiao Ying Wong 
Xiaofeng CaiHighly Recommended
Xiaotian Huang 
Xie Li 
Xiyan Xiong 
Xufei Cheng 
Yang You 
Yani Zhang 
Yat Fung Leung 
Yeo Cheon KimDean's Award
Yiduo WangHighly Recommended
Yilser Minh Kabaran 
Yiwei HanHighly Recommended
Yiyi Liu 
Yong Quek 
Yoon Ho Lee 
Young Kyun James Kim 
Yu Ji Nicodemus Soh 
Yuanyou WangDean's Award
Yuezhao Peng 
Yuhao HuangHighly Recommended
Yu-Tang Ting 
Yuyao Wu 
Yvonne Choi Man Yung 
Zain Ahmed Khan 
Zefeng Liao 
Zhanning Wang 
Zheng Tang 
Zhenyu Zhang 
Zoe Marandos 

 

School of Mining Engineering

Adam Hayden Humphrey 
Adrian Thomas Cumerlato 
Albert Jovian Young 
Alexander Felix Mayer 
Ali Arefi 
Antara Devi 
Bakhtawar Ali Qureshi Hashmi 
Benjamin Scott Irwin 
Bowen Deng 
Bridgid Mary Whitnall 
Chun Ming Chan 
David Harry Knespal 
David Robert John Looyschelder 
Huasheng Lin 
Hugo Valentin Flores Diaz 
Jack Aaran Smith 
Jessica Ya 
Jiaxuan ZhangHighly Recommended
Jonathan Wolseley Crouch 
Mohinesh Mayur Kumar 
Natalie Ly 
Nicholas Adam Calleija 
Seena Sabeti 
Shuizhu Lu 
Steffany Dian Kurniasari 
Sudipa Bhattacharyya 
Thomas Phillip Elliott 
Tyson Robert Luke Keen 
Wai Tak Victor Lau 
Wendi Jiao 
Wilder Alonso Ruiz Conejo Neyra 
William Stuart Nash 
Xu-Dong Feng 
Zachary Bretingham Barnes 

 

School of Petroleum Engineering

Adnan Asim A Alsayedali 
Ahmad Hendri Sabri 
Al Yaqathan Saif Rashid Zahran Al Ghafri
Alaa Sadiq M Alsaad 
Anas Hamed Khalfan Al-Mahrouqi 
Anas Ibrahim Bin Azmi 
Andi Hartarto Wardana Samijono 
Angelique SingerHighly Recommended
Anirudh RameshHighly Recommended
Ankita SinghHighly Recommended
Avishay Ashvin Kumar 
Biying Yao 
Bunthita Phiromphisit 
Chenhao SunDean's Award
Edward Ao Zhang 
Eric Penh 
Fahad Sarahan Sulaiman Mohammed Al-Hatmi
Haoxiang FeiHighly Recommended
Haozhe Deng 
Hoang Pham 
James Alexander Harrisson 
Jessie Lee Chen 
Jiahua YangHighly Recommended
Jinjie MaoHighly Recommended
Jiufeng Rong 
Jordan Miyakawa 
Kenneth Benjamin Tildesley 
Khalfan Said Sulaiman Al-Sibani 
Konstandinos DalianasHighly Recommended
Marcus Carnovale 
Marwan Nubli Ahmad Zaki 
Matthew Chun Yin LaiHighly Recommended
Menuja Surangeeth GangodaHighly Recommended
Mohamed Subaih Nasser Salim Al Siyabi
Mohammed Hamed Musallam Al-Rashdi
Mohammed Khalaf Hamdan Al 'Isaee
Mohd Faiz Irfan Abd Wahid 
Muhammad Fikri Jasper 
Muhammad Ikmal Fadzil 
Najwa Syazni Binti Mohamed Hazanee
Naman Kumar Vidyarthi 
Neil Bisht 
Noraza Binti Hanafiah 
Nur Laila Afina Binti Mohamad Ghazali
Orlagh Mary Coughlan 
Parkash Kumar Rajasekaran 
Phung Nhu Hao Vu 
Samuel Chun Yi Wee 
Scott Morris Higgs 
Sebastian Costache 
Shima Musabah Said Ali Al Quraini 
Sophie Cara Winters 
Suman Prusty 
Traiwit Chung 
Vinh Duc Truong 
Ying Da Wang 
Yu Tian Lim 
Zhao Rong Tee 
Zihan Qiu 
Zulhanizam Zakaria 

 

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Akshay Vishwanathan 
Alexander Ga-Hing Gu 
Amit Chopra 
Andrew Bede Corrigan 
Anubhav Roy 
Benjamin David MadafiglioHighly Recommended
Bridget Jean Mayer 
Catherine Elizabeth O'Neill 
Charles Aram Mandela Hall 
Charlotte Florence GuthlebenHighly Recommended
Christopher Donald Whipp 
Clifford Hull 
Daniel Christopher TamDean's Award
Darcy SmallHighly recommended
Ding Zhang 
Elizabeth Helen Joannou 
Emily Claire Banks 
Erdun Lai 
Erny Yi-Yi Tsao 
Gordon Hon-Ming Leung 
Guiyao Su 
Henry William Desmond Blumentals 
Immanuel Handoko 
Jack Exton Fletcher 
James Andrew BanksHighly Recommended
James Douglas Begg Fisher 
Jin Cao 
Joel Timothy Anscomb 
Juhyeong Lee 
Kaidu Chen 
Kai-Yuen Kevin Chan 
Kate Louise Lindsay 
Katherine HammertonHighly recommended
Kayla Inglis 
Kevin Hon-Kit LeungDean's Award
Leslie Shaun Junsen LayDean's Award
Lewis Sebastian Argyle Wand 
Marcus Chau Shin Ng 
Matthew James Rosenberg 
Matthew Shui-Hong Kwan 
Meng Fei ZhangHighly Recommended
Michael Edward Hallam 
Miles Ignatius Collins 
My-Linh Nguyen 
Nicholas Gorman 
Rajnit Reddy 
Raymond William Downes Carlaw 
Rui ChenHighly Recommended
Shaozhou Wang 
Shira SamochaHighly Recommended
Shuai Nie 
Simba Kuestler 
Sirui Tong 
Stephen Tandjiria 
Tahlia Catherine Nolan 
Tian SunHighly Recommended
Vincent Leong Yuen Tan 
Vincent Logarzo 
Weigan Chen 
Wenhao Xu 
Xiao Bo Xu 
Xiaowei ShenHighly Recommended
Zhenyu Sun 

 

2015 Dean's Honours List

Faculty of Engineering

Alexander Osborn 
Alfred Zou 
Amalina Muhammed 
Andrew Rosenbaum 
Andrew Xu 
Andriy Antonov 
Brian Leung 
Bryan Tam 
Charbel Zeaiter 
Cheng-Yang Wu 
Cindy Feng 
Clement Ding 
David Mo 
David Morgan 
Doron Chimes 
Eric Tong 
Eugene Yap 
Gohto Saikawa 
Guanxiong Zhai 
Haoyi Jiang 
Harry Dudley-Bestow 
Jason Hua 
Jenny Tran 
Jeremy Chung 
Joshua Tooch 
Jude Blik 
Kenny Luu 
Kurt Walkom 
Marcus Swift 
Max Farrow 
Meng Yuan Fan 
Michael Phillips 
Nicholas Gilmore 
Paolo Carino 
Randy Sie 
Raymond Lin 
Saif Ali 
Sam Diamant 
Selena Lieu 
Thomas Kilkelly 
Tony Ly 
Yoni Manor 
Yuqing Su 
Yuyang Nie 
Brian Lam 
Simon Elder 
Alexander HartcherHighly Recommended
Arthur Leung 
Dominic Lukaszewicz 
Kenny LauDean's Award 2015
Kunal Bhatt 
Patrick DayHighly Recommended
Rudy Xu 
Sharon Lo 

School of Chemical Engineering

Adam LarkinDean's Award 2015
Adrian SuyantoDean's Award 2015
Aijing Li 
Aldrick De Vera 
Alexander Debono 
Alexandra HoHighly Recommended
Allen Pan 
Amjad Alkhater 
Amy LoganHighly Recommended
Andrew Facciol 
Andrew MuljonoDean's Award 2015
Andrew Schmidt 
Ariella Kristanti 
Austin Lim 
Belel Rathborne 
Benjamin Fishburn 
Benzhamin Khabib 
Bridget Aitkenhead 
Cao Quyen Nguyen 
Charith WijewardenaHighly Recommended
Chi Lee 
Chloe Paton 
Christopher Koch 
Chui Choo Tan 
Colin Ou Yong 
Damien Li 
Dan Zamora 
Daniel Moore 
Darren Tang 
David Igla 
Dimitrios Mitsidis 
Dion Russell 
Dominic GibbsHighly Recommended
Dong Quan Lim 
Ebraham Rammal 
Elizabeth ChangDean's Award 2015
Emily Jaques 
Emily Ryan 
Emma Daniels 
Ern Khai LiewDean's Award 2015
Ernest TseDean's Award 2015
Faraz Alam 
Feliksianus GunawanHighly Recommended
Garrick Lai 
Glenn Clothier 
Gui SiekDean's Award 2015
Hannah GrolmanDean's Award 2015
Hannah Lau 
Harry Banfield 
Hasintha Attanayake 
Henry Le 
Hoang Anh Tu 
Huabo LiuHighly Recommended
Hugh AllisonDean's Award 2015
Huong Lieng Ting 
Ian Pan 
Isaac Gresham 
Jack SuttonHighly Recommended
Jackson Nexhip 
James ScottDean's Award 2015
Jane Tengara 
Jarrod Hodge 
Jasmine Drayton 
Jeff Huang 
Jenifer Jenifer 
Jenny Elvira 
Jeremy BogovacHighly Recommended
Jessica ThomsonDean's Award 2015
JessicaHadiardja 
Jiemin Wu 
Jonathan HopkinsDean's Award 2015
Jordan WheatleyHighly Recommended
Joshua Chambers 
Joy ZhangDean's Award 2015
Juan Chen 
Junjie JiangDean's Award 2015
Kelvin XuHighly Recommended
Kerrie Yuan 
Kevin PeiHighly Recommended
Leon Tse 
Lewis Pointing 
Liam O'Connor 
Lily Zhao 
Lin JiangDean's Award 2015
Mackenzie Crayn 
Malhar Bhadbhade 
Marcus Carnovale 
Martina Kempys 
Matthew Rogers 
Matthew Semciw 
Meilyana Aryanti 
Meng Jern Mah 
Michelle Dong 
Mikolle Montano 
Mitchell KokotovicHighly Recommended
Miwa Teranishi 
Molly RoweDean's Award 2015
Muhammad Yazid Bin Zulkifli 
Munirah Izzah Binti Mohammad 
Nadia Abdullah 
Nelson Rajsombath 
Nicholas Best 
Nicolas Wongso 
Noah Minor 
Oscar Broecker 
Patrick Palmer 
Pavallam Sivakumar 
Phoebe Lingat 
Pongsakon Thareratanavibool 
Qijie Tan 
Rafi Atsmara 
Rafizuddin Juma'At 
Reed Pasara 
Richard Chen 
Robert Ngov 
Romen Ghosh 
Roy FuHighly Recommended
Rui ZhangDean's Award 2015
Ryan AmaudruzDean's Award 2015
Ryan Jenkins 
Samantha Ng 
Samuel Noble 
Sarah Lin 
Scarlet Kong 
Selina Foo 
Sharon Chen 
Shawn Price 
Shijing Li 
Shu Peng 
Shujun He 
Simone NerwichHighly Recommended
Siti Noramalina Binti Abd Latiff 
Stanley Renaldi 
Stephanie Benita 
Sunil Manadavadi 
Surenderaj Sivaraj 
Thomas Butt 
Thomas HanhDean's Award 2015
Thomas Horspool 
Thomas White 
Timoteus Santosa 
Tina Vo 
Toby FunstonHighly Recommended
Tolly Vellis 
Tom Perfrement 
Tomas Kurniawan 
Tracey Lloyd 
Try Hutomo 
Tu Nguyen 
Varensya DjunaidiHighly Recommended
Viet Tung NguyenHighly Recommended
Vincentia ModyantoHighly Recommended
Vivien Chan 
Ximing He 
Xina Mu 
Yi Shuen Ooi 
Yibing Chen 
Yin Lam Lee 
Ying He 
Yoel Suhardja 
Yolanda HarliyantoHighly Recommended
Yun Yee Ng 
Zackman Kong 
Zainab Mustafa 
Zeinab Haidar 
Zheye LiDean's Award 2015
Zijun Zhang 
Zoe De Vries 

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Aaron Choy 
Aaron LeeHighly Recommended
Aaron Trim 
Aaron Wong 
Abdulla Alson Athif 
Abhikaar Araj KishorDean's Award 2015
Adad Barkho 
Adam Stregas 
Ahmed El-Kiki 
Ahmed MatheenDean's Award 2015
Akhil Sud 
Alec Xie 
Alex Klaric 
Alexander Fong 
Alexandra Ryan 
Alicia Humbel 
Allen Zhou 
Amarin Siripanich 
Amey Sardesai 
Amy Ha 
Andrew Osborne 
Andrew Walker 
Andrian Tjandra 
Andy Nguyen 
Angel He 
Angelique Jammal 
Anh Duc TranDean's Award 2015
Anurag Pattekar 
Ashleigh Ventura 
Ashley Nguyen 
Atheththan VigneswaranDean's Award 2015
Audrey Mak 
Belinda SerafinHighly Recommended
Benjamin Brown 
Benjamin Martyn 
Benjamin Ryan 
Benson Ou 
Boyue TanHighly Recommended
Brandon Voo 
Brenda Koum 
Brendan LeeHighly Recommended
Brendan O'Rourke 
Bronson Forward 
Caitlin Russell 
Calvin HeHighly Recommended
Camellia WongDean's Award 2015
Cameron Peacock 
Carla Frankel 
Cassandra Murphy 
Cheuk Hin Ho 
Chilmula Reddy 
Christopher Boyd 
Chun Yin Wong 
Clarence Li 
Clinton Cheung 
Daniel Ngo 
Daniel Pham 
Daniel SetiosoDean's Award 2015
Daniel Widjaja 
Daniel Zhou 
Darren Pham 
Dawei Gu 
Derek Wong 
Dhyan Yahampath 
Diana Luu 
Dionne Penecitos 
Dominic Medel 
Dong Youn Lee 
Donna Ly 
Edward LeeHighly Recommended
Elisa Holgate 
Eliza Mooring 
Elwyn Stannard 
Emmanuel-Elias Geargeflia 
Faiza KazmiDean's Award 2015
Farid Chukry Chaaya 
Francis Yuan 
Gary Yan 
George Chard 
Griffen Mallows 
Haiming Zhu 
Hannah Lazenby 
Hannah Pearce 
Hannah-Jayne Shilling 
Harry De Souza 
Hayden Ibanez 
Henna Chapman 
Henry H Deng 
Henry Li 
Henry Nguyen 
Ho Young Lim 
Hsu Hnin Wai 
Hubert XiaoDean's Award 2015
Huiyi Zhang 
Huizhi Zhou 
Iman Munadhil Abbas Al-Damad 
In Young Suh 
Isaac Kim 
Ivon Sangadi 
Jacob Dalton 
Jameel Dorrah 
James Abraham 
James Dao 
James DunnDean's Award 2015
James Hansen 
James Hur 
James Mallett 
James SimpsonHighly Recommended
James Wilkinson 
Jamie Katsamatsas 
Janice Lau 
Jason Haines 
Jason Hu 
Jason LamDean's Award 2015
Jason Yoon 
Jeffrey Wang 
Jeremy Tinslay 
Jessica AthaydeHighly Recommended
Jialiang Sun 
Jianhong Wu 
Jianwei Diao 
Jiawen Luo 
Jiayi Fu 
Jiayi Guo 
Jiayi Liu 
Jiazhen Zheng 
Jieli Wang 
Jimmy Le 
Jin Hyun Son 
Jing Li 
Jingting DuanDean's Award 2015
Jinrui Zhang 
Joel Babbage 
Joel Steller 
Johib Bhuiyan 
Jonathan ChanDean's Award 2015
Joshua Corlis 
Joshua Montford 
Josiah FajardoDean's Award 2015
Jotham YoungHighly Recommended
Julian Ng 
Junjie Wang 
Ka Lok Edward Lai 
Kai LinHighly Recommended
Karina SiemsDean's Award 2015
Katherine Hannigan 
Kaung Tin Khant 
Kelly TangDean's Award 2015
Kelvin Choi 
Kevin Luo 
Kevin Song 
Kieran Bettles 
Kimberly Mo 
Kin Kun Angus Cho 
Koren Fang 
Kun Wa Lei 
Kwan Yi Cheung 
Kyong Min Choi 
Lauren Ogilvie 
Layla Kia 
Leo Zhou 
Lily Liu 
Ling Ying Zheng 
Linzhi Huang 
Lufeng Zhang 
Lukas Labutis 
Luke Khoudair 
Lynette Qian 
Madeline Harty 
Mandeep Singh Ahluwalia 
Mark Schwartz 
Martin Fong 
Mathew Tran 
Matias MartinDean's Award 2015
Matthew HaertschHighly Recommended
Matthew Hobley 
Max Hastings 
Mehmet Muhammed Cihan 
Melanie Kirton 
Melvin Linardy 
Mengjun Jiang 
Michael Huan 
Michael Vallester 
Min Qi Zhang 
Ming Cheng 
Ming En ChinDean's Award 2015
Ming Jie Zhang 
Minghao Liang 
Mingyi DongDean's Award 2015
Mitchell Ryan 
Monica LautDean's Award 2015
Murray Watts 
Nasha Samy 
Natalie Charamko 
Navreet Virdi 
Neil Sansome 
Nicholas Borovskis 
Nicholas Moses 
Norman Hu 
Noyan Rafique 
Nurinda SuasthaDean's Award 2015
Oliver Stirzaker 
Phirawit Phairot 
Phoebe Ho 
Qian Huang 
Qianxi Zhang 
Quan Minh Bui 
Rachel Evans 
Rajeev Sharan 
Ramanan Rajkumar 
Raymond Harlian 
Richard Cornwell 
Richard Wang 
Roger Lee 
Rohan Pala 
Rohin Simpson 
Ronan Lane 
Ruicong Luo 
Rupen Akpinar 
Sadia Abdullah 
Sam Nguyen 
Samuel Liles 
Samuel Prosser 
Sarah Saitta 
Scott Mortimer 
Shahilan Arudselvan 
Sharanya Iyer 
Shunan Wei 
Siu Chung Mo 
Skye Haigh 
Sophie Zachulski 
Stephanie Dahan 
Stephanie Huynh 
Stephen Du 
Steven Nguyen 
Steven Quach 
Sudhir Bandapalle 
Sum Ching WongDean's Award 2015
Tat Wang Wong 
Tharindu Wijeratne 
Thomas Conroy 
Thomas Dunlop 
Thomas Hoang 
Thomas Nicholls 
Tiffany Saputra 
Tim Munro 
Timothy Kerr 
Tom Banh 
Tomas BeuzenDean's Award 2015
Tu-Trung Lam 
Van Tien Tran 
Vishakulan Prapakaran 
Wayland Jian 
Weijia Hua 
Weixian Gan 
William Huynh 
William ManningDean's Award 2015
William Tran 
Wing Yin Wu 
Xiao Guang LiDean's Award 2015
Xiaoyang Tang 
Xiaoyi Zhang 
Xue Sun 
Xuechun Mei 
Xuefei ZhuHighly Recommended
Yang Jim Yu 
Yasmin Cherik 
Yick Chi Lin 
Yifan He 
Yingyi Luo 
Youming Rao 
Yuchen Liu 
Yuchen Wang 
Yue Guo 
Yunchao NieHighly Recommended
Zechao Cai 
Zejian Huang 
Zoe Gillespie 
Zoe McLaughlinHighly Recommended
Zuhayr Hussain 

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Aaron Oni 
Aaron Wood 
Abhinav Kishore 
Adam ChybDean's Award 2015
Adam Felizzi 
Addo Wondo 
Albert Kerr 
Andy Zhou 
Aneita Yang 
Angela Yang 
Angus Yuen 
Anwar Alkhamesi 
Armin Chitizadeh 
Beatrix Leung 
Benjamin Timbrell 
Bill Deng 
Bing Da Wen 
Bob Rao 
Brady Watkinson 
Brandon Chilchik 
Brayden Morris 
Calvin Ko 
Charbel Zeaiter 
Christine Zheng 
Christopher Bong 
Christopher Chaaya 
Christopher Mann 
Christopher Manouvrier 
Christopher Marwick 
Christopher Tse 
Damon Ho 
Daniel BuDean's Award 2015
Daniel LiDean's Award 2015
Daniel Reti 
Darren Tan 
Darwin VickersDean's Award 2015
David CoatesDean's Award 2015
David McKinnonDean's Award 2015
Davina Adisusila 
Davy Mao 
Desmond CheangDean's Award 2015
Diogo RealDean's Award 2015
Divya Ramesh 
Florencia IrenaDean's Award 2015
Garson Zhong 
Gavin Katz 
Gavin TamDean's Award 2015
Genevieve Carter 
George CaleyDean's Award 2015
George El Boustani 
Glen CarmichaelDean's Award 2015
Guohao Yi 
Hanzhang Zeng 
Hayden Van Reyswoud 
Henry ZhangHighly Recommended
Henry Zhao 
Ian Wong 
Iris Uy 
Jack Skelton 
Jack Suann 
Jack WalshDean's Award 2015
Jacky Huang 
Jacob GodboutDean's Award 2015
Jacob Soderlund 
Jake Bloom 
James HoulahanDean's Award 2015
James Roberts-ThomsonHighly Recommended
Jason Le 
Jeffrey Lau 
Jerome Samir 
Jessica Ai 
Jiashu Chen 
Jiatong ZhouHighly Recommended
Jinyuan He 
Jordan Brown 
Josh Royal 
Joshua LauDean's Award 2015
Joshua Morton 
Joshua Robb 
Julius Tio 
Jun-Yi Lau 
Kai Yang Lim 
Karl KrauthDean's Award 2015
Kelvin Li 
Kevin TranDean's Award 2015
Kirsten Hendriks 
Kuruppu GunatillakaHighly Recommended
Kyle SimpsonDean's Award 2015
Lawrence Ling 
Leo Fang 
Leo HuangHighly Recommended
Marin Tomicic 
Matthew PalmerHighly Recommended
Michael Simarta 
Mohamad Barbar 
Mohammad Ghasembeigi 
Nara So 
Nathan Ho 
Nathan Sher 
Nayan Bhathela 
Nevin Lazarus 
Nicholas Higgins 
Nicholas Laver 
Oliver Nordon 
Oliver TanDean's Award 2015
Patrick Teen 
Patrick Wong 
Paul Dong 
Peter Yu 
Rafael Blecher 
Raphael Rueda 
Rees Wilson 
Robert Newey 
Rudi Purnomo 
Samuel Bassett 
Samuel Collis-Bird 
Samuel Grossberg 
Samuel Whitton 
Sanjay Narayana 
Savinka Wijeyeratne 
Scott Brisbane 
Simon Biggs 
Stephanie McArthur 
Steven Baskin 
Steven Ru 
Tara Tjandra 
Ted Zhang 
Thomas Bremner 
Thomas Tsang 
Tianran Rong 
Tony San 
Vanessa UngDean's Award 2015
Vi Nguyen 
Vincent Tran 
Vy The HongHighly Recommended
Wai Yeung 
Waseem Sajeev 
William Archinal 
William Guo 
Wilsen Tjhung 
Zaed TayebDean's Award 2015
Zhen Hong Seah 
Zigong Zhou 

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Abdourrahman El-Hamawi 
Adrian MuljadiDean's Award 2015
Agnes Ho 
Alan Nguyen 
Alan TruongDean's Award 2015
Alexander Chen 
Andrew Barnett 
Andrew Xie 
Andy Wu 
Angus FletcherDean's Award 2015
Anh Tai Luong 
Anmol Thind 
Arien Judge 
Aydin Itil 
Ben Chu 
Ben Hutton 
Benjamin Xia 
Benjamin Zhao 
Bryan Loh 
Bryan Oh 
Calwin Tang 
Catherine Yu 
Charbel RezcallahDean's Award 2015
Chengjian LianDean's Award 2015
Chi Ieong Kam 
Chuen Kim Soei 
Chung Hang Lam 
Clement Chan 
Colin LamDean's Award 2015
Daniel McKeogh 
Daniel ParkerDean's Award 2015
Daniel Petrov 
Daniel Sherratt 
David Vang 
Di HouHighly Recommended
Dixon Sutandar 
Dominic ChanDean's Award 2015
Edwin LiDean's Award 2015
Epalawattege Dias 
Fan Hei HungDean's Award 2015
Floyd D'Souza 
Frank LiHighly Recommended
Frederick GreerHighly Recommended
Gordon Liang 
Gurveen Singh 
Habibullah Karimi 
Hang ZhouDean's Award 2015
Hannes FirgauDean's Award 2015
Haroun Djudzman 
Harrison Burrows 
Henry Lau 
Hrishikesh Srinivas 
Hugh Braico 
Hugh Chan 
Hugh Tiley 
Illekuttige Fernando 
Isaac Vorreiter 
Isha DeodharDean's Award 2015
Jack HuangHighly Recommended
Jake GamDean's Award 2015
Jake Gilmour 
Jake Linnenbank 
James Dao 
James GrayDean's Award 2015
James Jajjo 
James Luo 
James Slack-Smith 
Jarrod Axe 
Jarryd Scutts 
Jason Min 
Jeevan ShahHighly Recommended
Jeffrey Cribbin 
Jeffrey Jiang 
Jeremy Bell 
Jeremy Ma 
Jerry Poon 
Jia Min Tan 
Jiacheng Chen 
Jian Weng 
Jiaqi Wang 
Jie Tang 
Joel Ferreira 
Jolene Ng 
Jonathan Au 
Jordan Hamilton 
Joseph HarrisHighly Recommended
Jun Hao Van 
Keer Huang 
Kevin GuoDean's Award 2015
Kevin Lee 
Krishna Deshikan 
Kyaw Zin HeinHighly Recommended
Liam Burrows 
Liam HayesDean's Award 2015
Licheng Kong 
Lorenz Weiss 
Maddison Dunster 
Maheesha Perera 
Man Ho Han 
Manavh Sharma 
Mang YuDean's Award 2015
Mark Johnson 
Matthew DavisDean's Award 2015
Michael Luk 
Michael O'Connor 
Michael Solis 
Michael Yoesman 
Mihir WagleDean's Award 2015
Nadzirul Nadjmie Abu Hanifah 
Nathan Duong 
Nathan LeongHighly Recommended
Nicholas Chen 
Ning Jian TehDean's Award 2015
Nisha Pradhan 
Peixin LiHighly Recommended
Peter Nicholas 
Qipeng Liu 
Raymond Osborne 
Robert Charlton 
Robert TruongDean's Award 2015
Run Shi 
Ruoyu LiDean's Award 2015
Ryahn Rahme 
Sai Tun 
Samuel Romero 
Sandra Pulver 
Sean Huntley 
See Wing Kan 
Shanush ThasarathanDean's Award 2015
Shaobang Han 
Shaokang Hu 
Simon Winden 
Stella Ho 
Stephanie Ascone 
Tamina Pitt 
Thomas Dransfield 
Thomas Hazell 
Thomas Lozanov 
Tianyi Wang 
Timothy HorHighly Recommended
Timothy WilliamsonHighly Recommended
Ting Lei 
Ting Lin 
Tommy LeHighly Recommended
Tzu-I Huang 
Vanessa Andrews 
Victor Lim 
Vincent ChingHighly Recommended
Weihong He 
Wilfred ChanDean's Award 2015
William AndrewDean's Award 2015
William Baxter 
William Hales 
Xi Zeng 
Xiaodong Zhang 
Xiaolei He 
Xiaoqi ShenHighly Recommended
Xinshuo Huang 
Xinyi TangDean's Award 2015
Yantong Xie 
Yen Nee HoDean's Award 2015
Yingran Sun 
Yiqing Zhang 
Yue Kang 
Yue LiHighly Recommended
Yun Xin ChenDean's Award 2015
Yunxiang Guan 
Yuqiao QianDean's Award 2015
Yuxuan Wang 
Zhen Wei Wong 

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Adam Joffe 
Adeeb Mohammad Zaman Chowdhury
Ahmad Firdaus Bin Abu Hanipah 
Ahmad Idil 
Aidan Hughes 
Albert Woffenden 
Alexander DanonDean's Award 2015
Alexander Davidson 
Alexander GanHighly Recommended
Alexander Lam 
Ali Zaher A Alshehri 
Alistair SmithHighly Recommended
Alvin Chung 
Alvin Lim 
Alvin YapDean's Award 2015
Amardeep RajbhandariHighly Recommended
Amtoj Singh Sethi 
Anastasia Meikhail 
Andrew Lagos 
Andrew Loizou 
Andrew WhithamDean's Award 2015
Andrew WindsorDean's Award 2015
Andy Lam 
Ann Do 
Annie Zhang 
Anthony Tang 
Anthony Zammit 
Anton VinokurovHighly Recommended
Aravind Raj 
Austin Howard 
Austin KongDean's Award 2015
Benjamin Faul 
Benjamin FraserDean's Award 2015
Bill WaltonDean's Award 2015
Blake Adamson 
Bo Peng 
Bochao Xu 
Bradley MoodyHighly Recommended
Branden Lim 
Brandon Chieng 
Brandon YeoHighly Recommended
Brett Ryall 
Brody Smith 
Cameron StewartDean's Award 2015
Caspar Blattmann 
Charitha Katupitiya 
Charlie Huang 
Chonghan Zhao 
Chonghe Yan 
Christopher Johnson 
Christopher Miller 
Christopher Nguyen 
Christopher Squire 
Chun Hei KwokHighly Recommended
Claire Graham-White 
Cong Xie 
Daniel Castillo 
Daniel Eggler 
Daniel Krajsic 
Daniel Smith 
Darien WinarsoHighly Recommended
David Hindmarsh 
David Lam 
David McDermott 
David Temesvary 
Dean Carr 
Declan WalshDean's Award 2015
Deniz Dilsiz 
Dennis Brata 
Diana Zhang 
Divya Jindal 
Dominic Wu 
Donald Lam 
Duncan Poon 
Dustin ShanDean's Award 2015
Eddie TanDean's Award 2015
Edwin Kurniawan 
Elizabeth Scott 
Ellen Ziegelaar 
Elliott Vercoe 
Emtiazul Hoque 
Erick Suparman 
Evelyn FosterDean's Award 2015
Francis Chen 
Fredrik Westling 
Freya Courtney 
Gabriel Araujo 
Gabriel Cruz 
Gabriel LowDean's Award 2015
Gabriel Mendoza 
Gaurav Awadhwal 
Gian Ferrighi 
Hamish Elliot 
Haritos Sofios 
Harrison Abbot 
Harsh PatelDean's Award 2015
Hayden Moxey 
Hika Njotoputro 
Hilton Guinness 
Himmat PanagHighly Recommended
Ho Lung Yip 
Ian Bartlett 
Ian Yonowiharjo 
Imran HussainDean's Award 2015
Ivy Lu 
Jack Rintoul 
Jack Warrell 
Jacky YuHighly Recommended
Jake BradburyDean's Award 2015
Jake Fitzgerald 
James Gore 
James Han 
James Li 
James Nicol 
James PatonHighly Recommended
Jason Koong 
Jason Ngo 
Jason Wong 
Jay Li 
Jayden Levy 
Jeffrey Wong 
Jeffry Lay 
Jerico Jie 
Jessie Maikim 
Jethro DickensDean's Award 2015
Jiahao Zhou 
Jiawei Tan 
Jingxuan Sun 
Jiong Wang 
Jonathan Kim 
Jonathan Loong 
Jonathan Wong 
Jonathon Truong 
Joseph Rowlands 
Joseph Salim 
Joshua ShediakDean's Award 2015
Joycelyn Lui 
Julie Tang 
Jun Hyeong Lee 
Junjie Yi 
Justin Lo 
Karandeep Virdi 
Karl JinHighly Recommended
Karl Morrison 
Kate Walter 
Keiren MuirDean's Award 2015
Kevin Hang 
Kevin Huang 
Kevin KanHighly Recommended
Kevin Lerdwichagul 
Kevin Muliady 
Kevin Nguyen 
Kevin Varianto 
Kevin Zhong 
Kewen Zhou 
Kong Fung Yeung 
Kuan-Yu Huang 
Kudamaduwage Weeraratne 
Kwun To 
Kyaw Zin Htet 
Lancelot Chen 
Laura Deaves 
Laura Hodges 
Lawrence Kwan 
Leandro Hirai 
Lewis Cowper 
Lewis Yuan 
Liam Flanagan 
Linda WongDean's Award 2015
Lingzhe Rao 
Lucy Ivers 
Lucy Kidd 
Luke Petterson 
Mark Pollock 
Mark Yeo 
Mathias Santoso 
Matthew Chow 
Matthew Van Schellebeeck 
Maximilian Cornwell 
Melinda Blake 
Melissa McKeoghDean's Award 2015
Melissa MundayHighly Recommended
Melvern Suwondo 
Michael Christensen 
Michael Lawer 
Michael LingDean's Award 2015
Michael Pickford 
Michael Strasser 
Michael Xu 
Michelle Lu 
Mitchell Coleman 
Mitchell Hall 
Mitchell Kazmierczak 
Mohamad Fikri Bin Mohd Yusoff 
Moshe Hollander 
Muhammad Hafiz Anuar 
Muhammad Yassin Abd Rahim 
Nadav Cohen 
Nathan Adler 
Nathan IsaacsonHighly Recommended
Nathan TeohDean's Award 2015
Nga Yung Tang 
Nicholas Balcomb 
Nicholas Tenison 
Nicholas Tucker 
Nidhiraj Singh 
Nik Afifah Binti Nik Mohamed 
Nikhil Kankarla 
Nur Atirah Binti Ismail 
Nurul Ayuni Binti Mohamad Rosli 
Nurul Faizah Binti Zainal Ariffin 
Oliver Kas 
Osmond Lao 
Ossama Mughal 
Otto Li 
Patrick Rorimpandey 
Paul Darmanin 
Pei Xin GuoDean's Award 2015
Peter FarlowHighly Recommended
Phi Bui 
Phil Van 
Quoc Bao TranHighly Recommended
Rafael LawrenceDean's Award 2015
Rahul Singh 
Rohan Jain 
Ross Hankey 
Ruifeng Cao 
Ruihang Hou 
Ryan Vandenberg 
Sai Hang Mak 
Samuel Olgers 
Sanjiv GunasekeraDean's Award 2015
Scott BennettDean's Award 2015
Sean McCreton 
Shawn ManuelDean's Award 2015
Sida Song 
Simon Robilliard 
Stefano Ferrighi 
Stephanie Hart 
Stephen Chung 
Sven Vallely 
Sze Chai Pun 
Tanaphart Rattananikom 
Taren Bettler 
Tegtaranjit Singh 
Teng Zhong 
Terence ChongHighly Recommended
The Hao Ngo 
Thomas RoderickDean's Award 2015
Thomas Wijaya 
Thomas Wyatt 
Tian Qiu 
Tian Shao 
Timmy Tjoe 
To Man Chan 
Troy Chan 
Trung NguyenHighly Recommended
Tyler Steer 
Valerie Tang 
Victor Teh 
Vihaan Kaura 
Vincent Duarte 
Vineel Singh 
Vithuran Jegatheeswaran 
Wan Faris Irfan Wan Mohammad 
Wayne Li 
William Bagley 
William Huynh 
William Wu 
Win Sum SiewDean's Award 2015
Wunna Aung KyawDean's Award 2015
Xavier du Mee 
Xian Yao Ng 
Xiangfen Yang 
Xiaofeng CaiDean's Award 2015
Xin Dong 
Xiyan Xiong 
Yang YouHighly Recommended
Yani Zhang 
Yat Fung Leung 
Yeng Joe Sun 
Yeo Cheon KimDean's Award 2015
Yiduo WangDean's Award 2015
Yilser Kabaran 
Yiwei HanHighly Recommended
Young Kyun Kim 
Yu Ji Soh 
Yuan-Te Chiu 
Yuanyou WangDean's Award 2015
Yuezhao Peng 
Yusuf Husseinally Abdulhussein 
Yvonne Yung 
Zachary Chin 
Zachary Clift 
Zain Khan 
Zheng Tang 
Zhi Ming Tan 
Zhihao Zhang 
Zicong He 
Ziwei Guo 
Zuming Li 

School of Mining Engineering

Adrian Cumerlato 
Alexander Mayer 
Andrew Polak 
Benjamin Irwin 
Blake Egglestone 
Bridgid Whitnall 
Chun Ming Chan 
David Knespal 
Dominic Lamaro 
Duc Chuvand 
Emily Jackson 
Hao Zhai 
Heather Malli 
Huasheng Lin 
Jacqueline Star 
Jessica McGregor 
Jiaxuan ZhangDean's Award 2015
Jonathan Crouch 
Joshua Mann 
Lewis Baird 
Luke SaadHighly Recommended
Mohinesh Kumar 
Natalie Ly 
Panayiotis Manolelis 
Ryan Soetanto 
Seena Sabeti 
Shaun Lear 
Shaun Scott 
Steffany Kurniasari 
Treves Li 
Tye Fraser 
Wai Tak Lau 
Wendi Jiao 
William Nash 
Xianjun Liang 
Xu-Dong Feng 
Zachary Barnes 
Zhanpeng Liu 

School of Petroleum Engineering

Abdullah Zahir Hamed Al Abri 
Al Yaqathan Saif Rashid Zahran Al Ghafri
Alaa Sadiq M Alsaad 
Anas Hamed Khalfan Al-Mahrouqi 
Anas Ibrahim Bin Azmi 
Angelique Singer 
Anirudh RameshHighly Recommended
Ankita Singh 
Biying Yao 
Bronwyn Deegan 
Bunthita Phiromphisit 
Chenhao SunDean's Award 2015
Claudia Tu 
Dinuja Gangoda 
Edward Zhang 
Eric Penh 
Han Min Htat 
Haoxiang FeiHighly Recommended
Haozhe Deng 
Hoang Pham 
Hung Tuan Ly 
Jessie Chen 
Jiahua Yang 
Jiufeng Rong 
Jordan Miyakawa 
Kevin Betts 
Khalfan Said Sulaiman Al-Sibani 
Luke Neander 
Lunjia Li 
Mandhr Mohammed Alkalbani 
Menuja GangodaHighly Recommended
Michal Iwaniuk 
Mingen Cui 
Mohamed Subaih Nasser Salim Al Siyabi
Mohammad Aliff Bin Rusdi 
Mohammed Hamed Musallam Al-Rashdi
Mohammed Khalaf Hamdan Al 'Isaee
Mohd Faiz Irfan Abd Wahid 
Musallam Salim Khamis Al Ruzaiqi 
Neil Bisht 
Parkash Rajasekaran 
Phung Vu 
Robert Deegan 
Saeed Ahmed Saeed Al Rubkhi 
Scott Higgs 
Shima Musabah Said Ali Al Quraini 
Suman Prusty 
Timothy Witheridge 
Traiwit Chung 
Wenjie Wang 
Ying Da WangHighly Recommended
Yu Tian Lim 
Yuhan Zhao 
Zulhanizam Zakaria 

School of Photovotaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Aidan AlexanderDean's Award 2015
Akshay Vishwanathan 
Amit Chopra 
Benjamin Gin 
Benjamin MadafiglioDean's Award 2015
Benjamin Phua 
Bridget Mayer 
Charles Hall 
Charlotte Guthleben 
Claudia Barton 
Daniel Chen 
Daniel TamDean's Award 2015
Danny Huang 
Darcy SmallDean's Award 2015
Declan KellyHighly Recommended
Derwin Lau 
Elisha Ma 
Elizabeth Joannou 
Emma Presutti 
Feng Gao 
Gordon Leung 
Guiyao Su 
Haimang Yi 
Haubert Yauwenas 
Housheng Zhou 
Immanuel Handoko 
Jack BlackwellDean's Award 2015
Jack Fletcher 
Jeremy Lloyd 
Jessica Dharmasiri 
Jiefei Wang 
Jin Cao 
Joel Anscomb 
Johnathan Lee 
Kaidu Chen 
Kai-Yuen Chan 
Katherine HammertonHighly Recommended
Kayla Inglis 
Kevin LeungDean's Award 2015
Leslie LayDean's Award 2015
Lewis Wand 
Marcus Ng 
Masir Ahmadzai 
Matthew Kwan 
Matthew Rosenberg 
Michael Hallam 
Mingjie Wu 
Nicholas Gorman 
Nikita Shtepa 
Ori AgranatHighly Recommended
Qilin Ye 
Rajnit Reddy 
Robert Lee Chin 
Rong Deng 
Roseline Tayeh 
Shira SamochaHighly Recommended
Shuai Nie 
Sihong GongDean's Award 2015
Simba Kuestler 
Sophie Beard 
Stephen Tandjiria 
Tracey Yeung 
Tsun Hang Fung 
Tyce BartonHighly Recommended
Vincent Logarzo 
Wei Huang 
Weigan Chen 
Wenguang LinHighly Recommended
Wenhao Xu 
Xia Chen 
Xiao Bo Xu 
Xuanyi Shi 
Xuying Wang 
Yihuan Liao 
Yijie Zhong 
Yuyao WuHighly Recommended

 NOTE: Those students listed as Highly Recommended fulfilled the criteria for the Dean's Award 2015 but due to high competition did not receive the award this year.

 

2014 Dean’s Honours List: recognising studies undertaken in 2013

School of Chemical Engineering

Siti Noramalina Binti Abd Latiff 
Al Falah Alhas Abdul Latif 
Faraz Alam 
Hugh AllisonDean’s Award
Ryan AmaudruzDean’s Award
Rafi Ghitha Atsmara 
Hasintha Chalindu Attanayake 
Javiera Paz Barrales Astorga 
Stephanie Benita 
Malhar Mohan Bhadbhade 
Thomas Butt 
Milton ChaiDean’s Award
Joshua Chambers 
Vivien Chan 
Elizabeth Mun Yee ChangDean’s Award
Withita Cha-Umpong 
Juan Chen 
Sharon De Fen Chen 
Tiffany Chen 
Wai Chun Chen 
Anthony Chun Kit Cheong 
Ed Win ChiaDean’s Award
Carine Ch'ng 
Florence Choo 
Hoi Ying Chung 
Nathaniel Corrigan 
Mackenzie Crayn 
Mitchell Crews 
Aldrick De Vera 
Alexander Debono 
Amanda DennyHighly Commended
Nadia Dharsana 
Jonathan Djasmeini 
Varensya DjunaidiHighly Commended
Michelle Lin Lin Dong 
Alexander DunnDean’s Award
Duojinshen Duo 
Selina FooDean’s Award
Toby Tsun-Jie Funston 
Nathania Ganda 
Anthony Gauke 
Romen Ghosh 
Dominic Gibbs 
Nicholas Gouvernet 
Georgina Graham 
Hannah GrolmanDean’s Award
Feliksianus Robby GunawanHighly Commended
Jessica Hadiardja 
Mohammad Nazreen Hassan 
Shujun He 
Ying Jenny He 
Alexandra HoHighly Commended
Jie Hui Ho 
She Yan Stephanie Ho 
Jarrod Hodge 
Pingshun HuangDean’s Award
Dane Hurley 
Try Hutomo 
David Igla 
Dita Dwi Indrianti 
Devina Japar 
Emily Jaques 
Laura JeffressDean’s Award
Jenifer Jenifer 
Ryan Jenkins 
Shouyuan Jiang 
Aidan Jowett 
Peter Judzewitsch 
Rafizuddin Juma'At 
Maria Kamajaya 
Benzhamin Khabib 
Casey Killen 
Ha Na Kim 
In Hwa Kim 
Christopher Koch 
Ariella Kristanti 
Farah Kucheng 
Tomas Kurniawan 
Audrey Kusanto 
Goldina Kwandou 
Hannah Sing Hee Lau 
Catherine Lawrey 
Chi Chun Angela Lee 
Aijing Li 
Damien Chun Yin Li 
Yifeng Li 
Ern Khai LiewDean’s Award
Dong Quan Lim 
Thalia LimHighly Commended
Zhongyan Lim 
Sarah Lin 
Phoebe Dunaelle Ching Lingat 
Nicholas LoeveHighly Commended
Meng Jern Mah 
Rodrigo Manahan 
Georgina McKenzie 
Vincentia ModyantoHighly Commended
Munirah Izzah Binti MohammadHighly Commended
Muhamad Hariz Fikri Mohd Kadis 
Damian Montgomery 
Daniel Morris 
Xina Mu 
Andrew MuljonoDean’s Award
Simone NerwichHighly Commended
Thomson Thanh NgoHighly Commended
Wilson Ngo 
Viet Tung NguyenHighly Commended
Yi Shuen Ooi 
Colin Zhao Xing Ou Yong 
Ian Pan 
Karunaakara Visaagan Parameswaran 
Chloe Paton 
Shu Peng 
Tom Perfrement 
Kein Khei Phang 
Lewis Pointing 
Daniel RoebuckHighly Commended
Matthew Rogers 
Dion Russell 
Emily Ryan 
Gareth Ryan 
Andrew Schmidt 
James ScottDean’s Award
Ramona Selvanayagam 
Matthew Semciw 
Sheikh Mohammad Faisal Sh Mohd Nasir 
Gui Fen Janell SiekDean’s Award
Adam Silk 
Pavallam Sivakumar 
Surenderaj Sivaraj 
Edward StephensDean’s Award
Cynthia SuhamdiDean’s Award
Ardian Suryadi 
Timotius Jeffrey Sutanto 
Jack Sutton 
Adrian SuyantoDean’s Award
Jia Yee Tan 
Hin Chi TangDean’s Award
Jane TengaraHighly Commended
Adam TeusnerDean’s Award
Pongsakon Thareratanavibool 
Jessica ThomsonDean’s Award
Patrapark Traveerungroj 
Leon Tse 
Tina Xuan Trang Vo 
Zengyi Wei 
Thomas White 
Charith WijewardenaHighly Commended
Alicia Wong 
Chung Yew Wong 
Vincent Tertius Wong 
Jiemin Wu 
Dianaty YoungDean’s Award
Kerrie Yuan 
Bahija Zeidan 
Joy ZhangDean’s Award
Yihan Zhang 
Zijun Zhang 
Haopeng Zou 

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Ahmed Abdul MatheenDean’s Award
Sadia Abdullah 
James AbrahamHighly Commended
Mandeep Singh Ahluwalia 
Rupen Matthew Akpinar 
Iman Munadhil Abbas Al-Damad 
Cherry Alom 
Timothy Ang 
Shahilan Arudselvan 
Abdulla Alson Athif 
Keerthana Balakrishnan 
Sudhir Bandapalle 
Tom Ly Banh 
Adad Barkho 
Karl Berzins 
Tomas BeuzenHighly Commended
Johib Mobashir Bhuiyan 
Declan Bird 
Peter Boorer 
Nicholas Borovskis 
Christopher Boyd 
Benjamin Brown 
Matthew BugdenDean’s Award
Quan Minh Bui 
Zechao Cai 
Farid Chukry Chaaya 
Jonathan Jung Him ChanDean’s Award
Natalie Charamko 
George Chard 
Virginia Cheng 
Michael Chernyavsky 
Clinton Lap Fung Cheung 
Kwan Yi Cheung 
Timothy CheungDean’s Award
Ming En ChinDean’s Award
Karin Ching 
Kin Kun Angus Cho 
Man Hin Choy 
Wai Kit Chung 
Stephen Collins 
Cong Cong 
Joshua Corlis 
Richard Cornwell 
James Dao 
Thomas Darley 
Harry De Souza 
Henry H Deng 
Nuria Douglas-Jones 
Jiandong Du 
Jarrah DuckhsDean’s Award
Thomas Dunlop 
Caleb Robert Dykman 
Simon Elder 
Koren Fang 
Mingyu Feng 
Anthony FerraroDean’s Award
Stephen Tak Shun Fok 
Martin Fong 
Jiayi Fu 
Emmanuel-Elias Geargeflia 
Thomas Gillespie 
Alison GoddardDean’s Award
Lachlan Gordon 
Dawei Gu 
Sahani Lawanga Gunatunge 
Dylan Guo 
Jiayi Guo 
Yue Guo 
Amy Ha 
Matthew HaertschHighly Commended
Jason Haines 
Katherine Hannigan 
James Hansen 
Nell HardyDean’s Award
Raymond Harlian 
Myles Harris-Ayling 
Alice HarrisonDean’s Award
Madeline Harty 
Wasif Hassan 
Sarah HayesDean’s Award
Angel Qian Ying He 
Calvin HeHighly Commended
Yifan He 
Bryan Cheuk-Hin HoHighly Commended
Thomas Son Hoang 
Dean Holt 
Aaron Hong 
Ellen Howley 
Norman Hu 
Michael Jin Cherng Huan 
Joanne Yun-Chiau HuangDean’s Award
Qian Huang 
Yanni Huang 
Zejian Huang 
Alicia Humbel 
James Hur 
Zuhayr HussainHighly Commended
Hayden Ibanez 
Sharanya Iyer 
Chen Dong Ji 
Wayland Zi Hao Jian 
Karl Zihao JinHighly Commended
Tao Jin 
Ravi Singh Kaberwal 
Ama Rangani Kamalasuriya 
Layla Kia 
Rebecca Killalea 
Kyudong KimDean’s Award
Yong Dae Kim 
Abhikaar KishorHighly Commended
Alex Klaric 
Jason Waihay KoDean’s Award
Jason Pak-Wei KoongHighly Commended
Kyaw Thu Htet 
Ka Lok Edward Lai 
Kenneth Wai Chung Lam 
Ouyang Lan 
Oi Man Lau 
Monica LautHighly Commended
Jimmy Thanh Dat Tran Le 
Aaron Siang-Chek LeeHighly Commended
Dong Youn Lee 
Edward LeeHighly Commended
Roger Lock Hua Lee 
Wai Martin Lee 
Kun Wa Lei 
Henry Gui Heng Li 
James Li 
Jiawen Li 
Xiao Guang LiHighly Commended
Xinwei Li 
Jackie Guan-Chen Liang 
Minghao Liang 
Kai LinHighly Commended
Mingfeng Lin 
Raymond Weirui LinHighly Commended
Yihao Lin 
Zhuangwei Lin 
Melvin Linardy 
Jiaxi Liu 
Jiayi Liu 
Lily Liu 
Shuyi Liu 
Kylan Low 
Vanessa Yee Lu 
Jiawen Luo 
Kevin Jialong Luo 
Donna Ly 
Audrey Hei Nga Mak 
Leyson Mak 
James Mallett 
William ManningHighly Commended
Nathaniel McKenzie-Hicks 
Zoe McLaughlinHighly Commended
John McRae 
Dominic Medel 
Benjamin Miller 
Joshua Montford 
Yingwen Mou 
Cassandra Murphy 
Young-Sung Nam 
Ching Lam Jonathan Ng 
Julian NgHighly Commended
Geeheon Jonathan NgoDean’s Award
Henry Hoang Duc Nguyen 
Kelvin NguyenDean’s Award
Steven Tran Nguyen 
Amanda NicholasDean’s Award
Najib NicholasHighly Commended
Lauren Ogilvie 
Brendan O'Rourke 
Daniel O'Shea 
Nicholas Ostrovsky 
Benson Ou 
Rohan Singh Pala 
Cameron Peacock 
Dionne Penecitos 
Daniel Nathan Tien Pham 
Darren Pham 
Samuel Prosser 
Kieran Pugh 
Lynette Li Heng Qian 
Steven Quach 
Jeremy Ishwaran RajendramDean’s Award
Ramanan Ananthan Rajkumar 
Jack Reggers 
Timothy Robertson 
Benjamin Ryan 
Mitchell Ryan 
Vincent Salim 
Nasha Fathima Samy 
Ivon Sangadi 
Neil Sansome 
Colin Sar 
Mark Schwartz 
Belinda Serafin 
Daniel SetiosoDean’s Award
Rajeev Deo Sharan 
Wei Shen 
Yuehan Shen 
Karina SiemsDean’s Award
James SimpsonHighly Commended
Rohin Simpson 
Tao SongHighly Commended
Shannon Sompardy Souksavong 
Elwyn Stannard 
Maxwell Stannard 
Oliver Stirzaker 
Rohan StockerDean’s Award
Matthew Stringfellow 
Han SuDean’s Award
Linlin Su 
Nurinda SuasthaDean’s Award
Sammy Sudjono 
In Young Suh 
Jialiang Sun 
Xue Sun 
Sebastian Taji 
Boyue TanHighly Commended
Kelly TangDean’s Award
Xiaoyang Tang 
James Tesoriero 
Julio Thamsir 
Jeremy Tinslay 
Andrian Hartanto Tjandra 
Alexander Tju 
Lennox Chun-Chai ToDean’s Award
Luke Tobin 
Anh Duc TranDean’s Award
Mathew Tran 
Van Tien John Tran 
William Tran 
Aaron Trim 
Ashleigh Ventura 
Jessica Vorreiter 
Hsu Hnin Wai 
Haojun Wang 
Jeffrey Wang 
Jieli Charlotte Wang 
Richard Wang 
Shenggang WangHighly Commended
Yi Xin Wang 
Yuchen Wang 
Yuqi Wang 
Murray Watts 
Matthew Westren 
Tharindu Nissanka Wijeratne 
Aaron Eng Leng Wong 
Camellia WongDean’s Award
Chi Eng Wong 
Derek Hin Lam WongHighly Commended
Tat Wang Wong 
Yue Sun Wong 
Sam Zouming Wu 
Wing Yin Wu 
Chang Xu 
Xin Xu 
Susumu Yamamoto 
Gary Hao Bin Yan 
Jotham YoungHighly Commended
Xiyang Yu 
Koray YurtHighly Commended
Sophie Zachulski 
David Zeng 
Huiyi Zhang 
Jinrui Zhang 
Min Qi Zhang 
Shaoxiang Zhang 
Si Yi Zhang 
Yuda Zhang 
Yukun Grant Zhang 
Jingjing Zheng 
Daniel Zhou 
Huizhi Zhou 
Haiming Zhu 
Xuefei Zhu 
 

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Davina Valery Adisusila 
Jessica Wei Ran Ai 
William Archinal 
Jenina Balaton 
Aaron Balsara 
Nicholas Barnett 
Steven Baskin 
Samuel Bassett 
Melanie Bird 
Joel BradyHighly Commended
Oswyn Brent 
Natthanich Bunduwongse 
Karla BurnettDean’s Award
George CaleyDean’s Award
Luke Cameron 
Genevieve CarterHighly Commended
Oliver ChangDean’s Award
Charles Chau 
Jiashu Chen 
Junjie Chen 
Armin Chitizadeh 
Adam ChybDean’s Award
Matthew CiancioHighly Commended
David CoatesHighly Commended
John CrambHighly Commended
Bethany Crane 
Daryl D'Souza 
Hamish Durkin 
George El Boustani 
Luke EstherDean’s Award
Steven Falconieri 
Leo Fang 
Lachlan Ford 
Ka Chun Leslie Fung 
Shivam GargDean’s Award
Jacob GodboutDean’s Award
Randal Grant 
Peter Grasevski 
Kuruppu GunatillakaHighly Commended
Luke HarrisonDean’s Award
Nathan Ho 
Vivian Huynh Yen HoDean’s Award
The Vy HongDean’s Award
Leo Tian Xing Huang 
Florencia IrenaDean’s Award
Anshul Jain 
Theo Julienne 
Gavin Katz 
Abhinav Kishore 
Calvin Ka Wing Ko 
Karl Hong-Giang KrauthDean’s Award
Kenny Ghin Sie LauDean’s Award
Jason Le 
Benjamin Tuk-Liang Lee 
Chun Yuan Lee 
Edward Lee 
Michael Nam Lee 
Jing Wu LianDean’s Award
Jianwen Japheth Lim 
Wen Jia LiuDean’s Award
Christopher Manouvrier 
Davy Mao 
Diogo Martins Lourenco RealDean’s Award
Evgeny MartynovDean’s Award
Christopher Marwick 
Stephanie McArthur 
David McKinnonDean’s Award
Matthew Moss 
Robert NeweyHighly Commended
Oliver Nordon 
Aaron Bryce Seun Oni 
Ba Duy Anh PhamDean’s Award
Edward Pierzchalski 
Daniel Playfair Cal 
Rudi Purnomo 
Divya Ramesh 
Bob Yang Rao 
Joshua Robb 
Sam Roberts 
Tully Robinson 
Tianran Rong 
Steven Ru 
Raphael Rueda 
Mina SamyHighly Commended
Tony San 
Ewan Scott 
Michael Simarta 
Jack Skelton 
Luke Solomon 
Min Jee Son 
Gavin Yue Hin TamDean’s Award
Darren Zhiqiang Tan 
Oliver TanDean’s Award
Chi-Chun Tiao 
Julius Tio 
Anh Tung Tran 
Christopher Tse 
Theodora Hei Ting Tse 
Luke TsekourasDean’s Award
Joseph Tuong 
Vanessa UngDean’s Award
Hayden Van Reyswoud 
Jack WalshDean’s Award
Richard Zhong Hao Wang 
Qiwei Wen 
Samuel Whitton 
Savinka Marysa Judy Wijeyeratne 
Rees Wilson 
Daniel Winsor 
Reynard Wiradinata 
Kenneth Kok Ming Wong 
Patrick Chun Kit Wong 
Stephen Wong 
Aaron Wood 
Thomas Wozniak 
Yujin WuHighly Commended
Charbel Zeaiter 
Andy Wen Jie Zhou 
Jiajie Zhou 

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

William AndrewDean’s Award
Salim Anwari 
Stephanie Ascone 
Jonathan K H Au 
Jarrod AxeHighly Commended
William BaxterHighly Commended
Jeremy Bell 
Hugh Braico 
Harrison Burrows 
Michael Canning 
Clement Chun Man Chan 
Yanjie Chang 
Robert Charlton 
Alexander Zhifu Chen 
Francis Chen 
Jiacheng Chen 
Nicholas Chen 
Suya Chen 
Ben Po Hsien Chu 
Jeffrey CribbinDean’s Award
Maharishi Dasgupta 
Matthew DavisDean’s Award
Epalawattege Dias 
Luke Dolan 
Thomas Dransfield 
Floyd D'Souza 
Maddison Dunster 
Illekuttige Kevin Chanaka Fernando 
Joel Ferreira 
Hannes FirgauDean’s Award
Angus FletcherDean’s Award
Michael Fogarty 
Kirby Jiachao Fu 
Kalana Gayendra Gamlath 
Matthew Garrett 
Janie Geldenhuys 
Douglas George 
Ravi Glasser-Vora 
Anne Aruja GnanarajanHighly Commended
Evans Gomes 
Tingting Gong 
James GrayDean’s Award
Shannon Green 
Frederick GreerHighly Commended
Kaili Gu 
Yunxiang Guan 
Jordan Hamilton 
Stanley Zhi Shun He 
Weihong He 
Kyaw Zin HeinDean’s Award
Christopher Hines 
Zhaoxu Hu 
Keer Huang 
Wei Huang 
Xinshuo Huang 
Fan Hei HungDean’s Award
Ben Hutton 
Antony Marishan Jeganathan 
Jeffrey Jiang 
Mark JohnsonHighly Commended
Juan Esteban Johnson Undurraga 
Shilpa Kala 
Chi Ieong Kam 
See Wing Cecily Kan 
Yue Kang 
Youngbin Kim 
Davina King 
Licheng Kong 
Chung Hang Lam 
Colin LamDean’s Award
Henry Sze-Tsee Lau 
Ting LeiHighly Commended
Nathan Wei Lung Leong 
Yohann Lewis 
Frank LiHighly Commended
Jiahao Li 
Chengjian LianDean’s Award
Gordon Yuheng Liang 
Kai LinDean’s Award
Ting Lin 
Boyuan Liu 
Jennifer Liu 
Qipeng Liu 
Thomas Lozanov 
Michael Chun-Ming Luk 
James Luo 
Anh Tai Luong 
Andrew Ma 
Jeremy Chen-Xiang MaDean’s Award
Karthik Manimaran 
Daniel McKeogh 
Kent McLeod 
Boxian Mo 
Adrian MuljadiDean’s Award
Varun NayyarDean’s Award
Jolene Jia Ying Ng 
Christian Nguyen 
Peter Nicholas 
Michael O'Connor 
Edward Yong Yew Ong 
Daniel ParkerHighly Commended
Daniel PetrovHighly Commended
Jerry Chun Sing Poon 
Nisha Pradhan 
Carl Puchner 
Sandra PulverHighly Commended
Yuqiao QianHighly Commended
Ryahn Rahme 
Mark Raymond 
Charbel RezcallahDean’s Award
James Roberts-ThomsonHighly Commended
John Rohde 
Matthew Rowe 
Matheos Samaras 
Jarryd Scutts 
Manavh Sharma 
Alexis Shaw 
Jeffrey Shen 
Xiaoqi ShenDean’s Award
Daniel Sherratt 
Chuen Kim Soei 
Lauren SpoonerHighly Commended
Hrishikesh Srinivas 
Yuxin SunDean’s Award
Jia Min TanHighly Commended
Kelvin Weijie Tan 
Calwin Khar Ho TangHighly Commended
Wen Ping Teh 
Anmol Thind 
Hugh Tiley 
Marin Tomicic 
Jacky Tran 
Robert TruongHighly Commended
Sai Aung Lwin Tun 
David Hai-Vinh Vang 
Jiaqi Wang 
Tianyi Wang 
Mitchell WardDean’s Award
Shunan Wei 
Jian Weng 
Roy Kok Fung WongDean’s Award
Zhen Wei Wong 
Andy WuHighly Commended
Fangwen WuHighly Commended
Renzhi WuDean’s Award
Tien-Chun Wu 
Benjamin Jie Ming Xia 
Andrew Xie 
Yi Song Daniel YangDean’s Award
Yuxuan Yang 
Zheduan Yin 
Michael Yoesman 
Rong ZhaiDean’s Award
Yishan Zhan 
Yi Fan Zhang 
Yiqing Zhang 
Benjamin Zi Hao Zhao 
Fei Zheng 
Bowen Zhou 
 

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Art Abalos 
Joshua Abbey 
Harrison Abbot 
Muhammad Yassin Abd Rahim 
Mohamed Azri Bin Abdul Rashid 
Yusuf Husseinally Abdulhussein 
Ahmad Firdaus Bin Abu Hanipah 
Nathan Adler 
Bradley Alderton 
Simon Ambrose 
Amir Anuar 
Muhammad Hafiz Anuar 
Korrakot Apisuksirikul 
Gabriel Araujo 
Edward Suteja Arifin 
Lucy Armitage 
Jevan Arulampalam 
Gaurav Awadhwal 
William Bagley 
Nicholas Balcomb 
Aravind Baratha Raj 
Ian Bartlett 
Justin Becker 
Scott BennettDean’s Award
Melinda Blake 
Allan Brik Laufer 
Jesse Burrell 
Ruifeng Cao 
Dean Carr 
Ben Xuan Chan 
Jason Yatwai Chan 
Sichen Chang 
Clement ChenDean’s Award
Owen Guan Lun Chen 
Raymond Chia 
Zachary Chin 
Yuan-Te Chiu 
Augustine Tien Chie Chong 
Terence ChongHighly Commended
Tzu-Hsein Chou 
Matthew Chow 
Adeeb Mohammad Zaman Chowdhury 
Michael Christensen 
Alvin Chung 
Stephen Chi Cheun Chung 
Rory Clifford 
Zachary Clift 
Nadav Cohen 
Mitchell Coleman 
Maximilian Cornwell 
Lewis Cowper 
Ian CraigDean’s Award
Gabriel Cruz 
Alexander Davidson 
Alix de Caritat De Peruzz 
Xavier De Chasteigner Du Mee 
Deniz Dilsiz 
Anna Ngoc Nhi Do 
Xin Dong 
Daniel Eggler 
Laura Elbourne-Binns 
Raymond Fagerli 
Josiah FajardoDean’s Award
Xiaoru Fan 
Peter Farlow 
Melanie Finch 
Lindsay FolkardDean’s Award
Darryl Yong Sheng Foo 
Evelyn FosterDean’s Award
Benjamin FraserDean’s Award
James Gore 
Jackson Gritching 
Hilton Guinness 
Pei Xin GuoHighly Commended
Ziwei Guo 
Guardino Hadiutomo 
Yiwei Han 
Carl Hastings 
Zicong He 
Michael Heterick 
David Hindmarsh 
Laura Hodges 
Edwina Homarwijaya 
Emtiazul Hoque 
Ruihang Hou 
Austin Howard 
Charlie Huang 
Kevin Huang 
Kuan-Yu Huang 
Aidan Hughes 
Andrew Humphries 
Imran HussainHighly Commended
Nathan IsaacsonHighly Commended
Nur Atirah Binti Ismail 
Ismaa'Iil Jalil 
Natalie Shi Fu JapDean’s Award
Vithuran Jegatheeswaran 
Divya Jindal 
Adam Joffe 
Christopher Johnson 
Kevin Kadino 
Abhishek Kallappa 
Kevin Zhung KanHighly Commended
Nikhil Kankarla 
Oliver Kas 
Charitha Katupitiya 
Vihaan Kaura 
Mitchell Kazmierczak 
Timothy KeightleyDean’s Award
Mark Kerollos 
Lucy Kidd 
David Kirkby 
Austin KongDean’s Award
Prahalad Kuthethoor 
Chun-Hei Andrew KwokHighly Commended
Kyaw Zin Htet 
Andrew Lagos 
Alexander Lam 
Andy Xuan Kien Lam 
David Lam 
Donald Lam 
Matthew Chun Hin LauHighly Commended
Michael Lawer 
Rafael LawrenceDean’s Award
Jeffry Lay 
Benjamen Lee 
Tim LeeDean’s Award
Tsing Lee 
Yoon Ho Lee 
Kevin Lerdwichagul 
Dezheng Darson LiDean’s Award
Otto Li 
Zuming Li 
Kenny Librata 
Alvin Wei Cherng Lim 
Victor Lim 
Hongyu LiuHighly Commended
Xiaoyang LiuDean’s Award
Cheuk Kin Lo 
Justin Wenqi Lo 
Andrew Loizou 
Gabriel Yong Xian LowDean’s Award
Michelle Lu 
Joycelyn Lok Yin Lui 
William Luo 
Trieu Nhan Ai Ly 
Jessie Maikim 
Sai Hang Mak 
Sean McCretonHighly Commended
David McDermott 
Cameron McInnes 
Christopher Miller 
I Bagus Barta Mintara 
Mehdi Hassan Mitul 
Muhammad Ariff Rihaizan Mohd Aroff 
Mohamad Fikri Bin Mohd Yusoff 
Bradley MoodyHighly Commended
Adrian Morris 
Keiren MuirHighly Commended
Kevin Muliady 
Corey Munro 
Ryan Murphy 
Karan NarulaDean’s Award
Xian Yao Ng 
Jason Ngo 
Christopher Nguyen 
Thien Huynh NguyenDean’s Award
Trung Nguyen 
Muhammad Bin Onn 
Domenic Pace 
Danilo Domingues Padilha 
Rachitha Sampath Perera Padukkage 
Himmat Singh PanagHighly Commended
Mark Pankanin 
Neil Nikhil Parikh 
Harsh Dipak PatelHighly Commended
James Paton 
Tom Pavlou 
Bo Peng 
Mark Pollock 
Duncan Wing Yiu Poon 
Jonathan Posniak 
Ajay Varun Prakash 
Hilson Prasetyo 
Sze Chai Jonathan Pun 
Tian Qiu 
Amardeep Rajbhandari 
Lingzhe Rao 
Tanaphart Lung Rattananikom 
Joseph RowlandsHighly Commended
William Russell 
Sanjeev Sajwan 
Joseph SalimHighly Commended
Mathias Wicaksana Santoso 
Amogh SardaDean’s Award
Gui Peng Say 
Amtoj Singh Sethi 
Ahmad Shah Idil 
Tian Chao ShaoHighly Commended
Joshua ShediakDean’s Award
Xiang Shu 
Win Sum SiewDean’s Award
Gurkirt Singh 
Nidhiraj Singh 
Rahul Singh 
Sudeep Singh 
Alistair SmithHighly Commended
Brody Smith 
Daniel Smith 
Hayden Smith 
Adrian Joeheung So 
Haritos Sofios 
Yu Ji Nicodemus Soh 
Wei-Xi Wilson Song 
Cameron StewartDean’s Award
Michael Strasser 
Jingxuan Sun 
Melvern Suwondo 
Pongsakorn Taechakijviboon 
Jiawei Tan 
Jun Ren Benedict Tan 
Victor Leong Chuan Tan 
Anthony Tang 
Julie Tang 
Nga Yung Agnes Tang 
Tsz Kit Tang 
Valerie Een Minn Tang 
Zhe Chuen Tang 
Zheng Tang 
Edward Tanria 
Nicholas Tenison 
Nathan Luk Keong TeohHighly Commended
Andrew Thompson 
Samantha May Ling Tjiong 
Timmy Prayogo Tjoe 
Kwun Yiu Cadmus To 
Jonathon Truong 
Sven Vallely 
Kevin Varianto 
Elliott Vercoe 
Anton VinokurovHighly Commended
Karandeep Virdi 
Mohamad Kamal Hilmi W Mahmood 
Declan WalshDean’s Award
Kate Walter 
Bill WaltonDean’s Award
Wan Faris Irfan Wan Mohammad 
Yan Wang 
Yiduo WangDean’s Award
Yuanyou WangHighly Commended
Jack Warrell 
Fredrik Westling 
Andrew White 
Albert Woffenden 
Linda WongDean’s Award
Jonathan Jun Jie Wu 
William Shi Hang Wu 
Cong Alick Xie 
Chonghe Benedict Yan 
Xiangfen Yang 
Mark Chung-Yi Yeo 
Ian Junardi Yonowiharjo 
Yang YouHighly Commended
Yvonne Choi Man Yung 
Nurul Faizah Binti Zainal Ariffin 
Christopher Zarzour 
Shiyu Zhang 
Zhihao Zhang 
Long ZhaoDean’s Award

School of Mining Engineering

Ali Arefi 
Zachary Barnes 
Chun Ming Chan 
Hong Ping Chang 
Duc Nhan John ChuvandDean’s Award
Jonathan Crouch 
Adrian Cumerlato 
Haixiao Feng 
Malcolm Forbes 
Wendi Jiao 
Tyson Keen 
David Knespal 
Ken Haohan Ko 
Steffany Kurniasari 
Dominic Lamaro 
Danqi Li 
Treves Yule Li 
Huasheng Lin 
Natalie Ly 
Heather Harpreet Kaur Malli 
Joshua Mann 
Panayiotis Ioannis Manolelis 
Alexander Mayer 
William Nash 
Luke SaadDean’s Award
Seena Sabeti 
Esmat Ullah Sarwary 
Shaun Scott 
Ryan Soetanto 
Guy Strautins 
Yijian Tang 
Bridgid Whitnall 
Chun Yin Christopher Wong 
Albert Young 
Hao Zhai 

School of Petroleum Engineering

Abdullah Zahir Hamed Al Abri 
Rawdha Salim Said Al Ghafri 
Mandhr Mohammed S.B. Al Kalbani 
Saeed Ahmed Saeed Al Rubkhi 
Musallam Salim Khamis Al Ruzaiqi 
Ahmed Abdullah Ahmed Said Al Suleimani 
Said Abdullah Yasir Al-Riyami 
Abdullah Ayub 
Kevin Betts 
Sarah BlackHighly Commended
Traiwit Chung 
Mingen Cui 
Bronwyn Deegan 
Robert Deegan 
Haoxiang FeiDean’s Award
Dinuja Priyangeeth Gangoda 
Michal Iwaniuk 
Albert Kartawardana 
Fayong Li 
Xiao Lu 
Hung Tuan Ly 
Ryan McKenzie 
Luke Neander 
Stephen Xin Wei NgDean’s Award
Eric Penh 
Ak Mohd Hanafi Pg Hj Ishak 
Duy Khanh Pham 
Suman Prusty 
Parkash Rajasekaran 
Raghib Rawnak 
Ryan Stott 
Vinh Duc Truong 
Claudia Yuan-Ming Tu 
Ying Da Wang 
Timothy Witheridge 
Zulhanizam Zakaria 

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Ori Agranat 
Joel Anscomb 
Khairul Azmeer Bin Azmi 
James Banks 
Claudia Barton 
Tyce Barton 
Jack BlackwellDean’s Award
Johanna Bowyer 
Jin Cao 
Kai-Yuen Kevin Chan 
Daniel Chen 
Yuling Chen 
Frances Christodoulou 
Xiaofan DengHighly Commended
Jack Exton Fletcher 
Tsun Hang Fung 
Feng Gao 
Benjamin Gin 
Sihong GongDean’s Award
Nicholas Gorman 
Charles Hall 
Kayla Inglis 
Che Jiang 
Yu JiangDean’s Award
Elizabeth Joannou 
Kanyawee KeeratimahatHighly Commended
Declan KellyHighly Commended
Simba Jing Kuestler 
Matthew Shui-Hong Kwan 
Daniel LambertDean’s Award
Cho Fai Jonathan Lau 
Derwin Lau 
Jun-Yi Jerome Lau 
Johnathan Sung Yau Lee 
Robert Lee Chin 
Gordon Hon-Ming Leung 
Kevin Hon-Kit LeungHighly Commended
Matthew Leung-Harrison 
Ningda Li 
Likun Liang 
Anqi LiaoHighly Commended
Wenguang LinHighly Commended
Kate Lindsay 
Wai Hou Lio 
Jeremy Lloyd 
Li Lu 
Benjamin MadafiglioHighly Commended
Paul MapsonHighly Commended
Heng Miao 
Catherine O'Neill 
Benjamin Hoong Phua 
Emma Presutti 
Katelyn Purnell 
Qishu Qin 
Anubhav Roy 
Shira Samocha 
Xuanyi Shi 
Nikita Shtepa 
Julian Stirling 
Guiyao Su 
Yiwen Sun 
Rui Tang 
Andrea Tarakanita 
Roseline Tayeh 
Lewis Wand 
Bo WangDean’s Award
Jiefei Wang 
Man Yin Wang 
Zhijun Wang 
Oscar WilkieDean’s Award
Addo Yudistira Wondo 
Ian Chee-Wing Wong 
Xiyan Xiong 
Xiao Bo Xu 
Xiao Ying Xu 
Tracey Sein Kay Yeung 
Haimang Yi 
Wei Zhang 
Fu Zheng 
Yijie Zhong 
Housheng Zhou 

Undeclared Students

Saif Shuaib Ali 
Andrew BarnettDean’s Award
Paolo Carino 
Mehmet Cihan 
Jessica Dilhani Dharmasiri 
Sam Diamant 
Jethro DickensHighly Commended
Clement Chung Ming Ding 
Meng Yuan Fan 
Tye Fraser 
Nicholas Gilmore 
Jason Hua 
William Huynh 
Kaung Tin Khant 
Thomas Yi-Ming Kilkelly 
Brian Lam 
Tony Ly 
Beau Mackenzie 
David Mo 
Scott Mortimer 
Amalina Muhammed 
The Hao Phillip Ngo 
Alan Toan Tri Nguyen 
Michael Phillips 
Vikas Sharma 
James Soussa 
Daniel Tarrant 
Ning Jian TehDean’s Award
Joshua Tooch 
Jenny Thi TranHighly Commended
Stefan Tufegdzic 
Oliver Winkcup 
Kevin Wong 
Andrew Xu 
Daniel Yi Chin YangHighly Commended
Songquan Yue 
Anthony Zammit 
Hengwei Zhang 
James Zhang 
Alfred Yan Zou 

2013 Dean’s Honours List: recognising studies undertaken in 2012

Undeclared Engineering

Baird,Lewis Gregory
Barnett,Andrew Benjamin
Carino,Paolo
Chan,Chun Ming
Chan,Vivien
Christensen,Michael
Debelak,Guy John Bowman
Dong,Leo Zhou
Gollan,Timothy James
Katupitiya,Charitha
Kosasih,Anthony Johanes
Kyng,Matthew Zachary
Lawrence,Rafael Reuven
Lok,Chon Keong
Mao,Mary Yanhua
Mayhook,Callum Andrew
Mo,David
Navarro,Ronald Joseph
Nicholas,Peter James
Saini,Akshay
San,Tony
Sharma,Vikas
Shen,Yuehan
Soussa,James Andre
Tang,Anna
Tarrant,Daniel James
Teoh,Samuel Nee Hwang
Tran,Jenny Thi
Yang,Daniel Yi Chin
Zeng,Ming Coey
Zhang,James
Zou,Alfred Yan 

School of Chemical Engineering

Abd Latiff,Siti Noramalina Binti
Abdul Latif,Al Falah Alhas
Angela,Steffi
Anthony,Keegan Michael
Azemi,Anuar Bin
Azmi,Muhammad Fahmi Bin
Bernal,Irvin
Bills,Caitlin Joanne
Boensch,Dominic
Borovskis,Alexander
Butt,Thomas David
Camilet,Elline Ghess
Chai,Milton
Chen,Tiffany Alexandra
Ch'ng,Carine
Choo,Florence
Chu,Tiffany Hiu Ching
Chua,Jialing Vivien
Corrigan,Nathaniel Alan
Crayn,Mackenzie
Denny,Amanda Jane
Dharsana,Nadia Christina
Djunaidi,Varensya Caesary
Dunn,Alexander
Dunn,Douglas
Enriquez,Renato Antonio Reyes
Ganda,Nathania
Gauke,Anthony
Gouvernet,Nicholas John
Graham,Georgina Katie
Grierson,Mitchell
Hadiardja,Jessica Carolina
Han,Chuan Chou
He,Shujun
Ho,She Yan Stephanie
Huang,Pingshun
Huang,Wei
Hunt,Matthew Charles
Hurley,Dane Michael
Igla,David Severin
Indrianti,Dita Dwi
Jamil,Khalis Affan
Japar,Devina
Jaques,Emily Kathleen
Jeffress,Laura Elaine
Jenkins,Ryan William John
Jiang,Shouyuan
Jong,Seng Wei
Jowett,Aidan William
Kamajaya,Maria Evelyn
Karim,Martita
Kim,Inhwa
Koch,Christopher Kevin
Kristanti,Ariella
Kurniawan,Tomas
Kusanto,Audrey Valencia
Kwandou,Goldina
Lai,Qiwen
Lam,Raphael Hoikin
Lee,Chi Chun Angela
Lee,Jun Ho
Lee,Yi Sam
Li,Aijing
Li,Jun
Li,Yifeng
Lian,Boyue
Liew,Ern Khai
Lim,Wen Khong
Lim,Zhongyan
Lingat,Phoebe Dunaelle Ching
Liu,Yunna
Lloyd,Tracey Louise
Loeve,Nicholas
Luong,Rebecca
Luu,Belinda
Mah,Meng Jern
Mitsidis,Dimitrios
Modyanto,Vincentia Stella
Mohd Kadis,Muhamad Hariz Fikri
Muljono,Andrew
Nettleton,Paul
Nguyen,Cao Quyen
Nik Mohd Adnan,Nik Muhammad Syafiq
North,Lauren Ashleigh
Oktavianilay,Fenny
Paton,Chloe Ann
Perfrement,Tom Ernst
Phang,Kein Khei
Rowe,Molly Elizabeth
Ryan,Emily
Ryan,Gareth
Sh Mohd Nasir,Sheikh Mohammad Faisal
Shukla,Arjun
Siek,Gui Fen Janell
Silk,Adam Peter
Sim,Weijing
Sivakumar,Pavallam
Speechly,Benjamin Mark
Stephens,Edward Richard Neason
Sterling,Matthew
Suhamdi,Cynthia Anthony
Suhardja,Yoel Agus
Sutandar,Kelvin
Sutanto,Timotius Jeffrey
Suyanto,Adrian
Tan,Jin Xiang Shawn
Tang,Hin Chi
Tannous,Joseph
Teoh,Shu-Mei
Teusner,Adam
Thomson,Jessica Carly
Tiong,Sue Ann
Togelang,Shindy
Toh,Tsui Xiang Sebastian
Traveerungroj,Patrapark
Tse,Leon
Vo,Phuong Nhi
Wang,Yue
Wei,Zengyi
Wong,Chung Yew
Wong,Vincent Tertius
Woodfield,Peter Alexander
Yan,Yi Tao
Yap,Cong Hao Nicholas
Yeo,Siao Yien
Yip,Dickson
Young,Dianaty
Yun,Timothy Wei Jun
Zeidan,Bahija
Zhang,Joy
Zhang,Yihan
Zhong,Wenwei 

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Abdalla,Danny
Adams,Christopher Thomas
Amarakoon,Asitha Prabath
Ang,Timothy
Babbage,Michael Peter
Balakrishnan,Keerthana
Bandapalle,Sudhir
Banh,Tom Ly
Barkho,Adad
Bedson,Mark
Bhuiyan,Johib Mobashir
Bugden,Matthew John
Bui,Quan Minh
Cai,Zechao
Chan,Chung Yin Nigel
Chan,Dallen
Chan,Jonathan Jung Him
Chan,Rodney Fong-Chi
Chan,Timothy Hay-Choun
Charamko,Natalie
Chen,Yuting
Cheng,Virginia Gigi
Chernyavsky,Michael
Cheung,Timothy
Ching,Karin
Chong,Mathew
Choy,Man Hin
Chung,Wai Kit
Cornell,Jennifer
Cornwell,Richard Magnus
Courtney,Anya
Dalton,Jacob Brian
Dao,James
Darley,Thomas Edwin
De Souza,Harry
Diao,Jianwei
Dimitrovski,Hayden Scott
Dind,Toby William Forster
Donnelly,Matthew Benedict
Douglas-Jones,Nuria
Du,Jiandong
Duarte,Vincent Fernandes
Duckhs,Jarrah
Duong,Daniel
Elder,Simon Geoffrey
Elder,Simon Geoffrey
Fang,Koren
Farr,Joshua David
Feng,Mingyu
Ferraro,Anthony Ignatius
Fletcher,Callum Lloyd
Fong,Chon Kit
Fong,Martin
Frecker,Jonathan Crichton
Fu,Jiayi
Goddard,Alison Katrina
Gordon,Lachlan Christopher
Gunatunge,Sahani Lawanga
Haertsch,Matthew Stephen
Halim,Jacinta
Handford,Lachlan Braden
Hardy,Nell
Hargraves,Aaron James
Harris-Ayling,Myles
Harrison,Alice
Hayes,Sarah Elizabeth
He,William
He,Yaorong
Ho,Bryan Cheuk-Hin
Holden,Matthew
Howley,Ellen McKenzie
Hu,Norman
Hu,Yu Xuan Jacky
Huan,Michael Jin Cherng
Huang,Qian
Huang,Yanni
Hur,James
Ibanez,Hayden Kyle
Ji,Chen Dong
Jiang,Chao
Jiang,Chao
Jin,Chen
Johnson,Sam William
Kamalasuriya,Ama Rangani
Kan,Sing Jern Edwin
Keem,Jae No
Kim,Kyudong
Kim,Yong Dae
Klaric,Alex
Ko,Jason Waihay
Kokkinos,Kosmas
Kramer,Mitchell
Labutis,Lukas Natas
Lai,Cynthia
Lam,Kenneth Wai Chung
Lan,Ouyang
Lau,Belinda
Lau,Ling
Lea,Kjell Anders
Lee,Siu Man Vincent
Lei,Kun Wa
Li,James
Li,Jiawen
Li,Kevin
Li,Pengfei
Li,Xinwei
Liganaris,Danny Bill
Lim,Ho Young
Lin,Kai
Lin,Mingfeng
Lin,Xiangchu
Lin,Zhuangwei
Liu,Jiaxi
Liu,Jiayi
Liu,Lily
Lu,Vanessa Yee
Luo,Kevin Jialong
Ly,Donna
Ly,Tony
Mak,Gabriel Gwan-Yau
McRae,John Hedley
Miller,Benjamin
Mort,Jack Joseph Parker
Murray,Angus Lachlan
Naidu,Devek
Nam,Young-Sung
Ngo,Geeheon Jonathan
Nguyen,Anna Hong An
Nguyen,Kelvin
Nguyen,Tho Vinh Truong
Ogilvie,Lauren Maree
O'Rourke,Brendan Ryan
O'Shea,Daniel
Ostrovsky,Nicholas James
Pala,Rohan Singh
Park,Soojin
Patel,Nilesh
Peng,Yubo
Penh,Darren
Perera,Jivanka
Pham,Daniel Nathan Tien
Phillips,Matthew Sean
Plain,Richard Courtenay
Qian,Lynette Li Heng
Rajendram,Jeremy Ishwaran
Rajkumar,Ramanan Ananthan
Ratnayake,Chamari Priyagi
Ren,Hao
Ryan,Mitchell John
Salim,Vincent
Salma,Afrida Farzin
Samy,Nasha Fathima
Sangadi,Ivon
Shen,Hao
Siems,Karina Skye
Simpson,Rohin Ambrose
Soames,Tasman James
Son,Edward Joo-Hyun
Song,Tao
Song,Yiming
Stannard,Maxwell Thomas
Stocker,Rohan Taffy
Su,Han
Su,Linlin
Sudjono,Sammy
Suh,In Young
Sun,Jialiang
Sun,Yage James
Tang,Kelly
Tesoriero,James
Thai,Derick
Thamsir,Julio
Thom,Lisa Sterling
Tjandra,Andrian Hartanto
Tju,Alexander
To,Lennox Chun-Chai
Tran,Anh Duc
Tran,Mathew
Trieu,John
Trim,Aaron James
Turner Manners,Michael Don
Van,Jason
Vidanapathirana,Pulith Geesara
Vorreiter,Jessica Rose
Walker,Alice
Walker,Andrew
Wang,Junchao
Wang,Shenggang
Wang,Yi Xin
Watts,Murray James
Willey,Joel Keith
Wong,Chi Eng
Wu,Binhua
Xiao,Hubert
Xu,Chang
Xu,Xin
Yamamoto,Susumu
Yan,Gary Hao Bin
Yang,Fan
Yu,Samuel
Yu,Sheng
Yu,Xiyang
Yuan,Francis
Yurt,Koray
Zhang,Chen Tony
Zhang,Jack Yu-Fan
Zhang,Min Qi
Zhang,Shaoxiang
Zhang,Si Yi
Zhang,Xingyi
Zheng,Jingjing
Zhou,Huizhi
Zhu,Haiming
Zhu,Xuefei 

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Archinal,William James
Ashmore,Jaiden Kyle
Balsara,Aaron
Baskin,Steven
Bassett,Samuel Dobson
Berger,Daniel
Black,Adam Dixon
Brent,Oswyn Chaim
Bunduwongse,Natthanich
Cameron,Luke Daniel
Camilleri,Peter Daniel
Chang,Oliver
Chen,Junjie
Chen,Zilin
Chitizadeh,Armin
Chung,Ye Re
Ciancio,Matthew
Collis-Bird,Samuel
Cramb,John Andrew
De Silva,Raveen Daminda
D'Souza,Daryl
Durkin,Hamish Miles
El Boustani,George
El-Husseini,Issam
Estephan,Pierre
Esther,Luke Andrew
Falconieri,Steven
Flores,Isabelle Christine Caroline
Gan,Shiyu
Garg,Shivam
Grant,Randal Alastair Hanlee
Grasevski,Nicholas James
Guan,Xiao Di
Gunatillaka,Kuruppu Arachchige Navin Shamendra
Harrison,Luke Grant
Higgins,Nicholas William
Ho,Vivian Huynh Yen
Huynh,Jackie
Jain,Anshul
Julienne,Theo Paulo
Katz,Gavin David
Knoll,Avi Joshua
Kumar,Anuj
Lacko,Jarrah James Jack
Lee,Benjamin Tuk-Liang
Lee,Edward Jay
Li,Samuel Hong-Man
Lim,Jianwen Japheth
Liu,Wen Jia
Lockrey,James Henry Morgan
Luo,Donger Donald
Mackellar,Adam Thomas
Manouvrier,Christopher
Martynov,Evgeny
Marwick,Christopher James Robert
McArthur,Stephanie Rebecca
McKinnon,David John
Moss,Matthew David
Muir,Kai Francis Furuya
Newey,Robert Joseph
Ngo,Gia Thuan
Novak,Petr
Pearson,Luke Patrick Craig
Pollack,David
Purnomo,Rudi
Roberts,Sam Cale
Rong,Tianran
Samy,Mina Hany Adib
Scott,Ewan Michael
Sherratt,Daniel Gary
Sherratt,Stephen Francis
Solomon,Luke Thomas
Tam,Calvin Yue Hong
Teen,Patrick Robert William
Tiao,Chi-Chun
Tio,Julius Arden
Tran,Anh Tung
Tran,Vincent
Truong,Godfrey
Tsang,Thomas Man Lok
Tse,Theodora Hei Ting
Tsekouras,Luke George
Tuong,Joseph
Wang,Richard Zhong Hao
Wen,Qiwei
Wilson,Nathan John
Wiradinata,Reynard Edrick
Wong,Benjamin
Wong,Kenneth Kok Ming
Wong,Marcus
Wong,Patrick Chun Kit
Wood,Aaron James
Zhao,Han
Zhong,Garson
Zhou,Jiatong
Zhou,Michael Yang 

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Ang,Eric Guang Rui
Asawaphooreekorn,Peerapong
Au,Jonathan K H
Austin,Benjamin Matthew
Barrett,Erica Jane
Bird,Melanie Kay
Braico,Hugh Anthony
Burrows,Harrison James Scott
Canning,Michael John
Chan,Clement Chun Man
Chang,Yanjie
Chu,Ben Po Hsien
Cribbin,Jeffrey Thomas
Dasgupta,Maharishi
Davis,Matthew Lachlan
Ding,Jenny Xiaoyi
Dunn,Jessica Kate
Ei Maung,Khin
Feng,Yunchao
Fernando,Waduge Varuni Lakshana
Foo,Jocelynn Sze Yin
Fu,Kirby Jiachao
Fung,Jason
Gamlath,Kalana Gayendra
Garrett,Matthew James
George,Douglas Roy
Gnanarajan,Anne Aruja
Green,Shannon Rodney
Guan,Yunxiang
Gwynne-Robson,Anne Sylvia
Hale,Connor Sathya
Hamilton,Jordan Matthew
He,Stanley
He,Weihong
Hines,Christopher Graham
Ho,Peter Tri
Hu,Zhaoxu
Hutton,Ben Liam
Jiang,Sam Shan
Johnson Undurraga,Juan Esteban
Johnson,Mark Anthony Ireland
Joseph,Robert Southwell
Judge,Arien James
Kam,Chi Ieong
Kamboj,Atishya
King,Davina Rochelle
Kong,Licheng
Kroon,Ross Luke
Lai,Eugene Weng Hong
Lam,Chung Hang
Lau,Henry Sze-Tsee
Lee,Edward
Lee,Kevin Joo-Kwan
Leon,Ross Cho Chun
Leong,Nathan Wei Lung
Li,Chi Lung
Lim,Kimberly Shih Hoong
Lin,Kai
Linnenbank,Jake
Liu,Boyuan
Liu,Kan
Liu,Qipeng
Lozanov,Thomas Stephen
Luo,James
Ma,Andrew
Ma,Jeremy Chen-Xiang
Mace,Louis Henri
Makepeace,Robert William
Manimaran,Karthik
Mansor,Ninor
McDonald,Luke Andrew
McKeogh,Daniel Kenmin
McLeod,Kent
Min,Jason Da San
Muljadi,Adrian
Nayyar,Varun
O'Connor,Michael
Ong,Edward Yong Yew
Puchner,Carl
Pugoy,Mikhal
Raymond,Mark Ross
Rezcallah,Charbel
Roberts-Thomson,James Alexander
Rohde,John Aiden
Rose,Benjamin
Rowe,Matthew Blake
Sahni,Ashmeet
Samaras,Matheos
Seatang,Howard Christopher
Sharma,Manavh
Shediak,Joshua Anthony
Shen,Jeffrey
Shen,Wei
Shen,Xiaoqi
Shen,Xuyi
Singh,Davinder
Singh,Gurveen
Sirder,Amir Noor
Sivieng,Kevin
Sokolova,Julia
Song,Garsin Garry
Spooner,Lauren Elise
Stewart,Mikaela Jane
Sun,Jonathan Chi-Wah
Sun,Yuxin
Tan,Jia Min
Tan,Tiong Hock Tony
Teh,Wen Ping
Thind,Anmol
Tiley,Hugh Fitzhardinge
Tran,Jacky
Tun,Sai Aung Lwin
Vang,David Hai-Vinh
Wang,Bo
Wang,Jiaqi
Wang,Yu
Webb,Christian
Weng,Zheyu
Wenke,Mitchell Scott
Widjaja,William
Wittig,Hayden Matthew
Wong,Charles Cheuk Hei
Wong,Hoe Kin Malcolm
Wong,Zhen Wei
Wu,Fangwen
Wu,Renzhi
Wu,Tien-Chun
Xie,Andrew
Yang,Yi Song Daniel
Yin,Zheduan
Yu,Yue
Zhai,Qiwei
Zhang,Yi Fan
Zhang,Yiqing
Zhao,Rui Chen
Zheng,Fei
Zhou,Bowen
Zhu,Ming Qiu 

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Abalos,Art Ephraim
Abbey,Joshua Douglas James
Abbot,Harrison James
Abd Aziz,Mohd Azam
Abdul Rashid,Mohamed Azri Bin
Abdulhussein,Yusuf Husseinally
Adler,Nathan Jackson
Alderton,Bradley
Ali,Kamran
Alvaro,Carmine
Andary,Michael
Anuar,Amir Safwan
Araujo,Gabriel
Arifin,Edward Suteja
Arulampalam,Jevan
Awadhwal,Gaurav
Azizan,Afifuddin Akmal Bin
Bagley,William Henry
Balcomb,Nicholas Sidney
Barnet,Hamish Edward
Bartlett,Ian Stuart
Becker,Justin Greg
Blake,Melinda Paige
Bonner,Phillip David
Boyle,Michael
Burrell,Jesse Thomas
Butt,Christopher Gordon
Cassisi,Sam
Chan,Ben Xuan
Chan,Joel Ee Chin
Charoenlab,Chavapon
Chen,Clement
Chen,Owen Guan Lun
Chen,Sidney Chen Rui
Cheung,Ivan Chun Pui
Chia,Raymond
Chiu,Yuan-Te
Chong,Augustine Tien Chie
Chong,Terence
Chow,Dennis Che Ken
Chow,Matthew
Chowdhury,Adeeb Mohammad Zaman
Clark,Matthew Louis
Clifford,Rory Mahoney
Coleman,Mitchell Peter
Comino,Paul
Craig,Ian
Cruickshank,Matthew
Dang,Matthew Minh Huy
Darmanin,Evan Saul
de Caritat De Peruzz,Alix
Dixon,James Ashley
Dong,Xin
Duncan,James Aston
Fagerli,Raymond Kandal
Fan,Xiaoru
Fang,James Zhou
Farah,Simon Zakaria
Folkard,Lindsay Daniel
Fraser,Benjamin John
Goh,Jinq Jhao
Gu,Sangdi
Gurieff,Nicholas
Hadiutomo,Guardino
Hang,Kevin
Harding,Russell John
He,Fan
He,Zicong
Henderson,William
Heterick,Michael David
Hile,Thomas Edward
Hodges,Laura Peggy
Homarwijaya,Edwina
Huang,Kuan-Yu
Hughes,Thomas Paul
Humphries,Andrew Paul
Huynh,William
Hyde,Timothy Edward
Isaacson,Nathan Howard
Jap,Natalie Shi Fu
Jin,Karl Zihao
Kallappa,Abhishek
Keightley,Timothy James
Kelly,Mark Andrew
Kerollos,Mark Nady
Kiraly,Jessica Alicia
Kong,Austin
Koong,Jason Pak-Wei
Kou,Chi-Wai
Krisdaphong,Anapat
Krnjaic,Aleksandar
Kurniawan,Albert
Kurts,Phillip Patrick
Kwok,Chun-Hei Andrew
Lam,Alexander Jason
Lam,David
Lam,Donald
Lau,Matthew
Law,Wei Khang
Lawer,Michael
Lee,Aaron Ka Long
Lee,Jun
Lee,Ka Yee
Lee,Tim
Lee,Tsing
Lerdwichagul,Kevin
Li,Damien Chun Yin
Li,Dezheng Darson
Li,Gengchen
Li,Zuming
Librata,Kenny
Liu,Hongyu
Liu,Xiaoyang
Lo,Cheuk Kin
Lo,Daniel Wenhao
Loizou,Andrew Richard
Low,Jia-Chie
Lui,Joycelyn Lok Yin
Mak,Sai Hang
Mapleson,Carly Elizabeth
Marden,Samuel Philip
McLinden,Georgia Louise
Min,Jeffrey Jie
Mintara,I Bagus Barta
Mitul,Mehdi Hassan
Moniaga,Marcella Michelle
Moody,Bradley Scott
Morris,Adrian Rhys
Moyle,David Jeffrey
Muir,Keiren Adrian
Muliady,Kevin Jonathan
Munro,Corey William
Murphy,Ryan Eric
Narang,Chirag John
Ng,Isaac Thye Yuan
Nguyen,Christopher
Nguyen,Tuan Anh
O'Brien,Aidan
Onn,Muhammad Bin
Padilha,Danilo Domingues
Padukkage,Rachitha Sampath Perera
Panag,Himmat Singh
Pang,James Gumsung
Parikh,Neil Nikhil
Pathak,Chinmay
Pavlou,Tom
Pickford,Michael James
Pollock,Mark
Posniak,Jonathan
Pun,Sze Chai Jonathan
Pushparatnam,Samuel
Qin,Chuan
Roberts,Andrew Joseph
Rohwer,Charles Michael John
Rungrojanaluck,Wiwat
Russell,William Thomas
Sajwan,Sanjeev
Salm,Aiden
Sarda,Amogh
Say,Gui Peng
Scott,Elizabeth Grace
Sethi,Amtoj Singh
Shah Idil,Ahmad
Shakri,Muhamad Husni Bin
Shao,Tian Chao
Shields,Julia
Shu,Xiang
Siew,Win Sum
Sinclair,James Robert
Singh,Gurkirt
Singh,Nidhiraj
Singh,Rahul
Singh,Sudeep
Sivanathan,Kirishanth
Smith,Alistair Cooper
Smith,Daniel Ross
Smith,Hayden Charles
So,Adrian Joeheung
Sofios,Haritos
Soh,Gim Yau
Stevens,Maximilien Oliver
Sun,Jingxuan
Suwondo,Melvern
Ta,Michael
Taechakijviboon,Pongsakorn
Tan,Jiawei
Tan,Jun Ren Benedict
Tan,Kian Ti
Tang,Julie
Tang,Tsz Kit
Tang,Zhe Chuen
Tanria,Edward
Tao,Congyuan
Tjiong,Samantha May Ling
Tjoe,Timmy Prayogo
To,Kwun Yiu Cadmus
Topham,David Michael
Tran,Linda
Uddin,Farhan
W Mahmood,Mohamad Kamal Hilmi
Westling,Fredrik Anders
White,Andrew Douglas
Wijaya,Thomas
Wills,Angus Oliver
Windsor,Andrew James
Woffenden,Albert
Wong,Jason Young-Hei
Wu,William Shi Hang
Xie,Cong Alick
You,Yang
Yu,Hongjiang
Yuandi,Tirto Hutomo
Zainal Ariffin,Nurul Faizah Binti
Zarzour,Christopher
Zhang,Chao
Zhang,Shiyu
Zhang,Xiao Sheng
Zhang,Zhihao
Zhao,Long
Zheng,Steven
Zhong,Teng 

School of Mining Engineering

Atkins,Daniel Merlin Llewelyn
Austin,Mark James
Chang,Hong Ping
Chuvand,Duc Nhan John Alexandre
Cumerlato,Adrian Thomas
Du,Zelue
Egglestone,Blake Stuart Alexander
Forbes,Malcolm
Fox,Brendan Murray
Ko,Ken Haohan
Krajewski,Nicholas James
Lamaro,Dominic
Latimer,Rohan Joseph
Li,Danqi
Li,Oliver
Lucas,Mark
Malli,Heather
Mann,Joshua Paul
Manolelis,Panayiotis Ioannis
Minett,Michael Scott
Nguyen,Paul Xuan
Pelech,Timothy Michael
Polak,Andrew
Reilly,Ryan
Saad,Luke
Scott,Shaun Michael John
Skorut,Stefan
Strautins,Guy Gordon
Tang,Yijian
Young,Albert Jovian
Yu,Shiyan
Zhan,Wei 

School of Petroleum Engineering

Al Kalbani,Mandhr Mohammed S.B.
Al Mahrouqi,Sultan Mohammed Ahmed
Al Suleimani,Ahmed Abdullah Ahmed Said
Al-Riyami,Said Abdullah Yasir
Ameludin,Abdul Hakim
Ayub,Abdullah
Betts,Kevin
Black,Sarah Lisanne
Cooper,Matthew
Cui,Mingen
Iwaniuk,Michal
Li,Fayong
Lu,Xiao
Ly,Hung Tuan
McKenzie,Ryan John
Mohd Zulkifli,Mohamad Nazrin Shah
Ng,Stephen Xin Wei
Ngo,Jeng Fatt Kevin
Noel,William
Rawnak,Raghib
Safi,Azlan
Saleeb,Ibram Tharwat Sobhy Zakhary
Stott,Ryan
Wang,Ying Da
Witheridge,Timothy Allan
Woon,Royden Jiazuen 

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Agranat,Ori
Alexander,Aidan Glen
Anscomb,Joel Timothy
Banks,James Andrew
Barton,Claudia Prudence
Blackwell,Jack Richardson
Bowyer,Johanna Jane
Carlaw,Raymond William Downes
Chaffey,Samuel
Chan,Kai-Yuen Kevin
Chen,Daniel
Chen,Kaidu
Chen,Sheng
Chen,Yuling
Christodoulou,Frances
Colwell,Jack Killian
Cooper,Lucy Ann
Deng,Xiaofan
Dierk,Zuni
Fu,Winnie
Fu,Xiao
Fung,Tsun Hang
Gard,Samuel Robert
Gin,Benjamin
Gong,Sihong
Guse,Jerzy
Hughes,Benjamin Fitzroy
Jeffcoat,Tarik Michael Robert
Jiang,Che
Jiang,Yu
Keeratimahat,Kanyawee
Kelly,Declan James
Lai,Hei Yan
Lambert,Daniel Scott
Lau,Cho Fai Jonathan
Lau,Derwin
Lee,Johnathan Sung Yau
Li,Ningda
Liang,Likun
Liao,Anqi
Lin,Simao
Lio,Wai Hou
Liu,Tongxin
Lu,Li
Mapson,Paul
McDermid,Lachlan Iain
Mendoza,Gabriel
Millican,Aaron James
Ng,Albert Wai Kit
Phua,Benjamin Hoong
Pu,Aobo
Purnell,Katelyn Marie
Richardson,Bronte Anne
Riley,Luke
Roy,Anubhav
Rudman,Jarred Duni
Shen,Yang
Shtepa,Nikita
Soemarko,Anne Patricia
Strasser,Michael Johann
Stringer,Naomi Margaret
Sun,Yiwen
Tam,Nathan
Tang,Rui
Tarakanita,Andrea
Tayeh,Roseline
Tong,Jingnan
Trethewy,Caitlin
Wang,Bo
Wang,Jiefei
Wang,Man Yin
Wang,Xiuqi
Wang,Zhijun
Whipp,Christopher Donald
White,Melinda Jane
Wilkie,Oscar Llewellyn
Willard,Samuel Scott
Xu,Xiao Bo
Xu,Xiao Ying
Xu,Xiaoqi
Yeung,Tracey Sein Kay
Zafirovska,Iskra
Zhang,Muye
Zhang,Wei
Zhao,Jianzhou
Zhong,Yijie
Zhou,Housheng
Zhou,Kewen
Zhou,Zi Bo

School of Surveying and Geospatial Engineering

Davies,Laurence Stuart
Dicker,Robert Gordon
Kerr,Timothy
Liu,Dichen
Ng,Ching Lam Jonathan
Nicholas,Amanda
Nicholas,Najib
Thatcher,Nicholas James 

2012 Dean’s Honours List: recognising studies undertaken in 2011

Undeclared Engineering

Acar,Fahrettin
Amarakoon,Asitha
Balakrishnan,Keerthana
Cai,Zechao
Carino,Paolo
Chang,Sichen
Choo,Florence
Dang,Matthew Minh Huy
De Souza,Harry
Fan,Kaiyuan
Foo,Jocelynn Sze Yin
Fraser,Tye
Gnanarajan,Anne
Goddard,Alison
Gordon,Lachlan
Hay,Lachlan
Hayes,Sarah
Kho,Alvin
Liu,Lily
Lok,Chon Keong
Luo,Donger
Luo,Jialong
Mackenzie,Beau
McLeod,Kent
Nguyen,Henry Hoang Duc
Pathak,Chinmay
Phua,Benjamin Hoong
Pickford,Michael
Ryan,Mitchell
Sethi,Amtoj
Silk,Adam
Song,Garsin
Tenison,Nicholas
Tesoriero,James
Truong,Daniel
Vidanapathirana,Pulith
Wasilewsky,Cameron
You,Yang
Yung,Wendy
Zhang,Chen Tony
Zheng,Jingjing
Zhou,Housheng 

School of Chemical Engineering

Abdul Latif,Al Falah Alhas
Abdul Rahman,Ainul Nazifah Binti
Ali,Farah Fadilla Binti
Ang,Bee Ting
Angela,Steffi
Anthony,Keegan
Atmadja,Christopher
Azmi,Muhammad Fahmi Bin
Bernal,Irvin
Beuzen,Tomas
Bills,Caitlin
Biro,Michael
Boensch,Dominic
Brell,Ruwan
Camilet,Elline
Chai,Milton
Chan,Hiu Nam Isabella
Chen,Jia
Chen,Li Yuan
Chia,Joshua Tze Chen
Chu,Belle Chu Ho Pui
Chu,Tiffany Hiu Ching
Chua,Jialing Vivien
Clemens,Gareth
Corrigan,Nathaniel
Denny,Amanda
Dharmadasa,Giyan
Dharmawan,Billy
Dharsana,Nadia
Dunn,Alexander
Dunn,Douglas
Ellersdorfer,Peter
Ganda,Nathania
Gao,Yuanzhi
Gauke,Anthony
Gouvernet,Nicholas
Gradwell,Divan
Grierson,Mitchell
Hj Burhanuddin,Aliya Nurfakhrina
Ho,She Yan Stephanie
Ho,Yee Kei Amy
Huang,Pingshun
Indrianti,Dita Dwi
Jamil,Khalis Affan
Japar,Devina
Jenkins,Ryan
Jiang,Shouyuan
Jones,Jesse
Jong,Seng Wei
Jowett,Aidan
Kamajaya,Maria
Karim,Martita
Kho,Ee Teng
Killen,Elizabeth
Kim,Hayley In Hwa
King,Ellen
Koh,Bing Sen
Kristanti,Ariella
Kwandou,Goldina
Lai,Qiwen
Lam,Raphael Hoikin
Lau,Vincent
Lawer,Kendrick
Lawrey,Catherine
Lee,Jun Ho
Li,Jun
Li,Kanghong
Li,Yifeng
Li,Yu Xiao
Lian,Boyue
Lim,Kylie
Lim,Wei Siang
Lim,Wen Khong
Lim,Zhongyan
Limasa,Alicia
Lin,Chuan
Ling,Lionel Chung Hui
Liu,Minsu
Lovell,Emma
Low,Winnie
Luong,Rebecca
Luu,Belinda
Mangsor,Muhammad Asyraf
Martin,Andrew
Mohamed Kamal,Mohamed Aza Haziq
Morris,Daniel
Muhammad Adid Bin Abdul Kadir
Nettleton,Paul
Ng,Stephen Xin Wei
Ngo,Wilson
Nguyen,Cao Quyen
Nik Mohd Adnan,Nik Muhammad Syafiq
North,Lauren
Oktavianilay,Fenny
Peterson,Matthew
Phang,Kein Khei
Ryan,Emily
Ryan,Gareth
Sabturani,Mohd Fikhri
Sh Mohd Nasir,Sheikh Mohammad Faisal
Shukla,Arjun
Sim,Weijing
Stephens,Edward
Sterling,Matthew
Suhamdi,Cynthia
Suhardja,Yoel
Sutandar,Kelvin
Sutanto,Timotius
Svejkar,Domenic
Tan,Hui Ling
Tan,Jin Xiang Shawn
Tan,Tze Hao
Tang,Hin Chi
Tannous,Joseph
Teoh,Shu-Mei
Teusner,Adam
Tiong,Sue Ann
Toh,Sebastian Tsui Xiang
Traveerungroj,Patrapark
Viglione,Sophia
Wang,Michael
Wang,Yue
Wong,Chung Yew
Wong,Clinton
Wong,Roong Jien
Wong,Vincent
Woodfield,Peter
Yan,Claudia
Yap,Cong Hao Nicholas
Yeo,Siao Yien
Yip,Dickson
Young,Dianaty
Zeidan,Bahija
Zhang,Yihan
Zhang,Zijun
Zhong,Wenwei 

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Abdullah,Sadia
Adams,Christopher
Agamalis,George
Ang,Timothy
Arkhipov,Felix
Ayob,Alia Atika Binti
Azizan,Nur Alyaa Zahida
Bandapalle,Sudhir
Bedson,Mark
Bevan,John
Brunker,Adrian
Bryan,Mark
Bugden,Matthew
Cameron,Bronwyn
Cao,Tommy Xuan Phu
Chaffey,Samuel
Chan,Chung Yin
Chan,Dallen
Chan,Timothy Hay-Choun
Chen,Yuting
Cheng,Virginia
Chernyavsky,Michael
Cheung,Timothy
Chong,Mathew
Chung,Wai Kit
Collier,Lindsay
Cook,Andrew
Cornell,Jennifer
Cornwell,Richard
Courtney,Anya
Cover,Rex Janaka
Cummins,Michael
Dalton,Jacob
Danovan,William
Davis,Andrew
De Haan,Saskia
Dean,Michael
Dennett,Scott
Douglas-Jones,Nuria
Drummond,Jennifer
Du,Jiandong
Duckhs,Jarrah
Duong,Daniel
Elder,Simon
Farr,Joshua
Feng,Jinwen
Feng,Mingyu
Ferraro,Anthony
Fletcher,Callum
Florie-George,Roslyn
Fong,Chon Kit
Frecker,Jonathan
Garland,Richard
Gerges,Morris
Granqvist,Lisa
Green,David
Guerry,Nathan
Gunatunge,Sahani Lawanga
Guo,Shuang
Hammami,Bayan
Hanani,Steven
Handford,Lachlan
Hardy,Nell
Hargraves,Aaron
Harris-Ayling,Myles
Harrison,Alice
He,Ke
He,William
He,Yaorong
He,Ziyan
Hodgson,Gage
Holgate,Elisa
Howley,Ellen
Hu,Yu Xuan Jacky
Huang,He
Huang,Xiaobin
Huang,Yanni
Hurley,Katherine
Jiang,Chao
Jiang,Chao
Jiang,Qi Heng
Jones,Hannah
Joseph,Bijoy
Kan,Sing Jern Edwin
Keem,Jae No
Kim,Kyudong
King,Samuel
Klaric,Alex
Krishna,Krishneil
Labutis,Lukas
Lai,Cynthia
Lam,Andrew
Lam,Kenneth Waichung
Lan,Ouyang
Lau,Belinda
Lau,Ling
Lee,Damian
Lee,Siu Man Vincent
Leong,Chi Hang
Leung,Ricky
Li,Jingwan
Li,Ronald Ka Hung
Li,Song Yang
Li,Xinwei
Liganaris,Danny
Lim,Ho Young
Lin,Mingfeng
Lin,Xiangchu
Lin,Yu Wei
Lin,Zhuangwei
Liu,Jiaxi
Liu,Zhe
Lo,Yan Yin Alvin
Mackintosh,Jamie
May,Stephanie
McGill,William
McIntyre,Andrew
McRae,John
Miller,Benjamin
Miller,Garth
Miller,Kristian
Murray,Angus
Neyland,Bryce
Ng,Carol Ka Ho
Ngo,Geeheon
Ngo,Kien Thang
Nguyen,Anna Hong An
Nguyen,Kelvin
Nguyen,Ngoc Phuong Dong
Nguyen,Tho Vinh Truong
Ni,Jun'Er
O'Connell,Rory
O'Rourke,Brendan
O'Shea,Daniel
Park,Soojin
Peng,Yubo
Purwa,Jennifer
Quach,Jonathan En-Ning
Rajendram,Jeremy
Ratnayake,Chamari
Robson,Edward
Salim,Vincent
Salma,Afrida
Sangadi,Ivon
Shao,Dounan
Shen,Eddie
Shen,Hao
Shiraz,Hassan
Si,Chon Peng
Simmons,Joshua
Simpson,Peter
Simpson,Rohin
Soames,Tasman
Sobti,Anurag
Son,Edward Joo-Hyun
Song,Tao
Song,Yiming
Stanton,Mark
Stocker,Rohan
Stringfellow,Matthew
Su,Han
Sudjono,Sammy
Sun,Lizhe
Sun,Yage James
Tagliabue,Sam
Tan,Xian Hui
Tang,Kelly
Te,Jasmine
Teh,Sek Yee
Teng,Leonard
Thamsir,Julio
Thom,Lisa
Tju,Alexander
Tran,Maria
Trang,Bach Thien
Trieu,John
Van,Jason
Walker,Alice
Wan,Wing Kin
Wang,Junchao
Wang,Yi Xin
Wang,Yichun
Wang,Ziwen
Watts,Murray
Win Min Hein
Wu,Binhua
Wu,Sam Zouming
Xu,Chang
Xu,Weili
Yan,Gary Hao Bin
Yang,Fan
Yu,Sheng
Yu,Xiyang
Yuan,Francis
Yurt,Koray
Zhang,Hanqing
Zhang,Jack Yu-Fan
Zhang,Ruxi
Zhang,Shaoxiang
Zhang,Si Yi
Zhao,Haowei
Zhou,Yang
Zhu,Xiaochuan 

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Anderson,Peter
Ashmore,Jaiden
Au-Yeung,Ernest
Berger,Daniel
Bowie-Johnson,Irene
Brady,Joel
Burnett,Karla
Camilleri,Peter
Chatfield,Carl
Chen,Junjie
Chen,Xi
Chen,Yiyang
Chen,Zilin
Cheng,Ernest
Chung,Ye Re
Clifton-Everest,Robert
Crane,Bethany
Dang,Jocelyn Wunn Yeen
Derevnin,Mick
Dong,Yizhen
Dove,Jonathan
El Boustani,George
Fan,Steven Zhiyu
Fung,Rosemary
Gan,Shiyu
Garg,Shivam
Grasevski,Peter
Guan,Xiao Di
Halim,Febrianto
Harrison,Luke
Higgins,Nicholas
Ho,Vivian
Hogan,Emily
Hua,Richard
Hunter,Youssef
Huynh,Jackie
Jacob Rao,Rohan Ben
Jiang,Zhiming
Jin,Li
Kamarajan,Jonathan
Keung,Simon
Kilani,Sami
Knoll,Avi Joshua
Lam,Christopher
Lau,William
Laughlin,James
Li,Samuel Hong-Man
Liu,Rong Zeng
Low,Pit Weng
Ma,Tran Ngoc
Mai,Willy
Manouvrier,Christopher
Mierowsky,Ruth
Milston,Peter
Minard,Emily
Molloy,Joseph
Morrison,David
Moss,Matthew
Murray,Jack
Ngo,Christopher
Ngo,Gia Thuan
Nguyen,Peter
Novak,Petr
O'Connor-Davis,Liam
Pollack,David
Roberts,Benjamin
Rodgers,Simon
Ryu,Ji Un
Scott,Jamie
Sherratt,Stephen
Sie,Brian
Stacey,Damon
Stephenson,Hayden
Su,Raymond
Teh,Belinda
Wang,Albert
Wiradinata,Reynard
Witono,Daniel
Wong,Benjamin
Wong,Jessica
Wong,Kenneth
Wong,Marcus
Wong,Patrick
Wong,Stephen
Xiong,David
Zhong,Garson
Zhou,Michael 

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Ang,Eric
Au,Carson
Austin,Benjamin
Bahnean,Daniel
Bai,Xuehe
Bardon,Alexander
Barrett,Erica
Bird,Melanie
Boulgakov,Alexandra
Canning,Michael
Catania,Benjamin
Chan,Andrew
Chang,Yanjie
Chen,Qianke
Chen,Suya
Cheng,Andi
Choi,Charlie
Clarke,Jonothan
D'Anna,Luke
Dasgupta,Maharishi
Ding,Jenny Xiaoyi
Ding,Kaiyi
Egan,Jaclyn
Fang,Lei
Feng,Yunchao
Fernando,Waduge
Floyd,Daniel
Fogarty,Michael
Frez,Gian
Fu,Kirby
Fung,Jason
Gaddipati,Durgavenkata
Gamboa,John
Glasser-Vora,Ravi
Gong,Tingting
Goodwin,Matthew
Green,Shannon
Guan,Yunxiang
Gwynne-Robson,Anne
He,Stanley
Hines,Christopher
Hu,Zhaoxu
Huang,Yifei
Hutton,Ben Liam
Hwang,Jason
Jakrot,Declan
Jiang,Sam Shan
Johnson Undurraga,Juan
Joseph,Robert
Kam,Chi Ieong
Kang,Zi Qiu
Kim,Youngbin
King,Davina
Lai,Eugene Weng Hong
Lai,Jeffrey
Lao,Raymond
Lau,Henry Sze-Tsee
Lee,Kevin Joo-Kwan
Leon,Ross
Li,Boya
Li,Chi Lung
Li,Edmund
Lim,Kimberly
Lin,Kai
Liu,Boyuan
Liu,Kan
Lozanov,Thomas
Lu,Jiuming
Ma,Andrew
Mace,Louis
Mai,Weijie
Makepeace,Robert
Manimaran,Karthik
Mansor,Ninor
Min,Jason Da San
Molomby,Tom
Nayyar,Varun
Nguyen,William
Ni,Wei
O'Connor,Michael
Ong,Edward
Perera,Charith
Perrins,Thomas
Phua,Germae
Poon,Anthony
Potter,Ben
Puchner,Carl
Pugoy,Mikhal
Riordan,Michael
Rohde,John
Rose,Benjamin
Samaras,Matheos
Savkovic,Zoja
Seatang,Howard
Shen,Jeffrey
Shen,Wei
Shen,Xuyi
Singh,Davinder
Sivieng,Kevin
Soei,Chuen Kim
Sofatzis,Richard
Spooner,Lauren
Stewart,Mikael
Sun,Jonathan
Sun,Yuxin
Wang,Bo
Wang,Yu
Webb,Christian
Wenke,Mitchell
Widjaja,William
Wittig,Hayden
Wong,Charles
Wong,Hoe Kin
Wong,Roy
Wu,Renzhi
Wu,Tien-Chun
Xie,Jiawei
Xu,Jirong
Yin,Zheduan
Yu,Yue
Zhai,Qiwei
Zhang,Yi Fan
Zhang,Yuchen
Zhao,Chenyu
Zhao,Rui Chen
Zheng,Fei
Zhou,Bowen
Zhuo,Wenhao 

Flexible First Year Engineering

Kerollos,Mark 

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Abdul Rahman,Muhammad
Abou-Chakra,Jad
Adler,Nathan
Ali,Kamran
Alvaro,Carmine
Ambrose,Simon
Andary,Michael
Anuar,Amir
Arulampalam,Jevan
Azizan,Afifuddin Akmal Bin
Baquiran,Mia
Barnet,Hamish
Becker,Justin
Birdsall,William
Bogdan,Goran
Boyle,Michael
Brandt,Joshua
Butt,Christopher
Cassisi,Sam
Chan,Brandon
Chan,Joel Ee Chin
Chang,Li Ti
Chen,Clement
Chen,Sidney
Cheung,Ivan
Chia,Raymond
Chin,Woon Yee
Chong,Terence
Chow,Dennis
Chow,Matthew
Clark,Matthew
Corr,Timothy Michael
Craig,Ian
Cruickshank,Matthew
Deng,Deng
Dover,Alastair
Dowling,Wesley
Dufty,Thomas
Duncan,James
Ee,Song Jian
Fagerli,Raymond
Fan,Xiaoru
Fang,James Zhou
Folkard,Lindsay
Forster,Kyle
Fransen,Simon
Gao,Zijian
Giap,Viet Anh
Goh,Shawn Wei Quan
Gould,Coel
Gu,Sangdi
Gu,Yaofei
Gurieff,Nicholas
Hadiutomo,Guardino
Hang,Kevin
Harding,Russell
Hayashi,Yasuhiro
Henderson,William
Heterick,Michael
Homarwijaya,Edwina
Humphries,Andrew
Hutchinson,Robyn
Huynh,William
Hyde,Timothy
Islam,Asiful
Jap,Natalie Shi Fu
Jindal,Divya
Joannidis,Cameron
Johnson,Zebulan
Jusuf,Stephen
Karunairatnam,Daniel
Kas,Oliver
Kasim,Michael
Ke,Ruiqi
Keightley,Timothy
Kelly,Mark
King,Luke
Kirkby,David
Klas,Michael
Kong,Austin
Krnjaic,Aleksandar
Kuang,William
Kung,Kenny
Lau,Matthew
Law,Wei Khang
Lee,Aaron Ka Long
Lee,Jun
Lee,Ka Yee
Lee,Tim
Leung,Ka Siu Calvin
Li,Dezheng
Li,Hongfei
Liauw,Jason
Lim,Lael
Liu,Hongyu
Liu,Xiaoyang
Lo,Cheuk Kin
Lo,Daniel
Low,Jia-Chie
Luo,William
Ma,Jing Men
Marden,Samuel
McLinden,Georgia
Miegel,Jonathon
Mintara, I Bagus Barta 
Mohanathasan,Prasadh
Moniaga,Marcella
Morris,Adrian
Moyle,David
Munro,Corey
Ng,Isaac
Nguyen,Huynh Thien
Nguyen,Tuan Anh
O'Neil,Brent
Padilha,Danilo
Padukkage,Rachitha
Palmer,Jonathan
Pavlou,Tom
Pollock,Mark
Pun,Sze Chai
Pushparatnam,Samuel
Qian,Chen
Qin,Chuan
Raad,Mohammed
Ramachandran,Darshillan
Richa,Christopher
Roberts,Andrew
Salm,Aiden
Say,Gui Peng
Scott,Elizabeth
Seton,Brett
Shapilsky,Alexander
Shields,Julia
Shu,Xiang
Simms,Kai Nagara
Sinclair,James
Singh,Gurkirt
Singh,Sudeep
Sittithavorn,Puklao
Sivanathan,Kirishanth
Smith,Daniel
Soh,Gim Yau
Stevens,Maximilien
Sugianto,Danny
Sun,Jingxuan
Sutanto,Sonny
Suteja Arifin,Edward
Suwondo,Melvern
Taechakijviboon,Pongsakorn
Tam,Calvin Yue Hong
Tamura,Sayuri
Tan,Jun Ren
Tan,Kian Ti
Tan,Yik Hui
Tang,Julie
Tang,Tsz Kit
Tang,Zhe Chuen
Tanria,Edward
Thepolaan,Langga
Thornton,Ashley
Tiwari,Abhishek
Tjiong,Samantha
To,Lennox
Tong,Edmond Ka-Jung
Topham,David
Tsimos,Irene
Tuli,Vidur
Vijayaratnam,Pujith
W Mahmood,Mohamad Kamal Hilmi
Wan,Yinn Fong
Wang,Shibo
Watson,Peter
White,Andrew
Wijaya,Patrick
Wijaya,Thomas
Windsor,Andrew
Woffenden,Albert
Xie,Cong Alick
Yauwenas,Yendrew
Yu,Chun Ting
Yu,Fang Yong
Yuandi,Tirto Hutomo
Zarzour,Christopher
Zhang,Chao
Zhang,Shiyu
Zhang,Xiao Sheng
Zhang,Zhitao
Zhao,Long
Zheng,Steven
Zhong,Teng
Zhou,Yuping 

School of Mining Engineering

Atkins,Daniel
Austin,Mark
Carmichael,Paul
Chang,Hong Ping
Cottee,Gordon
Du,Zelue
Dunphy,Myles
Favaloro,Michael
Forbes,Malcolm
Fox,Brendan
Kell,Jake
Ko,Ken Haohan
Li,Danqi
Li,Oliver
Liu,Haibo
Lucas,Mark
Malli,Heather
Minett,Michael
Nguyen,Paul Xuan
Pelech,Timothy
Polak,Andrew
Reilly,Ryan
Skorut,Stefan
Strautins,Guy
Tang,Zileng
Teran,David
Yu,Shiyan
Yuan,Wenjun 

School of Petroleum Engineering

Abu Bakar,Azfar Israa Bin
Al Farsi,Ali Hassan Mohammed
Albarzanji,Omer
Al-Battashi,Muatasam Mohamed Hamed
Almari Al Shehhi,Rashid ALi Ahmed
Ameludin,Abdul Hakim
Baz,Henri Fakhri
Cooper,Matthew
Li,Fayong
Ngo,Jeng Fatt
Noel,William
Stott,Ryan
Uong,Dai-Dong 

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Agranat,Ori
Ahmadzai,Masirullah Masir
Baudish,Isabel
Bell,Nicholas
Cao,Wenkai
Carlaw,Raymond
Chen,Ran
Chen,Sheng
Chen,Yuling
Christodoulou,Frances
Colwell,Jack
Cooper,Lucy
Curtin,Bryan
Eadie,Mitchell
Fu,Winnie
Fu,Xiao
Gard,Samuel
Gardner,Samuel
Guo,Jin Yi
Guse,Jerzy
Hashim,Jai
Hee,Kenneth
Holland,Amnon
Huang,Danny
Hughes,Benjamin
Hulme,Andrew
Jiang,Che
Jiang,Yu
Kim,Taehyun
Lai,Hei Yan
Lambert,Daniel
Lan,Dongchen
Lau,Cho Fai
Lau,Derwin
Law,Edward
Lee Chin,Robert
Li,Hongzhao
Liao,Anqi
Lin,Shu
Lin,Simao
Lio,Wai Hou
Liu,Tongxin
McDermid,Lachlan
Millican,Aaron
Ng,Albert
Nheu,Christopher
Pu,Aobo
Purnell,Katelyn
Raymond,Mark
Roy,Anubhav
Rudman,Jarred
Selbie,Robert
Soemarko,Anne
Soeriyadi,Anastasia
Stirling,Julian
Stringer,Naomi
Sun,Yi
Sun,Yiwen
Sung,Andrew
Surjadi,Desiree
Tam,Nathan
Tang,Joshua Chee-Khan
Tang,Yijian
Tang,Yuewei
Tayeh,Roseline
Thomas,Ashwin
Thwaites,Mikaila
Tong,Jingnan
Trethewy,Caitlin
Vu,Thanh Long
Wang,Bo
Wang,Jiefei
Wang,Man Yin
Wang,Zhijun
Wilkie,Oscar
Willard,Samuel
Wu,Qiyuan
Xu,Xiao Ying
Xu,Xiaoqi
Yeo,Jeeyeon
Yu,Jinyang
Yu,Quanzhou
Zhang,Qiuyang
Zhang,Wei
Zhang,Yi
Zhao,Jianzhou 

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Davies,Laurence
Liu,Dichen
Macgillicuddy,Ailesh
Nicholas,Amanda
Nicholas,Najib
Sinden,Penelope 

2011 Dean’s Honours List: recognising studies undertaken in 2010

Undeclared Engineering

Amarakoon,Asitha Prabath
Fan,Kaiyuan
Gong,Xun
Hu,Zili
Kho,Alvin
Lau,William Xin Han
Nissan,Atorina
Palmer,Dylan
Pathak,Chinmay
Reilly,Ryan
Singh,Yuvraj
Vidanapathirana,Pulith Geesara
Zhang,Chen Tony

School of Chemical Engineering

Abdul Rahman,Ainul Nazifah Binti
Abdul Wahid,Mohamad Firdaus
Ali,Farah Fadilla Binti
Ang,Bee Ting
Angela,Steffi
Azmi,Muhammad Fahmi Bin
Baranyi,Thurston
Bills,Caitlin
Biro,Michael
Boensch,Dominic
Brell,Ruwan
Camilet,Elline
Carruthers,Jess
Chan,Hiu Nam Isabella
Chen,Jia
Chen,Zhongchu
Chu,Tiffany
Delvina,.
Dharmawan,Billy
Domanski,Stephanie
Du,Alice Wei
Dunn,Alexander
Dunn,Douglas
Ellersdorfer,Peter
Enriquez,Renato
Fan,Ka Wai
Fletcher,Cameron
Gao,Yuanzhi
Gauke,Anthony
Gondowidjojo,Jessica
Gosain,Pallavi
Gould,Anna
Gradwell,Divan
Grierson,Mitchell
Hall,Peter
Ho,Yee Kei Amy
Holgate,Elisa
Horlyck,Jonathan
Hunt,Matthew
Jin,Yan
Juliana,.
Karim,Martita
Kheng,Sylvester Jia Wei
Kho,Ee Teng
Killen,Elizabeth
King,Ellen
Koh,Bing Sen
Kusuma,Giovanni
Lau,Vincent
Lee,En Leng
Lee,Jun Ho
Lee,Lauren
Li,Quentin Kwan Ting
Li,Yu Xiao
Lian,Boyue
Lieu,Peter
Linardi,Ayu Lestari
Lovell,Emma
Low,Winnie
Lu,Yangyang
Luu,Belinda
Mangsor,Muhammad Asyraf
Marathe,Sadaya
Martini,Enrico
Mohamed Kamal,Mohamed Aza Haziq
Muhammad Adid Bin Abdul Kadir,.
Nappa,Linda
Nelson,Peta
Nettleton,Paul
Nik Mohd Adnan,Nik Muhammad Syafiq
Norton,William
Pan,Jia Qi Kay
Planner,Dennis
Platt,Dallas
Polim,Danny Adi
Pushparatnam,Samuel
Pyle,Joanne
Rosli,Muhammad Jufri Bin
Ryan,Emily
Sabturani,Mohd Fikhri
Shim,Yun Hin Albert
Shukla,Arjun
Sivaraj,Rohanraj
Soh,Mitchell Yong Sheng
Stephens,Edward
Sutinah,Arlingga Wiwoho
Suzuki,Yoshitaka
Svejkar,Domenic
Tan,Hui Ling
Tan,Jessica Min Hui
Tan,Tze Hao
Tang,Chung Hang
Tannous,Joseph
Teoh,Shu-Mei
Teusner,Adam
To,Alice Wan Chi
Vayro,Amy
Wang,Yue
Widjaja,Ellis
Wong,Derek Shu Cheung
Wong,Roong Jien
Wong,Wesley Khong Wah
Woodfield,Peter
Yan,Claudia
Yao,Yuchen
Yip,Dickson
Yutraya,Jennissa
Zhang,Si Yi
Zhang,Yujia
Zheng,Chaoxu
Zhu,Yicheng

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Abdalla,Danny
Adams,Christopher
Agamalis,George
Ahmed,Faisal
Amin,Ali
Anderiesz,Dillon
Arkhipov,Felix
Atalla,Daniel
Azizan,Nur Alyaa Zahida
Azzopardi,Darren
Bambrook,Blake
Baramili,Nicholas
Bartlett,Beau
Blanchard,Alex
Blumberg,Benjamin
Brown,Matthew
Brunker,Adrian
Bryan,Mark
Bugden,Matthew
Cameron,Bronwyn
Cao,Tommy Xuan Phu
Carolin,Jaryd
Chaivaranont,Wasin
Chan,Chung Yin Nigel
Chan,Timothy Hay-Choun
Chen,Lin Vicky
Chen,Yuting
Chong,Mathew
Cook,Andrew
Cornell,Jennifer
Courtney,Anya
Cover,Rex
Cui,Xiaochen
Cummins,Michael
Danovan,William
Davey,Erica
Davis,Andrew
Dean,Michael
Dennett,Scott
Drummond,Jennifer
Dundovic,Adam
Duong,Daniel
Emery,Andrew
Farley,Christopher
Farr,Joshua
Feng,Jinwen
Fletcher,Callum
Florie-George,Roslyn
Fraser,Owen
Frecker,Jonathan C
Fung,Jeffery Ka Fai
Garrett,Andrew
Gerges,Morris
Govender,Neshen
Granqvist,Lisa
Gubbay-Nemes,Leeora
Gunawan,Sunny
Guo,Shuang
Haertsch,Matthew
Hanani,Steven
Handford,Lachlan
Hargraves,Aaron
He,Ke
He,William
He,Yaorong
Hersh,Ariel
Hodgson,Gage
Hosking,Thomas
Hu,Jacky Yu Xuan
Huang,Wei
Jiang,Chao
Jiang,Chao
Johnson,Liam
Joseph,Bijoy
Kan,Sing Jern Edwin
Kerr,Robert
Khan,Bilal
King,James
Ko,Nathaniel
Kramer,Mitchell
Kumar,Ashwin
Kwan,Simon
Lai,Cynthia
Lam,Andrew
Lau,Chee Keong
Le,Matthew
Le,Trung Tin
Lee,Damian
Lee,Siu Man Vincent
Leong,Chi Hang
Li,Jingwan
Li,Pengfei
Li,Ronald Ka Hung
Liang,Yin
Liganaris,Danny
Lin,Yu Wei
Liu,Junjiang
Liu,Wenyu
Liu,Zhe
Lo,Yan Yin Alvin
Lu,Xiaojing
Ly,Tuan Hung
Mahony-Hayes,Hannah
Maric,Ivona
May,Stephanie
McIntyre,Andrew
Miller,Garth
Miller,Hugh
Miller,Kristian
Moll,Anthony
Murray,Angus
Naidu,Devek
Neyland,Bryce
Ng,Carol Ka Ho
Ngo,Kien Thang
Nguyen,Anna Hong An
Nguyen,Kelvin
Nguyen,Ngoc Phuong Dong
Nguyen,Peter
Nguyen,Peter Thanh Tung
Nguyen,Tho Vinh Truong
Notholt,David
O'Connell,Rory
Pathiraja,Sahani Darshika
Peng,Si Si
Peng,Yubo
Phillips,Matthew
Pishey,Srikanth
Purwa,Jennifer
Qiu,Yongchao
Quach,Jonathan En-Ning
Rahman,Priom Faria
Reeves,Michael
Riley,Maree
Robson,Edward
Rogan,Alexander
Saputra,Albert Artha
Shen,Eddie
Shen,Hao
Shephard,Patrick
Shepherd,Peter J
Shiraz,Hassan
Si,Chon Peng Kevin
Simmons,Joshua
Simpson,Peter
Siu,Steve Wai Chun
Soames,Tasman
Sobti,Anurag
Song,Yiming
Stocker,Rohan
Sufian,Adnan
Sugiyanto,Michael
Sun,Lizhe
Sun,Yage James
Sun,Zhi Cheng
Sung,Benjamin Ho Hin
Tagliabue,Sam
Tan,Hock Keong
Tan,Jeremy Wen Leong
Tan,Xian Hui
Tanuwidjaja,Renardi
Teng,Leonard
Teo,Tiffany Li Lee
Thai,Derick
Trieu,John
Van,Jason
Voudouris,Jonathon
Vrcelj,Filip
Walker,Alice
Walmsley,Hannah
Wan,Wing Kin
Wang,Yichun
Wei,Yantao
Willey,Joel
Wilson,Amanda
Wu,Sam Zouming
Wu,Xin Ni Lily
Xiang,Tingsong
Xu,Xiao
Xu,Yanliuying
Yang,Chengwei
Yeung,Yuk-Lun
Yu,Sheng
Yuan,Fang
Yuan,Francis
Zhang,Chao
Zhang,Jack Yu-Fan
Zhang,Ruxi
Zhang,Shaoxiang
Zhao,Haowei
Zhao,Yan
Zhu,Haoran
Zhu,Xiaochuan

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Anderson,Peter
Apthorp,Jeremy
Ashmore,Jaiden
Au-Yeung,Ernest
Bannister,Callum
Beeren,Joel
Behabadi,Mansour
Berger,Daniel
Chatfield,Carl
Chen,Xi
Chen,Yiyang
Clifton-Everest,Robert
Danis,Adrian
Derevnin,Mick
Dymond,James
Fan,Steven Zhiyu
Feng,Hui
Fung,Rosemary
Garg,Shivam
George,David
Grasevski,Nicholas
Guan,Xiao Di
Hang,Steven
Hao,Rui
Harris,Sean
Hogan,Emily
Hunter,Youssef
Jiang,Zhiming
Jin,Li
Jisarojito,Jarupat
Keswani,Aditya
Keung,Simon Jing-Bong
Kumar,Anuj
Kurniawan,Jimmy
Laughlin,James
Lee,Xin
Li,Samuel Hong-Man
Liu,Rong Zeng Roger
Lyons,Anna
Ma,Charles Jia
Ma,Ngoc Tran
Mackinnon,Alexander
Mai,Willy Wei Chao
Massaioli,Robert
Mierowsky,Ruth
Minard,Emily
Molloy,Joseph
Ngo,Christopher
Ngo,Thuan
Nguyen,Peter Thanh Tam
O'Connor-Davis,Liam
Octavianus,Franco
Pollack,David
Robinson,Stuart
Rodgers,Simon
Ryu,Ji Un
Saparamadu,Nilrundi Videesha
Sherratt,Stephen
Shi,Susan
Spira,Elliott Daniel
Stephenson,Hayden
Su,Raymond
Teh,Belinda Zhiling
Teo,Hsi Chieh
Tofu,Kitten
Tsekouras,Luke
Tseng,Benjamin Kou An
Vance,Benjamin
Watters,Matthew
White,Brock
Widjaja,Andre
Wilson,Nathan
Witono,Daniel
Wong,Alexander
Wong,Benjamin
Wong,Marcus
Wong,Shu Lok
Wong,Stephen
Xiong,David
Yusmanthia,Yongki
Zhao,Rui Chen

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Ang,Eric Guang Rui
Au,Carson Ka Shun
Bahnean,Daniel
Barrett,Erica
Bellani,Manas
Boulgakov,Alexandra
Brodie,Andrew
Chen,Meng
Chen,Qianke
Cheng,Andi
Cheng,Chi Man
Chittasy,Viriya
Choi,Charlie
Chu,Derek Tze Wei
Clarke,Jonothan
Cooney,Thomas
Cotter,Fergal
Cummins,Nicholas
D'Anna,Luke
De Silva,Adrian Susil
Devcic,Josip
Ding,Jenny Xiaoyi
Ding,Kaiyi
Ding,Ni
Edwards,Duncan
Egan,Jaclyn
Fang,Lei
Favaloro,David
Fernando,Waduge Varuni Lakshana
Floyd,Daniel
Fogarty,Michael
Forrester,Kurt
Frez,Gian
Gaddipati,Durgavenkata Sai
Gambhir,Harsh
Glasser-Vora,Ravi
Gray,Matthew
Han,Chong
He,Stanley
Hines,Christopher
Hodgson,Steven
Huan,Michael Jin Cherng
Huang,Yifei
Jedrychowski,Daniel
Jiang,Sam Shan
Joseph,Robert
Kudtarkar,Romit Ashok
Lai,Eugene Weng Hong
Lao,Raymond
Li,Edmund
Li,Kai Wen
Li,Ling Xiao
Lim,Kimberly Shih Hoong
Lim,Lihong
Liou,Jung-Chang
Lopes,Christopher
Lozanov,Thomas
Ma,David
Ma,Li Kai
Mai,Weijie
Makepeace,Robert
Mansor,Ninor
Mathew,Nikhil
Min,Jason Da San
Mohamed Akil,Nor Aida Bte
Nayyar,Varun
Ng,Jit Loon
Nguyen,William Xuan-Truong
Niu,Li
Nobakhti,Mohammad Vahid
Nsabimana,Olivier
Ong,Kuan Jien Dennis
Perrins,Thomas
Phua,Germae Shih May
Poon,Anthony
Ren,Yuan
Riordan,Michael
Rose,Benjamin
Sahni,Ashmeet
Savkovic,Zoja
Shen,Wei
Shen,Xuyi
Shepherd,David
Singh,Davinder
Sivieng,Kevin
Sofatzis,Richard
Tong,Tianle
Wang,Bo
Wang,Yu
Webb,Christian
Webb,Nicholas
Wenke,Mitchell
Widjaja,William
Williams,Matthew
Wittig,Hayden
Wong,Charles Cheuk Hei
Wong,Heng Meng Jeremy
Wong,Hoe Kin Malcolm
Wong,Roy Kok Fung
Wu,Tien-Chun
Xie,Jiawei
Xu,Jirong
Xu,Rui
Yan,Di
Ye,Zhu Nan
Yu,Yue
Zeng,Manni
Zhai,Qiwei
Zhang,Chennan
Zhang,Qiang
Zhang,Yuchen
Zhao,Chenyu

Flexible First Year Engineering

Angsono,Joshua
Atmadja,Christopher
Bandara,Arunima Madhushani
Bernal,Irvin
Boyle,Michael
Gong,Tingting
Harrison,Alice
Hua,Paul
Kim,Jason
Luo,Donger Donald
Mackenzie,Beau
Njohana,Wilson
Rohwer,Charles
Sutandar,Kelvin
Tan,Kevin Hsien Jin
Wijaya,Edbert

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineerings

Abbey,Joshua
Abdul Rahman,Muhammad Izzat
Abou-Chakra,Jad
Adler,Nathan
Ahmad Zawawi,Muhammad Syafiq Husni Bi
Ali,Kamran
Ambrose,Simon
Bogdan,Goran
Brandt,Joshua
Broad,Madelaine
Budzynowski,Aleksander
Burgess,James
Campbell,Dylan
Campbell,Richard
Cassim,Nicholas
Chaisurin,Soravit
Chan,Brandon
Chan,Dillon Dit-Earn
Chan,Jason
Chan,Joel Ee Chin
Chan,Wai Yuen
Chang,Sichen
Chare,Christopher
Chen,Clement
Chen,Sidney
Chen,Wei-Hua
Cheng,Joyce
Cheong,Krystina Su Yen
Cheung,Ivan Chun Pui
Chew,Kia Sheng
Chin,Woon Yee
Choi,Reagan
Chui,Xiao Fan
Clark,Lewis
Clark,Matthew
Craig,Ian
Davidson,Matthew
Deng,Deng
Dover,Alastair
Dowling,Wesley
Duncan,James
Eow,Ian
Fang,Chi
Fang,James Zhou
Forster,Kyle
Fransen,Simon Corstiaan
Friedman,Joshua
Giap,Viet Anh
Goh,Shawn Wei Quan
Govendir,Jakob
Grant,Geordie
Gu,Sangdi
Gu,Yaofei
Gunario,Yogi Kristofer
Gurieff,Nicholas
Han,Si Chong
Hang,Kevin
Harding,Russell
He,Fan
Henderson,William
Heshiki,Zensho
Hilmi,Ahmad Azim Bin
Hoddinett,Michael
Hutchinson,Robyn
Huynh,William
Ip,Ming Chung
Islam,Asiful
Jarratt,Emma
Joannidis,Cameron
Jusuf,Stephen
Karunairatnam,Daniel
Kas,Oliver
Kasim,Michael
Ke,Ruiqi
Kelly,Mark
Kepple,Jendi
Koh,Xuan Yang
Kokkinos,Kosmas
Kong,Shing Yan
Krnjaic,Aleksandar
Kroegel,Glenn
Kuang,William
Kung,Kenny
Kurts,Phillip
Lai,Simone
Lam,Jason Ho
Langley,Kristopher John
Lau,Raymond
Law,Wei Khang
Le,Minh
Lee,Aaron Ka Long
Lee,Ka Yee
Lee,Samantha Kirsty
Leon,Cho Chun Ross
Leung,Lawrence Sung Him
Li,Dezheng
Li,Hongfei
Li,Ka Kit
Liauw,Jason
Lim,Tse Ann
Lo,Daniel Wenhao
Manne,Jason
Mao,Yunzhe
Marden,Samuel
Menon,Siddharth Suresh
Miegel,Jonathon
Mohanathasan,Prasadh Amalan
Mortimer,Tyler
Moussa,Mohamed
Moyle,David
Munro,Corey
Ng,Chi Tat
Ng,Cicily Sze Yin
Ng,Isaac Thye Yuan
Nguyen,Huynh Thien
Nguyen,Tuan Anh
Padilha,Danilo Domingues
Palmer,Jonathan
Pang,James Gumsung
Posniak,Jonathan
Qian,Chen
Qin,Chuan
Ramachandran,Darshillan
Reichman,Michael
Salm,Aiden
Santiago,Jay
Schomberg,Kyll
Seton,Brett
Shapilsky,Alexander
Shields,Julia
Simms,Kai Nagara
Sinclair,James
Sivanathan,Kirishanth
Soh,Gim Yau
Stephen,Adriel
Sugianto,Danny
Sutanto,Sonny
Suwondo,Melvern
Szeto,Kevin Ho Yin
Tamura,Sayuri
Tan,Kian Ti
Tan,Wee Kian
Tan,Yik Hui
Tan,Zhi Bin
Tang,Julie
Tiburzio,Sebastien
Topham,David
Tran,Kevin
Tsang,Mathew
Tsimos,Irene
Tuli,Vidur
Uddin,Farhan
Ukritnukun,Thitinatt
Ummenhofer,Christoph
Vijayaratnam,Pujith Rajaguru S
Wan,Yinn Fong
Wang,Shibo
Wang,Yong Qiang
Watson,Peter
Weiss,Robert
Wijaya,Patrick
Willott,Ethan
Windsor,Andrew
Woffenden,Albert
Wong,Jason Young-Hei
Yauwenas,Yendrew
Yu,Fang Yong
Yu,Lok Man
Yuandi,Tirto Hutomo
Zekusic,Denis
Zhang,Xiao Sheng
Zhang,Zhitao
Zheng,Steven
Zhou,Michael
Zhou,Sichun
Zhou,Yuping

School of Mining Engineering

Atkins,Daniel
Austin,Mark
Carmichael,Paul
Chu,Wilson
Cottee,Gordon
Du,Zelue
Dunphy,Myles
Favaloro,Michael
Fischer,Prudence
Flynn,Mark
Fox,Brendan
Gao,Jie
Gianazza,Roxana
He,Zhi Kang
Kell,Jake
Latimer,Rohan
Lucas,Mark
Minett,Michael
Naar,Kim
Nguyen,Paul
Polak,Andrew
Roberts,Benjamin
Skorut,Stefan
Smith,Braedon
Szwec,Matthew
Tang,Zileng
Teran,David
Turner,Matthew

School of Petroleum Engineering

Abu Bakar,Azfar Israa Bin
Al Farsi,Ali Hassan Mohammed
Albarzanji,Omer
Almari Al Shehhi,Rashid ALi Ahmed
Ameludin,Abdul Hakim
Baz,Henri Fakhri
Cooper,Matthew
Ly,Kevin
Noel,William
Pg Hj Damit,Ak Mohammad Abu Zahrin
Pg Metussin,Ak Muhd Amal Nur Qasman
Uong,Dai-Dong

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Allen,Vincent
An,Xin Rui
Bai,Xuehe
Bell,Nicholas
Cao,Wenkai
Chen,Lu
Chen,Ran
Chen,Sheng
Christodoulou,Frances
Chua,Rebecca
Chung,Daniel
Colwell,Jack
Cooper,Lucy
Cordiner,David
Curtin,Bryan Kim
Durrant,John
Eager,Sarah
Freer,Solomon
Fu,Kirby Jiachao
Fu,Xiao
Gardner,Samuel
Ge,Yao
Goddard,Alison
Greenman,Gregory
Guo,Jin Yi
Guse,Jerzy
Gwynne-Robson,Anne
Hohn,Joel
Huang,Mei
Hughes,Benjamin
Hulme,Andrew
Jia,Xuguang
Katekar,Rowan
Kim,Taehyun
Krisman,Alexander
Lambert,Daniel
Lan,Dongchen
Lang,Alice
Lau,Derwin
Law,Edward
Lee,Yuen-Ying Felicity
Leung,Raymond
Li,Hongzhao
Li,Yang
Li,Zhongtian
Lin,Rui
Lin,Simao
Lin,Ziyun
Liu,Tongxin
Lu,Zhong
Luo,Charles Weizhao
Luo,Xi
Mapson,Paul
Meng,Zichao
Murphy,Joanna
Perera,Charith Jayanga
Pu,Aobo
Pu,Ling Jun
Rudman,Jarred
Shen,Yang
Soemarko,Anne
Soeriyadi,Anastasia
Soesanto,Clarissa
Stringer,Naomi
Sun,Yi
Surjadi,Desiree
Ta,Michael
Tam,Nathan
Tang,Joshua Chee-Khan
Tayeh,Roseline
Teng,Peinan
Thomas,Ashwin
Thwaites,Mikaila
To,Alexander
Trethewy,Caitlin
Vais,Valantis
Valliappan,Kalaimagal Saratha
Vu,Thanh Long
Wang,Jiefei
Wang,Kai
Wei,Xunpeng
Willard,Samuel
Wu,Lingfeng
Wu,Qiyuan
Xia,Hongze
Xu,Xiaoqi
Yan,Xia
Yang,Chuanxi
Yeo,Jeeyeon
Yeung,Yuk Shu
Yi,Chuqi
Yu,Jinyang
Yu,Quanzhou
Zafirovska,Iskra
Zhan,Tao
Zhang,Qiuyang
Zhang,Xu
Zhang,Yi
Zhao,Jianzhou
Zhao,Yuebin
Zhou,Bei Fei

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Li,Ruiyuan
Macgillicuddy,Ailesh
Wigmore,Paul

2010 Dean’s Honours List: recognising studies undertaken in 2009

School of Chemical Engineering

Abdul Rahman, Mohammad Shafiq
Ali, Farah Fadilla Binti
Ang, Ian Zheng Hui
Carruthers, Jess
Chakravarthy, Mahesh
Chan, Karen Trish
Chan, Shiloh
Chandrasekaran, Rajan
Chapman, Matthew Brian
Chen, Zhong Chu
Clemens, Gareth Alexander
Delvina, .
Du, Alice Wei
Fan, Ka Wai
Flint, Hamish Robert
Gao, Yuanzhi
Gosain, Pallavi
Gradwell, Divan
Gunawan, Stella
Halim, Lingga Amoef
Harris, Andrew James
Hughes, Felicity J
Hung, Wing-Yee
Jin, Yan
Juliana, .
Kheng, Sylvester Jia Wei
Kho, Ee Teng
Koh, Bing Sen
Lee, Chengxi Sharon
Lee, Lauren
Li, Quentin Kwan Ting
Li, Yi Lam
Liana, Ayu Ekajayanthi
Lieu, Peter
Lika, Dianne Finsenda
Lim, Yu Zhong Thomas
Linardi, Ayu Lestari
Liu, Minsu
Lou, Shi Nee
Low, Jor How
Low, Winnie
Luu, Belinda
Mangsor, Muhammad Asyraf
Marathe, Sadaya
Mason, Alexander
Mattiello, Anthony Mark
Mohamed Anuar, Mohamed Aizuddin Hilmi
Mohamed Kamal, Mohamed Aza Haziq
Mohd Khairil Hing, Azleen Azna
Muliawan, Steven Yohannes
Murthen, Stefen
Nappa, Linda Teresa
Nelson, Peta
Oey, William
Pan, Jia Qi Kay
Peterson, Matthew Benjamin
Planner, Dennis
Platt, Dallas Wesley
Polim, Danny Adi
Ratnayake, Pesila Udayabhadra
Rosli, Muhammad Jufri Bin
Sabturani, Mohd Fikhri
Scott, Stephen D
Shim, Yun Hin Albert
Sivaraj, Rohanraj
Suzuki, Yoshitaka
Svejkar, Domenic
Tan, Hui Ling
Tan, Tze Hao
Tham, Tammie Wei Yi
To, Alice Wan Chi
Widjaja, Ellis
Willyams, Ivy-Rawi
Wong, Kit Mei
Wong, Roong Jien
Wong, Wesley Khong Wah
Yao, Yuchen
Yeo, Jeeyeon
Yutraya, Jennissa
Zheng, Chaoxu
Zhu, Yicheng

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Abdalla, Danny
Ahmed, Faisal
Amin, Ali
Anderiesz, Dillon James
Aramini, Daniel Domenic
Atalla, Daniel
Azizan, Nur Alyaa Zahida
Azzopardi, Darren
Bambrook, Blake William
Baramili, Nicholas
Bartlett, Beau James
Bevan, John
Blanchard, Alex
Blumberg, Benjamin Mark
Brown, Matthew Robert
Brunetti, Adrian
Brunker, Adrian
Bryan, Mark Peter Arthur
Canagasabey, Michael Nishan
Cao, Tommy Xuan Phu
Carolin, Jaryd Alexander
Chan, William
Chandra, Alex
Chen, Lin Vicky
Cornell, Jennifer
Cover, Rex Janaka
Cui, Xiaochen
Danovan, William
Davey, Erica Kate
Davis, Andrew William
De Haan, Saskia Amsale
Dean, Michael Lyndon
Drummond, Jennifer Ruth
Dundovic, Adam Daniel
Emery, Andrew Vaughan
Fang, Zhou
Farley, Christopher
Florie-George, Roslyn Eliza
Fowler, Daniel Benjamin
Fung, Jeffery Ka Fai
Gates, Louise Catherine
Gerges, Morris
Govender, Neshen
Granqvist, Lisa
Guo, Shuang
Han, Tian
Hanani, Steven
Harvey, Paul James
Hassan, Shiraz
He, Ke
He, William
Hersh, Ariel Michael
Hosking, Thomas Andrew
Hu, Jacky Yu Xuan
Huang, Wei
Hurley, Katherine Mary
Jin, Shi
Johnson, Liam Alexander
Joseph, Bijoy
Kearney, Edward Tah Dah
Kerr, Robert
King, James Richard
Ko, Nathaniel
Kramer, Mitchell
Kumar, Ashwin
Lam, Andrew
Lau, Chee Keong
Lau, Ling
Le, Trung Tin
Lee, Siu Man Vincent
Leong, Chi Hang
Li, Jingwan
Li, Stephen Ying Lung
Lin, Yu Wei
Liu, Junjiang
Lo, Yan Yin Alvin
Lord, Dean William
Luburic, Ivan Kresimir
Ludowici, Kathryn Elizabeth
Mackintosh, Jamie Lewis
Mahardja, Levina
Mason, Carolyn Sophie Grace
Maung Linn Htet, .
May, Stephanie Alice
McDonell, Malinda
Meruvia-Perez, Eduardo
Miller, Garth Nelson
Miller, Hugh David
Miller, Kristian Ian
Mintara, Ayu Bugenviliandari
Murphy, Ross Alexander
Murray, Angus Lachlan
Neyland, Bryce Mark
Ng, Carol Ka Ho
Ng, Kon Yuan
Ngo, Kien Thang
Nguyen, Son
Notholt, David William
Nuberg, Elliot Lawrence
O'Connell, Rory
Pathiraja, Sahani Darshika
Peng, Si Si
Poulos, Elias
Purwa, Jennifer
Qiu, Yongchao
Reeves, Michael James
Richards, Zachary John
Riley, Maree Hartman
Riordan, Matthew Stanley
Robson, Edward Nguyen
Rogan, Alexander Cleave
Sadeghi, Iman
Salcher, Michael
Saputra, Albert Artha
Shafie, Shalinda
Sharkey, Justin Peter
Si, Chon Peng Kevin
Simmons, Jared
Simmons, Joshua Andrew
Simpson, Peter Robert
Sobti, Anurag
Sufian, Adnan
Sugiyanto, Michael
Sun, Lizhe
Sun, Zhi Cheng
Sung, Benjamin Ho Hin
Tagliabue, Sam
Teoh, Mei Ling
Thai, Derick
Tjitradjaja, Alice
Trieu, John
Tucker, Dane Harley
Van, Jason
Verevukivuki, Eroni Biukoto
Voudouris, Jonathon
Walmsley, Hannah
Wan, Wing Kin
Wang, Yichun
Wheeler, Roland
Wijayaratna, Kasun Pradeepa
Wilkie, Ryan
Williams, Evan Huw
Wilson, Amanda Lee
Wong, Bennett
Wu, Di
Wu, Sam Zouming
Wu, Xin Ni Lily
Xerri, Mark
Xiang, Tingsong
Xu, Weili
Xu, Xiao
Yang, Chengwei
Yeung, Yuk-Lun
Yuan, Fang
Zhang, Jack Yu-Fan
Zhang, Ruxi
Zhao, Yan
Zhou, Yiwei
Zhu, Xiaochuan 

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Abeywickrama, Tenindra Nadeeshan
Arvin, Stefanus
Astria, Nathania
Au-Yeung, Ernest Enoch
Beeren, Joel Timothy
Behabadi, Mansour
Camilleri, Peter Daniel
Chen, Yiyang
Chen, Zijun
Cheng, Ernest Kevin
Ching, Nathan Sze-Yin
Claridge, David Gregory
Derevnin, Mick
Do, Toan Vi
Feng, Hui
George, David Jeremiah Joseph
Grasevski, Nicholas James
Guo, Harster Jing
Gupta, Ankit
Hang, Steven
Hao, Rui
Harris, Sean Charles
Harvey, Andrew Mark
Hogan, Emily
Hunter, Youssef Gregory
Jeffery, Daniel Alexander
Jenkins, Simon Jack
Keung, Simon Jing-Bong
Kilani, Sami
Kitono, Samuel David
Kouzemtchenko, Alex
Kristianto, Budi
Kurniawan, Jimmy
Kwan, Simon
Kwek, Zheng Wei Benjamin
Lam, Wing Tung
Lester, Alex David
Leung, Hoi Lun
Li, Samuel
Mao, Martin Chen
Matsuzaki, Shota
McNally, Sam Alastair
Milston, Peter Saul
Minard, Emily Tomomi
Molloy, Joseph Anthony
Ngo, Christopher
Ngo, Thuan
Nguyen Huy, Nam
Octavianus, Franco
Ong, Timothy
Park, Chan Yang
Pearce, John David
Rodgers, Simon Peter
Ryu, Ji Un
Schmidtke, Rhys Martin
Sharma, Ajay
Shenker, Zachary
Shuttleworth, Rupert Kenneth
Snow, Max
Stephenson, Hayden Thomas
Tee, Vern Yao
Teo, Hsi Chieh
Thimothius, David
Tian, Runhe
Tseng, Benjamin Kou An
Van Zal, Arrian
Varanasi, Prashant
Vasudevan, Shankar
Wangsahardja, Ignatius Monthy
Watters, Amanda
Watters, Matthew Glenn
Widjaja, Andre
Widjaja, Jason
Wiley, Timothy Colin
Witono, Daniel
Wong, Benjamin
Wong, Shu Lok
Wong, Stephen
Xiong, David Gaoda
Youkhana, John
Zhang, Edward Jinyu
Zhong, Garson
Zhu, Yanjin 

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Ang, Eric Guang Rui
Ao, Pak Lon
Au, Carson Ka Shun
Bellani, Manas
Brodie, Andrew
Chai, Min Wei
Chen, Meng
Cheng, Andi
Cheng, Chi Man
Chittasy, Viriya
Choi, Charlie
Choi, David
Chow, Jing Ting Amanda
Chu, Derek Tze Wei
Commerford, Ian
Cooney, Thomas Michael
Cotter, Fergal Brian
D'Anna, Luke
Davies, Cassandra
Devcic, Josip
Dong, Lei
Edwards, Duncan
Fang, Lei
Favaloro, David
Feng, Qian Qian
Forrester, Kurt David
Frez, Gian
Gaddipati, Durgavenkata Sai
Han, Chong
Hemphill, Martin Hugh
Hua, Richard
Huang, Yifei
Hussein, Tarik
Hwang, Jason Chun Chieh
Jiang, Sam Shan
Kalra, Rachpon
Krebs, Xavier Nicholas
Lao, Raymond
Lee, Voon Hian
Lewis, Simon James
Li, Edmund Timothy
Li, Kai Wen
Liou, Jung-Chang
Lopes, Christopher
Ma, David
Mace, Louis Henri
Mai, Weijie
Maker, Samar Anil
Mathew, Nikhil
May, Samuel Barry
Molomby, Tom
Murugan, Rakesh Arun
Nsabimana, Olivier
Oliver, Peter John
Phua, Germae Shih May
Ratter, Adrian Brian
Riordan, Michael
Rosenthal, Kevin Barry
Rowley, William Thomas
Shepherd, David
Siew, Wai Ming Eugene
Sofatzis, Richard James
Stephenson, Gregory Gordon
Stephenson, Perrin
Sugiono, Victor
Wang, Ying
Webb, Christian
Williams, Matthew Marlon
Wong, Heng Meng Jeremy
Wong, Roy Kok Fung
Wu, Fanfan
Wunady, Jeffery
Wysocki, Michal
Xie, Jiawei
Xu, Jirong
Xu, Rui
Yan, Di
Ye, Zhu Nan
Youdale, Nikolaus
Zhang, Chennan
Zhang, Qiang
Zhang, Teng
Zhang, Yuchen
Zhao, Chenyu
Zhu, Li
Zhu, Yu Joshua 

Flexible First Year Engineering

Atmadja, Christopher David
Chu, James
Clarke, Jonothan
Cornwell, Richard Magnus
Dover, Alastair
Edwards, Charles
Handford, Lachlan Braden
Kelly, Mark Andrew
Lam, Christopher
Lau, William Xin Han
Laughlin, James
Law, Edward Weikin
Man, Kelvin Louis
Nguyen, William Xuan-Truong
Pathak, Chinmay
Phuah, Paul Daniel Kuan Yew
Posniak, Jonathan
Rudman, Jarred Duni
Soeriyadi, Anastasia Hertanti
Sun, Yi
Truong, Daniel
Zhang, Chen Tony 

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Abdul Rahman, Muhammad Izzat
Ahmad Zawawi, Muhammad Syafiq Husni Bi
Bhardwaj, Siddarth
Bogdan, Goran
Brandt, Joshua
Budzynowski, Aleksander
Burgess, James Matthew
Campbell, Dylan John
Chan, Chin Wing
Chan, Hing Ming Eugene
Chan, Jason Alexander
Chang, Sichen
Chare, Christopher
Chee, Guangming Danny
Chen, Sidney
Chen, Wei-Hua
Cheng, Joyce
Cheong, Krystina Su Yen
Cher Tian Ying Gawin, .
Chew, Kia Sheng
Chieng, Yew Jinn
Chin, Woon Yee
Chiu, Chui Ling
Chiu, Ting Wai
Choi, Reagan
Chow, Dennis Che Ken
Chua, Thian Tat
Cruickshank, Matthew
Deng, Deng
Elijah, Miriam Florence
Eow, Ian
Fang, Chi
Farah, Simon Zakaria
Fazah, Ibrahim
Finch, Charles Harry
Forrest, Samuel Robert
Forster, Kyle James
Fox, Brendan Murray
Friedman, Joshua James
Fung, Wilson K H
Giap, Viet Anh
Goh, Wei Quan Shawn
Govendir, Jakob
Gu, Yaofei
Gunario, Yogi Kristofer
Han, Keu Roo
Han, Si Chong
Harkness, Blair Robert
Hartanto, David Soedibyo
He, Fan
Henderson, William
Heng, Hiang Yang
Hill, Annette Genevieve
Hilmi, Ahmad Azim Bin
Hossain, Nazmul
Huynh, Tek Paul
Ip, Ming Chung
Islam, Asiful
Islam, Farahnaz
Janov, Michael Alexander
Jarratt, Emma Grace
Joannidis, Cameron
Karunairatnam, Daniel Dinesh
Ke, Ruiqi
King, Luke
Kokkinos, Kosmas
Kong, Shing Yan
Kovalan, Nathaniel Alagan
Kroegel, Glenn
Kung, Kenny
Lai, Cynthia
Lai, Simone Nicole
Lau, Raymond
Lau, Wei Liang
Lee, Samantha Kirsty
Leung, Lawrence Sung Him
Li, Zhirui
Liauw, Jason Justin
Lim, William Wen-Feng
Lin, Stephen Ching Feng
Linanto, Christie
Liu, Rong Zeng Roger
Lohr, Anton Amos
Low, Jia-Chie
Lynton, Clare Alma
Mai, Caroline Le Dong Anh
Manne, Jason Clive
Menon, Siddharth Suresh
Messina, Anton Michele Eduardo
Miegel, Jonathon Luke
Moussa, Mohamed
Mukkavilli, Anirudh
Ng, Chi Tat
Ng, Cicily Sze Yin
Nguyen, Huynh Thien
Nguyen, Tuan Anh
Oliver, Daniel Stephen
Ong, Seah Hian Gabriel
Peng, Jeffrey
Peters, Ruben James
Pham, John Van
Qian, Chen
Raad, Mohammed
Ramachandran, Darshillan
Resurreccion, Rena Louise
Rownes, Timothy Robert
Ryan, Benjamin
Seton, Brett James
Sinclair, James Robert
Smith, Matthew James
Steele, Nicola Jane
Stephen, Adriel Peter
Sugianto, Danny
Sutanto, Michael
Sutanto, Sonny
Szeto, Kevin Ho Yin
Tamura, Sayuri
Tan, Matthew
Tan, Wei Nian
Tan, Wilson
Tan, Zhi Bin
Tan, Zhi Zhong Jason
Tang, Chee Kinn
Tedjajuwana, Andrew
Tiburzio, Sebastien
Tran, Kevin
Tsang, Mathew
Tsimos, Irene
Tuli, Vidur
Ukritnukun, Thitinatt
Ummenhofer, Christoph Demian
Vo, David
Wan, Yinn Fong
Wang, Hong Xun
Watson, Peter Benjamin
Whelan, Jesse James
Wijaya, Jethro Octavianus
Wijaya, Patrick Hendrawan
Wong, Chin Yeow
Wong, Jason Young-Hei
Wong, Justin
Woods, Michael
Wu, Yan
Xuereb, Chloe
Yauwenas, Yendrew
Yen, Joshua Shyh Yeong
Yu, Fang Yong
Yu, Lok Man
Zekusic, Denis
Zhou, Yuping 

School of Mining Engineering

Balderston, Henry Peter
Beck, Evan
Beck, Evan
Billingham, Peter Manning
Chu, Wilson
Favaloro, Michael
Flynn, Mark David
Gao, Jie
Hutchings, Phillipa Anne
Kay, Evan John
Kell, Jake
Oosterhoff, Guy Clayton
Pitt, Turia Marguerite
Roberts, Benjamin Casey
Skorut, Stefan
Szwec, Matthew John
Teran, David
Tibbett, Alison Margaret
Tibbett, James David
Turner, Matthew James
Williamson, Charles John
Yu, Peng 

School of Petroleum Engineering

Ab Rahman, Ahmad Amirul Hafidz
Abu Bakar, Azfar Israa Bin
Ahmad Affandi, Ridhwan Bin
Albarzanji, Omer
Ariffin, Mohd Hafizi
Chuah, Mei Mei Stefanie
Corr, Timothy Michael
Haji Hashim, Muhammad Yamin
Hj Zinal Abadin, Muhammad Zarifdana
Lai, Suan Loong
Lam, Katharine
Loh, Sarah Xue-Qing
Ly, Kevin
Mahroof, Ahamed Mafaz
Mohammad Zin, Zulkifli
Mohd Khalil, Muhammad Idraki
Ng, Chee Hwa
Pg Metussin, Ak Muhd Amal Nur Qasman
Pokms Haji Md Tarif, Hajah Salwa Khair
Shieh, George Fong Yuan
Ting, Siang Seng Timothy
Uong, Dai-Dong
Zakaria, Ahmad Zahd Murshidi 

School of Photovoltaic and Renewable Energy Engineering

Allen, Vincent
An, Xin Rui
Bai, Xue
Bell, Nicholas Oskar
Boerema, Nicholas Daniel
Cain, Anna
Cao, Wenkai
Chan, Kah Howe
Chen, Cong
Chen, Jiahao
Chen, Jian
Chen, Ran
Cheuk, Ceadda
Chua, Rebecca
Chung, Daniel
Colwell, Jack Killian
Cordiner, David
Cui, Jie
Eager, Sarah
Feng, Yu
Fennell, Jade Peta Anni
Flores Torres, Gerardo
Freer, Solomon Luvuyo
Fu, Winnie
Gao, Zhen
Greenman, Gregory James Burnham
Gu, Linfei
Hashim, Jai
Holland, Amnon
Hughes, Benjamin Fitzroy
Jin, Gilbert Allen
Jin, Haini
Juhl, Mattias
Katekar, Rowan
Krisman, Alexander
Lan, Dongchen
Lee, Yuen-Ying Felicity
Leung, Raymond
Li, Hongzhao
Li, Ruoyu
Li, Zhe
Lin, Dong
Lu, Shunmian
Luo, Charles Weizhao
Luo, Meng
Luo, Xi
Ma, Linzhi
Murr, Karl Henry
Nheu, Christopher
Ong, Adam Sen Ann
Ooi, Shen-Long
Qiu, Zixuan
Quong, Leonard Edward
Shen, Chao
Silcock, Clare Rebecca
Soesanto, Clarissa
Song, Lihui
Sung, Andrew
Ta, Michael
Tang, Joshua Chee-Khan
Thomas, Ashwin Cherian
Thwaites, Mikaila Mary
Tian, Lin
To, Alexander Jeremy
Valliappan, Kalaimagal Saratha
Vu, Thanh Long
Wang, Yi Fan
Western, Ned
Wong Too Yen, Mark
Wong, Patrick Cheuk-Chun
Wu, Qiyuan
Xia, Tian
Xiao, Bo
Xie, Shouyi
Xu, Heli
Yan, Buyi
Yang, Terry Chien-Jen
Yang, Xinda
Yao, Jizhong
Yeung, Yuk Shu
Yu, Lan
Zhan, Tao
Zhang, Lei
Zhang, Tian
Zhang, Yi
Zheng, Ying Hui 

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Grace, Anthony David
Marden, Samuel Philip
Shahapurkar, Aditya Rajiv
Shepherd, Peter J
Wards, James Thomas
Wigmore, Paul John
Woodward, Nicholas Colin
Yahaya, Nor Hekmat Binti 

2009 Dean’s Honours List: recognising studies undertaken in 2008

School of Chemical Sciences and Engineering

Abdul Rahman, Mohammad Shafiq
Ang, Ian Zheng Hui
Aw, Zhen Yuan Douglas
Burog, Jerome
Bustamante, Andrea
Cahyadi, Gabriel
Cant, Alexander
Carruthers, Jess
Chaker, Ahmad
Chakravarthy, Mahesh
Chan, Karen
Chandrasekaran, Rajan
Chapman, Matthew
Cheah, Wei Yan
Chen, Zhong Chu
Christlo, Steven
Delvina
Denny
Djunaedi, Diana
Donde, Lindsay
Du, Alice Wei
Fan, Ka Wai
Fletcher, Cameron
Flint, Hamish
Gosain, Pallavi
Gould, Anna
Gunawan, Stella
Hardiman, James
Hermanto, Lucy
Ho, Chak Hang
Ho, Yee Kei Amy
Hoddinett, Michael
Hughes, Felicity
Hung, Wing-Yee
Jin, Yan
Jo, Marietta
Karunairatnam, Daniel
King, Alexander
Korban, Zuzanna
Lackey, Alan
Le Masurier, Solomon
Lee, Chengxi Sharon
Lee, Lauren
Li, Yi Lam
Liana, Ayu Ekajayanthi
Lieu, Peter
Lika, Dianne
Lim, Yu Zhong Thomas
Linardi, Ayu Lestari
Lou, Shi Nee
Low, Jor How
Marathe, Sadaya
Mattiello, Anthony
Mirabello, Adrian
Mohamed Anuar, Mohamed Aizuddin Hilmi
Mohd Khairil Hing, Azleen Azna
Muliawan, Steven Yohannes
Murthen, Stefen
Myles, Matthew
Nappa, Linda
Nawrot, Oliver
Oey, William
Ozdemir, Taner
Permana, Eric
Peterson, Matthew
Pillans, Geoffrey
Platt, Dallas
Polim, Danny
Promnitz, David
Pyle, Joanne
Ratnayake, Pesila
Ricardo
Rosli, Muhammad Jufri Bin
Rozali, Angela
Sivaraj, Rohanraj
Soetanto, Arman
Soh, Mitchell Yong Sheng
Steven, Steven
Sutinah, Arlingga Wiwoho
Tirums, Sten
To, Alice Wan Chi
Utama, Robert Hadinoto
White, Benedict
Widjaja, Ellis
Willyams, Ivy-Rawi
Wong, Cheok Yew
Wong, Jennifer Yik Peng
Wong, Kit Mei
Wright, Erin
Yao, Yuchen
Yee, Jonathan
Zhu, Yicheng

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Adams, Christopher
Ahmed, Faisal
Anderiesz, Dillon
Anderson, Michelle
Atalla, Daniel
Azzopardi, Darren
Bai, Yun
Baker, Thomas
Bambrook, Blake
Bartlett, Beau
Blanchard, Alex
Brown, Matthew
Brunetti, Adrian
Bryan, Mark
Canagasabey, Michael
Carolin, Jaryd
Chan, William
Chen, Lin Vicky
Chen, Wei Qun Harry
Chiong, Irene
Chowdhury, Morsaleen
Cook, Andrew
Cover, Rex Janaka
Croke, Matthew
Cui, Xiaochen
Dean, Michael
Dent, Jarrod
Dundovic, Adam
Emery, Andrew
Flynn, Mark
Fung, Jeffery Ka Fai
Gao, Yang Fan
Gates, Louise
Geng, Erpeng
Gerges, Morris
Govender, Neshen
Granqvist, Lisa
Green, David
Griffiths, Cordelia
Han, Tian
Harvey, Paul
Hersh, Ariel
Hosking, Thomas
Howe, Daniel
Ison, Nicola
Johnson, Liam
Joseph, Bijoy
Kairouz, Sobhi Beshara
Karadzovski, Pece
Karki, Mandakini
Kearney, Edward Tah Dah
Ko, Nathaniel
Lam, Gilbert Tse Kit
Lau, Chee Keong
Le, Trung Tin
Lee, Damian
Li, Stephen Ying Lung
Lin, Cho-Yi
Lin, Yu Wei
Liu, Junjiang
Lord, Dean
Ludowici, Kathryn
Luong, Alan
Mackintosh, Jamie
Mahardja, Levina
May, Stephanie Alice
McDonell, Malinda
McGill, William
Mintara, Ayu Bugenviliandari
Mole, Melissa
Murphy, Ross
Nadjend, Shaheem
Nguyen, Andrew The Long
Notholt, David William
Nunez Hurtado, Ronnie Rafael
O'Connell, Rory
Pathiraja, Sahani Darshika
Piestrzynski, Bart
Poulos, Elias
Pradhananga, Gitendra Dhar
Pye, Win
Radford, Caitlyn
Rajasekera, Pubudu Anuranga
Rakkar, Pushan
Rambitan, Christianto
Reeves, Michael
Reslan, Jaafar
Riley, Maree
Riordan, Matthew
Robson, Edward Nguyen
Rogan, Alexander
Ruprecht, Jamie
Sagan, Maxim
Salcher, Michael
Saputra, Albert
Shafie, Shalinda
Sharkey, Justin
Shephard, Patrick
Siew, Yung Jhien Renard
Simmons, Jared
Simpson, Peter
Sufian, Adnan
Sugiyanto, Michael
Sun, Lizhe
Sun, Zhi Cheng
Sung, Andrew
Sung, Benjamin Ho Hin
Taaffe, Felix
Tan, Ryan
Tanaka, Kent
Teoh, Mei Ling
Tjitradjaja, Alice
Tran, Maria
Tucker, Dane
Verevukivuki, Eroni Biukoto
Walmsley, Hannah
Walsh, James
Wang, Yichun
Wheeler, Roland
Whiteside, Edwina
Widjaja, Samuel K
Wijaya, Jocelin
Wijayaratna, Kasun Pradeepa
Wilkie, Ryan
Williams, Evan Huw
Wilson, Amanda
Wu, Di
Xerri, Mark
Xiang, Tingsong
Xing, Guo Wei
Yeung, Yuk-Lun
Yuen, Andy
Zhang, Ruxi
Zhao, Weiting Lisa
Zhao, Yan

School of Computer Science and Engineering

An, Ping
Apthorp, Jeremy
Arvin, Stefanus
Astria, Nathania
Bannister, Callum
Beeren, Joel
Braganza, Ryan
Brain, Tobias
Bungard, James
Cerexhe, Timothy
Chan, Xian Ren Benedict
Chatfield, Carl
Chau, Tsz Kong Alan
Chen, Jimmy
Chen, Zijun
Ching, Nathan Sze-Yin
Chung, Brian Chung King
Claridge, David
Danis, Adrian
Dubs, Michael
Dymond, James
Edwards, Gareth
Ericson, Ryan
Gupta, Ankit
Hang, Steven
Harris, Sean
Harvey, Andrew
Hills, Michael
Hogan, Emily
Hunter, Youssef
Jeffery, Daniel
Jenkins, Simon
Keswani, Aditya
Khurana, Gagandeep Singh
Kim, Priscilla
King-Lacroix, Justin
Kitono, Samuel
Kosim-Satyaputra, Qamal
Kouzemtchenko, Alex
Kurniawan, Jimmy
Kwek, Zheng Wei Benjamin
Lam, Wing Tung
Lee, Jin Long
Lee, Michael
Lennox, James Keith
Leung, Hoi Lun
Lo, Amy Wai Chung
Lockery, Mark
Lowe, Andrew
Lu, Qingyou
Lyons, Anna
Ma, Charles Jia
Mackinnon, Alexander
Mak, Ka Yi Carol
Manapragada, Chaitanya
Massaioli, Robert
Matsuzaki, Shota
McNally, Sam
Medaglia Dyonisio, Carlos Eduardo
Mierowsky, Ruth
Milston, Peter
Mok, Weng Lock
Morrison, David
Ng, Wen Chao
Ong, Chye Ling
Ong, Timothy
Oo, Myat Khine
Pearce, John
Robinson, Stuart
Rodgers, Simon
Rose, Michael
Sah, Pallavi
Saparamadu, Nilrundi Videesha
Sayseng, Mervin
Schmidtke, Rhys
Sharma, Ajay
Shi, Susan
Spira, Elliott
Tan, Gerardus Gerry
Tan, Min'An
Tang, Fengying Sally
Tay, Aaron James Soon Beng
Tee, Vern Yao
Teh, Belinda Zhiling
Thimothius, David
Tian, Runhe
Vance, Benjamin
Varanasi, Prashant
Vasudevan, Shankar
Wang, Melody Xiaoxuan
Wangsahardja, Ignatius
Weiss, Richard
White, Brock
Widjaja, Andre
Wiley, Timothy
Wong, Shu Lok
Wong, Yuk Kwan Steven
Xiong, David Gaoda
Yung, William Huen-Wai
Zhang, Edward Jinyu
Zhu, Di Judy
Zhu, Yanjin

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Abdul-Nabi, Osama
Abeywickrama, Tenindra Nadeeshan
Ao, Pak Lon
Au, Carson Ka Shun
Bellani, Manas
Chai, Min Wei
Chandra, Bruce
Chen, Meng
Cheng, Chi Man
Chittasy, Viriya
Choi, Charlie
Choi, David
Chow, Jing Ting Amanda
Chu, Derek Tze Wei
Commerford, Ian
Cooney, Thomas
Cotter, Fergal Brian
Cummins, Nicholas
Davies, Cassandra
Devcic, Josip
Dong, Lei
Edwards, Duncan
El-Sayed, Sean
Fang, Lei
Favaloro, David
Feng, Qian Qian
Flint, Guy
Forrester, Kurt
Gerrand, Robert
Goon, Chin Soon
Guo, Yun-Zhe
Ham, Yean Choon
He, Zhen David
Hemphill, Martin
Hodgson, Steven
Holcroft, Joshua
Hussein, Tarik
Hwang, Jason Chun Chieh
Jayanthakumar, Jonathan Rajiv
Johnstone, Patrick
Kalra, Rachpon
Kong, Nathaniel Yan Chek
Lee, Joel Chee Choong
Lee, Voon Hian
Lester, Alex
Lewis, Simon
Li, Edmund
Li, Kai Wen
Lopes, Christopher
Luk, Edward Yue Kiu
Luk, Gordon Yue Hoi
Ma, David
Maker, Samar Anil
Mathew, Nikhil
May, Samuel
Moon, Yongmin
Moro, Kaushik Vinayak
Nash, John
Nguyen, Thao Nguyen
Oliver, Peter
Piggott, Marc
Radford, Joseph
Ratter, Adrian
Rizvi, Tabish Syed
Rowley, William
Savkovic, Zoja
Shepherd, David
Siew, Wai Ming Eugene
Stephenson, Gregory
Stephenson, Perrin
Sugiono, Victor
Susanto, Jeffry
Wang, Chao Grant
Wang, Pu
Webb, Nicholas
Wenham, Alison
Widjaja, Jason
Wong, Chan Kit
Wong, Heng Loong Nicholas
Wong, Heng Meng Jeremy
Wong, Timothy
Wu, Fanfan
Wysocki, Michal
Yan, Di
Yang, Chih-Hwan Henry
Ye, Zhu Nan
Youdale, Nikolaus
Zhang, Teng
Zhang, Xin
Zhang, Yuchen
Zhu, Yu Joshua

Flexible First Year Engineering

Eow, Ian
Friedman, Joshua
Szeto, Kevin Ho Yin

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Adlao, Josef
Agon, Alan
Ahmad Zawawi, Muhammad Syafiq Husni Bi
Akhtar, Shaan
Awan, Afroz Ali
Beh, Kok Wai
Bell, Nicholas Oskar
Bhardwaj, Siddarth
Bhatia, Abhi
Bird, Edward
Bogdan, Goran
Bozic, Goran
Bozzetto, Kain
Britton, Rafe
Budzynowski, Aleksander
Campbell, Dylan
Campbell, Richard
Cassim, Nicholas
Cen, Kai
Chan, Chin Wing
Chan, Dillon Dit-Earn
Chan, Hing Ming Eugene
Chan, Wai Loon
Chare, Christopher
Chen, Wei-Hua
Cheng, Joyce
Cheng, Martin Wing Hung
Cheong, Krystina Su Yen
Chieng, Yew Jinn
Chiu, Chui Ling
Chiu, Ting Wai
Choi, Reagan
Clarke, Bryan
Cornwell, James
Darmanin, Evan
Del Rosario, Michael
Diacono, James
Elijah, Miriam
Fang, Chi
Forrest, Samuel
Fung, Wilson K H
Gorman, Tessa
Govendir, Jakob
Gunario, Yogi Kristofer
Gutteridge, Trent
Han, Keu Roo
Han, Si Chong
Hartanto, David Soedibyo
Heng, Hiang Yang
Hilmi, Ahmad Azim Bin
Ho, Cherry Ying Yan
Ho, Michael
Ho, Yee King
Hou, Tiansong
Hutchinson, Robyn
Ip, Ming Chung
Janov, Michael
Jarratt, Emma
Kim, Mi Jin
Kim, Seung-Jin
Koh, Wenzhang Calvin
Kong, Shing Yan
Kovalan, Nathaniel
Krebs, Xavier
Lai, Simone
Lau, Nathan Jo-Yin
Lau, Raymond
Lau, Wei Liang
Le, Minh
Lee, Simon See Tsung
Lee, Steven
Leung, Lawrence Sung Him
Li, Ka Kit
Lin, Stephen Ching Feng
Linanto, Christie
Lohr, Anton Amos
Low, Jia-Chie
Lynton, Clare
Mai, Caroline Le Dong Anh
Messina, Anton
Mohan, Karthika
Mohanathasan, Prasadh Amalan
Moore, Abigail
Mortimer, Tyler
Moussa, Mohamed
Mukkavilli, Anirudh
Ng, Chi Tat
Ng, Cicily Sze Yin
Ngoh, Wen Jie
Oliver, Daniel
Pangelis, Steven
Payne, Matthew
Peters, Ruben
Pham, John Van
Reid, David
Resurreccion, Rena
Robinson, George
Rogers, John
Rownes, Timothy
Rusly, Alvin Mulianto
Ryan, Benjamin
Ryan, Justin
Seton, Brett
Shirbin, Mark
Simpson, Anne
Smith, Matthew
So, Tsz Kiu
Steele, Nicola
Stephen, Adriel
Subramaniam, Andrew
Sukumar, Karthik Narayan
Suresh Menon, Siddharth
Sutanto, Michael
Szwec, Andrew
Tan, Matthew
Tan, Ricky
Tan, Zhi Bin
Tang, Chee Kinn
Tedjajuwana, Andrew
Teoh, Mark Hun
Tian, Shin Xiong
Ting, Benjamin Jude Shze Hao
Tolentino, Darryl
Tran, Kevin
Tsang, Mathew
Ukritnukun, Thitinatt
Vakilian, Hamed
Vo, David
Waworuntu Lim, Jennifer
Whelan, Jesse
Wijaya, Jethro
Williams, Matthew
Wong, Chin Yeow
Wong, Justin
Woods, Michael
Wu, Yan
Xiao, Harry Chen
Xu, Rui
Xuereb, Chloe
Yen, Joshua Shyh Yeong
Yong, Wai King
Young, Sing
Yu, Lok Man
Zekusic, Denis

School of Mining Engineering

Balderston, Henry
Beck, Evan
Billingham, Peter
Chu, Wilson
Clancy, James
Cosgrove, Mark Robert
Dempster, Kali
Dennett, Scott
Florie-George, Roslyn
Gao, Jie
Gao, Xuzheng
Gilbert, Simon
Gyngell, Bradley
Horton, Richard
Kay, Evan
Le, Phillip
McCutcheon, Kate
Naar, Kim
Neilson, Michael
Oosterhoff, Guy
Pitt, Turia
Riddy, Owen
Tibbett, James
Turner, Matthew
Williamson, Charles
Wu, Xin Ni Lily
Yu, Peng

School of Petroleum Engineering

Ab Rahman, Ahmad Amirul Hafidz
Abdul Rashid, Ramizah
Albarzanji, Omer
Amir Puad, Anas
Chuah, Mei Mei Stefanie
Eaton, Roger
Edwards, Charles
Fang, Bo Jun
Haji Hashim, Muhammad Yamin
Haji Jasni, Muhammad Majdi Shahruddin
Haji Talip, Muhammad Hafizuddin
Hj Zinal Abadin, Muhammad Zarifdana
Lai, Suan Loong
Lam, Katharine
Lee, Kian Tat
Loh, Sarah Xue-Qing
Ly, Kevin
Mahroof, Ahamed Mafaz
Makentharan, Kokulananda Mudaliar
Mashat, Bahi
Mittoo, Ishan
Mohammad Zin, Zulkifli
Mortaza, Imran
Naidu, Sai Krishna
Ng, Chee Hwa
Ng, Khai Yi
Ng, Kiang Fei
Othman, Mohd Hafiz
Pdlr Hj Ag Halbi, Najaa-Hussalaam
Pg Metussin, Ak Muhd Amal Nur Qasman
Pokms Haji Md Tarif, Hajah Salwa Khair
Shieh, George Fong Yuan
Shivananthan, Dinesh Mohan
Soo, Jia Yee
Teo, Ee Vonn
Ting, Siang Seng Timothy
Zakaria, Ahmad Zahd Murshidi

Centre for Photovoltaics and Solar Energy

Allen, Vincent
An, Xin Rui
Cain, Anna
Chan, Catherine
Chan, Kah Howe
Chong, Mark
Chua, Rebecca
Chung, Daniel
Chung, Simon
Cordiner, David
Dumbrell, Robert
Durrant, John
Eadie, Mitchell
Fennell, Jade
Finnegan, Rian
Flores Torres, Gerardo
Freer, Solomon
Gardner, Samuel
Hallam, Brett
Ho, Adrian Tai Man
Jin, Gilbert
Juhl, Mattias
Krisman, Alexander
Lang, Alice
Lee, Yuen-Ying Felicity
Leung, Raymond
Li, Liben
Lu, Pei-Hsuan
Luo, Charles Weizhao
Luo, Xi
McGrath, Chris
Morley, Nick
Nheu, Christopher
Nithyanand, Abhimanyu
Ong, Adam Sen Ann
Ooi, Shen-Long
Ren, Zekun
Shen, Chao
Silcock, Clare
So, Chi Kwai
Soesanto, Clarissa
Steinfeld, Jesse
Surjadi, Desiree
Thai, Andrew
Thompson, Paul
To, Alexander
Vais, Valantis
Valliappan, Kalaimagal Saratha
Western, Ned
Wong Too Yen, Mark
Wong, Patrick Cheuk-Chun
Wood, Eleanor
Yang, Terry Chien-Jen
Yao, Yu
Yeung, Yuk Shuv Yii, Mark Yan Zhe
Zhan, Tao
Zhang, Yu Tian Stanley
Zheng, Ying Hui

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Conway, David
Cooper, Matthew
Grace, Anthony
Haasdyk, Joel
Shahapurkar, Aditya Rajiv
Shepherd, Peter J
Wallace, Anthony
Wards, James
Woodward, Nicholas

2008 Dean's Honours List: recognising studies undertaken in 2007

School of Chemical Sciences and Engineering

Abdul Rahman, Mohammad Shafiq
Adam, Jeffrey
Ang, Ian Zheng Hui
Branch, Amos
Bustamante, Andrea
Cahyadi, Gabriel
Carruthers, Jess
Chakravarthy, Mahesh
Chan, Karen Trish
Chandrasekaran, Rajan
Chapman, Matthew
Cheah, Wei Yan
Christian, Meganne
Colleen, Xaviera
Denny
Djunaedi, Diana
Donde, Lindsay
Foo, Say
Fudianto, Rudy
Gan, Ka Ooi
Griffith, Oliver
Hardiman, James
Hoddinett, Michael
Hughes, Felicity
James, Sophie Bess Mee Seon
Jo, Marietta
Kam, Ka Yu Karrie
Kamarudin, Adira
Korban, Zuzanna
Lake, Yvonne
Le Masurier, Solomon
Lee, Lauren
Li, Ruyang
Li, Yi Lam
Liana, Ayu Ekajayanthi
Lie, Litania
Lieu, Peter
Lika, Dianne
Lim, Shen Khoon
Low, Jor How
Mackay, Brendan
Madura, Mark
Mattiello, Anthony
McGill, Gabrielle
Mirabello, Adrian
Mohamed Anuar, Mohamed Aizuddin Hilmi
Muliawan, Steven
Muller, Edward
Murthen, Stefen
Myles, Matthew
Nawrot, Oliver
Ng, Mega
Oey, William
Pandean, Lannia
Pee, Wenxi
Priyanto, .
Proft, Jessica
Promnitz, David
Rachmat, Ryana
Ratnayake, Pesila Udayabhadra
Ricardo
Riches, Michael James
Rozali, Angela
Sivaraj, Rohanraj
Soetanto, Arman
Soh, Jun Wen
Sunner, David
Tenija, Novita
Tippett, Michael
Tirums, Sten
Tjakra, Javan
Tong, Cecilia Mei Sze
Turner, Emily
Utama, Robert
White, Benedict
Wicaksana, Yossy
Willyams, Ivy-Rawi
Wong, Kit Mei
Wright, Erin

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Ahmedi, Ghazanfar
Anderiesz, Dillon
Anderson, Michelle
Atalla, Daniel
Bai, Yun
Bambrook, Blake
Brunetti, Adrian
Canagasabey, Michael
Chan, William
Chandra, Herry
Chandrawansa, Indeewa
Chen, Lin Vicky
Chen, Wei Yin
Chiu, Phillip
Chowdhury, Morsaleen
Cook, Andrew
Dang Nguyen, Anh Tuan
Davey, Erica
Dent, Jarrod
Du, Hang
Dundovic, Adam
Dyer, Andrew
Emery, Andrew
Fung, Jeffery Ka Fai
Gao, Yang Fan
Gates, Louise
Geng, Erpeng
Gotts, Timothy
Green, David
Griffiths, Cordelia
Gunawan, Anthony
Han, Tian
Harvey, Paul
Hersh, Ariel
Ho, Matthew
Howe, Daniel
Johnson, Liam
Kairouz, Sobhi
Kang, Benny
Karadzovski, Pece
Lai, Kwoon Leung
Lam, Gilbert Tse Kit
Le, Trung Tin
Lee, Douglas
Lee, Voon Hee
Li, Stephen Ying Lung
Liu, Chang
Ludowici, Kathryn
Luong, Alan
Mahardja, Levina
McCluskey, Timothy
McDonell, Malinda
Miller, Hugh David
Mintara, Ayu Bugenviliandari
Mohamad Othman, Khairul Anwar
Mole, Melissa
Netterfield, Robin
Parton, Mitchell Pathiraja, Sahani
Peters, Emma
Piestrzynski, Bart
Pradhananga, Gitendra Dhar
Prasad, Ashneel
Radford, Caitlyn
Rajasekera, Pubudu Anuranga
Rambitan, Christianto
Reeves, Michael
Reslan, Jaafar
Revay, Alexander
Ruprecht, Jamie
Ruut, Anna
Sagan, Maxim
Shafie, Shalinda
Siew, Yung Jhien Renard
Sugiyanto, Michael
Sukkar, Andre
Taaffe, Felix
Tang, Joshua
Tjitradjaja, Alice
Towner, Rodney
Tran, Raymond
Verevukivuki, Eroni Biukoto
Walsh, James
Wang, Wo
Watson, Ewan
Weng, Xiao Feng
Wheeler, Roland
Widjaja, Samuel
Wijayaratna, Kasun Pradeepa
Wilkie, Ryan
Wilkie, Scott
Williams, Evan
Wong, Bennett
Worthington, Luke
Wu, Di
Xerri, Mark
Xing, Guo Wei
Yeow, Jie Xiang
Yeung, Yuk-Lun

School of Computer Science and Engineering

An, Ping
Arvin, Stefanus
Astria, Nathania
Ballouz, Sara
Berwick, Dean
Boyton, Andrew
Braganza, Ryan
Bungard, James
Chan, Carmen Hoi Shan
Chan, Victor Chi Ning
Chan, Xian Ren Benedict
Chen, Jimmy
Chen, Zhe
Chen, Zijun
Ching, Nathan Sze-Yin
Chua, Choon Chea
Chung, Brian Chung King
Chung, Walter
Claridge, David
Clayphan, Andrew
Dang, Thurston Hou Yeenv
Danis, Adrian
Dubs, Michael
Dymond, James
Edwards, Gareth
Ericson, Ryan
Frazer, Matthew Richard
Goel, Apurv
Gupta, Ankit
Hills, Michael
Hong, Melissa
Jain, Rahul
Kalman, Benjamin
Kelley, Glen
Khurana, Gagandeep Singh
Kwek, Zheng Wei Benjamin
Lai, Ho Yin
Lam, Wing Tung
Lee, Jin Long
Lennox, James
Ling, Yan Ainslee
Lo, Amy Wai Chung
Lubarsky, Eugene
Lyons, Anna
Ma, Charles
Mak, Ka Yi Carol
Matthews, Joshua
McNally, Sam
Milston, Peter
Mok, Weng Lock
Ng, Janice Lok Chi
Ng, Wen Chao
Nguyen, Viet Cuong
Nikov, Alexander
Ong, Cahya
Oo, Myat Khine
Papalia, Vincenzo
Peneva, Iva Spiridonova
Robinson, Stuart
Rose, Michael
Sayseng, Mervin
Schmidtke, Rhys
Sharp, Matthew
Shen, Hao Xiang
Shi, Susan
Shum, Dittman Ka-Sing
Sison, Robert
Sullivan, David
Tan, Gerardus
Tan, Min'An
Tang, Fengying Sally
Tay, Aaron James Soon Beng
Vance, Benjamin
Vasudevan, Shankar
Wang, Melody Xiaoxuan
Wang, Zhuo
White, Brock
Wong, Yuk Kwan Steven
Wu, Man Ki Kitty
Yung, William Huen-Wai
Zhang, Edward Jinyu
Zhu, Di Judy

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Abeywickrama, Tenindra Nadeeshan
Anggono, Gilbert
Brown, Stefanie
Carroll, Aaron
Chai, Min Wei
Chee, Hong Yi
Chow, Jing Ting Amanda
Chung, Li Jing
Damen, Abraham
Djatmiko, Mentari Puteri Ning
Dong, Lei
Edirisinghe, Deshan Arunapriya
Edwards, Duncan
Fernando, Kasun Devinka
Flint, Guy
Forrest, Jonathan
Gerrand, Robert
Hankins, Andrew
Harward, Andrew
Hemphill, Martin
Hodgson, Steven
Holcroft, Joshua
Hussein, Tarik
Jayanthakumar, Jonathan Rajiv
Johnstone, Patrick
Lam, George Chi Hon
Lee, Voon Hian
Lee, Yu Chween
Lei, Lei
Lewis, Simon
Liang, Jiali Connie
Lim, Hsern Loong
Lowe, Andrew
Lui, Gough Yumu
Luk, Edward Yue Kiu
Marjanovic, Goran
Maunder, David
May, Samuel Barry
Molomby, Tom
Moro, Kaushik Vinayak
Nagel, Jeremy
Nash, John
Oliver, Peter
Piggott, Marc
Pla, Jarryd
Popadic, Milos
Ratter, Adrian
Reid, James
Reslan, Ibase
Rowley, William
Savkovic, Zoja
Stephenson, Gregory
Stephenson, Perrin
Wang, Chao Grant
Wang, Pu
Wang, Xin
Webb, Nicholas
Wenham, Alison
Widjaja, Jason
Wong, Heng Loong Nicholas
Wong, Heng Meng Jeremy
Wong, Timothy Ruen
Wood, Clare
Wysocki, Michal
Yang, Chih-Hwan Henry
Youdale, Nikolaus
Zhu, Yu Joshua

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Austin-Fraser, Toby
Awan, Afroz Ali
Barker, David
Beh, Kok Wai
Bhardwaj, Siddarth
Bird, Edward
Bozic, Goran
Bozzetto, Kain
Britton, Rafe
Broadfoot, David
Budzynowski, Aleksander
Campbell, Richard
Cardamis, Mark
Cassim, Nicholas
Cen, Kai
Chan, Chin Wing
Chan, Hing Ming Eugene Chanderson, Danis
Chare, Christopher
Chee, Daryl Tak-Fung
Chiu, Chui Ling
Chiu, Ting Wai
Ch'ng, Kenneth Kiong Wu Clarke, Bryan
Cornwell, James
Cover, Hugh
Crane, Elliott
Elijah, Miriam
Fist, Andrew
Forrest, Samuel
Fung, Wilson K H
Gan, Eng Shin
Gianazza, Roxana Maria
Gunawan, Edo
Han, Si Chong
Hartanto, David Soedibyo
Ho, Cherry Ying Yan
Ho, Michael
Ho, Shaowei
Ho, Yee King
Hou, Tiansong
Huang, Ruihang
Hung, Cheung Kit John
Hutchinson, Robyn
James, Daniel
Janov, Michael
Jarratt, Emma
Kang, Martin
Kerr, William
Killham, Sean
King, Bryden
Koe, Ridwan
Koh, Wenzhang Calvin
Kovalan, Nathaniel
Kwok, Felix
Kwok, Yee Lok
Lau, Raymond
Lau, Wei Liang
Le, Minh
Lee, Simon See Tsung
Lee, Steven
Leung, Lawrence Sung Him
Li, Ka Kit
Lin, Cho-Yi
Lohr, Anton
Mai, Caroline Le Dong Anh
Manne, Jason
McGann, Timothy
McLean, Michael
Messina, Anton
Miller, Jack
Moussa, Mohamed
Mukkavilli, Anirudh
Ngo, Henry
Oliver, Daniel
Payne, Matthew
Peters, Ruben
Pham, John Van
Pun, Wai Yuen
Resurreccion, Rena
Robinson, George
Rogers, Lachlan
Rowe, Timothy
Rusly, Alvin Mulianto
Santosa, Iwan
Shirbin, Mark
Smith, Matthew
Smith, Timothy
Smyth, Daniel
Steele, Nicola
Stephen, Adriel
Subramaniam, Andrew
Sukumar, Karthik Narayan
Sutanto, Michael
Symonds, Nathan
Tan, Ricky
Tang, Chee Kinn
Tedjajuwana, Andrew
Teoh, Mark Hun
Ting, Benjamin Jude Shze Hao
Tolentino, Darryl
Tran, Kevin
Tsang, Mathew
Vakilian, Hamed
Vo, David
Waworuntu Lim, Jennifer
Whelan, Jesse
Wijaya, Jethro
Wong, Chin Yeow
Woods, Michael
Wu, Yan
Xiao, Harry Chen
Xuereb, Chloe
Yen, Joshua Shyh Yeong
Yong, Wai King
Young, Sing
Yu, Alexander
Zarimis, Elisse

School of Mining Engineering

Balderston, Henry
Billingham, Peter
Bunker, Kiri
Clancy, James
Dempster, Kali
Donaldson, Ian
Dunphy, Myles
Gilbert, Simon
Horton, Richard
Hurst, Julian
Le, Phillip
Morris, Lincoln
Oosterhoff, Guy
Polack, Daniel
Simmons, Jared
Tibbett, James
Wheeler, Sarah
Williamson, Charles

School of Petroleum Engineering

chuah, Mei Mei Stefanie
Amir Puad, Anas
Anderson, Calan
Burger, Thomas
Chuah, Mei Mei Stefanie
Eaton, Roger
Edwards, Charles
Haji Hashim, Muhammad Yamin
Haji Talip, Muhammad Hafizuddin
Jones, Mark
Lai, Ling-Wei
Lam, Katharine
Lam, Kok-Diing
Lee, Kian Tat
Lee, Ming Hwa
Loh, Sarah Xue-Qing
Lowry, Jody
Mahroof, Ahamed Mafaz
McMullan, Brendan
Mittoo, Ishan
Mohammad Zin, Zulkifli
Mortaza, Imran
Nazwar, Suhenri
Ng, Khai Yi
Othman, Mohd Hafiz
Pdlr Hj Ag Halbi, Najaa-Hussalaam
Rasmussen, John
Shieh, George Fong Yuan
Ting, Siang Seng Timothy

Centre for Photovoltaics and Solar Energy

Boerema, Nicholas
Cain, Anna
Chan, Catherine
Chan, Kah Howe
Cheng, Fang Andy
Chong, Mark
Dumbrell, Robert
Eadie, Mitchell
Eager, Sarah
Elias, Jennifer
Flores Torres, Gerardo
Gardner, Samuel
Ha, Scarlett Yee Tak
Han, Jian Shu Alex
Ho, Adrian Tai Man
Hohn, Joel
Jin, Gilbert
Krisman, Alexander
Lam, Tim
Lang, Alice Virginia
Lee, Yuen-Ying Felicity
Lem, Andrew Xiu-Qin
Leung, Raymond
Luo, Charles Weizhao
Morley, Nick
Ong, Adam Sen Ann
Ooi, Shen-Long
Scerri, Andrew
Shen, Chao
So, Chi Kwai
Soesanto, Clarissa
Vais, Valantis
Valliappan, Kalaimagal Saratha
Western, Ned
Wong Too Yen, Mark
Wong, Patrick Cheuk-Chun
Wood, Eleanor
Yang, Terry Chien-Jen
Zhao, Xue Ying
Zheng, Ying Hui

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Conway, David
Cooper, Matthew
Fifield, Ryan
Shahapurkar, Aditya Rajiv
Underwood, Narelle
Woodward, Nicholas

2007 Dean's Honours List: recognising studies undertaken in 2006

School of Chemical Sciences and Engineering

Adam, Jeffrey
Akhtar, Jehan
Alim, Ossy
Braddon, Vanessa
Branch, Amos Daniel
Byron, Jennifer Anne
Cahyadi, Gabriel
Cheah, Wei Yan
Cheng, Yim Yu
Chng, Zhiqiang John
Christian, Meganne Louise
Crosthwaite, Jessica Claire
Denny, .
Dewi, Sophie Safitri
Djunaedi, Diana Elvina
Drew, Benjamin James
Foo, Say Yei
Foo, Shimin
Fudianto, Rudy
Gan, Ka Ooi
Goh, Tze Yung Fred
Griffith, Oliver William
Gunawan, Angelia
Halim, Jessica Levina
Handoko, Irena Desiani
Hardiman, James Patrick
Ho, Wing Yin
Hong, Lynn
James, Sophie Bess Mee Seon
Ji, Wenjie
Juniahani, .
Kam, Ka Yu Karrie
Kamakhi, Hashim Ahmed
Kamarudin, Adira
Koh, Wanlin
Kok, Shiyun Esther
Korban, Zuzanna Joanna
Kusnadi, Teresa
Kwang, Joan
Lackey, Alan
Lake, Yvonne Stephanie
Leonita, Firsa
Lie, Litania
Lifia, .
Lim, Chuan-Jing
Lim, Shen Khoon
Limbri, Hendy Gunawan
Ludong, Febe
Mackay, Brendan James
Madura, Mark Jerico
McCaffrey, Paul
McGill, Gabrielle Clare
Megasuri, Indah
Myles, Matthew Richard
Nawrot, Oliver Stefan
Ng, Mega
Nguyen, Anh Linh
Ong, Joo Kwan
Ostrowski, Jaques
Pearson, Samuel
Pee, Wenxi
Permana, Eric
Phillips, Ross Richard
Priyanto, .
Proft, Jessica Marie
Rachmat, Ryana
Rani, Gladys
Ricardo, .
Rozali, Angela
Soeriyadi, Alexander Hertanto
Soetanto, Arman
Soh, Jun Wen
Suwandi, Alwin
Tanadinata, Christian
Tenija, Novita
Tippett, Michael James
Tjakra, Javan Dave
Tjoa, Jenny
Tong, Cecilia Mei Sze
Turner, Emily May
Utama, Robert Hadinoto
Van Hensbergen, Johannes Arend
White, Benedict O'Meara
Wicaksana, Yossy
Wiogo, Hilda Tri Rahmani
Withey, Alexander Bruce John
Wong, Hoe Hon
Wright, Erin Nicole
Xie, Heda
Yedija, Kezia

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Anderson, Michelle Lee
Bai, Yun
Baker, Thomas Edward
Bannon, Kathleen Eleanor
Bennett, Alexandra Shelley
Chai, Chang Neng
Chan, Alvin Chin Lap
Chan, William
Chandrawansa, Indeewa
Chiu, Phillip Ricky
Dent, Jarrod
Du, Hang
Dyer, Andrew James
Farag, Markos
Fok, Man Yin
Gates, Louise Catherine
Geng, Erpeng
Green, David Kristopher
Hartono, Henry
Howe, Daniel
Ison, Nicola Mary
Kwan, Billy Cheuk Hei
Lai, Kwoon Leung
Lam, Gilbert Tse Kit
Lee, Douglas
Lee, Voon Hee
Ludowici, Kathryn Elizabeth
Luong, Alan
Maksour, Michael
McCluskey, Timothy
Miller, Christopher James
Mohamad Othman, Khairul Anwar
Mole, Melissa
Patterson, James Joseph
Peters, Emma Louise
Pradhananga, Gitendra Dhar
Quah, Boon Jin
Ram, Rajneel Ashish
Rambitan, Christianto
Ruprecht, Jamie Errol
Sagan, Maxim
Salim, Agustria
Siew, Yung Jhien Renard
Sukkar, Andre
Tang, Joshua Kern
Tangtrakarn, Jateganok
Teo, Timothy Chih Chuan
Towner, Rodney George
Tyrrell, Shane Kym
Vermeulen, Mark Anthony
Vu, Anh Tuyet
Wasko, Conrad Dominic
Webb, Nicole Emma
Widjaja, Samuel K
Wijayaratna, Kasun Pradeepa
Wilkie, Scott
Williams, Clare Robyn
Yeow, Jie Xiang

School of Computer Science and Engineering

An, Ping
Ballouz, Sara
Bastardo, Andrew
Blazeski, Lupco
Boyton, Andrew James
Braganza, Ryan Martin
Brain, Tobias Liam
Brittain, Thomas Ian
Cameron, David Andrew
Campbell-Smith, Andrew
Chan, Carmen Hoi Shan
Chan, Xian Ren Benedict
Chen, Jimmy
Chen, Zhe
Chua, Choon Chea
Chung, Brian Chung King
Chung, Walter
Clayphan, Andrew John
Clench, Adam James
Crain, Geoff Robert
Dang, Thurston Hou Yeen
Danilatos, Daniel
Dexter, Felix
Dubs, Michael David
Edwards, Gareth Macleay
Ericson, Ryan
Frazer, Matthew Richard
Goel, Apurv
Hetherington, Toby
Ho, Sze Hon Daniel
Huang, Yi Bei
Kalman, Benjamin
Kelley, Glen
Kim, Myung-Hee
King-Lacroix, Justin
Kong, Cheng Wei
Kozianski, James Andrew
Kuptsov, Alexander
Kusakunniran, Worapan
Lai, Ho Yin
Lam, Wing Tung
Lee, Jin Long
Lennox, James Keith
Li, James Hong Ching
Liao, Yi-Kang
Ling, Yan Ainslee
Lo, Amy Wai Chung
Lo, Dennis
Lubarsky, Eugene
Luo, Shan
Macauley, Christopher Cameron
Maira, Sweta
Mak, Ka Yi Carol
Mao, Martin Chen
McAuley, Julian John
McNally, Sam
Mekaail, Michael
Mok, Weng Lock
Momdjian, Michael
Ng, Janice Lok Chi
Nguyen, Viet Cuong
Ong, Cahya
Oo, Myat Khine
Papalia, Vincenzo
Plit, Daniel
Quin, Phillip
Ro, Agnes
Sayseng, Mervin
Sharp, Matthew Jason
Sheahan, Mark
Shen, Hao Xiang
Shi, Susan Hui
Shum, Dittman Ka-Sing
Sison, Robert
Sivieng, Jane
Soundararajan, Jayatheeban
Sullivan, David
Sullivan, Mitchell
Suresh, Jeevakan
Tan, Gerardus Gerry
Tan, Min'An
Tan, Xinghua
Tang, Fengying Sally
Tay, Aaron James Soon Beng
Terei, David Anthony
Timm, Jasper
Tjung, Felix Yanzen
Tran, Tu Tak
Varanasi, Prashant
Vasudevan, Shankar
Wang, Melody Xiaoxuan
Wang, Steven Heng
Wang, Yin Qi
Wang, Zhuo
Widjaja, Yose
Wiley, Timothy Colin
Wong, Alexander
Wong, Winston Jenn Rong
Wong, Yuk Kwan Steven
Wu, David Tai-Yen
Wu, Man Ki Kitty
Wu, Ray Ning Rui
Xia, Lily Shu-Yi
Xu, Guang Yuan
Youssef, Anthony Michael
Zhang, Yi
Zhao, Qi Feng
Zhu, Di Judy
Zhu, Yanjin

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Ackland, Joshua Frederick
Anggono, Gilbert
Brown, Stefanie
Carroll, Aaron
Centenera, James Adrian
Chan, Kok Wai
Chee, Hong Yi
Cheong, Joon Wayn
Cui, Zheng
Damen, Abraham
Djatmiko, Mentari Puteri Ning
Edirisinghe, Deshan Arunapriya
Erdos, Andrea
Fernando, Kasun Devinka
Forrest, Jonathan James
Gerrand, Robert James
Hankins, Andrew Steven
Harward, Andrew James
Hayes, Liam Daniel
Hianto, Antoni Junior
Hills, Michael
Hodgson, Steven Murray
Holcroft, Joshua Michael
How, Kiat Yiu
Jayanthakumar, Jonathan Rajiv
Johnstone, Patrick
Kurniawan, Charles
Lam, George Chi Hon
Lee, QimYi
Lehane, Felix Robert
Liang, Jiali Connie
Marjanovic, Goran
Maunder, David John
May, Brendon Francis
Mittoo, Ishan
Molomby, Tom
Moro, Kaushik Vinayak
Nagel, Jeremy
Patterson, Simon Corey
Piggott, Marc James
Popadic, Milos
Ratter, Adrian Brian
Reid, James Campbell
Reslan, Ibase
Shankar, Rahul
Sijnja, Jacob
Stancevic, Ognjen
Tan, Yong Khing
Wang, Xin
Webb, Nicholas
Wei, Bei Na
Wong, Cheuk Yan Bruce
Wong, Heng Loong Nicholas
Wong, Timothy Ruen
Wood, Clare Louise
Wu, Ho Chun
Wysocki, Michal F
Yang, Chih-Hwan Henry
Yap, Tet Fei
Yeap, Chee Keong
Zhao, Ben

Flexible Engineering

Broadfoot, David Luke
Zhu, Yu Joshua

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Austin-Fraser, Toby Charles
Awan, Afroz Ali
Barker, David Ian
Barrett, Daniel Martin
Beh, Kok Wai
Bird, Edward
Bollen, Lincoln James
Bozic, Goran
Bozzetto, Kain
Britton, Rafe William
Cardamis, Mark
Chan, Brian Lok Him
Chan, Ronald Ting Tai
Chanderson, Danis
Ch'ng, Kenneth Kiong Wu
Chong, Kok Fye
Clarke, Bryan Russell
Cover, Hugh Augustine
Curtis, Rowan
Dai, Wei David
Dransfield, Samantha Jane
Dwyer, Allan Frederick
Fist, Andrew Paul
Forrest, Samuel Robert
Gan, Eng Shin
Goodwin, Wayne Timothy
Gunawan, Edo
Hew, Foo Loong
Hill, Sam Marc
Ho, Cherry Ying Yan
Ho, Michael
Hou, Tiansong
Huang, Ruihang
Hung, Cheung Kit John
Kang, Martin
Kelly, Jamie Robert
King, Bryden
Koe, Ridwan
Koh, Wenzhang Calvin
Kwok, Felix Kurniadi
Kwok, Ka Ho
Kwok, Yee Lok
Lee, Ann
Lee, Steven Mark
Lin, Cho-Yi
Mai, Caroline Le Dong Anh
McGann, Timothy John
McGeary, Dean John
McLean, Michael Donald
Miller, Damien Joseph
Miller, Jack
Mukkavilli, Anirudh
Parks, Clinton
Payne, Matthew Robert
Powyer, Kieran Patrick
Pun, Wai Yuen
Purwadi, Audwin
Reslan, Jaafar
Rettke, Kristofer Keith
Robinson, George
Rogers, Lachlan
Rowe, Timothy James
Rusly, Alvin
Santosa, Iwan
Siew, Kheng Wah
Simpson, Anne Patricia
Symonds, Nathan Todd
Tan, Ricky
Tanuwidjaja, Giovanni Edmond
Truong, Julie
Tsaoucis, Jason
Vakilian, Hamed
Waworuntu Lim, Jennifer
Whitty, Mark Albert
Woods, Michael
Xiao, Harry Chen
Yong, Wai King
Young, Sing
Zarimis, Elisse

School of Mining Engineering

Bunker, Kiri Anne Nicole
Clancy, James David
Dempster, Kali
Douglas, Samuel Charles
Ireland, Andrew Douglas
Karadzovski, Pece
Knox, Kieran John
Le, Phillip
Marshall, Alan John
Neilson, Michael Ronald
Oosterhoff, Guy
Simmons, Jared
Wheeler, Sarah Jane Leslie

School of Petroleum Engineering

Anderson, Calan Jay
Booth, Felix
Burger, Thomas James
Connolly, Michael
Eaton, Roger Kirby
Lai, Ling-Wei
Lam, Kok-Diing
Lowry, Jody Madeline
Mahroof, Ahamed Mafaz
Rasmussen, John Dane
Sellers, Ben James
Sooni, Siti Norsaniah
Yap, Victor Kah Fong

Centre for Photovoltaics and Solar Energy

Chan, Catherine
Chong, Mark Jeffrey
Dalal, Harshul Rashesh
Di, Dawei
Dumbrell, Robert William
Hallam, Brett Jason
Hamer, Phillip George
Han, Jian Shu Alex
Ho, Tai Man Adrian
Jin, Gilbert Allen
Juhl, Mattias
Lang, Alice Virginia
McGrath, Chris
Morley, Nick Laurence
Ooi, Shen-Long
Osborne, Jeremy Paul
Pelletier, Mark
Rodriguez, John Woodrofee
Scerri, Andrew John
So, Chi Kwai
Spurrett, Sarah Anne
Sugianto, Adeline
Vais, Valantis
Wong, Kai Ming
Wong, Samantha Yi Yan
Wood, Eleanor Elizabeth

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Abela, Narelle Marie
Barker, Thomas Bradley
Chen, Lucy
Fifield, Ryan George
Larmour, Christopher
Suchy, Alexander James
Wooby, Joel

2006 Dean's Honours List: recognising studies undertaken in 2005

School of Chemical Sciences and Engineering

Dang Sri Annim Abdul Halim
Jeffrey Adam
Jehan Akhtar
Ossy Alim
William Alley
Jeremy Robert Back
Anita Berliana
Amos Daniel Branch
Johan Mario Budiman
Jennifer Anne Byron
Robert David Chapman
Jeremy William Chenu
Dean Michael Chesterfield
Meganne Louise Christian
Jessica Claire Crosthwaite
Sophie Safitri Dewi
Paul Dinatale
Benjamin James Drew
Kearyn Therese Ferguson
Sew Woon Angela Fong
Rudy Fudianto
Ka Ooi Gan
Li Chen Eleen Goh
Tze Yung Fred Goh
Angelia Gunawan
Ellen Alexandra Gursanscky
Jessica Levina Halim
Irena Desiani Handoko
Matthew Edward Harris
David Liputra Herlambang
Dominic Francis Holtom
Jayky Hong
Lynn Hong
Paul James Hover
Ngoc Tu Anh Huynh
Andrew John Inglis
Ira Cynthia Irwanto
Jonathan
Ka Yu Karrie Kam
Adira Kamarudin
Rudy Kusanto
Lipola Mercynia Kusnadi
Teresa Kusnadi
Joan Kwang
Yvonne Stephanie Lake
Dorcas Shun Yin Lau
Sooi Li Lee
Firsa Leonita
Lifia
Shen Khoon Lim
Chuan-Jing Lim
Hendy Gunawan Limbri
Brendan James Mackay
Richard P Mallam
Paul McCaffrey
Helen Marie McCarthy
Gabrielle Clare McGill
Owen James McIntyre
Indah Megasuri
Cita Megasuri
Fiona Louise Middleton
Mujono
Mega Ng
Anh Linh Nguyen
Joo Kwan Ong
Jaques Ostrowski
Samuel Pearson
Priyanto
Jessica Marie Proft
Gladys Rani
Michael James Riches
Bradley Searle
Ridwan Setiawan
Ariel Tal Shammay
Nicole Louise Sigmun
Lee Nuang Sim
Vivien Clare Singleton
Alexander Hertanto Soeriyadi
Arman Soetanto
Susan Dewi Soetanto
Andrew Stiel
Alwin Suwandi
Christian Tanadinata
Marcellius Robert Tanurahardja
Novita Tenija
Michael James Tippett
Jenny Tjoa
Cecilia Mei Sze Tong
Johannes Arend Van Hensbergen
Yossy Wicaksana
Hilda Tri Rahmani Wiogo
Alexander Bruce John Withey
Hoe Hon Wong
Yen Nee Woo
Shichao Xu
Lavinia Wai-Huen Yeung

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Suryanthono Amidharmo
Michelle Lee Anderson
Alexandra Shelley Bennett
Phillip John Bernie
Chang Neng Chai
Sui Yi Chan
Alvin Chin Lap Chan
Indeewa Chandrawansa
Phillip Ricky Chiu
Natasha Carolyn Cole
Jarrod Dent
Anne Louise Dickson
Hang Du
Naiwen Duan
Andrew James Dyer
Markos Farag
Man Yin Fok
David Hay
Daniel Howe
Nicola Mary Ison
Billy Cheuk Hei Kwan
Hoi-Chung Lam
Thi Minh Hue Le
Voon Hee Lee
Douglas Lee
Cho-Yi Lin
Ben Lynas
Timothy James McCluskey
Christopher James Miller
Tian Sing Ng
James Joseph Patterson
Vu Thuy Ngan Phan
Boon Jin Quah
Tina Caroline Rechberger
Rebecca Semrani
Andre Sukkar
Joshua Kern Tang
Jateganok Tangtrakarn
Timothy Chih Chuan Teo
Rodney George Towner
Shane Kym Tyrrell
Mark Anthony Vermeulen
Minh Vu
Anh Tuyet Vu
Conrad Dominic Wasko
Nicole Webb
Scott Wilkie
Clare Robyn Williams
Rhonda Yap
Jie Xiang Yeow
Lemuel Yeung

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Andrew James Appleyard
Paul Michael Ayre
Wayne Baskin
Andrew Bastardo
Piyush Bedi
Adam Roderick Benson
Lupco Blazeski
Andrew James Boyton
Tobias Liam Brain
Yung Sen Riady Budiman
David Andrew Cameron
Andrew Campbell-Smith
Carmen Hoi Shan Chan
Sam Joon Seok Chang
Angela Chen
Jimmy Chen
Zhe Chen
Xuan Dao Chiang
Hui Yee Chin
Raymond Chiu
Vivien Choi
Adrian Tek Foong Chong
Wai-Yeung Chow
Wing-Hon Chu
Choon Chea Chua
Andrew John Clayphan
Clarence Siu Yeen Dang
Thurston Hou Yeen Dang
Daniel Danilatos
Jeremy de Oliveira-Kumar
Domenico Si Teng De Re
Felix Dexter
Gareth Macleay Edwards
Willy Ekasalim
Andrew Ross Emery
Craig Douglas Foster
Matthew Richard Frazer
Ricky Friedlander
Hao Gao
Joseph Aaron Gentle
Nick Gibson
Apurv Goel
David James Greenaway
Chong Gu
Varun Gujjanudu
Xiaodong Guo
Harster Jing Guo
Yan Ting Guo
Shihab Hamid
Joseph Hanna
Aftabul Haq
Yusry Harfuddin
Jiefeng He
Edwin Kin Kong Ho
Yi-Chang Hsieh
Fai-Wong Hsu
Enyang Huang
Yi Hui Huang
Yi Bei Huang
Ge Huang
Pit Wai Hui
Kazuhide Inokuchi
Rajiv Kumar Jain
Naman Joshi
Benjamin Kalman
Glen Trevor Kelley
Myung-Hee Kim
Justin King-Lacroix
Cheng Wei Kong
James Andrew Kozianski
Alexander Kuptsov
Monica Kurniawan
Worapan Kusakunniran
Brendon Kin Yip Kwan
Ho Yin Lai
Michael Ross Lake
Huy Bao Le
Anh Vinh Le
Monkol Lek
Sunny Ho Nang Leung
Simone Li
Song Yun Li
Yi-Kang Liao
Suravich Liengsaengthong
Yan Ainslee Ling
Dennis Lo
Eugene Lubarsky
Mark William Lunney
Shan Luo
Liang Ma
Christopher Cameron Macauley
Sweta Maira
Gregory John Marr
Julian John McAuley
Michael Mekaail
Michael Momdjian
Janice Lok Chi Ng
Calvin Ho Fan Ng
Viet Cuong Nguyen
Huu Quoc Minh Nguyen
Alexander Nikov
Christopher Daniel Nugroho
Elizabeth Mary O'Loughlin
Shi Yue Ong
Cahya Ong
Andrew Robert Owen
Divya Pathak
Hong Viet Pham
Phillip Quin
Agnes Ro
Iain Joshua Roberts
Werayut Saesue
Beren James Sanders
Dewi Sari
Margaret Krystyna Sarlej
David Thomas Schliemann
Jun Shao
Matthew Jason Sharp
Mark Sheahan
Hao Xiang Shen
Dittman Ka-Sing Shum
Adi Putera Simon
Robert Sison
Jane Sivieng
Natalia Monika Skorzewska
Inny So
Jayatheeban Soundararajan
Anuraag Sridhar
Rohan Roy Stelling
Mitchell Sullivan
Jeevakan Suresh
Oleg Olegovich Sushkov
Min'An Tan
Yeet Kuang Tan
Chaka Tang
Wiphawee Tantanavivat
Andy Jing Yuen Teng
Jasper Timm
Suwandy Chandra Tjin
Michael Nicholas Tokar
Tu Tak Tran
Daniel Joseph Troy
Arvind Vanthavasi
Nicolas Venegas
Joel William Veness
Steven Heng Wang
Zhuo Wang
Melody Xiaoxuan Wang
Ren Wang
Yin Qi Wang
Brett Ronald Lester Welch
Yose Widjaja
Martyn Glenn Winsen
Haryanto Wirawan
Philip Loke Huey Wong
Cybele Wenshi Wong
Yuk Kwan Steven Wong
Winston Jenn Rong Wong
Stephen Thomas Wrathall
David Tai-Yen Wu
Han Sheng Wu
Man Ki Kitty Wu
Ray Ning Rui Wu
Lily Shu-Yi Xia
Wei Xu
Meng Xu
Boer Xu
Guang Yuan Xu
Jeah Chung Yeoh
Anthony Michael Youssef
Lelin Zhang
Qi Feng Zhao

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Joshua Frederick Ackland
Gilbert Anggono
Stephen Ephraim Antoon
Christopher Andrew Bray
Stefanie Brown
Benjamin Craig Buchanan
Aaron Carroll
James Adrian Centenera
Shih Chin Chai
Hong Yi Chee
Lester Chong
Zheng Cui
Kushal Das
Mentari Puteri Ning Djatmiko
Josef Ferdie Djunaedi
Andrea Erdos
Kasun Devinka Fernando
Gilbert Hock Beng Foo
Jonathan James Forrest
Chun Chiat Goh
Alpha Gould
Andrew Steven Hankins
Andrew James Harward
Liam Daniel Hayes
Antoni Junior Hianto
Ka-Man Ho
Joshua Michael Holcroft
James David Hollis
Phyu Phyu Khing
Christopher Klafas
Jiamin Karen Kua
Charles Kurniawan
Nai Shyan Lai
George Chi Hon Lam
Nelly Christina Laydrus
Felix Robert Lehane
Simon Li
Jiali Connie Liang
Bee Jin Lim
En Yi Lun
Goran Marjanovic
David John Maunder
Sonja Milanovic
Jeremy Nagel
Eng Ann Andrew Ng
Wen Pin Ng
Trong Duy Ngo
Chin Aik Ooi
Gillian Alicia Pak
Jarryd James Pla
Andrew Peter Proschogo
James Campbell Reid
Andrew Setiawan
Jacob Sijnja
Brad James Sneddon
Ognjen Stancevic
Fu Sun
Dominic Rex Tabeta
Kian Wee Tan
Win Tao Peter Tan
Yit Peng Tan
Colin Yuanhao Tan
Mark James Taylor
Tharumauran Tharmachandirar
Shanika Sarojinee Vithanage
Xin Wang
Bei Na Wei
Wei Xiong Wong
Yiu-Fai Woo
Clare Louise Wood
JingYi Wu
Ho Chun Wu
Tadeusz Antoni Wysocki
Suo-Ze Xiao
Chih-Hwan Henry Yang
Tet Fei Yap
Yiming Ye
Alvin Wai Leong Yeap
Chee Keong Yeap
Wen Xiang Yock
Ben Zhao

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Chee Syn Ang
Alexander Ballantyne
David Ian Barker
Daniel Martin Barrett
Lincoln James Bollen
Goran Bozic
Rafe William Britton
Ronald Ting Tai Chan
Romien Chandrasegaran
Ka Ki Cheng
Clement Cheung
Yong Chew
Kenneth Kiong Wu Ch'ng
Kyong Up Cho
Bryan Russell Clarke
Hugh Augustine Cover
Elliott Crane
Rowan Curtis
Wei David Dai
Samantha Jane Dransfield
Allan Frederick Dwyer
Simon Murray Ellis
Andrew Paul Fist
James Foo
Eng Shin Gan
Wayne Timothy Goodwin
Michele Dee Grant
Tristan James Gribble
Hermawan Halim
Stephen John Helmstedt
William Kumala Hendarta
Sam Marc Hill
Cheung Kit John Hung
Robert Ing
Elias Kane Jordan
Andrew James Joyce
Manuel Junker
Jamie Robert Kelly
Bryden King
Ridwan Koe
Yuen Hou Leo Kwok
Yee Lok Kwok
Ka Ho Kwok
Felix Kurniadi Kwok
Zhang-You Lai
James Piers Laurent
Wing Cho Law
Kok-Siong Lee
Enhao Derek Lee
Teng-Pin Lee
Julia Claire Leeson
Mark James Longmuir
Swee Yong Loy
Timothy John McGann
Dean John McGeary
Francesca Elena Muskovic
Joanna Mycroft
Beth Anne Myers
Wing Sau Ng
Yu Jing Eugene Ng
Phan Dang Khoa Nguyen
Clinton Parks
Matthew Robert Payne
Joanna Peterson
Wai Yuen Pun
Audwin Purwadi
Kristofer Keith Rettke
Dean Jonathan Robinson
Lachlan Rogers
Timothy James Rowe
Iwan Santosa
Kheng Wah Siew
Anne Patricia Simpson
Geoffrey Carl Sundstrom
Martinus Tambayong
Yu Ang Tan
Ming-Wei Tay
Edward Samula Toari
Mark Albert Whitty
Yee-Lee Wong
Sing Young
Elisse Zarimis

School of Mining Engineering

Sarah Kirsten Barker
Samuel Charles Douglas
Richard John Gelson
Nathan Michael Hinton
Julian Geoffrey Hurst
Jay Mark Richardson
Julian Heath Stanford

School of Petroleum Engineering

Calan Jay Anderson
Felix Booth
Eric Chen
Michael Connolly
Dale Desmond Kilroy
Ling-Wei Lai
Kok-Diing Lam
Jody Madeline Lowry
Troy Scott Mooney
John Dane Rasmussen
Siti Norsaniah Sooni
Michael Jason Teran
Sarah Jane Whiteford
Victor Kah Fong Yap

Centre for Photovoltaics and Solar Energy

Jeremy Frederick Badcock
Matthew Norman Carr
Harshul Rashesh Dalal
Christopher James Davies
Dawei Di
Brett Jason Hallam
Phillip George Hamer
Jian Shu Alex Han
James Leigh Holgate
Bany Jaya
Daniel Yue-Han Kong
Nicole Bianca Kuepper
Mark Pelletier
John Woodrofee Rodriguez
James Rudd
Hugh Earl Sangster
Andrew John Scerri
Adeline Sugianto
Fennalia Tan
Belinda Jean Thorne
Matthew David Viccars
Maurice Gil-Son Wells
Samantha Yi Yan Wong
Kai Ming Wong
Yicheng Zhou

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Thomas Bradley Barker
Lucy Chen
Kate Louise Fairlie
Ryan George Fifield
Walter Ronald Johansen
Adrian Robert Johnston
Kitsana Panya
Jason Mark Phipps
Adrian Conrick White
Joel Wooby
Tristan James Yolland

2005 Dean's Honours List: recognising studies undertaken in 2004

School of Chemical Sciences and Engineering

Yen Nee Woo
Li Chen Eleen Goh
Sew Woon Angela Fong
Johannes Arend Van Hensbergen
Anh Linh Nguyen
Samuel Pearson
Chuan-Jing Lim
Michael James Tippett
Joo Kwan Ong
Alexander Bruce John Withey
Jennifer Anne Byron
Brendan James Mackay
Jessica Claire Crosthwaite
Alexander Hertanto Soeriyadi
Tze Yung Fred Goh
Hilda Tri Rahmani Wiogo
Marcellius Robert Tanurahardja
Firsa Leonita
Wing-Hien Kwan
Chau Chun Beh
Johan Mario Budiman
Paul James Hover
Matthew Harris
Christian Tanadinata
Owen James McIntyre
Wanda Marisa Saptawulan
Jenny Tjoa
Jaques Ostrowski
Lia Valentine Lie
Paul Dinatale
Hoe Hon Wong
Jessica Levina Halim
Alwin Suwandi
Maria Lusia Vina Indrayati
Wulan Anindita Tedjasaputra
Rosiana
Lifia
Kearyn Therese Ferguson
Lee Nuang Sim
Sooi-Li Lee
Lipola Mercynia Kusnadi
Helen Marie McCarthy
Mujono
Dean Michael Chesterfield
Ariel Tal Shammay
William Alley
Shichao Xu
Woon Shin Law
Nicholas Peter Campbell-Smith
Ridwan Setiawan
Richard P Mallam
Jonathan
Dorcas Shun Yin Lau
Ellen Alexandra Gursanscky
Yoseop Kim
Anita Berliana
Ngoc Tu Anh Huynh
Ira Cynthia Irwanto
Cita Megasuri
Fiona Louise Middleton
Claudia Sari Hardijanto
Friska Olivia
Irene Yuanita Setiokusumo
Mei Mei Stephanie Tay
Jayky Hong
Cornelius Edwin Dastin Halim
Andrew Lachlan McKellar
Bradley Searle
Vivien Clare Singleton
Erik Muljono
Robert David Chapman
David Liputra Herlambang
Andrew John Inglis
Andrew Stiel
Maria Arsianti
Sze Wen Teoh
Edwin Cheuk Man Lee
Lydia
Man Ling Chau
Sui Ching Gloria Yuen
Frans Denny
Robert John Kempton
Luke Patrick McElroy
Alexandra Louise Conroy
Tracey Middleton
Yi-Ren Goon
Christopher Stewart Brunton
Manh Toan Tran
Thi Minh Hien Nguyen
Jacob Ross Williams
Carla Elaine Bissett
Ali Zainul Abideen Husain
Louise Barbara Sinclair
Jo-Lyn Toh
Thanh Vinh Nguyen
Jingya Tan
Edman Man Wah So
Nina Cleeve-Edwards
Salvi Glyani Yamin
Jennifer Winata Adiyuwono
Chee-Chew Tang
Thi Thu Trang Nguyen
Marissa Wardjojo
Yung Kent Kho
Natalia Pramana
Yiran Shen
Fransisca Jane Aryani Hartanti
Tharathon Navaphol
Kate Helen Nicholson
Hua-Ming Wang
Chiann Koun Pang
Gene On Hart-Smith
Michelle Margaret Hone
Laura Anne Hose
Joshua Alan King
Amanda Leslie Martha Fry
Michela-Elise Leedow
Rajprit Kaur Dhanjal

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Anh Tuyet Vu
Timothy Chih Chuan Teo
Nicola Mary Ison
Mark Anthony Vermeulen
Anne Louise Dickson
Alexandra Shelley Bennett
Alvin Chin Lap Chan
Jie Xiang Yeow
Phillip Ricky Chiu
Clare Robyn Williams
Alexander Joseph Abbey
Jateganok Tangtrakarn
Sui Yi Chan
Naiwen Duan
Lu Jia Tan
Rebecca Semrani
Ben Lynas
Suryanthono Amidharmo
Firman Raybat Siahaan
Hoi-Chung Lam
Kim Chi Dang
Vu Thuy Ngan Phan
Thi Minh Hue Le
Akinori Kokubun
Michael John Hand
James Joseph Patterson
Conrad Dominic Wasko
Christopher James Miller
Elvin Candra
Yuk Ying Wu
Hung-Po Cho
Hui Chien Chan
Michael Robert Curry
Kin-Yuen Leung
Guy Thomas Pinzone
Phillip John Bernie
Yew Chuan Chong
Hazel Victoria Rowley
Sueh-Siang Ching
Lian-Da Huang
Andrew Robert Morris
Wai Yu Tam
Pui Yee Sin
Janet Amani Salem

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Edward Hyun-Jin Ko
Matthew Richard Frazer
Anthony Michael Youssef
Mark Sheahan
Sweta Maira
Carmen Hoi Shan Chan
Daniel Danilatos
Andrew James Boyton
Man Ki Kitty Wu
Zhe Chen
Alexander Kuptsov
Jane Sivieng
Matthew Allan Heike
Yose Widjaja
Ho Yin Lai
Glen Trevor Kelley
Jeah Chung Yeoh
Phillip Quin
Jeevakan Suresh
Qi Feng Zhao
Robert Sison
Paul Szabo
James Andrew Kozianski
Christopher Cameron Macauley
Andy Jing Yuen Teng
Sara Ballouz
Xianggao Kong
Nishant Menon
Jeremy de Oliveira-Kumar
Andrew John Clayphan
Matthew William Strahan
Dennis Lo
Yin Qi Wang
Winston Jenn Rong Wong
Eugene Lubarsky
Hong Viet Pham
Ray Ning Rui Wu
Ricky Friedlander
Shuo Jack Shi
Liang Ma
David James Greenaway
Jiheng Cai
Werayut Saesue
Aftabul Haq
Margaret Krystyna Sarlej
Joseph Aaron Gentle
Jun Shao
Suwandy Chandra Tjin
Natalia Monika Skorzewska
Monica Kurniawan
David Andrew Cameron
Wiphawee Tantanavivat
Meng Xu
Xiaodong Guo
Stephen Thomas Wrathall
Adi Putera Simon
Brendon Kin Yip Kwan
Varun Gujjanudu
Wing-Hon Chu
Tu-Thanh Le
Hui Yee Chin
Angela Chen
Boer Xu
Edwin Kin Kong Ho
Inny So
Adrian Tek Foong Chong
Nick Gibson
Fai-Wong Hsu
Wai-Yeung Chow
Michael Ross Lake
Andrew Ross Emery
Enyang Huang
Clarence Siu Yeen Dang
Iain Joshua Roberts
Wayne Baskin
Xin Edward Li
Kim Cuong Pham
Piyush Bedi
Joseph Hanna
Jayatheeban Soundararajan
Julian John McAuley
Raymond Chiu
Tu Tak Tran
Cheng Wei Kong
David Tai-Yen Wu
Agnes Ro
Lily Shu-Yi Xia
Guang Yuan Xu
Yi Zhang
Steven Heng Wang
Michael Momdjian
Piyavachara Nacchanandana
Adam Roderick Benson
Christopher Daniel Nugroho
Vivien Choi
Yi-Chang Hsieh
Chong Gu
Simone Li
Cybele Wenshi Wong
Ge Huang
Sunny Ho Nang Leung
Suravich Liengsaengthong
Mark William Lunney
Andrew Robert Owen
Beren James Sanders
Song Yun Li
Oleg Olegovich Sushkov
Kazuhide Inokuchi
Anh Vinh Le
Yeet Kuang Tan
Calvin Ho Fan Ng
Michael Nicholas Tokar
Huu Quoc Minh Nguyen
Shihab Hamid
Rajat Khanna
Rajiv Kumar Jain
Shi Yue Ong
Jia Jian Cheng
Michael Penkov
Rohan Madison Hughes
Nicolas Venegas
Joseph Ni
Hsin-Chu Chen
Craig Douglas Foster
Siow Pien Lim
Joel William Veness
Karamvir Singh
Matthew John Warton
Minh Hoai Nguyen
David Frank Burburan
Nobuyuki Morioka
Chi Nam Ignatius Pang
Han Sheng Wu
Hendrik Heng
Danny Tseng Fatt Choo
Thomas Benjamin Sanjay Thomas
Yi Hui Huang
Jason Scott Kyd
Wai-Ho Wong
Leo Shei Chen
Peter Ting Jun Huang
Daniel Mina Fanous
Monkol Lek
Paul Michael Ayre
Yan Ting Guo
David Tsai
Jasper Timm
Navodi Dias Abeysinghe
Dewi Sari
Mark Tsui
Lisa Xiao Dan Zhou
Tao Tao
David Thomas Schliemann
Gregory John Marr
Phu Quang Victor Phung
Sebastian Balint Seeber
Chi Tak Enoch So
Kuan Chan Johnson Lin
Vinh Nhu Lieu Le
Pit Wai Hui
Wei Ming Chen
Huy Bao Le
Janice Wing Yin Leung
Andrew Kosasih
Jonathan Shengzhi Oh
Cai Quan Ye
Andrew James Appleyard
Arvind Vanthavasi
Eric Phan
Mo Gao
Scott Rowe
Ke Zhu
Li Shen Evan Tan
Andrew Million Sianty
Oscar De Lellis
Stefanus-Andre Hermanto
Jeffrey Tan
Christian So
Johan Tjahyadi Sugiarto
Derek Pak-Kee Leung
Anuraag Sridhar
Qian Lu Lin
Divya Pathak
Ajinkya Joshi
Anatoli Grigorievich Kazatchkov
Jing-Yan Charles Wang
Domenico Si Teng De Re
Martyn Glenn Winsen
Xianhang Zhang
Chun Man Sun
Alexander Laurance North
Filip Velickovski
Adam Paul Schuck
Wen Tao Lu
Dror Ben-Naim
Jie Xu
Jenifer Ramli
Edwin Sukirno
Wing-Yin Ho
Jason Patrick Fegan
Alexander Peter Webster
Brett Ronald Lester Welch
Kitty Ka-Yi Lo
Daniel Francis Mansfield
Borislav Savkovic
Chung-Ho Jacky Liu
Milan Surducki
Andrew Oh
Alexander Penev
Philip Geoffrey Derrin
Jonathan Chu Hin Lo

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

George Chi Hon Lam
Bei Na Wei
David John Maunder
Jacob Sijnja
Kushal Das
Andrea Erdos
Weiyan Renee Chow
Goran Marjanovic
Liam Daniel Hayes
Zheng Cui
Simon Li
Siddharth Gurjar
Aaron Carroll
Charles Kurniawan
Ho Chun Wu
Ben Zhao
Kasun Devinka Fernando
Shaun Ashwin Kumar
Gillian Alicia Pak
Antoni Junior Hianto
James Adrian Centenera
Xiaoquan Zuo
Christopher Edward Vickers
Joshua Frederick Ackland
Shanika Sarojinee Vithanage
Win Tao Peter Tan
Alpha Gould
Nelly Christina Laydrus
Dominic Rex Tabeta
Andrew Peter Proschogo
James David Hollis
Stephen Ephraim Antoon
Benjamin Craig Buchanan
Suo-Ze Xiao
Phyoe Maung Pyae
Wen Pin Ng
Adam Schindhelm
Christopher Andrew Bray
Yiu-Fai Woo
Josef Ferdie Djunaedi
Alvin Wai Leong Yeap
Brad James Sneddon
Fu Sun
Ka-Man Ho
Sonja Milanovic
Shih Chin Chai
Chun Chiat Goh
Tadeusz Antoni Wysocki
Trong Duy Ngo
Paulos Aklilu
Felix Robert Lehane
Philip Loke Huey Wong
Mayuran Sathiyamoorthy
Kok Keng Pee
Kevin Victor Stepniewski
Christopher Klafas
Tran Khoa Phan
Wee Han Lim
Duc Thanh Dao
Mark James Taylor
Arnon Politi
Peter Tzannes
Dean Michael Wheatley
Graeme Wilson Lowe
Kelly Jean Poole
Hsiang Yaw Alex Kuah
Grant Richard Haydon
Helmut C Y Yu
Mark Peter Hiscocks
Serena Xiao Haan Teh
Nuwan Ginige
Ching Kan Kwan
Yue Li
Zhe Xu
Tomas Renard Djunaedi
Chao Shu
Jialiang Ou
Xun Sun
Feiselia Tan
David Kun-Chin Chen
Kuan-Yen Tan
Wee Ann Ngian
Shan Shan Kou
Walter Wing Tat Lam
Bing Herng Chong

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Dean John McGeary
Elisse Zarimis
Rowan Curtis
Samantha Jane Dransfield
Sam Marc Hill
Clinton Parks
Geoffrey Carl Sundstrom
Andrew Paul Fist
Vineet Kumar Srivastava
Sean Andrew Killham
Romien Chandrasegaran
Julia Claire Leeson
Brian Lok Him Chan
James McPherson
Kristofer Keith Rettke
Alexander Ballantyne
Nicholas Soteriou
Yee-Lee Wong
Hermawan Halim
Yong Chew
Phan Dang Khoa Nguyen
Wing Sau Ng
Martinus Tambayong
Yu Jing Eugene Ng
Ronald Ting Tai Chan
Simon Murray Ellis
Clement Cheung
Chi-Ian Lei
Francesca Elena Muskovic
Joanna Mycroft
Pek Ling Cheah
Beth Anne Myers
Wen-Xiang Low
Tristan James Gribble
James Foo
Swee Yong Loy
Robert Ing
Kok-Siong Lee
Andrew James Joyce
Ming-Wei Tay
Chee Syn Ang
Mark James Longmuir
Enhao Derek Lee
Ka Ki Cheng
Gareth Forbes
Luke Djukic
Lin-Chi Mak
Ka On Lam
Mathew Simon Ellis
Mark Albert Whitty
Jamie Robert Kelly
Ka Ho Kwok
Jia Chern Lee
Craig Allan Williams
Aaron Troy Carle
Jonathan William Vogt
Anderson George Chaplow
Edward Xiong
Dean Jonathan Robinson
Stephen John Helmstedt
Cameron Charles Stanley
Matthew David Yerbury
Joanna Peterson
Michele Dee Grant
Jeremy Simpson
Kobad Viraf Bhavnagri
Jan Wei Pan
Lauren Kark
James Piers Laurent
David Anthony Ramadge
Campbell Baird
Wei Kang Adrian Lee
Thomas James Richard Arnott
David Suwandi
Yuqiao Lou
Yan Ling Lim
Douglas Michael Caine
Barnaby Colin Smeaton
Katherine Amy Wilson
Rachel Coxon
Kevin Siu-Kei Wong
Dushan Arnautovich
Garth Morgan Kendall Pearce
Seng-Keong Goh
Tak Hang Simao Siu

School of Mining Engineering

Alana Aroha Forster
Richard John Gelson
Sarah Kirsten Barker
Nathan Michael Hinton
Jay Mark Richardson
Hannah Jo Wenke
Matthew Joseph Jones
John Clyde Najor
Marie Rallinga Willson

School of Petroleum Engineering

Jarryd James Pla
Felix Booth
Michael Connolly
Sarah Jane Whiteford
Troy Scott Mooney
Eric Chen
Dale Desmond Kilroy
Yajna Mahabeer
David James Hill

Centre for Photovoltaics and Solar Energy

Adeline Sugianto
Dawei Di
Fennalia Tan
Jeremy Frederick Badcock
James Leigh Holgate
Mark Pelletier
Matthew David Viccars
Yicheng Zhou
Yen-Wen Wang
Brett Jason Hallam
Andrew James Harward
Belinda Jean Thorne
Shelley Mae Bambrook
Christopher James Davies
Daniel Yue-Han Kong
Phillip George Hamer
Nicole Bianca Kuepper
Samantha Yi Yan Wong
Harshul Rashesh Dalal
Hugh Earl Sangster
James Rudd
Emily Jessica Mitchell
Roland Yudadibrata Utama
Tsu-Tsung Andrew Li
Lauren Nerine Tan
Andrew Nicholas Barson

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

Thomas Bradley Barker
Kate Louise Fairlie
Adrian Conrick White
Walter Ronald Johansen
Jason Mark Phipps
Tristan James Yolland
Kitsana Panya
Adrian Robert Johnston
Michael Joseph Kadziela

2004 Dean's Honours List: recognising studies undertaken in 2003

School of Chemical Sciences and Engineering

Jennifer Adiyuwono
William Alley
Maria Arsianti
Danelle Beattie
Anita Berliana
Amy Berry
Carla Bissett
Christopher Brunton
Khanh Huy Bui
Nicholas Campbell-Smith
Sze Yeg Chan
Robert Chapman
Cai Feng Chen
Chong Cheong
Dean Chesterfield
Nina Cleeve-Edwards
Alexandra Conroy
Ashley Cripps
Emily Davis
Frans Denny
Rajprit Dhanjal
Kearyn Ferguson
Daniel Fitzgerald
Florensia Florensia
Amanda Fry
David Geer
Mui Lee Goh
Yi-Ren Goon
Cornelius Halim
Claudia Hardijanto
Gene Hart-Smith
David Herlambang
Michelle Hone
Jayky Hong
Laura Hose
Cheng Han Hsu
Ali Husain
Ngoc Tu Anh Huynh
Andrew Inglis
Ira Irwanto
Robert Kempton
Yung Kho
Joshua King
Gemma Knight
Dorcas Lau
Woon Shin Law
Chee Yoong Lee
Edwin Lee
Michela-Elise Leedow
Dan Li
Lydia
Richard Mallam
Helen McCarthy
Luke McElroy
Andrew McKellar
Cita Megasuri
Fiona Middleton
Tracey Middleton
Julia Mitchell
Erik Muljono
Tharathon Navaphol
Thi Minh Hien Nguyen
Thi Thu Trang Nguyen
Kate Nicholson
Chiann Koun Pang
Ferliana Pantja
Natalia Pramana
Ashneel Prasad
Nicola Reid
Sanly Sanly
Bradley Searle
Chee Howe See
Irene Setiokusumo
Ariel Shammay
Yiran Shen
Alexander Shepherd
Oktavia Sidharta
Lee Nuang Sim
Louise Sinclair
Andrew Stiel
Jingya Tan
Xiu Qin Tan
Chee-Chew Tang
Jesslyn Tania
Joshua Taylor
Sze Wen Teoh
Jo-Lyn Toh
Manh Toan Tran
Hua-Ming Wang
Marissa Wardjojo
Jacob Williams
Carolyn Withey
Huey Wong
Gregory Woodham
Salvi Yamin
Lavinia Yeung
Gloria Yuen

School of Civil and Environmental Engineering

Suryanthono Amidharmo
Rebecca Barnes
Phillip Bernie
Elvin Candra
Ka-Shun Chan
Chin Hong Cheah
Hung-Po Cho
Yew Chuan Chong
Michael Curry
Kim Chi Dang
Martin Donaldson
Naiwen Duan
Mark D'Urso
Asbjorn Gjerding-Smith
Michael Hand
Rebecca Higgins
Brendan Jones
Colette Kerry
Akinori Kokubun
Tadanori Kokubun
Sei Lung Kwok
Zico Lai
Hoi-Chung Lam
Thi Minh Hue Le
Joyce Lee
Kin-Yuen Leung
Christopher Miller
Andrew Morris
James Patterson
Vu Thuy Ngan Phan
Guy Pinzone
Janet Salem
Pui Yee Sin
Wai Yu Tam
Ah Kiong Tan
Conrad Wasko
Nicole Webb
Jackson Wong
Kin Yip Wong
Hon-Chek Yap
Chor-Yong Yeoh
Yustina

School of Computer Science and Engineering

Junaid Ahmad
Andrew Appleyard
Paul Ayre
Roy Azzi
Sara Bassin
Piyush Bedi
Adam Benson
David Burburan
Ashley Butterworth
Chi Kin Chan
David Chan
Ka Wai Chan
Ka Yee Chan
Kathy Chan
Manoj Chandra
Angela Chen
Hsin-Chu Chen
Leo Chen
Tianyi Chen
Wei Ming Chen
Jia Jian Cheng
Hui Yee Chin
Raymond Chiu
Ryan Choi
Vivien Choi
Adrian Chong
Danny Choo
Wai-Yeung Chow
Fred Chu
Wing-Hon Chu
Jamie Clarey
Feri Danes
Clarence Dang
Lellis De
Re De
Marco Della Torre
Philip Derrin
Abeysinghe Dias
Ria Djajalaksana
Min Dong
Andrew Emery
Daniel Fanous
Jason Fegan
Nicholas Fitzroy-Dale
Craig Foster
Ricky Friedlander
Mo Gao
Wei Gao
Matthew Gebski
Joseph Gentle
Nicholas Gibson
Xin Guan
Arvind Gunasekaran
Xiao Dong Guo
Yan Ting Guo
Rahul Gurjar
Reuben Hajetian
Shihab Hamid
Xunyi Han
Joseph Hanna
Nicholas Hannah
Hendrik Heng
Gunawan Herman
Stefanus-Andre Hermanto
Matthew Herrmann
Edwin Ho
Van Hai Ho
Yi-Chang Hsieh
Fai-Wong Hsu
Howard Hsu
Enyang Huang
Mofan Huang
Peter Huang
Yi Hui Huang
Jonathon Hughes
Rohan Hughes
Pit Wai Hui
Danny Jakitsadaparp
Nawid Jamali
Hasitha Jayamaha
Chatarpreet Jitla
David Jones
Ajinkya Joshi
Ho-Young Kang
Anatoli Kazatchkov
Ronnie Kessler
Rajat Khanna
Aaron Knight
Rafal Kolanski
Cheng Wei Kong
Howard Kuo
Brendon Kwan
Peter Kwok
Vivien Kwok
Jason Kyd
Michael Lake
Hei Lung Lam
Barnabas Lau
Eric Lau
Fenny Lawaudra-Hartono
Anh Vinh Le
Huy Bao Le
Tu-Thanh Le
Chi Hang Lee
Darren Lee
Hong Ching Lee
Joon-Ho Lee
Michael Leeming
Timothy Leslie
Derek Leung
Janice Leung
Kitty Leung
Sunny Leung
Guorong Li
James Li
Simone Li
Song Yun Li
Xin Li
Suravich Liengsaengthong
Le Vinh Nhu Lieu
Siow Pien Lim
Kuan Chan Lin
Mark Lin
Qian Lu Lin
Chung-Ho Liu
Yuan Liu
Jonathan Lo
Kitty Lo
Wen Tao Lu
Mark Lunney
Liang Ma
Van Manh Mai
King Man Mak
Piyanath Mangkorntong
Daniel Mansfield
Gregory Marr
Julian McAuley
Ian McNamara
Ze Tao Mo
Michael Momdjian
Willy Mong
Nobuyuki Morioka
James Mulligan
Budi Mulyawan
Stephanus Natawardaja
Calvin Ng
Conrad Ng
Kiu-Yan Ng
Huu Quoc Minh Nguyen
Minh Hoai Nguyen
Phuong Thanh Nguyen
Joseph Ni
Alexander North
Christopher Nugroho
Andrew Oh
Jonathan Oh
Elizabeth O'Loughlin
Shi Yue Ong
Andrew Owen
Wen-Yuan Pan
Chi Nam Pang
Victor Pang
Divya Pathak
Alexander Penev
Michael Penkov
Jandl Perez
Kim Pham
Tran Quan Pham
Eric Phan
Franklin Pho
Phu Quang Phung
Xiaokang Piao
Eli Pollak
Jenifer Ramli
Jay Rangoonwala
Hugh Rayner
Agnes Ro
Iain Roberts
Daniel Robson
Joshua Root
Scott Rowe
Benjamin Rudzyn
Beren Sanders
Margaret Sarlej
Borislav Savkovic
David Schliemann
Adam Schuck
Thomas Sewell
Dharmen Shah
Shiraz Shaukat
Andrew Sianty
Adi Simon
Karamvir Singh
Natalia Skorzewska
Chi Tak Enoch So
Christian So
Inny So
Jayatheeban Soundararajan
Anuraag Sridhar
Steven Steven
Johan Sugiarto
Anjalee Sujanani
Edwin Sukirno
Chun Man Sun
Yian Sun
Milan Surducki
Emillia Surianto
Oleg Sushkov
Terry Tam
Jeffrey Tan
King Way Tan
Li Shen Tan
Wei lIm Tan
Yeet Kuang Tan
Chaka Tang
Hao Yuan Tang
Johnson Tang
Kwun-Tung Tang
Wiphawee Tantanavivat
Tao Tao
Piya Techateerawat
Vaenthan Thiruvarudchelvan
Thomas Benjamin Sanjay Thomas
Jasper Timm
Thidar Swe Tin
Michael Tokar
Tu Tak Tran
Van Nghia Tran
Hoai Sang Truong
David Tsai
Mark Tsui
Catherine Tumewa
Filip Velickovski
Nicolas Venegas
Joel Veness
Conan Wang
Jing-Yan Wang
Steven Wang
Matthew Warton
Alexander Webster
Brett Welch
Vonny Wijaya
Martyn Winsen
Carol Wong
Cherry Wong
Chun Yuan Wong
Cybele Wong
Hiu Yu Wong
Jonathan Wong
Ka-Ho Wong
Wai-Ho Wong
Stephen Wrathall
David Wu
Han Sheng Wu
Lily Xia
Boer Xu
Guang Yuan Xu
Jie Xu
Jing Xu
Meng Xu
Cai Quan Ye
Alan Yip
Ting Jie Yuan
LiQiang Zhang
Yi Zhang
Lisa Zhou
Ke Zhu

School of Electrical Engineering and Telecommunications

Albert Adi-Wijaya
Felicity Allen
Stephen Antoon
Patrick Banks
Wayne Baskin
Christopher Bray
Benjamin Buchanan
Maja Cassidy
Keng Leong Chai
King Yuk Chan
Yea Chan
Bing Herng Chong
Kent Chu
Christopher Conyers
Shaun Curtis
Duc Thanh Dao
Josef Djunaedi
Tomas Djunaedi
Benjamin Elias
Christopher Escott
Natalia Galin
Jonathan Gan
Nuwan Ginige
Chun Chiat Goh
Alpha Gould
Grant Haydon
Mark Hiscocks
James Hollis
Lucky Joeng
Christopher Klafas
Hock Tong Koh
Shan Kou
Hsiang Yaw Kuah
Ching Kan Kwan
Walter Lam
Anthony Lang
Yu Hin Lau
Nelly Laydrus
Felix Lehane
Yue Li
Wee Han Lim
Jian Liu
Cindy Lo
Duke Lo
Raymond Louie
Graeme Lowe
Sonja Milanovic
Su Min Neo
Weng On Ng
Wee Ann Ngian
Trong Duy Ngo
Yen Teng Ong
Yi Tung Ooi
Jialiang Ou
Kathy Pham
Tran Khoa Phan
Arnon Politi
Joseph Pollard
Kelly Poole
Andrew Proschogo
Raymond Romanos
Viseth Sal
Mayuran Sathiyamoorthy
Huixia Seetoh
Peter Sharp
Chao Shu
Brad Sneddon
Kevin Stepniewski
Christian Suhardjo
Xun Sun
Jonathan Swerdlin
Dominic Tabeta
Colin Tan
Feiselia Tan
Kian Teck Tan
Kuan-Yen Tan
Ka Yin Tang
Mark Taylor
Serena Teh
Zachary Warren
Dean Wheatley
Chun-Man Wong
Philip Wong
Yiu-Fai Woo
You Wu
Tadeusz Wysocki
Suo-Ze Xiao
Zhe Xu
Alvin Yeap
Helmut Yu

School of Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering

Chee Syn Ang
Dushan Arnautovich
Thomas Arnott
Kean Boo
Douglas Caine
Kevin Chan
Ronald Chan
Anderson Chaplow
Pek Ling Cheah
Ka Ki Cheng
Clement Cheung
Rachel Coxon
Sean Cribb
Robert Criner
Luke Djukic
Paul Dowling
Simon Ellis
James Foo
Seang Ern Foo
Gareth Forbes
Lydia Goh
Seng-Keong Goh
Rodney Gornall
Michele Grant
Tristan Gribble
Christopher Hales
Stephen Helmstedt
Robert Ing
Andrew Joyce
Lauren Kark
Jamie Kelly
Duc Vinh Khuu
Ka Ho Kwok
Hong Yeo Lai
Wai Liong Lai
James Laurent
Benjamin Lavis
Enhao Lee
Chi-Ian Lei
Samuel Liang
Hwei Chern Lim
Joel Lim
Yan Ling Lim
Denise Lin
Mark Longmuir
Yuqiao Lou
Wen-Xiang Low
Swee Yong Loy
Xiaoting Mai
Lin-Chi Mak
Joanna Mycroft
Han Wei Ong
Prashan Paramanathan
Garth Pearce
Joanna Peterson
Matthew Poole
David Ramadge
Dean Robinson
Yih-Ming See
Wan Kit Siew
Jeremy Simpson
Tak Hang Siu
Barry Skalrud
Barnaby Smeaton
Cameron Stanley
David Suwandi
Ming-Wei Tay
Hans Teja
Yeng-Eng Teoh
Huong Yee Ting
Ernie Tsai
Daniel Wan
Mark Whitty
Siddhi Widyaprathama
Craig Williams
Katherine Wilson
El-Mane Wong
Kevin Wong
Kamolwatchara Wongpanyathaworn
Edward Xiong
Matthew Yerbury
Nai-Xun Zhang

School of Mining Engineering

Boyd Buschmann
Stasi Capsanis
Lyle Crawford
Karen Freak
Claudia Graf
Nathan Hinton
Matthew Jones
Emily McPherson
John Najor
Daniel Redman
Jay Richardson
Ben Saffron
Hannah Wenke
Emma Williams
Marie Willson
Michael Yelf

School of Petroleum Engineering

Jye Collins
David Hill
Ellen McGuinness
Tanja Mojsin

Centre for Photovoltaics and Solar Energy

Shelley Bambrook
Andrew Barson
Jonathan Bocking
Jessie Copper
Joel Courtney
Harshul Dalal
Jonathon Dore
Bonneville Eggleston
Phillip Hamer
Daniel Kong
Nicole Kuepper
Tsu-Tsung Li
Emily Mitchell
James Rudd
Timothy Short
Lauren Tan
Belinda Thorne
Roland Utama

School of Surveying and Spatial Information Systems

John Coyne
Kate Fairlie
Sandra Hoffmann
Walter Johansen
Adrian Johnston
Kitsana Panya
Adrian White